BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
30 Jun 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:39.80Paul KorirPBSENM   Kenya3:38.373:38.37
23:40.65Neil SpeaightSBSENM2809.09.78John BicourtBelgrave3:38.333:38.33
33:41.12Ross ToolePBU23M2008.10.86 Kilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:41.123:41.12
43:41.98Mitch KealeyPBSENM   Australia3:40.313:40.31
53:42.75James ThieSBSENM2927.06.78James ThieCardiff3:42.753:37.06
63:43.12Michael SkinnerSBSENM2721.11.79 Blackheath & Bromley3:43.123:42.35
73:43.73Paskar OworPBSENM   Belgrave/Uganda3:43.733:43.73
83:44.16Chris Moss SENM2817.06.79 Cardiff3:41.403:41.40
93:44.29Tom Settle U23M2025.07.86 Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:43.943:43.94
103:45.51Corey Tucker SENM   Australia3:42.273:42.27
113:47.01Gareth Price SENM2727.11.79Gareth PriceShaftesbury Barnet3:41.943:41.92
123:47.44Samson NegetichPBU23M   Kenya3:47.443:47.44
133:47.90Steve SharpSBSENM3131.12.75 Belgrave3:47.903:43.42
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:43.13Colm RooneyPBSENM   Clonliffe/Ireland3:43.133:43.13
23:44.00Matthew BarnesSBSENM2922.07.77Norman PooleAltrincham3:42.413:42.41
33:45.00Mumin GalaPBU23M2006.09.86 Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti3:45.003:45.00
43:45.45Bruce RaesidePBSENM2502.12.81Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni3:42.893:41.36
53:45.84Robert ConnellyPBSENM   Ireland3:45.843:45.84
63:46.25Matthew Bowser SENM2303.07.83Matthew BowserLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:44.813:43.41
73:47.10Gary DavenportSBU23M2208.06.85 Bristol & West/UWE3:47.103:44.01
83:47.11Christian ClementPBSENM2319.07.83Christian ClementAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:47.113:47.11
93:47.45Daniel PettitSBU23M2024.08.86 Newham & Essex Beagles/Birmingham Uni3:47.453:47.28
103:47.92Kevin Kane SENM2525.01.82Kevin KaneCumbernauld/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni3:46.573:46.4
113:49.30Chris Parr SENM2213.11.84Chris ParrGateshead/Loughborough Students3:47.703:42.13
123:55.57Mark Burgess U23M1913.11.87 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:45.923:45.92
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:47.99Rory FraserPBU23M2025.04.87 Owls Leicester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:47.993:44.07
23:48.38Jorge ThomasPBSENM2407.02.83Mike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club3:48.383:44.25
33:48.39Chris MackayPBSENM2226.08.84 Greenock Glenpark/Kilbarchan3:47.883:42.43
43:48.90Dan SamuelsSBSENM2621.12.80 Morpeth/Gateshead/Elswick3:48.903:46.78
53:49.01Andy VernonPBU23M2107.01.86Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District3:49.013:42.98
63:49.53Dave RaganPBSENM2426.03.83Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:48.853:48.85
73:49.80Gregg TaylorSBSENM2901.08.77 Trafford3:49.803:40.70
83:50.10James Poole U23M1916.10.87David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:49.783:49.78
93:50.61Richard Weir SENM2207.08.84David SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:47.713:42.25
103:50.86Ryan McLeod U23M2207.06.85John NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students3:48.873:43.50
113:51.75Emmett Dunleavy SENM   Sligo/Ireland3:50.493:47.89
123:51.90Alastair Hay U23M2107.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:47.203:38.9
133:51.96Andy Baker U23M2122.07.85Matt RoeYeovil/Loughborough Students3:50.443:47.41
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:47.25Ricky StevensonPBU20M1814.11.88Stephen ShawNew Marske3:47.253:40.2
23:47.27David McCarthyPBU20M  Malcolm McCauslandCity of Derry/West Waterford/Ireland3:47.273:40.48
33:47.96David ForresterPBU20M1711.12.89Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton3:47.963:40.81
