BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
10 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.41Abraham ChepkirwokPBSENM   Uganda1:49.411:49.41
21:49.49Ben Wallis U23M2102.04.90Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
31:49.68Matt Lincoln SENM2625.01.85 Canada1:48.731:48.73
41:50.27Mark Berridge SENM2715.06.84Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36
51:50.42Daniel StepneyPBSENM2323.05.88Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.98
61:51.10Matt McLaughlinPBU17M1607.12.94Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
71:51.59Jonathan HaySBU20M1912.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:50.41:49.97
81:52.80Gareth Wiltshire SENM2506.09.85Alasdair DonaldsonCardiff/Loughborough Students1:50.861:50.54
91:55.04Rick Ward U23M2214.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.06
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.72Oliver AitchisonPBU20M1913.03.92 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.14
21:52.14Toby GriffithsPBU23M2012.02.91 Oswestry/Loughborough Students/Shrewsbury/Border O1:52.141:52.14
31:52.69Michael WilsmoreSBSENM2608.06.85Graeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:51.431:50.38
41:53.64Sam DeathePBU23M1907.09.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:53.641:53.64
51:54.40Robert Hodges SENM2305.12.87George GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield &1:52.961:51.62
61:54.43Snorri Sigurdsson U23M2025.05.91 Iceland1:53.021:53.02
71:54.96Matthew Sullivan U23M2106.10.89George GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:53.001:52.17
81:55.35Russell Bentley SENM3028.04.81 Blackheath & Bromley1:53.941:51.0
91:57.63Tom Mahon U23M2122.02.90 Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:54.191:54.19
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.18Jessica Judd U17W1607.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:02.701:59.77
22:05.56Adelle TraceyPBU20W1827.05.93Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:05.562:02.01
32:07.32Maddy AustinPBU17W1621.11.94Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.32
42:08.33Gemma KerseyPBU20W1906.02.92Eamonn MartinBasildon2:08.332:06.11
52:08.77Vicky FouhySBU23W2107.01.90 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:08.772:05.55
62:09.68Hayley BeardSBSENW2502.12.85 Stevenage & North Herts2:09.682:04.78
72:11.58Jenna Hill SENW2516.10.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:09.892:08.97
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.53Molly LongPBU15W1415.12.96John KnowlesCornwall Schs2:10.312:05.67
22:11.26Melissa CourtneySBU20W1730.08.93Mark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:11.262:06.34
32:11.41Charlotte GaughanPBSENW2327.01.88Craig WinrowCity of York/LSE/Cardiff2:11.412:11.41
42:14.36Emily Jenkinson U17W1521.07.96Todd BennettSouthampton2:12.522:05.72
52:14.59Linzi SnowSBSENW2408.06.87 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.592:05.49