BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
2 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.43Charlie Grice U20M1707.11.93Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.831:47.22
21:56.55Elliot SladeSBU17M1605.11.94Arwyn DaviesCardiff1:51.821:48.93
31:57.07Mitch White U20M1702.06.93Don LennonBracknell AC1:50.161:50.16
41:57.21Ben Coldray U23M1909.11.91Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester1:53.31:51.23
51:57.28Shaun WyllieSBU17M1627.02.95Jeff SeddonBracknell AC1:53.371:49.50
62:00.18Chris Prothero U23M2110.09.89James ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.421:55.55
72:01.66Matthew Antoniazzi U17M1621.12.94James ThieCwmbran1:58.71:58.7
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.80Will Durkin U17M1622.10.94Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:55.161:55.16
22:01.23Andrew Worden U17M1607.03.95Peter MeredithCornwall1:55.431:52.43
32:01.51Jack Williams U20M1714.08.93Rob McKimReading AC1:54.21:54.2
42:02.25Kane Lee U17M1506.06.95Neil MillerYate/Westbury1:59.181:56.92
52:02.39Stuart Ferguson U20M1810.10.92Gordon ManningRadley1:56.551:54.84
62:02.54Sam Bedford U17M1620.09.94Rupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch1:55.961:52.03
72:02.82Jack Hutchens U20M1827.12.92Mark BraceNorth Devon1:59.691:56.72
82:03.58Rhys Clelland U17M1512.08.95Mark KirkLagan Valley1:57.231:57.23
92:07.00Samuel Harry U20M1727.06.93Peter MeredithCornwall/Newquay & Par1:59.031:57.73
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.01Sam BennettPBU20M1719.06.93David LeachLewes1:56.141:55.35
22:01.51Oscar TullyPBU20M1714.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:00.892:00.89
32:02.75Adam SpeakePBU20M1711.04.94 Bristol & West2:02.751:57.99
42:03.83Simon DaviesSBU20M1818.01.93William Whistlecroft MBEYeovil2:03.832:02.60
52:04.77Adam Davies SENM2627.07.84 Gloucester2:04.271:53.04
62:04.89Nick Bennett U20M1726.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:02.01:58.37
72:06.18Luke Clements U20M1727.12.93Kevin TobinSwansea2:03.042:02.5
82:06.57Simon Campbell U20M1726.11.93Todd BennettSouthampton2:03.22:03.2
92:08.26Rhys Granville U17M1505.04.96Delyth BrownCarmarthen/West Wales1:58.291:54.72
102:08.27Toby Starling U17M1506.03.96 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:02.241:57.53
112:18.15Sam Bedwell U20M1707.01.94David BedwellBristol & West2:01.202:00.2
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.84Rocky HarrisonPBU20M1713.01.94Rocky HarrisonYeovil1:58.71:54.92
22:06.00Alex Simon U20M1615.07.94 Bridgend2:05.922:04.57
32:06.33Tom HolePBU20M1701.11.93 Yeovil2:02.372:00.60
42:06.51Alex Jones U17M1603.03.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:00.42:00.4
52:06.62Alex Sampson U20M1710.05.93Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:05.32:04.84
62:07.25Kieran RowePBU17M1421.08.96David VarneyNewquay & Par2:05.22:02.40
72:08.42Fred Whitaker U20M   Somerset Schs2:04.682:04.68
82:10.52Declan Toth U17M1514.11.95 Bournemouth2:07.31:58.35
92:12.73Lewis Jones U15M1402.01.97 Bridgend2:02.242:02.00
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.78Zachary StephensonPBU20M  Andrew DeamerWells City/Millfield Sch2:08.782:08.78
22:09.51Sam Heslop-George U17M1505.10.95Peter MeredithCornwall2:05.62:03.76
32:10.06Joe WaltonPBU17M1515.09.95Charlotte FisherTaunton2:07.652:03.50
42:12.46Steve Beardwell U17M1502.10.95 Yate2:06.92:04.68
52:14.43Danny StuartPBU17M1510.10.95Christopher BrownStroud2:07.12:03.9
62:15.21Jack Benedickter U17M1628.11.94Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:10.022:07.34
72:16.75Finley Davies U17M1520.12.95Kevin TobinSwansea2:12.672:12.67
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.72Jamie Coles U17M1615.01.95Charlotte FisherTaunton2:08.361:59.25
22:13.40Alexander AllenPBU15M1409.10.96Michael CokerSouthampton/Millfield Sch2:10.162:06.02
32:14.96Tyler PritchardPBU15M1316.09.97Phil BanningCwmbran2:05.632:02.04
42:15.43Max Patch U17M  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:15.22:00.40