43:50.30David BishopPBU23M2009.05.87James ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.143:37.51
53:51.08Jonathan Taylor U23M1910.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:46.333:41.63
63:51.46Martin ConroySBSENM   Swansea/Sligo/Ireland3:51.463:48.87
73:52.10James BaileySBSENM2401.06.83John DaviesSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:52.103:48.02
83:52.37Paul FlemingPBSENM  Ian G WilsonRathfarnham/Ireland3:52.373:52.37
93:52.42Gary O'Hanlon SENM   Clonliffe/Ireland3:51.213:51.21
103:53.09Angus Maclean SENM2620.09.80 Team Southampton3:52.403:39.88
113:53.49John Millington SENM2307.09.83 Tipton3:50.363:50.36
123:53.81Gearoid O'ConnorSBSENM   Rathfarnham/Ireland3:53.813:48.29
133:53.90Andy Whetstone U23M2113.06.86 Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:50.353:47.73
143:56.03Gary Bradbury U20M1803.02.89George GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:50.093:43.15
153:57.65Ross Millington U20M1719.09.89Steve VernonStockport/New Mexico Uni3:49.473:41.17
164:01.51Ieuan Thomas U20M1717.07.89James ThieCwmbran3:50.273:47.14
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.84Steve VernonSBSENM2617.10.80David TurnbullStockport3:51.843:48.08
23:52.98Ian Williamson SENM2802.11.78 Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St3:52.813:45.46
33:53.12Kevin MoriartyPBU23M   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.123:46.84
43:53.58Rob Whittle SENM2614.06.81George GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:47.833:42.94
53:54.51Gavin O'Sullivan U23M   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.883:49.37
63:55.91Patrick McCartan SENM   West Limerick/Ireland3:52.473:47.37
73:56.27John McColeSBSENM2708.09.79Roderick LockLiverpool H3:50.693:50.64
83:57.18Mark Sanford SENM2919.04.78 Basildon3:50.763:46.01
93:58.34Rob Mullett U23M1931.07.87David LeachLewes/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:42.21
104:08.37Gary Hynes SENM   Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland4:07.813:52.88
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.20Jeremy BradleySBSENM3005.02.77 Cheltenham/Civil Service3:52.203:50.0
23:53.10Brian MarkhamPBU20M   Ennis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary3:53.103:50.06
33:53.43James EllisPBU23M2106.09.85Mick WoodsWinchester3:53.433:52.76
43:53.68Cathal DennehyPBU23M   Emerald/Ireland3:53.683:53.68
53:53.92Steve AblittSBSENM2316.11.83 Aldershot, Farnham & District3:53.923:51.42
63:54.58Owain MatthewsSBSENM2504.11.81 Bedford & County3:53.003:50.58
73:54.66Paul Whitelam SENM2526.03.82 Hallamshire/Central3:54.583:52.42
83:55.38Nathan ElliottPBU20M1904.03.88Jack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni3:55.383:55.38
93:57.83Andrew Pickett SENM2511.05.82 Dartford H/Kent3:57.583:57.58
103:58.56Michael Morris SENM3216.07.74 Morpeth3:55.653:43.52
113:59.68Sam Walsh U23M1911.11.87 Swansea/Bath Uni3:57.373:52.76
124:00.45Kojo Kyereme SENM3223.12.74Conrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet3:53.893:49.90
134:01.22Richard Peters U20M1718.02.90Mike DownBristol & West3:53.693:37.67
144:01.78Edward Lumley SENM2320.05.84 Worcester/Loughborough Students3:55.213:55.21
Men 1500 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.52Ben LindsayPBU20M1906.03.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:49.783:47.66
23:53.55Chris PownerPBSENM2321.12.83Gavin SmithWinchester/Loughborough Students3:53.553:52.43
33:54.30Jonathan YoungPBU23M1910.11.87 Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:52.993:52.99
43:54.75Nick LysterPBU20M1723.12.89Paul HayesSolihull & Small Heath3:54.753:52.7
53:55.21Mitch GoosePBU20M1816.03.89Tim AshCity of Norwich3:50.553:44.44
