BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Birmingham
20 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.44197Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.521:44.98
21:48.36178Ed Aston SENMMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:48.001:47.02
31:48.58179Steve EvisonPBSENMMustafa MohamedCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.58
41:48.72171Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
51:48.83174Charlie GricePBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.831:45.53
61:49.43157Ben Scarlett SENMNorman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manche1:47.881:47.88
71:49.75151Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36
81:49.78 Nils Pennekamp SENM Netherlands1:48.961:48.82
91:50.07144Craig Stewart SENM Harrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.06
Mens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.85129Mark Mitchell SENM Forres/Birchfield H1:49.81:48.42
21:50.96126Danny Barkes SENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:49.301:49.30
31:51.22121Jack Hallas U23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:50.621:49.09
41:51.81109Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.29
51:52.4098Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.431:49.36
Mens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.36123Oliver AitchisonPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.14
21:51.49121William GurtonPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.49
31:51.75 Joe WarneSBSENM Doheny/Ireland1:51.751:49.72
41:52.4696Gary Smith SENM Falkirk1:51.911:50.43
51:53.3379Tom Smith U23MAaron ThomasEnfield & Haringey1:50.51:50.5
61:53.4177Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75
72:00.050Stephen Bennett U23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.091:51.09
Mens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.33104Josh OguntayoPBU20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.151:51.57
21:52.8888James Tartt SENM Southport Waterloo1:52.571:49.96
31:53.1283Jonathan Slade SENM Southampton1:52.021:52.02
41:53.9467Owen Walpole U23M Exeter/Durham Uni1:52.351:52.35
51:54.6353Andrew Provost U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.40
61:54.6952Sam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.661:49.06
71:56.0924Tom Graves U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:51.581:51.50
Mens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.02105Ryan SaundersSBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich1:52.021:50.48
21:53.5774James Moroney SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.211:53.2
31:53.7271James JoySBU23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.721:53.51
41:55.2141Mark Booth U23MJanet NashWycombe1:54.41:54.4
51:56.4217David Banwell-Clode U20MJames ThieCwmbran1:54.541:50.84
61:56.5315James Mills SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham1:54.451:49.61
71:58.310Tom Watson U20M Central/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.70
Mens 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.2386Guy SmithPBU23M Swansea/Cardiff Uni1:53.231:50.01
21:54.0969Andrew ConstablePBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:54.091:52.62
31:54.2062Tom GayleSBSENMChris McGeorgeCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students/Birchfield H1:54.201:51.06
41:54.8149Jamie McCullaghSBSENM Kingston & Poly1:54.811:50.50
51:55.1343Nico Constanti U23M Gloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.811:52.29
61:55.5834Stewart Orr U20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire1:54.951:54.95
71:55.9127Richard de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.61:54.04
81:55.9726David Devine T13 U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:55.661:54.34
91:56.849Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.591:52.86
Mens 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.2486Elliot GilesPBU20MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:53.241:44.99
21:55.0145Sam CoombesSBSENM Dartford H/Kent1:54.631:50.7
31:55.3643Christopher YouellPBU20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford1:55.361:52.53
41:56.5320Alex JonesPBU20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.681:53.74
51:57.550Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:56.021:53.51
61:57.890James PooleSBSENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:57.891:54.86
71:59.370Ben Martin U23M Trafford1:55.921:51.65
82:00.290Samuel Millar SENM Ballymena & Antrim1:58.101:58.10
92:03.540Luke Sebit-Berridge SENM Birchfield H/Loughborough Students1:58.071:57.29
Mens 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.375Max PickardPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.371:52.25
21:58.600Matthew EmerySBU23M Rugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:58.601:57.83
31:58.805Theo BlundellPBU17MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:58.801:46.43
42:00.070Alistair SmithSBSENMDavid DixCoventry2:00.071:56.40
52:01.000Matt Holmes U20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:00.051:58.65
62:01.140Chris Thornton SENMChris ThorntonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:00.121:57.06
72:05.015Daniel RebeiroPBU20MDaniel RebeiroSolihull & Small Heath2:05.012:01.0
Womens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.77207Tara BirdPBSENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.54
22:02.88201Karen Cudby (was Harewood)SBV35WCharles McConnellCorby2:02.882:00.53
32:05.60174Laura WeightmanSBU23W Morpeth2:04.602:01.87
42:05.99170Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.432:03.89
52:07.22157Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.07
62:07.89151Lucy Dowsett U23WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni2:06.352:06.35
72:08.10149Claire Burgoyne SENWClaire BurgoyneShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.84
82:09.10 Suvi Selvenius SENW Finland2:04.862:04.80
92:09.49135Danielle Christmas SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:04.392:02.54
Womens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.39166Rachael ThompsonSBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.57
22:06.78162Carolyn JohnsonSBSENWChris McGeorgeRadley2:06.782:03.04
32:07.53 Elisabeth Niedereder SENW Austria2:07.402:07.14
42:07.73157Emily DudgeonPBU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:07.732:01.89
52:09.88131Leigh Lennon U23W Newham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.972:05.93
62:10.00130Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:09.012:07.95
72:11.34116Vicky Fouhy U23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:08.772:05.55
82:11.80112Charlotte Gaughan SENWCraig WinrowCardiff/LSE2:11.412:11.27
Womens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.09144Kate HoltPBU20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:09.092:07.37
22:10.75127Erin McilveenPBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:10.752:05.83
32:10.83126Montana JonesPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.832:04.88
42:11.65118Eilidh MackenziePBU23W Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni2:11.652:11.65
52:12.87106Cherisse WalleyPBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.872:12.87
62:13.2697Holly Archer U20WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:13.122:07.27
72:14.7682Natalie Weir SENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:13.002:10.50
82:18.1148Sally Smith U20WAaron ThomasWakefield2:13.052:05.32
Womens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.2667Bethan Griffiths SENWPhil BanningCardiff2:14.972:11.54
22:17.3756Michelle Stone U23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:15.232:15.23
32:17.8856Natalie WhittyPBSENW Guernsey2:17.882:08.37
42:18.3251Nikita PembletonPBU23WPaul WhittinghamSutton-in-Ashfield2:18.322:15.9
52:25.125Shelley BracePBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:20.292:12.7
Womens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.2627Lucy Hayes U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:16.32:11.32
22:23.120Helena Keenan U15WBill BoydCorby2:20.892:16.36
32:23.290Laura Muth U20WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:23.22:23.2
42:23.610Beth Hawling U20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:23.22:21.1
52:23.870Laura Mahady V50WKen HoggAberdeen2:23.242:19.50
62:29.050Sophie Tarver U15WBill FosterWirral2:24.292:09.60