BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
23 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:45.63263Andrew OsagiePBSENMCraig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.361:43.77
21:46.36 Richard Jones U23M United States1:45.561:45.56
31:46.46 Prince Mumba SENM Zambia1:46.141:46.14
41:47.88193Ben ScarlettPBSENMNorman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manche1:47.881:47.88
51:48.75 Kyle Smith SENM Canada1:46.851:46.85
61:49.09164Andrew Richardson U23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Newcastle Uni/Gateshead1:49.031:48.59
71:49.73 Eoin Everard SENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland1:48.401:48.40
81:50.12143Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.991:48.65
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.73 Matt LincolnPBSENM Canada1:48.731:48.73
21:49.21166David ProctorPBSENMNorman PooleRochdale H1:48.981:48.32
31:49.29160Anthony WhitemanSBV35M Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.291:45.81
41:49.46161Rory Graham-WatsonPBU23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.40
51:50.07 Tommy CarrollPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.071:50.07
61:50.20142Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.431:49.36
71:56.0624Mitch White U20MDon LennonBracknell AC1:50.161:50.16
82:21.180Robbie Schofield U23MGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:49.711:49.71
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.62133Jack HallasSBU23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:50.621:49.27
21:51.58114Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.29
31:51.78110Chris Smith U23MNorman PooleWirral/Portsmouth Uni/Liverpool H1:50.331:48.20
41:51.89108Rhian Hastey SENMAlan HasteyRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:51.591:51.59
51:52.4098Sam Yates U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.45
61:52.58 Darragh Greene SENM Dunleer/Ireland1:50.991:50.88
71:52.7291Stephen Bennett U23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.091:51.09
81:53.26 David Campbell SENM University College Dublin/Ireland1:51.131:46.99
92:02.17 Mark Patterson U23MDon LennonNorth Down/Ireland1:51.551:49.20
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.87153Rhys SmithPBSENMColin BovellSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:49.871:49.87
21:51.17122Ben GreenSBSENMBen GreenWarrington AC1:51.171:47.47
31:51.65118Matthew FayersPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:51.651:48.12
41:51.75116Ben HardingPBSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75
51:52.4497Alex Tovey U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.921:50.31
61:52.6193Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:52.131:51.58
71:52.66 Nick Jensen U23M Denmark1:50.491:48.32
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.59119Matt McLaughlinPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
21:51.87113Chris MatthewsPBU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:51.871:51.87
31:52.30100Marc ElliottSBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead1:52.301:51.61
41:52.7092Ricky StevensonSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:52.701:49.09
51:53.5979Kevin BellPBU23MJohn ClementsonBorder1:53.591:49.92
61:53.6273Joe Brocklehurst SENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:52.871:50.48
71:55.1143Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:51.461:48.82
81:56.957Josh Oguntayo U20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.151:51.57
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.32104Toby GriffithsPBU23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students/Shrewsbury/Border O1:52.141:52.14
21:52.72 Fintan ReillyPBV35M Dunleer/Ireland1:52.551:52.55
31:52.94 Dermot McDermottPBSENM Sligo/Ireland1:52.941:52.94
41:53.0285James TarttSBSENMRichard ShearerSouthport Waterloo1:52.571:49.96
51:53.1383Jonathan WilliamsSBSENM Llanelli/Swansea1:53.131:51.56
61:54.2361Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim1:53.571:51.01
71:56.15 Desmond Manu U20M Sweden1:54.061:54.06
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.1268Philip WaitePBSENMPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness1:54.121:54.12
21:54.2660Douglas SelmanSBSENMLiz McColgan-NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni1:54.261:51.42
31:55.3139James Joy U23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.721:53.51
41:56.986Russell Best U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:55.261:55.09
52:02.850Joseph Moores U20MAlasdair DonaldsonRossendale/Lancashire Schs1:55.011:53.49
Men 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.7755Sam DeathePBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:53.641:53.64
21:54.9552Stewart OrrPBU20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire1:54.951:54.95
31:55.1448Michael BatistePBU23MLee MerrienGuernsey1:55.141:55.14
41:55.2346Chris McGahanPBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.47
51:56.1024Ryan Cox SENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:55.561:53.32
61:56.3020Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:56.021:53.51
71:56.52 Richard Owens U23MJames NolanSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland1:56.171:53.23
Men 800m I
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.540Thomas Marper U23MStan MarkleyGateshead1:56.21:55.96
21:57.920Jack Robertson U17MDarren MiddletonScarborough1:57.001:52.91
31:58.880Matthew AllottSBU23M Staffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni1:58.881:56.90
42:00.140Scott Anderson U23MDave FinlaysonLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.771:58.44
52:02.640Andrew Coulter U23M Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni1:58.721:58.72
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.06 Jessica Smith SENW Canada2:01.542:00.82
22:03.29197Stacey SmithSBU23WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside U2:03.292:01.93
32:03.31 Helen Crofts U23W Canada2:02.122:02.12
42:03.44195Karen Cudby (was Harewood)SBV35WCharles McConnellCorby2:02.882:00.53
52:03.48 Lemlen Ogbasilassie SENW Canada2:01.232:01.23
62:04.15 Holly Noack SENW Australia2:02.642:02.64
72:06.16 Kelly NeelySBSENW City of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ire2:06.162:03.28
82:06.35171Lucy DowsettPBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni2:06.352:06.35
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.59 Nicole SifuentesPBSENW Canada2:03.592:03.59
22:05.56 Claire TarpleeSBSENWBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students/Irela2:05.562:03.29
32:05.90 Leanna Maclean SENW Canada2:03.962:03.96
42:06.81161Rachael ThompsonSBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.57
52:06.90166Alexandra BellPBU20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:06.902:00.53
62:07.17163Chelsea JarvisPBU17WDavid TurnbullStockport2:07.172:04.45
72:07.58154Carolyn JohnsonSBSENWChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni2:06.782:03.04
82:07.97150Leigh LennonSBU23WDavid SunderlandNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.972:05.93
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.08164Claire BurgoynePBSENWClaire BurgoyneShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.84
22:07.83156Rebecca LinneyPBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:07.832:06.25
32:08.65 Sara TreacyPBU23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:08.652:06.84
42:08.82 Lovisa Lindh U23W Sweden2:08.502:06.37
52:09.42 Lisa AguileraPBSENM Canada2:09.422:09.42
62:09.78132Anna SimmondsSBSENWTrevor MuxlowNotts2:09.782:05.76
72:11.46 Sinead Denny U23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:10.682:10.68
Women 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.00100Natalie WeirSBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:13.002:10.50
22:14.2787Anouska Carter V35W Birchfield H2:14.152:08.38
32:14.9081Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni/Team CDAV2:13.932:08.76
42:15.8171Victoria O'Donnell SENW Trafford2:12.792:11.65
52:17.0659Cherisse Walley U20W Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.872:12.87
62:18.5244Bethan Griffiths SENWPhil BanningCardiff2:14.972:11.54
Women 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.05104Sally SmithPBU20WAaron ThomasWakefield2:13.052:05.32
22:14.5989Laura RichesPBU20WJoe GalvinLeigh/Trafford2:14.592:14.59
32:15.2382Michelle StonePBU23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:15.232:15.23
42:18.5050Natalie WhittyPBSENW Guernsey2:17.882:08.37
52:18.8946Nikita PembletonPBU23WPaul WhittinghamSutton-in-Ashfield2:18.322:15.9