Watford Open External Results
Watford
24 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:22.15Andrew HughesSBV40M Enfield & Haringey5:22.154:58.9
25:25.55Joe Chott U13M SBH  
35:25.77Katie Stratton U15WPeter GoreCity of Norwich5:25.65:25.6
45:26.91Tom KnightPBU13M Holland Sports AC5:26.914:37.22
55:29.29Lizzie BarracloughPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:29.295:04.1
65:29.37Graham Mayoh V45M Watford5:09.654:52.93
75:36.78Jodie Ratcliff U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:29.404:55.25
85:37.76Alice Hall U15W Chiltern5:27.365:27.20
95:38.70Ethan Tattersall U13MJulian StarkeyBracknell AC5:32.74:25.77
105:41.99Lauren MurphyPBU13W Cambridge & Coleridge5:39.24:40.2
115:46.18Kit Gillman U13M Harrow/London Schs5:44.085:19.5
125:50.91Maria SladePBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:50.915:50.91
135:55.73Ashleigh BunnSBU15W City of Norwich5:55.735:32.6
146:06.56Megan BaileySBU15WBrian HullHarrow6:06.566:06.37
156:07.30Charley KelseyPBU13WJoyce SmithShaftesbury Barnet6:07.306:07.30
166:15.60Timmy ByrnePBU13M Harrow6:15.606:15.60
176:38.09Jane Howard U15W Trent P  
1500 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.39Lewis HawkinsPBU17M Harrow/Hillingdon Triathletes4:27.394:22.5
24:28.18Andy DunderdalePBV40M Lincoln Wellington4:28.184:28.18
34:28.19Ben ForemanPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:28.194:08.37
44:28.30Chris IngramPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon4:28.304:18.41
54:28.32Jeremy BarnesPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:28.323:56.9
64:29.07James FradleyPBU13MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)4:29.074:03.04
74:29.38George LangstonPBU17M Vale of Aylesbury4:29.384:29.38
84:30.50Kieran WoodPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:30.503:45.78
94:36.44Aedan O'Brien U15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:34.124:06.54
104:36.52Montana Jones SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.944:14.19
114:39.40Daniel Villette U15MPaul HayesCoventry4:36.864:13.3
1500 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.58Nathan GillisPBU15MNicholas BullTeam Kennet4:18.203:55.6
24:20.97Peter WatkeysPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:20.974:10.64
34:25.19Jack Griggs U15M Wellington College4:23.454:15.8
44:26.17Mark DowsonPBV35MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:26.174:22.14
54:27.09Karrie BlakeSBV35WGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth4:27.094:24.44
64:27.87Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:07.55
74:29.31Alan TurnbullSBV45M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside4:29.314:02.94
84:29.66Martin ShelleyPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:29.664:29.66
94:33.62David Fisher U17MBill TindellSouthampton4:32.64:17.63
104:35.89Rob HallSBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs4:35.894:15.37
114:36.28Laurence Willmore U15MDavid WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea4:27.924:07.33
124:36.88Mateusz Sliwimski U17M Wycombe4:31.004:17.84
1500 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.72James ManleyPBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon4:14.724:14.72
24:17.64Ross TennantPBU17MNeil TennantIpswich4:17.643:53.90
34:17.80James MitchellPBU20M Bracknell AC4:17.804:17.80
44:18.24Linton Taylor U17MStuart ColledgeNewark AC4:14.743:51.51
54:18.79Andrew SweeneyPBU23MRoderick LockSouthampton4:18.794:11.13
64:19.52Steven UnderwoodPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton4:19.524:16.27
74:19.74Adam Atkins SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:19.204:15.28
84:19.81Tom Rodgers U20M Nene Valley4:16.04:16.0
94:26.58Matthew Arnold U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.03:54.20
104:27.50James Davis U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:19.24:17.34
114:28.85Amy Campbell SENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:21.474:13.93
124:36.95Sam Benge U20MSam BengeWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:20.644:12.72
1500 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.29Khalid Al-Abaidy U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/NWC Herts4:01.193:53.14
24:10.32Richard AllenPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hampshire Schs4:10.323:56.39
34:11.78Samuel ShuttleworthPBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:11.784:11.78
44:12.20Jack HillierPBU23M Wycombe/Durham Uni4:12.203:57.67
54:13.85Hugo CayssialsPBU17M Thames Valley/France4:13.854:08.90
