External Results
Watford
14 Aug 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.06James ThiePBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:41.063:37.06
23:41.10Gregg Taylor SENM Trafford3:40.703:40.70
33:41.51Edwin Maranga SENM Kenya3:40.223:40.22
43:41.61Angus MacleanSBU23M Team Southampton/Southampton Uni3:41.613:39.88
53:42.22Daniel GacharaPBSENM Kenya3:42.223:42.22
63:42.43Michael SkinnerPBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:42.433:42.35
73:42.73Nick McCormickPBU23MLindsay DunnMorpeth3:42.733:35.74
83:43.42Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow3:43.423:41.2
93:44.01Tom Ranger SENM Morpeth3:43.973:43.97
103:44.60Chris Bolt U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:42.923:41.18
113:44.76Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave3:44.763:43.42
123:45.00Spencer BardenSBSENMGeorge GandyBelgrave3:45.003:39.64
133:45.48Stuart StokesPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:45.483:45.48
143:45.94Adam Zawadzki SENM Belgrave3:42.323:42.32
153:46.83Iain Murdoch U23M Law/Birchfield H3:44.903:44.90
163:48.12James Fewtrell U23M Bedford & County/DMU (Beds) Uni3:45.103:45.10
173:50.92Richard Ward U23M Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:45.883:44.96
183:55.33Conor Sweeney U23M Loughborough Students/Ireland3:41.303:41.30
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.59Andy Baddeley U23MDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:45.963:34.36
23:46.85Kevin SheppardPBSENMKevin SheppardAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.853:43.54
33:47.01Steve BodyPBSENM Bedford & County3:47.013:47.01
43:47.22Ben Tickner U23M Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni3:46.603:43.00
53:47.39Gary MurrayPBU23M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:47.393:41.37
63:47.57Andrew ShermanPBU23MMatt RoeSwindon/Butler Uni3:47.573:43.12
73:47.79Ed Prickett U20M Crawley3:47.603:47.60
83:48.34Ed JacksonPBU23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:48.343:41.29
93:48.39Rob Whittle U23MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:47.963:42.94
103:48.72Scott OverallPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:48.723:41.90
113:49.40Chris ReynoldsPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.403:46.4
123:49.50Peter MadsonPBSENM Ireland3:49.503:49.50
133:52.38Anthony Moran U17M Trafford3:49.403:46.53
143:52.69Mark Draper U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:51.143:41.03
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.15Jermaine MaysPBU23MKenneth PikeKent3:48.153:39.84
23:48.43Adam BowdenSBU23MTony BushHarrow3:48.433:40.83
33:49.10Dave TaylorSBV35M Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill3:49.103:47.9
43:50.96Steve NeillSBV35M Telford AC/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters3:49.643:46.1
53:54.42Neil MillerSBSENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:52.713:52.71
63:56.20Paul MooresPBU20M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students3:56.203:49.85
73:56.92Martin Whitehouse SENMMartin WhitehouseBirchfield H/Royal Air Force3:56.73:49.97
83:57.19Rick Hayman SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:55.893:55.89
93:57.53Richard LeePBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Liverpool John Moor3:57.533:54.18
104:02.55Gareth Klepacz U23MRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:54.153:54.15
114:06.57Jamie Atkinson U20M Blackheath & Bromley3:52.123:47.49
124:07.48Shane McDermott U23M Ireland3:59.33:59.3
134:12.25Phil Winfield U20M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni3:58.03:58.0
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.74Mike Gregory SENM Winchester3:54.43:48.97
23:59.39Steve Clarke SENM Medway & Maidstone3:54.063:54.06
33:59.73Nick Samuels U23MGeorge GandyBlackburn3:58.173:44.2
44:00.91Paul Ashley SENM Winchester/Southampton RC3:53.353:53.35
54:02.21Delroy Simon SENM Harrow4:01.193:54.68
64:02.41David Jones U20MSteve PerksCarmarthen3:57.843:57.84
74:02.67Matt Barnes-Smith U17M Ipswich3:59.653:51.66
84:03.24Kevin Quinn SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:57.93:53.79
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.02Luke GunnPBU20MBud BaldaroDerby3:54.023:42.1
23:55.70Sean KellyPBSENM City of York/Kingston & Poly3:55.703:55.70
33:56.15Dan LewisPBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force3:56.153:55.37
43:56.18Luke BeevorPBU20M Luton/Florida State Uni3:56.183:49.57
53:56.23James EllisPBU17MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth3:56.233:52.76
63:56.42Neil BurtonPBU23M Dacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni3:56.423:56.42
73:56.90Mike BenfordPBSENM Notts3:56.903:56.90
83:57.97Alistair SmithPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:57.973:54.58
93:58.85Adam ThomasPBU23M Cornwall3:58.853:58.85
104:00.12Nigel Wright U23MMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:59.483:59.24
114:00.25Lewis CadmanPBU20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:00.253:55.74
124:01.57Matthew Nicholls U23M Harrow4:00.624:00.62