52:16.68Ned OliverPBU15M1418.12.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:14.42:05.3
62:17.18Charlie AblettPBU17M   Somerset Schs2:07.332:07.33
72:23.77Ian SnowSBV60M6016.07.50Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.102:22.8
82:24.83Henry WillisPBU17M   King's College Taunton2:20.112:00.86
92:29.46William Rozier U20M   Exeter2:23.972:14.80
102:29.51John Howorth U13M1121.04.00Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:20.902:09.87
112:30.30Conrad Hall U15M1312.11.97Mark BraceNorth Devon2:17.242:15.10
122:38.56Henry DufoseePBU15M1401.01.97 King's College Taunton2:25.412:25.41
132:49.67Ralph LawsonSBU17M   Tavistock/King's College Taunton2:49.672:28.03
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.21Gareth PikePBU15M  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:18.192:14.76
22:32.00Jack Cater SENM   Millfield School  
32:32.01James Bridge U13M  Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil2:19.762:03.52
42:32.42Dan Wilde U13M1113.07.99Charlotte FisherTaunton2:23.242:11.5
52:32.92Hugh IrelandSBU13M1218.10.98 Dorchester2:32.922:29.8
62:34.59Finlay MarshPBU13M1228.02.99 Mendip2:29.092:29.09
72:38.04Jaymee Domoney U13M   City of Salisbury2:30.52:07.80
800m H (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.63Daniel SolwayPBU15M1304.11.97 Mendip2:23.92:12.66
22:34.82Hugh SadlerPBU13M1128.09.99Alison HurfordBristol & West/Avon Schs2:29.32:24.6
32:38.82Anton MillsPBU13M1104.12.99Alison HurfordBristol & West2:29.032:21.2
42:40.89Alfie Oliver U13M1202.11.98 North Devon2:31.092:31.09
52:45.08George GreenPBU13M   Bristol & West2:44.72:44.7
62:51.66Luke Baker U11M1014.11.00Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil2:46.622:31.70
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.39Georgia Peel U20W1626.05.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.212:05.21
22:15.57Jade Williams U20W1807.09.92 Amman Valley2:11.002:07.67
32:15.68Rosie Chamberlain U17W1511.08.95Brian O'HareExeter2:11.092:07.33
42:16.05Lily Owsley U17W1610.12.94David TaylorBristol & West2:12.192:09.95
52:16.34Loren BleakenSBU17W1503.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:06.632:04.59
62:19.13Rebecca Weston U20W1629.07.94James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:14.772:12.43
72:20.10Melissa Courtney U20W1730.08.93Mark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:11.262:06.34
82:20.59Adelle Tracey U20W1727.05.93Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:05.562:03.18
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.05Molly Long U15W1415.12.96John KnowlesCornwall Schs2:10.312:06.30
22:19.66Katherine Turner U20W1701.11.93Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:12.402:12.40
32:20.58Georgie HartiganSBU17W1501.03.96Norma PughCoventry2:14.32:08.08
42:20.88Miranda Sadler U17W1525.11.95David TaylorBristol & West2:13.112:12.60
52:21.11Lucy CampbellSBU17W1622.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon2:16.462:16.46
62:21.16Amy Cooper U15W1420.10.96 Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:17.02:13.86
72:21.71Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U20W1704.10.93 Crawley2:17.552:17.55
82:22.75Molly-Kate Sharples U15W1418.02.97Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.702:18.9
92:25.87Rosa Yates U15W1321.09.97Ridley GriffithBridgend2:19.332:19.33
102:26.21Imogen BriscoeSBU17W1603.10.94Christopher FrapwellStroud2:26.212:15.2
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.14Carie Robertson U17W1530.04.96Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:22.72:20.8
22:26.70Jess StrangSBU15W1319.05.97Paul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada2:26.702:17.06
32:26.74Alex Barbour U13W1201.03.99Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.032:18.39
42:27.40Laura Seaman U17W1613.04.95Michael CokerSouthampton2:23.452:22.87
52:29.03Paige ClarkSBU15W1423.12.96 Crawley2:26.62:25.1