64:14.91Luke JonesPBU15M Tamworth4:14.913:59.17
74:15.38Adam Villard U20MAdam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:15.224:09.32
84:16.29Cameron KnappPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:16.294:13.9
94:18.85Jack VillettePBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:18.854:07.6
104:19.38Orla Drumm SENW University College Cork/Ireland4:14.084:09.95
114:19.77Jamie Finnigan U15MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:18.653:58.87
124:20.68Claire Tarplee SENWBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students/Irela4:14.674:10.65
134:32.72Daniel McKeown U17MPaul HayesCoventry4:17.384:17.38
144:33.01Richard JohnsonSBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:33.014:30.56
1500 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.59Beren Cross U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:08.434:08.43
24:09.82Ben PriddlePBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:09.824:00.45
34:10.85Chris JamesSBU23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Loughborough Students4:10.853:58.23
44:11.01Alexander HookwayPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Brunel Uni London4:11.014:10.74
54:11.59Dom NolanPBU17M Croydon4:11.593:53.36
64:12.48Jim NorrisPBU20M Ipswich4:12.484:03.65
74:12.76Tom SyckelmoorePBU20MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:12.764:12.76
84:13.35Alex HortonPBSENMSteve ChiltonBarnet4:13.354:12.48
94:15.77Martin Bateman V35MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Channel Islands4:12.934:06.53
104:17.65Billy Kelsey U15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:13.674:01.08
114:18.45Sam Eglen U17MTim EglenAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.884:06.58
1500 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.24Jack PartridgePBU20MRupert PepperPoole Runners4:00.243:53.70
24:00.86Leif ChandlerPBU20MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Brunel Uni London4:00.863:57.72
34:02.61Andrew Kaar T20/F20PBSENMAndrew KaarBirchfield H4:02.614:01.01
44:02.78Josh MutchPBU23MRichard HoltBrighton & Hove4:02.784:00.54
54:03.46Chris HearnSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Va4:03.303:57.95
64:05.94Dan ThompsonPBSENM Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London4:05.944:05.94
74:08.65Chris HepworthPBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London4:08.654:00.27
84:09.50Haran DunderdalePBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:09.503:49.12
94:09.66Matthew MissenSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Chelmsford4:09.664:01.84
104:11.31Edward Blake SENM St. Albans Striders/Barnet4:04.044:04.04
114:15.85Ryan Burling U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.093:58.04
1500 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.15Andrejs SafarsPBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Latvia4:00.154:00.15
24:03.00Alex Gibbins V35M Blackheath & Bromley4:01.73:58.74
34:03.30Jack Killip U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.493:59.81
44:03.67Richard HarperPBSENM Leamington/Loughborough Students4:03.674:03.67
54:03.88George CorcoranPBU20MNoel StoddartKingston & Poly4:03.883:53.55
64:04.17Jack WilliamsPBU20MRob McKimReading AC4:04.173:49.66
74:04.41Jack StroudPBU23M Orion4:04.414:01.03
84:06.34Jivendra Singh U15MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.854:03.10
94:07.54Cameron SmartPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.544:07.54
104:08.92James Laing U20MStevan DokicHillingdon4:06.214:06.21
114:16.68Joe SaissiPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:11.23:57.5
124:19.16Hugo Fleming U17MJack RutherfordWalton4:05.363:58.98
1500 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.51Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:55.073:49.15
23:57.17Daniel PoultonPBSENM Stevenage & North Herts3:57.173:57.17
33:57.72Michael CallegariPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet3:57.723:44.02
43:57.76Daniel WoodgatePBU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:57.763:56.82
53:59.94Craig PricePBSENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly3:59.943:59.94
64:00.44Adam SearlePBSENMAdam SearleStevenage & North Herts4:00.444:00.44
74:02.16Adam GilbertPBU20MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone4:02.163:56.36
84:03.37Matt HibberdPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton4:03.373:58.38
94:04.20Matthew EmeryPBU23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:04.203:59.07
