External Results
Watford
14 Aug 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.29Michael RotichPBU23M Kenya1:46.291:46.29
21:46.75Paul KorirPBSENM Kenya1:46.751:46.75
31:47.18Ricky SoosPBU20M Mansfield/Loughborough Students1:47.181:45.70
41:47.61Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:46.921:45.81
51:47.82Joel KidgerPBU23MJon BiggCrawley1:47.821:47.05
61:48.01Chris MossSBSENMGeorge GandyBelgrave1:48.011:46.92
71:48.17Tom MayoPBSENM Cannock & Stafford1:48.171:48.17
81:48.83Sam EllisPBU23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.831:45.67
91:49.68Gary VickersSBSENM Telford AC1:49.681:48.85
101:51.45James Nasrat U20M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:49.631:46.95
112:01.00Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:49.471:49.1
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.57Stuart BaileySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.571:49.46
21:50.89Rob WatkinsonSBSENM Rotherham1:50.701:48.6
31:51.06Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.351:48.61
41:51.07Steve Rees-Jones SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police1:50.741:49.92
51:51.09Andrew Fulford U23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.71:50.59
61:51.32Terry Feasey SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.271:48.92
71:52.51Abdul-Monim TibinPBU20M Sudan1:52.511:52.51
81:52.76Andy Knight SENM Cambridge H1:51.201:48.38
91:52.96Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.751:49.13
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.49Abdel-Karim OuouPBSENM Kent/Algeria1:50.491:50.49
21:51.40Colin McCourtPBU20MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.401:46.73
31:51.63David MoultonSBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni1:51.631:50.8
41:51.78Hicham AliPBSENM France1:51.781:51.78
51:51.86Paul LaslettPBU23MRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.861:47.85
61:51.88Ric Sumner U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:51.51:51.5
71:52.09Andrew DeanPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.091:51.6
81:52.20Andrew Brown SENM Nene Valley/Cambridge Uni1:51.91:51.1
91:52.23Daragh McDaidPBU23M Letterkenny/Ireland1:52.231:52.23
101:52.25James ParkerSBSENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:52.251:49.80
111:52.91Mark SanfordPBSENM Basildon1:52.911:52.48
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.14Lee BowronPBU17M Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.141:52.14
21:52.54Lea FarmerPBU23M Swansea1:52.541:50.64
31:52.72Adrian McGarvaPBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.721:51.55
41:52.73Alex TannerPBSENM Bedford & County1:52.731:52.11
51:53.12Shukri OmarPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx1:53.121:52.0
61:53.20Laurence ChandyPBU23M Thames Valley1:53.201:53.20
71:53.22David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.11:53.1
81:53.35Christian ClementPBU20MChristian ClementBournemouth/Nottingham Uni1:52.631:50.41
91:53.86Oliver BarrettPBU20M Ipswich1:53.861:52.15
101:55.38James Hayden SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.61:53.24
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.92Dean ClarkSBSENM Thames Valley1:52.921:49.20
21:53.03Ryan DavoileSBSENM Coventry/Loughborough Students1:53.031:50.6
31:53.40Scott SterlingSBSENMScott SterlingBasildon/Loughborough Students1:53.401:51.3
41:54.04Sandy CowanPBU23M City of York1:54.041:54.04
51:54.18Mike ThompsonPBSENM Serpentine/United States1:54.181:54.18
61:54.24Jonathan BurrellSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.241:52.5
71:54.49Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.21:54.17
81:54.60Pat DavisSBSENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.71:51.68
92:00.66Ian Hough SENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:55.01:53.6
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.18Darren GausonPBU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Napier Uni/Butler Uni1:54.181:49.80
21:54.20Chris TaylorPBU23MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Aston Uni1:53.571:53.08
31:54.43James HoggPBU23M Gateshead/Sunderland Uni1:54.221:53.14
41:54.57Tom SnowPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.571:51.33
51:54.87Dan AchesonSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:54.871:53.03
61:55.02Alex JoanidesPBSENMAlex JoanidesHighgate1:55.021:55.02
71:55.57Geoff BaxterPBSENM Medway & Maidstone1:55.571:55.57
82:02.17Alex Budd U20M City of Portsmouth1:55.791:50.11
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.26Marcus BridgesSBSENM Birchfield H1:54.261:52.28
21:55.29Craig Houston U23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:54.21:52.30
31:56.24Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West1:56.241:55.62
41:56.29Richard WeirSBU20MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:56.01:50.67
51:57.01Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:55.771:51.6
61:57.50Andrew OsmentPBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.501:57.50
