BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
10 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:47.17Dale ClutterbuckPBU20M1901.01.92Rob DenmarkBasildon3:46.793:45.50
23:48.65Matthew ArmstrongPBSENM2513.12.85 Coventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.653:48.30
33:48.71Ian Williamson SENM3202.11.78 Birchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.38
43:49.28Luke CaldwellPBU23M2002.08.91Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14
53:51.53Steven Phillips SENM2622.09.84Mick WoodsSouthampton3:51.363:51.36
63:51.86Shaun CollinsSBU23M2118.11.89 Enfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni3:51.863:51.45
73:52.43Nick Samuels SENM3013.06.81Nick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.853:44.2
83:52.52Kieran ClementsPBU20M1720.11.93Stephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares3:52.523:51.31
93:54.52James EllisSBSENM2506.09.85Mick WoodsNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.523:52.76
103:54.66Elliot Palmer U23M2019.04.91Stephen BensonIpswich3:48.473:48.47
113:56.18Alex CornwellSBU23M1914.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:54.063:43.34
123:56.55Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23M2124.04.90 Blackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:47.673:44.07
133:59.06Liam White U20M1811.10.92Mick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.39
143:59.83Gary O'Hanlon V35M   Clonliffe/Ireland3:56.493:51.21
154:01.12James Tydeman SENM2704.10.83Steve ReynoldsBasildon3:50.223:50.16
164:05.37Olafur Konrad AlbertssonPBU23M2211.07.89 Iceland4:05.374:05.37
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.87William GurtonPBU20M1716.02.94Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury3:52.873:52.87
23:54.70Ben HardingPBSENM2412.12.86Kenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni3:54.703:54.70
33:54.83Andrew MonaghanPBU20M1725.10.93Rory FrielLagan Valley3:53.423:51.97
43:54.92Tom FrithSBU20M1909.06.92Ron DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni3:54.923:47.68
53:55.20Alex RobinsonPBU23M2023.07.91Alex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:55.203:52.15
63:56.16Hobie MartinPBU17M1608.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.87
73:56.94Daniel Cheeseman U20M1826.07.93Ian WilcockCity of York3:55.233:44.38
83:57.03Nick EarlPBSENM2622.09.84Tim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:57.033:57.03
93:57.57Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU17M1614.04.95Mark HookwayTonbridge3:57.573:54.80
103:57.84Jonathan HendersonSBSENM2610.09.84Kenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.91
113:57.94Mark RyallSBSENM3014.02.81Peter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.943:57.52
124:07.85Mitch White U20M1802.06.93 Bracknell AC3:56.813:56.81
134:16.08Nathaniel QuigleySBU23M2219.04.89 Luton/Birmingham Uni4:16.083:53.70
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.88Faye FullertonSBSENW2731.05.84Mick WoodsHavering4:20.884:10.45
24:21.68Philippa AukettPBSENW2609.09.84Mike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.20
34:22.29Lauren DeadmanPBSENW2727.03.84Bill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students4:22.294:13.91
44:22.48Lucy DowsettPBU23W2112.02.90Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:21.384:21.38
54:24.93Emelia Gorecka U20W1729.01.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.22
64:27.67Emily Wicks SENW2627.01.85Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:25.204:24.61
74:27.98Rosie ClarkePBU23W1917.11.91Michael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:14.90
84:35.12Jasmine FinlayPBU17W1522.12.95Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.12
94:37.62Bryony ProctorSBSENW2315.02.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:37.624:30.4
104:39.74Leigh Lattimore U23W2002.02.91Mick WoodsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni4:32.454:32.45