134:06.24Henry Hammond U23M Coventry/Birmingham Uni3:56.93:49.02
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.02Jon BrownPBSENM Rugby & Northampton3:58.023:58.02
23:58.58Tom Doe U23MTom DoeLincoln Wellington3:53.183:48.73
33:58.70Simon HallPBU23M Tamworth3:58.703:58.03
43:58.83Gareth RiddellPBSENM Basildon/Southend3:58.833:57.97
53:59.15Gordon IrvinePBSENM Thames Valley/London Uni/Belper3:59.153:59.15
63:59.34Jon HasellPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:59.343:59.34
74:00.35Tim GroseSBV35MTim GroseVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:00.353:55.5
84:01.03Gavin SmithPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.034:01.03
94:02.84Chris HearnPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes4:00.53:57.95
104:05.00Jonathan Earnshaw V40M Guildford & Godalming4:04.323:51.60
114:05.13Phil ClampPBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:05.134:05.02
124:07.57Stephen Ames U20M Bedford & County4:06.834:02.13
134:08.89Paul PudneyPBV40M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:08.894:08.89
144:10.20Russell Betts U17M Mansfield4:09.154:03.58
Men 1500 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.77Mark BurgessPBU15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:07.773:45.92
24:08.79James ConnorPBU20MKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London4:08.793:59.4
34:09.34David CrosslandSBV40M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:08.374:08.03
44:14.13Robert Morter U17M Cwmbran4:13.94:12.47
54:14.54Jonathan LongSBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:14.543:59.13
64:15.80David Bedwell V45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:12.863:52.4
74:17.24Nick Overton V40M Nene Valley4:14.14:14.1
84:25.25Danny BarkesSBU17MAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield4:25.253:50.57
94:25.79Terry Stanley U17M Bedford & County4:15.44:03.72
104:27.99Chris FriendPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:27.994:15.0
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.94Charlotte PenfoldPBU20WChristina BoxerBournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:13.944:13.00
24:14.79Sarah O'Dowd SENW Derby/Loughborough Students4:12.214:12.21
34:21.93Louise WhittakerPBU23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni4:21.934:14.23
44:22.13Sharon MorrisSBSENW Bedford & County/Garden City Runners4:22.134:20.5
54:22.25Tina BrownPBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:22.254:13.78
64:23.05Hind Roko Musa U17W Sudan4:22.094:22.09
74:25.18Rebecca LyneSBU23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students4:25.184:06.85
84:27.84Elle VernonPBU20WDavid TurnbullSouth London4:27.844:17.4
94:28.07Catherine DugdaleSBSENW Swansea4:28.074:25.40
104:28.56Kati HopePBSENW Coventry4:28.564:28.56
114:29.70Rosanna IannonePBSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:29.704:29.70
124:31.19Sandra Andreou V40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:30.354:30.35
134:32.74Victoria Pritchard U20W Shaftesbury Barnet4:32.24:27.24
144:36.27Charlotte Wickham U20W Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:31.174:26.55
154:37.51Alexa JoelPBU20WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students4:37.514:18.19
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.65Helen Branco U23W Team Southampton/Oxford Uni4:32.324:31.55
24:35.92Stacey WardPBU20W Basildon/Benfleet RC4:35.924:24.89
34:36.08Emily WicksPBU20WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:36.084:24.61
44:36.52Ellie GarrawayPBSENW Bedford & County4:36.524:36.52
54:37.11Miriam GaskellPBU20W Brecon/Birmingham Uni4:37.114:37.11
64:38.27Julia Jagger U20WKeith WhitelamMansfield/Trafford/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:36.764:23.92
74:38.81Abigail TicknerPBU20W Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:38.814:33.31
84:39.42Emma Satterly U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:39.154:34.23
94:42.68Grace Harvey SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:40.084:37.82
104:43.16Lisa Cater U20W Mansfield4:38.544:38.54
114:44.18Leonie Smith U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.494:29.86
124:44.88Laura Dowsing U15WPhillip KissiIpswich4:39.584:38.6
134:45.57Claire TaylorSBU23W Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:45.574:31.31
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.75Diana KennedySBSENW Thames Valley4:45.754:40.4
24:46.55Gemma CurleyPBU15W Mansfield4:46.554:46.55
34:46.65Claire JacobsPBU20W Ipswich4:43.024:24.36
44:46.91Kelly CrickmorePBSENW Medway & Maidstone4:46.914:46.31
54:47.15Natalie Dover U23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:46.744:46.74
64:48.16Claire JohnsonPBU23W Luton/Birmingham Uni4:48.164:45.0
74:48.50Carolyn BooseySBU20W Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes4:48.504:28.28
84:50.19Stephanie Robson SENW Southampton RC/Havant/Chester-le-Street4:47.34:46.20
94:57.11Laura JohnsonPBU20WRoy StowellCharnwood4:57.114:57.11
104:58.41Laura Brenton U17WRoderick LockTeam Southampton4:56.324:32.84