BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
28 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.69203Bruce RaesidePBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang3:41.363:41.36
23:42.66185Daniel ClorleyPBU23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.663:42.66
33:43.25 Paul RobinsonPBU23M St. Cocas/Ireland3:43.253:37.66
43:43.59178Steve MitchellPBSENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:41.923:38.27
53:44.10169Stephen DaviesSBSENMChris MossBelgrave3:42.953:38.50
63:45.05161Niall BrooksSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:45.053:38.62
73:45.62157Mark DraperSBSENM Bedford & County3:45.623:41.03
83:47.89138James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06
93:48.13136Harvey Dixon U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:44.03
103:48.52133Andy Vernon SENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.363:42.98
113:53.36 Morten Velde SENM Norway3:43.183:39.58
123:56.5969Joe DurrantSBSENM Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:56.593:41.71
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.70169Adam CottonPBU20MJohn NuttallBirchfield H3:41.333:41.33
23:45.51 Eoin EverardPBSENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.513:39.64
33:45.70161Adam BitchellPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.713:43.71
43:46.68153Steven FennellPBSENM Tonbridge3:46.683:45.75
53:46.82147Gary BradburySBU23MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students/Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.823:43.15
63:47.47 Noel Collins U23M Finn Valley/Ireland3:47.073:46.47
73:48.28 Tommy CarrollPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:47.53:47.5
83:48.30135Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.693:41.93
93:48.34 Johan Hyden U23M Sweden3:43.863:43.86
103:48.51 Liam MarkhamPBU20M Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:45.933:44.05
113:49.50 Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland3:47.093:43.62
123:49.93122Andrew HeyesSBU23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.933:41.09
133:50.87115Robbie Farnham-Rose U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:47.603:41.64
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.94138Luke MinnsSBU23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.503:46.78
23:48.10142Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonPBU20MKaren YewerNewbury/Belmont3:47.823:43.13
33:49.49126Ieuan ThomasSBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3
43:50.78120Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:46.793:38.65
53:52.75100Matthew NicholsonSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:50.673:48.79
63:53.3695Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.05
73:54.0594Stephen BennettPBU23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students3:53.853:53.85
83:54.3087Niall Robinson U23MMark KirkNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast3:52.83:52.8
93:55.1380James Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:49.453:48.02
103:55.6876Tim BurtSBU23MCraig WinrowAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni3:55.683:48.29
113:56.93 Brian FarrellSBSENM Sli Cualann/Ireland3:56.933:48.46
123:59.4346Douglas Selman SENMLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni3:53.183:51.15
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.99114Chris CarterSBU23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.07
23:51.39115Liam WhitePBU20MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.39
33:51.69113James McMurrayPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:46.513:40.95
43:51.72113Nick HookerPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.443:46.49
53:51.94111Michael KershawPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.953:48.95
63:52.75105Sam MitchellPBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:52.753:46.03
73:53.2596Andrew Provost U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:52.93:52.9
83:53.5298Carl SmithPBU23MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:53.523:51.36
93:53.6497John AshcroftPBU20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton3:52.933:43.97
103:53.9795Joe GrattonPBU23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:52.113:51.67
113:56.0173Matthew Shirling U17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton3:53.063:44.11
123:56.4670Tom Phillips SENM Derby3:55.393:55.39
133:59.1648Dale WortonSBU23M Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:50.453:47.56
144:01.96 Yuri Maenza SENM Italy3:47.913:47.02
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.45131Cameron BoyekPBU20M Shildon/Central3:47.463:39.15
23:53.5998Charlie MacLeanPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West3:49.693:49.35
33:53.6697Jason PrickettPBU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:52.623:49.13
43:54.3692Andrew MarianiPBU23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.13
53:54.4491Rhys GlastonburyPBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radl3:54.183:45.65
63:55.51 Alex FlynnPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's3:55.513:55.51
73:56.5769Matthew FayersSBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon3:50.103:43.71
83:57.1265Grant MuirSBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:54.123:48.63
