BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
21 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.53Daniel GurtonPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:54.591:52.66
21:57.85Liam Dee U17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix1:56.251:50.66
31:58.87Sam ReddingPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.491:58.49
41:59.08Luke DawsonPBU17M Invicta East Kent1:58.791:58.79
51:59.18Kane LeePBU17MNeil MillerYate/Westbury1:59.181:55.04
62:00.46Chris McGahanSBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.47
72:00.52Patrick Taylor U17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:56.781:50.33
82:00.89Tom MeadSBU20MJohn StokerLuton2:00.891:59.6
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.08Tom DayPBU20M Luton2:01.081:57.9
22:01.26Ryan Nimmons U20MPaul HayesCoventry1:59.21:59.2
32:01.81Dominic ChambersPBU17MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:59.01:51.37
42:02.78Thomas Ridding U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:01.491:58.71
52:03.63Daniel McKeown U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:02.442:02.44
62:04.16Edward CherryPBU17MShane SmithKettering2:03.512:03.0
72:06.52Nathan Udall U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:01.812:00.47
82:06.56Dan ThompsonPBU20MShane SmithKettering2:06.52:05.5
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.99Guy KendallPBU17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:00.791:57.79
22:06.64James HancockPBU15MNigel GriffithsSutton & District2:06.641:59.84
32:07.96Harry Sutherland U15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:05.182:05.18
42:08.81Katie SnowdenSBU20WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:05.262:00.92
52:10.22Jamal Lewis U15MCatrina LewisLuton2:09.51:52.45
62:16.44Connor Haywood U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:03.61:59.95
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.47Archie RippinPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.591:58.33
22:12.89Gabrielle KinneyPBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.42:10.02
32:14.48Loren Bleaken U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:06.632:04.59
42:15.08Mari SmithPBU15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:11.812:04.19
52:15.53Charlton KerrPBU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.152:00.89
62:16.90Holly Archer U20WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:13.122:07.27
72:17.21Megan SteerSBU17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:17.212:10.15
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.66Georgie HartiganPBU17WNorma PughCoventry2:14.32:06.48
22:17.77Sam Elliott U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:17.12:10.4
32:18.08Caelidh RossPBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:17.572:06.63
42:18.10Michael BartramPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:17.71:54.93
52:19.84Rebecca Marshall U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.82:17.98
62:21.31Gemma ChildsPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.312:21.09
72:22.54Rebecca Johnson U17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:16.432:16.43
82:22.68Zak Anderson U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:15.792:08.73
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.26Thomas BlatchPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge2:19.42:10.3
22:23.50Helena KeenanPBU15WBill BoydCorby2:20.892:16.36
32:23.95Bryony Wilson U15WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.82:21.8
42:24.03Amy BothamPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.762:18.01
52:24.25Leah Harris U15WLeah HarrisWorthing2:20.292:18.74
62:29.19Charlotte Tara MurphyPBU15WMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge2:28.342:17.3
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.34Amy PettittPBU15WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs2:28.42:28.4
22:34.02Jess HallPBU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.022:30.72
32:36.53Tara Bage U15WStewart MckenzieWorthing2:34.072:19.83
42:38.97Lucy PalmerSBU15WPaul BlissettStilton2:30.422:30.42
52:48.90Sophie Domingo U13W Leicestershire Schs2:47.02:26.29
62:50.19Christopher BlatchPBU13MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:43.82:31.3