BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
18 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.81Ben WallisSBU23M2102.04.90Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
21:49.92Ed Jackson SENM2904.01.82Neville TaylorSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:47.43
31:50.11James BownessSBU23M1926.11.91Craig WinrowTrafford/St. Mary's Uni1:50.111:48.30
41:50.44Oliver HeeksSBU23M2127.10.89Craig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
51:50.52Rory ChesserSBSENM   Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:50.521:50.02
61:50.53Tommy CarrollPBU23M  Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.071:50.07
71:51.02Rick WardSBU23M2114.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.06
81:56.22Richard GoodmanSBU20M1804.04.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet1:56.221:53.47
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.53Tim BurtPBU23M2122.11.89Craig WinrowAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.471:50.47
21:51.68Ben WatermanPBU20M1729.09.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx1:51.681:48.19
31:51.94William GurtonPBU20M1716.02.94Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.49
41:52.53Tom PhillipsPBSENM2224.10.88Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.531:51.48
51:52.74Mitch WhitePBU20M1702.06.93Don LennonBracknell AC1:50.161:50.16
61:53.00Matthew SullivanSBU23M2106.10.89George GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:53.001:52.17
71:53.57Matthew AddisonPBSENM2415.10.86 Met Police/Harrow1:53.571:53.57
81:53.94Russell BentleySBSENM3028.04.81 Blackheath & Bromley1:53.941:51.0
91:54.09Robbie Farnham-RosePBU20M1705.01.94Mark HookwayTonbridge1:52.01:49.61
101:54.26Matt McLaughlinPBU17M1607.12.94Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
111:58.19Gavin LewisSBU23M2026.10.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.261:52.35
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.17Jessica JuddPBU17W1607.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:02.701:59.77
22:05.52Rose-Anne GalliganSBSENW  Richard FarrowGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Irela2:04.872:00.58
32:08.27Emily MossPBU23W2107.01.90Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 2:08.272:08.27
42:08.82Abbey McGheePBU23W2102.03.90Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:08.822:08.82
52:09.34Jenny BeckinghamSBU20W1829.12.92Todd BennettSouthampton2:09.342:07.80
62:10.22Rachel McClayPBU20W1813.10.92Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:10.222:04.46
72:11.46Frederica FosterPBU20W1809.10.92John DavisBlackheath & Bromley2:11.12:11.1
82:11.51Maddy AustinSBU17W1621.11.94Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.32
92:12.46Emma GilmorePBU20W1622.06.94Todd BennettCity of Portsmouth2:11.462:11.46
102:14.82Bjorg GunnarsdottirPBU20W1726.04.94 Unattached/Iceland2:14.822:14.82