93:57.5761Mark HaskettSBSENMDavid CampbellAberdeen3:53.553:53.55
103:58.1756Matthew Allott U23M Staffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni3:54.193:54.19
114:00.7735Sam Deathe U23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.13
124:01.9026Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:58.403:51.12
134:05.670Matt Willmott U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.65
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.4599Tom MahonPBU23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:53.453:53.45
23:56.1178Nathan BibbyPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston3:53.023:53.02
33:56.8572Stewart OrrPBU20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:56.083:52.06
43:57.2564Tom CrowleySBU23M Notts/Nottingham Uni3:57.253:56.44
53:57.5166Callum GreenwoodPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:57.513:56.20
63:58.4554Ryan Stephenson SENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:49.873:49.87
73:58.9950Ben MartinSBU23M Trafford3:57.163:49.08
83:59.38 Paul Bisceglio SENM Coventry/Warwick Uni/United States3:56.163:56.16
94:00.6137Stephen Rooney U23M St. Malachy's4:00.553:58.87
104:01.0433James Bleakley SENM Trafford3:57.003:57.00
114:01.6728Thomas MeakinSBSENM Owls Leicester4:01.673:58.76
124:02.0625Chris Perrin U20M Cannock & Stafford3:58.193:55.22
134:02.8719Tom Straw U23MRob LewisLincoln Wellington3:57.693:49.97
144:03.1017James Perrin U20M Cannock & Stafford3:59.493:59.49
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.21203Jessica JuddPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:14.214:03.73
24:14.22198Stacey Smith U23WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside U4:06.814:06.81
34:14.58187Stevie StocktonSBU23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.214:13.9
44:15.37 Orla DrummPBSENW University College Cork/Ireland4:14.084:09.95
54:15.81180Liz WheaterSBSENWGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:15.814:11.96
64:17.66176Josephine MoultriePBU23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:17.664:10.43
74:20.21 Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ire4:16.404:10.30
84:20.87155Abbey McGheeSBU23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:19.044:17.49
94:22.09149Catherine Riley SENWLindsay DunnTrafford4:17.784:14.30
104:22.31153Kate AveryPBU23WRobert AshwoodShildon4:22.314:15.97
114:24.31138Jordan KinneySBU23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:21.284:19.78
124:24.85 Sara TreacySBU23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:22.444:16.29
134:25.24133Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC4:22.014:18.81
144:27.16124Georgia Peel U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.364:14.40
154:28.89115Hatti ArcherSBSENWBud BaldaroHallamshire4:28.894:16.57
164:34.59 Adelina De Soccio SENW Italy4:27.024:22.53
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.88145Sophie CrumlyPBU23WBill FosterNewbury/Loughborough Students4:23.884:23.88
24:23.92145Jennifer WalshPBU20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees4:20.984:12.96
34:25.64136Sophie RichesPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:25.644:24.69
44:25.87135Lucy DowsettPBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:21.384:21.38
54:26.71131Emily StewartPBU23W Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni4:25.114:16.91
64:27.05129Tasha VernonPBU23WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:27.054:21.47
74:27.42127Abbie HetheringtonPBU17WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:27.424:22.58
84:27.71126Charlotte ArterPBU23WJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:23.184:14.41
94:31.00110Natalie SharpPBU23WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4:26.434:26.43
104:31.84100Grace NichollsSBU23WPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:31.344:30.76
114:36.0080Joanna Musk SENW Coventry4:31.994:26.78
124:36.0179Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:05.82
134:45.0234Laura Dunn U23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:28.514:21.46
144:49.0015Laura Riches U20WJoe GalvinLeigh/Trafford4:38.94:30.96
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.99110Ffion PricePBU20WDarrell MaynardBrecon4:30.994:14.13
24:33.1499Catherine GallagherPBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners4:29.684:29.68
34:33.4897Amy MellorPBU20W Buxton/Chesterfield4:30.634:30.63
44:33.7596Deborah NiccolPBSENW Bristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:33.754:26.04
54:35.5787Sarah MercierPBU23WLee MerrienChannel Islands4:33.574:24.05
64:38.5972Jennifer NesbittPBU17WDavid WalkerWorcester4:30.444:30.08
74:39.9560Rachel Robinson U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:34.474:31.76
84:42.1754Rhianwedd PricePBU20W Brecon4:42.174:09.56
94:42.9445Bethan GriffithsSBSENWPhil BanningCardiff4:42.944:32.49
104:44.3643Aiya AbePBU23WGeoff WatkinSouthampton/St. Mary's Uni4:41.624:41.62
114:44.8435Dannii JohnsonSBU20WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:43.04:42.34
124:46.3328Becky Straw U17WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.42
134:49.3913Sarah LivettSBU20WJackie NewtonMenai4:41.384:38.88
145:01.570Rochelle Harrison U23WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni4:58.54:26.63
155:04.490Sally Smith U20WAaron ThomasWakefield4:47.484:32.25