Scottish Schools' Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.83Michael FergusonPBU17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen50.8349.45
251.94Seumas ThomsonPBU17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC51.9450.83
352.29Robbie CuthbertPBU17MJohn MacdonaldPitreavie51.8351.24
452.31Lewis HunterPBU17MEric SimpsonPitreavie51.6251.62
552.32Niall CurleyPBU17M Fife52.3251.48
652.81Roy ShanklandPBU17MGraham RichmondKilmarnock52.1249.06
753.07Adrian Mendez-McVeighPBU17M Kilbarchan53.0753.07
400 h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.75Robbie CuthbertPBU17MJohn MacdonaldPitreavie51.8351.24
253.15Jamie Lewis U17M Giffnock North51.5551.39
353.98Seumas Thomson U17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC51.9450.83
454.24Calum Green U17MDianne MackenzieInverness52.0051.97
554.62Jamie Gemmell U17MIain McEwanWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire52.9952.39
656.32Euan PettigrewPBU17M Kelso56.3251.50
756.58Callum Hunter U17M Sco Sch  
400 h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.34Niall Curley U17M Fife52.3251.48
253.60Adrian Mendez-McVeighPBU17M Kilbarchan53.0753.07
355.37Gordon WilsonPBU17M Irvine55.3752.42
456.67Sam Nicoll U17M Fife54.2154.21
557.24Magnus Blair U17M Orkney55.7651.17
658.60Mark Ross U17M Sco Sch  
759.78Sam JohnstonePBU17M Ellenborough59.7859.78
400 h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.88Michael Ferguson U17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen50.8349.45
253.53Lewis Hunter U17MEric SimpsonPitreavie51.6251.62
354.00Roy ShanklandPBU17MGraham RichmondKilmarnock52.1249.06
454.84Oliver HayPBU17MKen HoggAberdeen54.053.62
554.93Hamish InnesPBU17M Central53.9153.91
656.77George GoddardSBU17M Inverness/Glasgow Sch of Sport56.7754.10
761.92Mark Magee U17M Greenock Glenpark61.1855.30
 31502.00Calum McWilliam U17MGordon BuryGiffnock North51.4149.22
400 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.69Tom WatsonPBU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley49.6949.69
250.34Ewan DyerPBU20MEric SimpsonPitreavie50.3449.53
350.37Peter LoudonSBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh50.3749.73
450.99David KerrPBU20MWilliam ParkerKilbarchan/Team Glasgow50.9950.20
551.33Allen FarringtonPBU20M Edinburgh AC51.3351.24
651.95Haydn Thomason U20MMartin LeylandShetland50.8450.14
753.20Alex North U20M Edinburgh AC53.1251.36
853.45Scott GibsonPBU20MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth53.1353.13
400 h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.09Tom Watson U20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley49.6949.69
251.17David KerrPBU20MWilliam ParkerKilbarchan/Team Glasgow50.9950.20
351.38Allen FarringtonPBU20M Edinburgh AC51.3351.24
451.79Haydn Thomason U20MMartin LeylandShetland50.8450.14
555.83Michael Fernie U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/London Heathside54.9852.65
656.83Matthew Thomson U20M Sco Sch  
400 h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.02Peter Loudon U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh50.3749.73
251.65Ewan Dyer U20MEric SimpsonPitreavie50.3449.53
353.13Scott GibsonPBU20MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth53.1353.13
453.77Alex North U20M Edinburgh AC53.1251.36
554.48Gaius BewsPBU20M Orkney54.4651.6
654.65Gordon Currie U20M Sco Sch  
400 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.99Emma LeaskPBU20WMartin LeylandShetland/Guernsey58.3857.67
259.52Ilona ClarkPBU20WChris McCrumMotherwell/North Lanarkshire59.5259.52
359.89April HunterPBU20W Arbroath & District59.8958.35
460.50Ellie BuchanSBU20WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen60.5060.4
560.73Sophie ElderPBU20WBill WalkerLasswade60.7359.36
662.87Megan SmithPBU20WMartin LeylandShetland60.7460.74
763.61Fiona Johnston U20W  61.7761.77
863.63Fiona Cleat U20W Edinburgh AC62.5962.59
400 h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
161.17Ellie Buchan U20WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen60.5060.4
261.54Megan SmithPBU20WMartin LeylandShetland60.7460.74
362.59Fiona CleatPBU20W Edinburgh AC62.5962.59
463.57Carolynn LeslieSBU20W Orkney63.5762.49
563.97Morna BrownPBU20W Orkney63.9763.97
665.91Caitlin VaughanPBU20W Glasgow Sch of Sport65.9165.91
400 h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.78Emma LeaskPBU20WMartin LeylandShetland/Guernsey58.3857.67
260.40April HunterPBU20W Arbroath & District59.8958.35
360.73Sophie ElderPBU20WBill WalkerLasswade60.7359.36
461.35Ilona ClarkPBU20WChris McCrumMotherwell/North Lanarkshire59.5259.52
561.77Fiona JohnstonPBU20W  61.7761.77
662.89Jade Barclay U20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow60.8960.89
763.45Gabriella VitaPBU20WKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh63.4563.45