104:05.25Liam McNabolaPBSENM Luton4:05.254:05.25
114:05.89Sagie BenaimSBU23MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:05.893:59.08
1500 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.19Jonathan Hay U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:42.833:42.13
23:45.04Ben WallisPBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni3:45.043:45.04
33:48.28Robbie Farnham-Rose U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:47.603:44.39
43:49.53John McDonnell U23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:47.193:46.61
53:52.10Ben Nagy U23MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni3:50.033:50.03
63:54.62Michael McKeownPBU17MJohn McKeownCoventry3:54.623:54.62
73:54.68Jack ParslowPBSENM Dacorum & Tring3:54.683:54.68
83:54.72Sam CoombesSBSENM Dartford H/Kent3:54.723:53.76
93:56.51Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.99
103:56.65Max RobertsPBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.653:56.65
113:58.67Russell OsbornSBSENM Southampton3:58.673:56.60
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:17.43Cameron Beazley-ClarkePBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:17.434:54.17
25:19.62Chloe OldfieldSBU20WNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury5:19.624:54.31
35:20.10Rosie PoolePBU13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:20.104:58.72
45:20.18Laura Edwards U15W St. Albans AC5:13.05:03.22
55:21.05Emma Schaertlin CoffeyPBU13WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge5:21.054:53.01
65:21.91Rufus KentPBU13MJeremy SothcottBarnet5:21.914:33.56
75:23.22Alex Ranaghan U15W Harrow5:21.95:21.9
85:23.85Richard CarneySBV45M BRAT5:23.855:10.79
95:24.06Janet LittlewoodPBV35W Winchester/Southern Counties Vets5:24.065:24.06
105:25.48Samuel McCready U13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:25.405:10.39
115:26.32Emma BarracloughPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:26.325:04.5
125:31.89Freddie Sunderland U13MPaul KelseyOxford City5:27.595:23.41
135:32.72Alice Newcombe U13WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:26.54:43.95
145:34.43Tabitha Weddell U13W St. Albans AC5:20.774:54.3
155:41.17Charlotte Byrne U15W Harrow5:27.975:27.97
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:05.44Steve MayfieldPBV45MPaul KeebleFairlands Valley Spartans5:05.445:05.44
25:07.11Marella WhitfieldPBU13WPeter BarryHarrow5:07.114:46.0
35:08.17Michael StaintonPBV50M Serpentine5:03.144:55.83
45:09.91Marleen AvontuurSBU15W Chelmsford5:09.915:08.89
55:10.29Ricardo JamesPBU13M St. Albans AC5:05.254:55.88
65:12.18Ian O'BrienPBV45MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.185:12.18
75:12.98Samuel Crick U13MMark HookwayTonbridge5:12.164:12.3
85:13.25Ruth NunnPBSENW Dartford H/Billericay5:13.255:13.25
95:13.47Julia Austin V45WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury5:12.355:10.18
105:18.30Elona Woodford U15W Chelmsford5:16.35:16.3
115:19.02Alice Wright U15WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs5:12.435:02.9
125:19.64Spencer WillisSBU13M Bedford & County5:19.644:57.65
135:22.28Alex Warren U15MNeil CanhamTrafford5:13.644:51.4
145:25.98Abbey Winterburn U15W Vale of Aylesbury5:15.595:15.59
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.53Rian McKnight U15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:57.654:40.88
25:02.41Mason Webb U13MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:59.74:13.96
35:02.77Lucy ParkerPBU13WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:58.054:43.58
45:04.21Jane Laws V50W Barnet/Southern Counties Vets5:00.04:55.91
55:04.39Storm SunderlandPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City5:04.394:55.9
65:06.45Alicia McArdellPBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:06.454:55.21
75:08.07Jake Callis U13MJohn MahonOrion5:04.954:15.55
85:09.43Emily BousfieldSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:09.435:01.3
95:10.08Jane Pidgeon V45W Notts/Midland Masters/Swansea5:05.114:48.2
105:12.09Joseph Howley U15M Harrow  
115:13.21Jordan Lacey U17WRon DawsonSouthend5:08.95:07.46
125:19.43Hannah Wardley U17WSteve PerkinChiltern5:10.575:10.57
135:21.38Lauren Murphy U13W Marshall Milton Keynes5:15.375:15.37
145:24.95Tara Bage U15WStewart MckenzieChichester5:11.34:53.53
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.21Mark ClewsSBV50MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:52.214:30.0
24:54.08Sharon ElderPBV40WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Worthing/Southern Co4:54.084:54.08
