BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
2 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.93Harvey Dixon U20M1702.11.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:44.67
23:59.29Sam Petty U23M1907.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter3:56.383:51.01
34:00.21Conor RobinsonSBU20M1703.01.94Peter MeredithCornwall4:00.213:55.1
44:02.72Zak Seddon U20M1628.06.94Jeff SeddonBracknell AC3:46.613:45.47
54:03.18Andrew Provost U20M1703.09.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:52.93:52.9
64:03.36Joshua Grace U20M1711.05.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.503:54.35
74:04.60Blair Brown U20M1711.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton3:57.593:57.59
84:05.55Liam White U20M1811.10.92Mick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.39
94:05.90Max Thomas U20M1805.09.92Peter StandenHastings AC3:55.203:49.04
104:06.05Benedict Westhenry U17M1626.09.94Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC3:59.093:56.06
114:06.29James McCarthy U20M1902.04.92Jon BiggBrighton & Hove/Crawley4:04.13:56.81
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.17Adam HulinPBU17M1627.10.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.713:55.04
24:08.77Callum JonesPBU17M1616.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall4:04.013:54.1
34:09.35Alex Edwards U20M1820.01.93Kevin EvansCwmbran4:07.584:07.58
44:09.93Daniel StudleyPBU20M1901.01.92Thomas WatsonYate/Westbury3:54.293:43.64
54:10.35Matthew RichardsPBU20M1811.12.92 Pembrokeshire4:10.354:10.35
64:10.72Tom BennettSBU20M1705.03.94Helen DobinsonAndover4:01.644:01.64
74:11.93Matthew SeddonSBU17M1526.02.96Jeff SeddonBracknell AC4:03.914:02.12
84:13.09Dudley MasonPBU17M1611.10.94Michael CokerSouthampton4:12.384:02.78
94:13.29Aaron Phelps U20M1706.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud4:00.43:54.84
104:21.88Max Pickard U20M1704.06.93 Brighton Phoenix3:58.243:56.08
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.92William PaulsonPBU17M1617.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud3:55.403:43.81
24:17.15Tom RawetPBU17M1625.12.94Peter MeredithCornwall4:11.44:11.4
34:18.11Sean White U20M1612.07.94 Swansea4:14.044:14.04
44:21.66Christopher Perham U17M1624.02.95 Poole AC4:17.74:13.09
54:22.27Tom Magee U17M1519.07.95Mark KirkLagan Valley4:08.804:08.80
64:22.46Joshua NevinSBU17M1410.07.96Rob BoydBournemouth4:22.464:19.10
74:23.49Samuel Longville U17M1617.04.95 Bridgend4:19.304:05.13
84:25.95Matthew ThomasPBU20M1803.11.92Kevin TobinSwansea4:25.954:25.95
94:25.97Jonathan Tobin U17M1511.04.96Kevin TobinSwansea4:06.893:59.17
104:28.37Ben JonesSBU17M1511.11.95Phil BanningCwmbran4:23.54:23.5
114:29.68George Butler U15M1318.01.98Bill TindellSouthampton4:26.794:11.37
124:30.34Paul TobinPBU20M1609.07.94Kevin TobinSwansea4:19.794:04.8
134:34.03Rory Bevis U17M1521.03.96 City of Portsmouth4:28.24:17.8
144:34.43Matthew Dickinson U17M1512.03.96 Wells City/Yeovil4:25.84:04.29
154:37.79Matthew Arnold U17M1405.08.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.04:12.19
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.14Matthew Doyle U17M1522.09.95Christopher FrapwellStroud4:15.114:09.2
24:30.55Tony HoganPBU17M   Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:30.04:30.0
34:31.80Ben MillarPBU17M1530.09.95 Mendip4:25.14:24.7
44:38.58Conall Kirk U17M1506.01.96Mark KirkLagan Valley4:10.294:04.05
54:38.70William ThompsonPBU17M1524.10.95Mark BestCrawley4:29.44:15.60
64:39.65Ben HawkinsSBU17M1510.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton4:35.604:07.6
74:39.80Charlie MartinPBU15M1407.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch4:28.34:28.3
84:39.90George HurfordSBU20M1725.02.94 Bristol & West4:39.904:35.25
94:40.88Thomas Parnell U17M1502.09.95 Stroud4:37.14:34.6