62:29.89Steise HodgsonSBU17W1526.03.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:29.892:21.35
72:30.21Beth Hawling U20W1628.07.94Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:23.22:21.1
82:30.45Kelly Leat U17W1601.12.94 Yate/Westbury2:29.32:22.8
92:30.61Phoebe Rochford U15W1411.11.96David VosserWinchester2:21.02:21.0
102:37.51Jessica Bennett U17W1517.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.642:22.5
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.81Malika RezouguiPBU17W1502.12.95Phil BanningCwmbran2:16.082:16.08
22:26.25Megan Osborne U17W1406.05.96 Bridgend2:24.932:24.93
32:27.03Isla Ness U20W1710.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton2:25.432:20.15
42:28.67Elana Dimmer U20W1626.08.94David LucasForest of Dean2:25.432:24.9
52:33.94Lucy Tarrant U17W1530.03.96 Bridgend2:28.032:26.6
62:35.04Danielle Scott U17W1522.09.95Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:30.902:22.6
72:40.42Amy Cavender U15W   Wells City/Somerset Schs2:27.872:27.87
82:54.74Penny Guess U17W1505.11.95 Somerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:45.722:28.52
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.27Katie Grinyer U15W1402.09.96Steve HollierNorth Somerset2:17.742:17.48
22:34.35Lottie Jose U17W1501.05.96Peter MeredithCornwall2:24.72:24.7
32:34.92Danielle Burry U17W1518.02.96Mark PauleyPoole AC2:26.02:25.4
42:36.92Billie Williams U20W  David TaylorBristol & West2:34.62:33.8
52:39.17Lily EnglandPBU13W1217.09.98David VarneyNewquay & Par2:30.022:20.92
62:39.99Holly Bankes U13W  Christopher BrownStroud2:30.312:16.4
72:40.58Danielle Sharpe U15W1301.08.97Christopher BrownStroud2:26.72:26.7
82:41.45Anna Lever U15W1307.02.98Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:28.42:28.4
92:41.61Eleanor Mills U15W   City of Portsmouth2:31.82:31.8
102:41.97Emma TaylorPBU15W   Yate/Westbury2:37.12:24.2
112:42.52Amy D'Arcy U13W1211.09.98Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:34.82:25.50
122:43.06Nia Ward U15W1402.10.96 Bridgend2:36.992:32.8
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.29Sophie NashPBU15W1323.10.97 Yate/Westbury2:26.22:21.1
22:36.18Jodie KellyPBU17W  David TaylorBristol & West2:36.182:36.18
32:36.45Abbie JohnstonPBU17W   Yate/Westbury2:36.452:36.45
42:38.85Bethan Evans U13W1107.05.99 Pontyclun2:31.562:25.9
52:39.19Sara-Jane VanstoneSBU15W   North Devon/Torrington2:39.192:31.85
62:40.75Courtley Lock U13W1225.09.98 Bridgend2:39.22:35.7
72:40.88Amelia Evans U20W   King's College Taunton2:39.912:39.91
82:41.24Alex Phillips U15W1310.02.98Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:35.02:23.46
92:41.68Tamsin GummowPBU17W1528.10.95 Cornwall2:41.682:41.68
102:43.62Ventia ManuelPBU17W   Sussex Schs2:43.622:43.62
112:45.10Eleanor Potter U15W   Somerset Schs2:29.262:29.26
122:47.89Katy Rushmer U17W1508.01.96 Croydon/Millfield Sch2:28.792:28.6
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.68Emily Ruffell-Hazell U17W1607.03.95 Taunton2:33.492:31.0
22:39.23Camille Stanley U15W   Team Bath2:38.52:29.19
32:39.32Emma Martin U13W  Mark PauleyPoole AC2:30.462:23.9
42:40.16Natalia FerreiraPBU15W   North Devon2:34.62:34.6
52:42.24Kate Milsom U15W   Team Bath2:38.72:38.7
62:48.02Fenella FordPBU13W1209.09.98Jason MichaelYate/Westbury2:35.12:35.1
72:49.29Imogen Keeling U13W1210.02.99 Taunton2:46.02:34.23
82:50.05Jessie Flanagan U15W   North Devon2:42.762:39.90
92:54.41Joe-Dianna Grabham U15W  Ridley GriffithBridgend2:45.682:45.68
800m H (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.64Amy Barlow U13W1124.10.99 Mendip2:42.432:39.9
22:45.65Zoe Zembrzuski U15W   Millfield Sch2:40.282:40.28
32:47.74Lydia GuestPBU15W1310.05.97 Wells City/Mendip2:45.52:40.59
42:49.35Georgie Hough U15W   Millfield Sch  
52:50.95Polly Rochford U13W1024.05.00 Winchester2:46.42:32.76
62:52.50Amelia Davis U13W1128.01.00 Poole AC2:40.52:26.24
73:13.77Cailin TootellPBU15W1224.05.98Christopher BrownStroud3:13.773:07.7
83:19.53Hannah Westhenry U13W  Dean ExtonWeymouth3:03.62:46.9