34:59.15Samuel Henning U13M Chiltern4:57.874:29.45
44:59.45Jodie JuddPBU13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:59.454:26.90
55:00.76Amelia Barrett U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:57.714:46.96
65:01.75Louis ThorogoodPBU15M Harrow5:01.755:01.75
75:03.65Rohan Finnegan U13M Harrow5:02.05:02.0
85:04.83Hannah Novakovic U15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:58.414:44.93
95:05.63Lordie BevanPBU13M Peterborough/Berkshire Schs5:05.634:39.93
105:08.76Jo Kent V40WSteve ChiltonBarnet5:03.054:58.4
115:08.91Louis Glyn U15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring5:03.85:02.0
125:22.44Kelly Rodd U15W Bedford & County5:07.84:59.2
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.92Khahisa MhlangaPBU13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:50.924:26.72
24:51.91Jane ClarkeSBV50W City of Norwich/Eastern Masters4:51.914:47.16
34:56.87Bex MyersSBU20WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:56.874:47.65
44:57.01Robert Hall U13MSteve PerkinChiltern4:55.944:25.72
54:59.24Charmaine Sterling SENW Basildon4:59.064:59.06
65:01.85Claire McMahon-AdieSBSENWGeoff WilliamsLuton5:01.34:48.3
75:01.99Hannah Thear U13WSteve PerkinChiltern4:58.614:44.63
85:03.16Anna Madry U20WNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury5:01.015:00.17
95:04.11Charlotte Tara Murphy U15WMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge4:49.904:32.37
105:05.89Daisy D'Santos U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:00.54:49.22
115:06.26Sophie Foreman U17WNeil ForemanTonbridge4:55.74:40.17
125:09.10Sue True SENW Winchester5:02.75:02.7
1500 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.17Ben BoxerPBU17MTy HoldenBarnet4:47.174:31.84
24:48.81Joanne BradfordPBSENW Leicester4:48.814:48.81
34:50.40Jo Pulsford SENWIan WilsonRugby & Northampton4:49.984:49.98
44:51.72Yasmin GoaterPBU23W Guildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:51.724:43.89
54:51.73Haydn Arnall U13M Rugby & Northampton4:50.094:50.09
64:52.73James Lonsdale U13M Worksop4:52.44:20.00
74:52.94Adam Robinson U15MJulian StarkeyBracknell AC4:52.34:33.66
84:53.66Tanya Cronin U23WMick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes4:52.314:46.3
94:54.61Catherine SymonsPBU23WRichard OwenTonbridge4:54.614:53.37
104:54.64Katie-Ann TuttleburySBU20WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:54.644:46.15
114:56.44Joe Shuttleworth U15M Lincoln Wellington4:55.84:41.39
124:59.27Daniel Richards U13MJane FarrierOrion4:54.024:15.40
135:01.19Charlotte Gillard U15WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:59.294:59.22
1500 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.63Kieran Gilfedder U17MRichard ClaessensWycombe4:28.524:07.0
24:46.44Dominic SpeightPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:46.444:06.75
34:46.49Estelle DamantSBSENWBill FosterRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students4:46.494:42.99
44:47.51Molly PocockPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.514:39.53
54:47.72Gavin CampbellPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Chester Uni4:47.724:47.72
64:48.71Silvia Del FavaSBSENW Italy4:48.714:34.70
74:48.83Dominic MurphyPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:48.834:42.83
84:50.03Tbc 0 SENM Tbc  
94:52.39Stan Willis U13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:49.113:57.62
104:53.79Rebecca O'Neill U20WChristian DaillyChelmsford4:43.004:43.00
114:55.50Jonty Wager-Leigh U15M Dacorum & Tring4:52.634:04.4
124:58.14Bernadine Pritchett V40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:48.834:31.52
1500 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.73Duncan Pinder U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:24.404:24.40
24:32.28Daniel Cade U17M Cambridge & Coleridge4:31.34:18.67
34:36.46Thomas KendrickPBU13M Tonbridge4:36.464:08.70
44:36.98Katie SnowdenPBU20W Herne Hill4:36.984:13.06
54:37.44Mari SmithPBU15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:37.444:19.63
64:37.74Thomas HeylenPBU15MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge4:37.744:29.31
74:40.83Alex AbadessoPBU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:38.664:29.40
84:41.95Ashlee McGuigan SENWPeter BarryHarrow4:39.224:39.22
94:42.03Hollie Parker U15WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:34.984:26.92
104:46.94Luke Bartholomew U17MJulian StarkeyBracknell AC4:46.84:46.8
114:50.95Elle Roche U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.084:30.77
125:00.95Richard Macaulay SENM London Heathside4:49.74:08.27