104:43.23Ryan Walbridge U15M1428.12.96Ian KennedyWimborne4:27.34:17.9
114:44.76Sam Sommerville U15M1308.12.97Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:31.704:04.55
124:45.30James Skelton U15M1404.12.96 Yate/Westbury4:36.54:35.9
134:45.61Christian LovattPBU15M1424.09.96Kevin EvansCarmarthen4:39.14:11.96
144:45.76Oliver Fox U15M1406.10.96Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:42.404:03.08
154:53.27Rhys Kirkpatrick U15M1418.11.96 Dorchester4:37.04:37.0
1500m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.77Ethan Bevis U15M1309.03.98 City of Portsmouth4:48.54:33.56
24:56.57Harry LaneSBU17M1601.12.94Thomas WatsonYeovil4:56.574:00.25
35:00.77Adam Wilson T20/F20 U15M1322.05.97Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury4:53.74:35.70
45:02.72Jacob David U17M   Cardiff4:58.884:58.88
55:03.31Luke Prior U15M1303.02.98 Wells City4:56.934:19.9
65:04.01Tom ParkinsonSBU15M   Millfield Sch5:04.014:33.1
75:04.23Youcef KouidriPBU17M   Mendip5:04.235:04.23
85:04.43Robert Howorth U13M1121.04.00Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:59.84:18.6
95:07.23Kenken Ooshima U17M   Millfield Sch  
105:13.75Ben BaldwinPBU17M   Wells City5:13.755:13.75
115:13.89Charlie Fraser U15M1310.12.97 Mendip5:03.34:44.25
125:14.51Tom BaldwinPBU17M   Wells City5:14.515:14.51
135:20.81William Yeun SENM   Millfield Sch  
145:25.07Ben Stephenson U15M   Bristol & West5:13.15:13.1
155:31.99Samuel McCreadyPBU13M  Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:25.405:10.39
165:59.64Michael BissSBU13M   Wells City5:59.644:32.6
1500m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.97Emelia Gorecka U20W1729.01.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.22
24:43.12Emma GilmorePBU20W1622.06.94Todd BennettCity of Portsmouth4:43.124:38.57
34:43.19Olivia Sadler U20W1701.05.94David TaylorBristol & West4:28.914:22.55
44:43.26Grace BakerPBU17W1511.02.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:33.334:33.33
54:44.60Jenny BeckinghamSBU20W1829.12.92Michael CokerSouthampton4:44.604:27.74
64:50.77Susan Shiel-Rankin U17W1531.05.95Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.614:35.66
74:51.10Laura Farrar U20W1706.04.94Gary AndersonSt. Albans AC/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts4:34.974:34.97
1500m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.90Grace CookPBU15W1208.06.98 Bodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.334:36.33
24:50.71Amber Watson U20W1722.09.93Christopher FrapwellStroud4:40.64:32.14
34:51.00Mari Smith U15W1414.11.96William Alan WinterLeicester4:37.444:32.73
44:51.77Grace Howie U17W1508.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:42.124:40.31
54:52.22Imogen WolseyPBU20W1701.11.93Mick WoodsTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:42.244:38.79
64:53.50Heather FellSBSENW2803.03.83 Tavistock4:53.504:49.1
74:53.86Rebecca Howard U17W1520.01.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.584:40.58
84:54.93Siannah Rayment U15W1227.07.98Beverley KitchingBracknell AC4:43.14:43.1
94:55.92Harriet Preedy U17W1523.04.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.874:45.66
104:57.10Charlotte Cayton-SmithSBU15W1315.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par4:48.234:33.34
114:57.86Lillie Bellamy U17W1406.07.96Bryan ClintonSwindon4:47.914:37.2
125:00.35Naomi SpeakeSBU20W1711.04.94 Bristol & West5:00.354:44.4
135:04.80Emily SmithSBU17W1505.12.95Clive ThomasYeovil/Wells City5:04.804:40.49
145:10.38April Hogg U20W1713.11.93John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4:51.184:43.22
155:16.33Olivia Gwynn U15W1403.03.97Kevin TobinSwansea4:49.904:36.55
165:19.26Clara Evans U20W1727.11.93 Hereford5:01.424:53.4
1500m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.36Rhianwedd PricePBU20W1611.08.94 Brecon4:42.174:16.11