71:58.70Gareth Suffling U23M Luton/Swansea1:58.11:58.0
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.55Leon McRaePBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:55.551:55.55
21:56.44Colin JoycePBU23M Braintree1:56.441:56.44
31:56.78Tim Woodthorpe SENM Notts1:56.21:55.79
41:57.55Richard GriffithsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:56.091:54.18
51:57.56Edd AlexanderPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes1:57.561:56.56
61:58.35Mark Oldham V35M Southend/Eastern Masters1:58.171:57.7
71:58.76Mark CripseyPBSENM Bedford & County1:58.761:58.76
81:59.09Abdi AliPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.091:59.09
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.13Chris GowellPBU17M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.131:46.88
21:57.96Chris Lamb U20MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:57.441:52.86
31:58.39Richard HollingsworthSBV35M Midland Masters/Uknetrunner1:58.391:51.5
41:58.72Darrell BellingerPBU20MAlan CalverOxford City1:58.721:55.53
51:58.80Dave BattersbySBSENM Bedford & County/Loughborough Students1:58.801:58.31
61:59.06Darren JordanSBSENM Cheltenham1:59.061:57.42
71:59.31Ed LakePBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.311:58.52
82:00.04Richard Daniels SENM Blackpool & Fylde/Birmingham Uni1:58.581:54.6
92:00.93Andy WhetstonePBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.661:49.86
102:03.91Joe Van Der Toorn U17M Belgrave2:01.331:51.48
112:10.12Paul Drake U20M Hercules Wimbledon2:01.432:01.43
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.90Richard HillPBU17MDarrell MaynardNotts1:57.891:45.10
21:59.18Martyn Gibbons U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:59.071:51.77
31:59.29Ben JonesPBU20M Daventry1:59.291:59.29
41:59.50Alex PritchardSBU17M Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll1:59.501:53.70
52:00.06Andrew WelchPBU17MStella BanduAshford AC/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidston2:00.061:57.55
62:02.63Robert Poulter V35M Belgrave2:02.62:01.5
72:04.33Jamie Smith U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:00.381:57.15
82:04.67Steve Cowlishaw SENM London Irish2:03.662:00.6
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.70Lucy VaughanPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.702:03.5
22:03.86Lisa DobriskeyPBU20WGeorge GandyAshford AC2:03.862:00.14
32:04.69Rachel NewcombeSBV35W Liverpool H2:04.692:03.28
42:05.87Katrina WoottonPBU17WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni2:05.872:04.00
52:06.32Niamh Beirne SENW Ireland2:05.872:05.87
62:06.97Donna JonesPBU20WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:06.972:05.94
72:08.91Hayley Beard U17W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.982:04.78
82:14.53Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:10.322:04.9
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.49Suzanne Hasler U23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:09.532:04.11
22:11.90Hannah England U17WBud BaldaroOxford City2:11.31:59.66
32:12.40Louisa ThompsonSBU23WPhilip HickenBedford & County2:12.402:11.7
42:12.61Nina AndersonPBSENWGreg RichardsLondon Heathside2:11.02:08.39
52:12.74Sarah HeathSBV40W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet2:12.742:11.1
62:12.85Claire EastPBSENW Havant2:12.852:12.85
72:12.91Barbara Parker U23W City of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:12.102:07.18
82:12.93Sally Read-CaytonPBV35WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.932:12.15
92:13.79Muna JabirPBU20W Sudan2:13.792:13.79
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.07Linzi SnowPBU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.072:05.49
22:14.30Louisa GregoryPBSENW Ipswich2:14.222:14.22
32:15.26Frances BriscoeSBU20WGlynn TromansWhite Horse/Swindon2:15.262:15.18
42:15.34Ava HutchinsonPBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland2:15.342:15.34
52:15.38Jenna HillSBU17WAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:15.382:06.50
62:15.40Ceri Mitchell U23WTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni2:14.32:08.67
72:15.69Liz Austen U23W Brighton Phoenix/Bath Uni2:14.152:14.15
82:16.67Hayley RulePBU17W Herts Phoenix2:16.672:16.67
92:16.96Nicky NeillSBSENW City of Norwich/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters2:16.962:15.8
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.5Emma DanbyPBU23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni2:13.52:10.53
22:15.2Isabelle StoateSBU17W North Devon/Butler Uni2:15.22:10.66
22:15.2Bernadine PritchettPBV35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:15.22:12.87
42:17.0Gemma Marrs U20W Medway & Maidstone2:15.22:10.93
52:18.1Sarah LangerPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:18.12:13.29
62:21.1Laura Tanner U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:20.132:18.98
72:22.1Katherine MarchPBSENW Barnet2:22.12:15.15
82:26.3Katie Knowles U13WJohn KnowlesCornwall2:25.922:14.90
92:31.7Abbie LawsonPBU15W Dorchester2:31.72:31.7