63:55.25Mike BuntinSBSENM2924.02.78 Tipton3:55.253:53.09
73:55.42Dan DalmedoSBSENM2714.03.80 Bedford & County/Hillingdon3:55.423:51.38
83:55.66Mike TallisSBU20M1929.06.88 Independent Intelligent Fitness/Warwick Uni3:53.243:53.21
93:56.60Russell OsbornPBSENM2607.01.81 Team Southampton3:56.603:56.60
103:57.05Steven PhillipsPBSENM2222.09.84Mick WoodsWinchester3:57.053:51.36
113:57.34Andrew WelchPBU23M2106.09.85Stella BanduAshford AC/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidston3:57.343:57.34
123:58.16Nick GoolabPBU20M1730.01.90 Ealing, Southall & Middx3:55.813:48.34
133:59.39Ben PaviourSBSENM3409.11.72 Herne Hill3:59.393:57.74
144:00.06Neil PhillipsSBSENM2806.01.79Mick WoodsTeam Southampton4:00.063:57.7
154:00.81Garrett CoughlanSBSENM   Crusaders/Ireland4:00.813:56.62
164:01.89Jon BrownSBSENM2714.09.79 Team Southampton4:01.893:58.02
174:03.81Daniel EvansPBU23M   Carmarthen4:01.924:01.92
184:07.25Tom Farrell U17M1623.03.91 Border4:02.513:41.07
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.64Charlene ThomasPBSENW2506.05.82Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni4:09.64:03.74
24:10.26Susan ScottSBSENW2926.09.77Mark RowlandVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:10.264:07.00
34:11.22Katrina WoottonSBU23W2102.09.85 Bedford & County/Coventry Uni4:08.104:06.69
44:16.31Rachael OgdenSBSENW2723.07.79 Worthing4:14.014:11.89
54:16.57Charlotte BestPBU23W2207.03.85George GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students4:16.574:12.29
64:16.91Emma Pallant U20W1804.06.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:13.384:09.96
74:16.95Celia TaylorPBSENW3022.01.77Dick TaylorRugby & Northampton4:16.954:10.41
84:17.67Faye Fullerton SENW2331.05.84Warren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:12.344:10.45
94:17.67Nicola Gauld SENW2528.03.82Ken HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh AC4:12.724:11.80
104:17.86Linda ByrneSBU23W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:17.864:17.36
114:18.75Jess CoulsonPBU20W1718.04.90Mick WoodsStockport4:18.754:18.75
124:20.86Sophie LovellSBSENW3105.12.75 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army4:20.864:15.74
134:22.54Hannah Doran SENW2324.02.84Bill FosterCharnwood4:13.724:13.72
144:26.31Linzi Snow U23W2008.06.87 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida4:19.574:19.57
154:28.32Rose-Anne Galligan U23W  Richard FarrowNewbridge/Gloucester/Ireland4:17.204:12.3
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.33Barbara ParkerPBSENW2408.11.82 City of Norwich4:15.334:11.52
24:15.37Kajsa Haglund SENW   Sweden4:12.994:12.99
34:19.56Hannah BrooksPBU20W1925.06.88 Crawley/Birmingham Uni4:19.564:12.27
44:21.15Joanne HarveyPBU20W1727.09.89Mick WoodsExeter4:21.154:17.51
54:21.58Alexa JoelSBSENW2319.09.83Bill FosterHavering4:18.194:18.19
64:22.11Flo Jonsson SENW   Sweden4:15.194:15.19
74:23.15Freya RossSBSENW2320.09.83 Edinburgh Southern/Chester-le-Street4:20.474:15.85
84:24.55Sarah HopkinsonSBU17W1511.08.91 Gloucester4:20.804:20.80
94:24.72Ellie Stevens SENW2329.06.84 Derby4:21.004:21.00
104:25.24Louise Small U17W1527.03.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.194:21.07
114:25.96Charlotte PurdueSBU17W1610.06.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.884:19.13
124:29.00Rachael ThompsonSBU23W2115.11.85 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students4:29.004:22.90
134:30.42Eleanor Sherrard-Smith SENW2318.10.83 Swansea4:26.094:20.27
144:37.63Susie Bush SENW2825.01.79 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:27.704:20.97
154:41.17Ellen DiskinSBU23W   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland4:41.174:27.19