24:53.22Katherine Shiel-RankinPBU15W1230.07.98Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.244:35.3
34:54.14Elisabeth HoodPBU15W1317.02.98Mark PauleyPoole AC4:39.844:33.48
44:58.35Emily BrownSBSENW  Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:58.354:44.4
54:59.78Isobel Glaisher U15W1419.12.96Clive ThomasYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City4:49.274:37.01
65:01.79Bethany Gibson U17W1514.04.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.494:42.35
75:02.34Victoria KennyPBU17W1503.06.95 Bristol & West4:59.604:48.8
85:05.07Caitlin Stewart U15W1424.03.97Bill TindellSouthampton4:57.704:55.44
95:07.68Ffion Lewis U20W1602.08.94 Bridgend4:52.144:52.14
105:08.80Sophie Mansfield U15W1303.09.97Mark BestCrawley4:57.04:57.0
115:15.84Helen Smith U20W   Millfield Sch  
125:16.30Floren Scrafton U20W1724.12.93Pat GallagherYate/Westbury5:03.804:29.03
135:19.92Africa MasonSBU20W1724.04.94 Poole AC5:19.925:01.49
145:29.27Leigh Chapman U15W1415.10.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:21.64:53.19
1500m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.27Alex StainthorpePBU20W1722.11.93Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:48.334:48.33
25:01.43Holly Brown U15W  Charlotte FisherTaunton4:51.344:42.97
35:04.96Rebecca Evans U17W  Tony HouchinPontyclun4:56.114:49.44
45:06.09Elin Davies U17W1520.12.95Kevin TobinSwansea5:00.034:51.26
55:06.20Seren AllinPBU13W1210.01.99Ridley GriffithBridgend5:05.24:48.15
65:07.46Lily HelstonPBU15W1304.11.97Brian O'HareExeter5:02.524:56.85
75:10.32Poppy Tank U15W1305.12.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:59.224:49.2
85:10.69Daisy D'SantosPBU15W1322.09.97Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:00.54:49.47
95:14.28Hannah GauntPBU15W1419.03.97Mark BraceNorth Devon4:57.214:40.80
105:17.00Anna Weston U15W1219.08.98James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:55.284:49.08
115:19.92Eve Rothwell U15W1421.09.96Karen WilliamsLewes5:10.85:03.63
125:27.23Josephine Gilbert U17W1608.10.94David VarneyNewquay & Par/St. Austell5:17.65:17.6
135:37.45Jessica Robins U15W1417.12.96Christopher BrownStroud5:12.465:12.46
145:47.61Jonathan GreenwoodSBU15M  Annette WealeYeovil5:47.615:15.12
1500m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.26Rachel LangbeinPBU20W  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:01.84:44.75
25:17.60Emma Morley U13W  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:09.75:09.7
35:18.37Victoria HalfordPBU15W1306.06.97 City of Salisbury/Dorset Schs5:18.375:18.37
45:19.50Rebecca BowlesPBU15W1312.08.97Annette WealeYeovil5:16.145:03.05
55:22.67Lilly Hawkins U17W  Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City5:16.74:43.97
65:23.35Rachael Jeffries U13W   Poole AC5:21.55:12.2
75:23.56Danielle MorganPBU17W1602.02.95 Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch5:23.565:23.56
85:23.82Briallen Taylor U15W1321.03.98Bill TindellSouthampton5:03.85:03.8
95:24.25Kirsty StanleyPBU15W  Adrian CloverTeam Bath5:13.24:58.95
105:27.34Emma JonesPBU15W1310.04.98 Yate/Westbury5:17.785:15.1
115:30.28Harriet Lord U15W1303.02.98John KnowlesTruro School5:09.94:54.76
125:30.78Grace SmalleyPBU15W1417.03.97 Taunton5:27.035:10.79
135:34.71Abigail HallPBU15W   Westbury5:24.175:24.17
145:35.32Georgie Lane U15W1220.07.98Annette WealeYeovil5:29.15:22.6
155:35.67Abby Cayton-Smith U13W  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:33.65:33.6
165:38.86Lucy Baldwin U13W  Clive ThomasWells City/Millfield Sch5:10.85:00.8
175:54.04Charlotte Baker U15W  Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City5:24.664:58.92
185:54.71Katie Jones U13W   Cornwall5:36.05:36.0
196:03.15Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13W  David VarneyNewquay & Par5:35.35:35.2
206:43.00Sophie Bhuamich U17W   Millfield Sch