BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
17 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.6Ben WallisPBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
21:48.8Steven Fennell SENM Tonbridge1:48.231:47.97
31:49.3Harry FisherPBU23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.11
41:49.3Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.991:48.65
51:50.3James ThieSBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.31:49.82
61:50.4Jonathan HayPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:50.41:49.97
71:51.2Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.98
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.4Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:51.41:48.10
21:52.0Robbie Farnham-RosePBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:52.01:49.61
31:53.6Hugo Fleming U17MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.121:51.37
41:53.8Ian Williamson SENMPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:53.241:51.15
51:54.0Russell Bentley SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:53.941:51.0
61:56.5Shaun Collins U23M Enfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni1:53.911:53.78
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.01James TydemanSBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.011:51.2
21:53.32Alex Bruce-LittlewoodPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon1:53.321:53.32
31:53.62Harvey DixonPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.621:50.58
41:53.74Donald CarterPBU23M Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:53.741:52.59
51:54.43Lewis LloydPBU20M Herne Hill1:54.431:50.65
61:55.18Alex CornwellPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni1:55.181:53.14
71:56.59Sam CoombesSBSENM Dartford H/Kent1:54.631:50.7
81:57.78Daniel Yaxley U20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.011:56.01
91:58.73Jordan Maurice U20MJohn BicourtHerne Hill1:56.691:56.39
102:00.37Stephen Cavey U23MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:55.411:54.64
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.79Steven BaldockSBV40M Hastings AC1:57.791:50.0
21:58.01Chris SpinksPBU20MMichael WilliamsHavant1:58.011:57.25
31:58.09Alexander HookwayPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:58.091:57.77
41:59.14Chris BusailehPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill1:59.141:59.14
51:59.70Andy KnightSBV40M Cambridge H1:59.701:48.38
62:00.30Jamie Darling SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:59.61:59.6
72:01.45Matt MelnikPBU23M Canada2:01.452:01.45
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.3George DugganPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge1:57.31:51.58
22:00.1Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:00.11:54.53
32:02.6Hari FaulknerPBU20M Bexley2:02.62:02.6
42:03.0Darren CarrPBU20MAdrian WebbBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.02:00.61
52:03.9Christopher MilesPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley2:03.92:02.2
62:04.1Danny BrewerSBSENM Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni2:04.12:01.54
72:04.5Cameron KnappPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:04.51:59.6
82:07.2Joseph Stanley U15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:04.112:04.11
92:07.4Tiago BrancoPBSENM Serpentine/Portugal2:07.42:05.73
102:10.5David FisherPBU17MBill TindellSouthampton2:10.51:58.65
112:14.0Jack LadhamsPBU15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:14.01:59.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.0Karen Cudby (was Harewood)SBV35WCharles McConnellCorby2:02.882:00.53
22:03.7Jessica Judd U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:02.701:59.77
32:03.9Tara Bird SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.54
42:05.9Karrie BlakeSBV35WGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:05.92:03.96
52:06.7Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.432:03.89
62:07.7Carolyn Johnson SENWChris McGeorgeRadley2:06.782:03.04
72:08.5Orla DrummSBSENW University College Cork/Ireland2:08.52:06.15
82:09.2Jessica Sparke SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces2:08.452:05.80
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.8Rosie ClarkePBU23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:13.82:06.82
22:14.7Corin Bearpark SENWMichael WilliamsHavant2:14.532:10.06
32:23.7Rosa Prideaux U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:21.552:13.10
42:29.2Amy BreamPBU20WMichael WilliamsHavant2:29.22:21.28
52:33.6Shannon Riskey U13WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:27.592:17.20
62:34.0Ludo GoodliffeSBU20MDavid LeachLewes2:34.02:00.5