English Schools' Combined Events Championships External Results
Exeter
17-18 Sep 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D4:33.44Liam Ramsay U20MMike CordenCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:29.094:20.88
D4:40.92Jamie Moore U20MStephen KingChichester4:28.64:25.85
D4:41.79David Bush U20MArthur SimmondsNene Valley4:34.504:27.92
D4:42.23Peter BarnshawSBU20MRobert DoneAbingdon4:42.234:33.3
D4:43.84Mark Cryer U20MJune PlewsMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London/Kent4:38.014:30.68
D4:46.47Simon Wake U20MDavid RiceHerts Phoenix4:41.94:41.9
D4:48.47Ben Weeks U20MLaura WhiteCamberley4:42.94:42.9
D4:49.55Tom Carter U20M Enfield & Haringey4:48.634:48.63
D4:49.70Alexander Wort U20MChristopher BartramWarrington AC4:41.104:37.87
D4:51.80Matthew Lavoipierre U20MBill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:43.74:43.7
D4:52.17Jacob Burton U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:42.84:34.1
D4:57.41Callum Rea U20MDeborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior4:56.684:56.68
D4:58.10Billy Vernon-HamiltonPBU20M Stevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col4:58.104:58.10
D4:58.17Matthew St. ClairPBU20M Yeovil/Millfield Sch4:58.174:58.17
D4:59.90Ben Burton U20MDarren HattonInvicta East Kent4:32.24:25.84
D5:03.52James WrightPBU20MGraeme GourlayPoole AC5:03.525:03.52
D5:07.28James Taylor U20M Bristol & West5:00.614:38.36
D5:18.93Adam Chalk U20MAlan ChampionDartford H5:13.04:43.57
D5:26.14Aaron KayeSBU20MKevin Iain HughesSouthend5:26.145:21.6
D5:27.15Deo Milandu U20MMorris FoxCity of Stoke/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:24.45:09.68
D5:28.89Jake Webber U20MStuart RichardsYeovil/Cardiff Met Uni5:08.774:58.76
D5:30.73Ben Thompson U20MSimon de WiltonTaunton/Yeovil5:24.115:07.42
D5:39.76Andrew Lees U20MElizabeth KitchingPoole Runners5:39.625:39.62
D5:53.94Foyez Rahman U20MAndy PaulExeter/Cardiff Met Uni/Unattached/Devon Schs5:36.565:36.56
D6:09.15Aaron Athersuch U20MStuart RichardsYeovil5:38.05:08.3
1500 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
O4:36.29Harry Hall U17M Taunton4:26.464:24.1
O4:41.76Ryan SpiveyPBU17M East Grinstead4:41.764:24.13
O4:47.92Ryan KingPBU17MSam StanislausChester-le-Street4:47.924:47.92
O4:48.00Alex O'BrienPBU17MPhilip SergeantChelmsford4:48.004:40.48
O4:48.82Patrick AtkinSBU17MBen FraryCleethorpes4:48.824:39.81
O4:52.34David HallPBU17MPaul SearingDartford H/Lasswade4:52.344:24.79
O4:53.32Thomas PennPBU17M Crewe & Nantwich4:53.324:53.32
O4:53.63Kieran Russ U17M Daventry4:48.984:48.98
O4:56.90Sam TyrellPBU17M Chester-le-Street4:56.904:35.8
O4:59.80Oliver ClarkePBU17M Millfield Sch4:59.804:59.80
O4:59.97Thomas Howlett U17MMartin BrockmanMedway & Maidstone4:53.24:43.43
O5:00.12Ben Davies U17MDeborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior4:56.234:47.0
O5:01.37Francis Lammas U17MMartin BrockmanMedway & Maidstone5:00.75:00.7
O5:01.65Jordan Spolding U17M Chesterfield4:54.44:54.4
O5:03.17Fred Warburton U17MDanni HaynesKingston upon Hull/Leicestershire Schs4:55.04:55.0
O5:03.36Luke Townsend U17M Rugby & Northampton5:00.44:48.56
O5:05.74Matthew Campleman U17MAlan ChildsLeeds City5:03.025:03.02
O5:07.33Joshua Olawore U17MTrevor WellsHavering5:06.15:06.1
O5:09.31Isaac Cox U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:04.24:55.51
O5:10.25Joey Williams U17MSam StanislausChester-le-Street5:05.34:47.54
O5:10.27Jac Heanen U17M Grantham AC4:55.04:55.0
O5:10.92Sam Meyler U17MPaul HarrisonDaventry5:10.84:55.46
O5:14.86Matthew LeePBU17M Birchfield H5:14.864:55.81
O5:15.11Anthony ArmstrongPBU17M Cumbria Schs5:15.115:15.11
O5:16.35George Giles U17M Taunton4:59.894:59.89
O5:17.09Terry LucasPBU17MPhilip SergeantChelmsford5:17.095:17.09
O5:17.38Josh PhillipsonPBU17MMatthew WoodBlaydon5:17.385:09.1
O5:17.84Daniel Trussler U17M Reading AC5:10.85:09.8
O5:20.67Josh Bush U17M Exeter5:07.195:07.19
O5:23.62Thomas Baskeyfield U17MMorris FoxCity of Stoke5:09.95:00.29
O5:25.88Nicholas Hunt U17MErik LittleSouthampton5:18.435:04.57
O5:29.88Mark LoganPBU17MSharon MorrisBirchfield H5:29.885:29.88
O5:30.04Jake Cussell U17M Mendip/Bristol & West5:14.025:14.02
O5:30.29Kane JordanSBU17M Derby5:30.295:29.1
O5:35.20Jacky KeungPBU17MMichael BrayLancaster & Morecambe/Cumbria Schs5:35.205:35.20
O5:36.08Daniel Martin U17MElizabeth KitchingPoole Runners5:20.855:13.76
O5:37.14Thomas HowarthPBU17M Cumbria Schs5:37.145:37.14
O5:43.46Callum AldridgePBU17M Border5:43.465:35.1
ODNSNathan Pentin U17MJonathan BakerChesterfield5:22.75:22.7