BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
10 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.17Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:46.793:38.65
23:48.65Matthew ArmstrongPBSENM Coventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.653:48.30
33:48.71Ian Williamson SENMPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.38
43:49.28Luke CaldwellPBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14
53:51.53Steven Phillips SENMMick WoodsSouthampton3:51.363:51.36
63:51.86Shaun CollinsSBU23M Enfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni3:51.863:51.45
73:52.43Nick Samuels SENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.853:44.2
83:52.52Kieran ClementsPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares3:52.523:43.55
93:54.52James EllisSBSENMMick WoodsNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.523:52.76
103:54.66Elliot Palmer U23MStephen BensonIpswich3:48.473:48.47
113:56.18Alex CornwellSBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:54.063:43.34
123:56.55Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:47.673:44.07
133:59.06Liam White U20MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.39
143:59.83Gary O'Hanlon V35M Clonliffe/Ireland3:56.493:51.21
154:01.12James Tydeman SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:50.223:50.16
164:05.37Olafur Konrad AlbertssonPBU23M Iceland4:05.374:05.37
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.87William GurtonPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury3:52.873:52.87
23:54.70Ben HardingPBSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London3:54.703:52.2
33:54.83Andrew MonaghanPBU20MRory FrielLagan Valley3:53.423:50.68
43:54.92Tom FrithSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni3:54.923:47.68
53:55.20Alex RobinsonPBU23MAlex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:55.203:52.15
63:56.16Hobie MartinPBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.87
73:56.94Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York3:55.233:44.38
83:57.03Nick EarlPBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:57.033:57.03
93:57.57Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge3:57.573:54.80
103:57.84Jonathan HendersonSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.91
113:57.94Mark RyallSBSENMPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.943:57.52
124:07.85Mitch White U20M Bracknell AC3:56.813:56.81
134:16.08Nathaniel QuigleySBU23M Luton/Birmingham Uni4:16.083:53.70
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.88Faye FullertonSBSENWMick WoodsHavering4:20.884:10.24
24:21.68Philippa AukettPBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.20
34:22.29Lauren DeadmanPBSENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students4:22.294:13.91
44:22.48Lucy DowsettPBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:21.384:21.38
54:24.93Emelia Gorecka U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.22
64:27.67Emily Wicks SENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:25.204:24.61
74:27.98Rosie ClarkePBU23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:12.10
84:35.12Jasmine FinlayPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.12
94:37.62Bryony ProctorSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:37.624:30.4
104:39.74Leigh Lattimore U23WMick WoodsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni4:32.454:32.45