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.6Hazel MurphyPBSENW   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:25.64:10.04
24:30.16Ashley Gibson U23W2101.03.86 Elswick/Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:23.84:18.72
34:30.22Emma Reed U20W1806.05.89 Bristol & West/New Mexico Uni4:29.264:29.26
44:31.12Louise WebbPBU17W1609.02.91Todd BennettTeam Southampton4:31.124:22.33
54:31.30Stephanie Barnes U20W1828.07.88 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:30.644:25.52
64:31.46Magdalena OtterstenPBU23W   Sweden4:31.464:31.46
74:31.71Lucy O'Gorman U23W2111.02.86 Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:27.524:24.07
84:32.15Olivia Kenney U20W1931.03.88 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni4:29.864:28.76
94:32.24Katherine Sparke U23W1926.12.87 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:30.914:30.85
104:34.02Marlin Brown SENW   Sweden4:28.124:28.12
114:34.16Beth Carter U17W1415.07.92Mick WoodsInvicta East Kent4:32.364:32.36
124:36.01Sarah Waldron U20W1911.02.88David SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:30.394:29.47
134:36.27Sian WebbSBSENW2721.03.80 Telford AC4:36.174:27.89
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.40Lucy MayhoPBU23W1901.11.87 Bingley/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:29.40
24:29.67Katie KnowlesPBU20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:29.674:27.44
34:29.74Stacey JohnsonSBU23W2015.04.87 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni4:27.874:19.82
44:30.62Ceri MitchellSBSENW2409.12.82Tony FernTeam Southampton4:30.624:20.26
54:32.14Amber WatsonPBU15W1322.09.93Christopher FrapwellGloucester4:32.144:32.14
64:32.15Frances BriscoePBSENW2412.04.83Glynn TromansWhite Horse4:32.154:32.15
74:32.50Helen SingletonPBSENW2421.09.82Jack HoweyWakefield4:32.504:25.34
84:33.73Dani NimmockPBU20W1710.05.90Pauline AshCity of Norwich4:33.734:33.47
94:33.86Carolyn BooseySBSENW2211.10.84 Vale of Aylesbury/St. Mary's Uni/Marshall Milton K4:33.864:28.28
104:33.87Courtney BishopPBSENW2205.10.84Mick WoodsLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Oxford Uni4:33.874:33.87
114:35.55Bryony ProctorPBU20W1915.02.88Mick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:35.554:30.4
124:35.59Blue HaywoodPBU17W1510.08.91 Lincoln Wellington/Notts4:35.594:35.59
134:37.38Kathryn Foley SENW3420.02.73 Chester-le-Street4:33.494:31.74
144:42.34Rosy Cooper U20W1727.10.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:39.774:34.76
154:48.88Jordan Kinney U20W1715.05.90George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:32.954:19.78
Women 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.90Natalie GrantSBU20W1603.07.90Nigel BrookesRotherham4:34.904:34.19
24:34.98Emelia GoreckaPBU15W1329.01.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.984:14.22
34:35.92Marbeth GausonSBU23W2124.10.85 Edinburgh AC4:35.924:26.17
44:37.50Emma LangdellPBU20W1825.12.88 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:37.504:37.50
54:40.30Emily FitzhughPBU15W1324.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch4:40.304:34.98
64:40.54Tamara ArmoushSBU17W1508.05.92Bud BaldaroAmber Valley/Team CDAV4:40.544:25.77
74:41.72Susan ByrnePBSENW   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland4:41.724:41.72
84:41.75Bernadine Pritchett V40W4025.01.67Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:39.944:31.52
94:43.31Olivia LarcombePBU20W1618.07.90 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:37.864:37.86
104:45.73Martha Reynolds U17W1519.06.92 Ealing, Southall & Middx4:40.034:33.94
114:46.71Hannah AldersonSBU17W1501.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:40.284:30.6
124:56.16Leah Dixon U17W1526.08.91 Neath/West Wales4:44.834:42.08