BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
21 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:59.43Simon DeakinPBSENM Leeds City7:59.437:59.43
28:00.17Luke Gunn U23MBud BaldaroDerby/Florida State Uni7:57.767:53.97
38:00.53Frank TicknerPBSENM Wells City/Thames Valley8:00.538:00.53
48:00.56Mumin GalaPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti8:00.567:49.65
58:02.00Lee MerrienSBSENMJohn NuttallGuernsey8:02.008:00.51
68:02.88Steve SharpPBSENM Belgrave8:02.888:02.88
78:04.26Samson NegetichPBU23M Kenya8:04.268:04.26
88:04.55Nick GoodliffePBSENM Holmfirth8:04.558:04.55
98:04.89Ian HudspithSBV35M Morpeth8:04.898:03.9
108:06.76Ryan McLeod U23MJohn NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students8:04.817:52.99
118:06.85Antony FordPBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8:05.98:05.9
128:07.99Phil Nicholls SENM Tipton/Shaftesbury Barnet8:02.698:02.69
138:08.15Stephen HepplesSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby8:08.158:02.63
148:10.06Dan SamuelsPBSENM Morpeth/Gateshead/Elswick8:10.068:10.06
158:12.05Lee CareyPBU20M Nuneaton/Enfield & Haringey8:12.058:07.08
168:13.13Tom PaynPBSENMNick AndersonWinchester/Birchfield H8:13.138:13.13
178:15.24Chris PownerPBSENM Winchester/Loughborough Students8:15.248:15.24
188:15.27Brett SmithPBU23M New Zealand8:15.278:15.27
198:16.42Dave WebbPBSENMBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:16.428:14.86
208:22.63Dale SummervillePBSENM New Zealand8:22.638:22.63
218:27.79Steve VernonSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport8:27.798:06.31
228:30.06Ewen NorthSBSENM BolderBOULDER8:30.068:20.80
238:31.01James EllisSBU23MMick WoodsWinchester8:31.018:22.53
248:32.31Tim PrendergastSBSENM New Zealand8:32.318:29.10
Men 3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:20.22John McColePBSENMRoderick LockLiverpool H8:20.228:15.98
28:22.97Adam GricePBU23M Leeds City/Leeds Uni8:22.978:21.60
38:26.46Ander RussellPBU20M Stroud8:26.468:17.33
48:27.91Jan Christian KaltenbornPBSENM Norway8:27.918:27.91
58:28.14Dan DalmedoSBSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon8:28.148:20.4
68:28.79James BaileySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:25.598:18.02
78:29.47Craig Gundersen U20MDavid EvansLiverpool H8:27.528:19.61
88:30.42Stephen LisgoPBU23MPhilip TownsendMansfield/Edinburgh AC/Leeds Beckett Uni8:30.428:05.81
98:30.73Craig Murphy U20M Togher/Ireland8:27.208:20.79
108:32.71Richard BurneySBSENM Liverpool H8:32.718:29.38
118:33.68James WilkinsonPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:32.687:55.73
128:36.39Adam Thomas SENM City of Norwich8:26.518:26.51
138:38.18Paolo NataliSBSENMPaolo NataliCambridge Uni/Italy8:38.188:16.30
148:43.50Nicholas Vinther SkovPBSENM Denmark8:43.508:43.50
158:44.27Ben PaviourPBSENM Herne Hill8:44.278:44.27
168:47.69James MeePBU20M Mansfield8:45.488:29.33
178:47.74Luke Cragg U23MPhilip TownsendWorksop/Leeds Uni8:32.858:05.91
188:53.17Geraint DaviesPBU20M Owls Leicester8:51.28:17.91
Women 3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:16.55Alexa JoelPBSENWBill FosterHavering9:16.559:04.78
29:24.39Faye FullertonSBSENWWarren RoeHavering9:16.419:07.52
39:26.87Vicky GillSBSENW Chorley Harriers (defunct)/Florida State Uni9:26.879:15.68
49:29.71Jessica Sparke U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester9:22.819:08.49
59:30.11Katie KnowlesPBU20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School9:30.119:30.11
69:34.96Gemma TurtlePBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni9:28.858:56.23
79:35.33Stephanie BarnesPBU20W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni9:35.339:15.58
89:36.26Emily WicksPBU23WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni9:36.269:22.26
99:40.11Juliet PotterSBSENWRoy StowellCharnwood9:40.119:10.78
109:40.27Alyson DixonPBSENWLiz NuttallChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni9:40.279:27.1
119:44.29Claire MartinPBSENW Telford AC9:44.299:44.29
129:49.43Carolyn BooseySBSENW Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes9:49.439:46.48
139:50.22Bryony ProctorPBU20WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni9:50.229:40.93
149:50.97Sarah Waldron U20W Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni9:48.329:29.55
159:51.40Charlie WillsPBSENW Bristol & West/Bristol Uni9:51.409:51.40
169:57.30Emma Reed U20W Bristol & West9:51.179:51.17
179:59.49Nicola Bamford U23W Notts/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:55.069:55.06
1810:07.64Anja LindbergPBSENW Sweden10:07.6410:07.64