BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
13 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.42Andrew Osagie SENMCraig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.361:43.77
21:50.19Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.991:48.65
31:50.58Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36
41:50.73David Bishop SENMJames ThieBristol & West/New Mexico Uni1:50.381:50.22
51:51.63James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.31:49.82
61:51.68Ben Green SENMBen GreenWarrington AC1:51.171:47.47
71:51.93Tim Burt U23MCraig WinrowAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.471:50.47
81:52.57Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:50.521:50.02
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.42Rory Graham-Watson U23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.40
21:51.42Harry Fisher U23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.76
31:52.19Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:51.91:49.24
41:52.26Aaron Bennett U20MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.211:49.18
51:52.74Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:52.411:52.41
61:52.75Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75
71:53.41Tom Phillips SENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.531:51.48
81:53.71Davey Platt U23M North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:52.121:51.8
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.02Jonathan SladePBSENMTodd BennettSouthampton1:52.021:52.02
21:52.27Matthew FayersPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:51.651:48.12
31:52.40Andrew ProvostPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.40
41:52.60Matt McLaughlinPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
51:53.12Hugo FlemingPBU17MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.121:51.37
61:53.27Michael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.671:52.67
71:53.93James Miller SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:53.331:53.18
81:54.13Kieran ReillyPBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:54.131:52.13
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.60Marilyn OkoroSBSENWAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet1:59.531:58.45
22:01.82Tamsyn ManouSBSENW Australia2:01.821:59.21
32:02.74Charlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.50
42:09.14Kaylee Dodd U17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.322:05.87
52:09.64Sophie ConnorPBU20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:09.642:05.95
62:10.87Emily Moss U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 2:08.272:08.27
72:11.14Gemma KerseySBU20WEamonn MartinBasildon2:08.332:06.11
82:11.46Emma GilmorePBU20WTodd BennettCity of Portsmouth2:11.462:11.46
92:14.55Charlotte Gaughan SENWCraig WinrowCardiff/LSE2:11.412:11.27
102:18.76Corin Bearpark SENWMichael WilliamsHavant2:14.532:10.06