England Athletics U15/U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
20-21 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.59George Duggan U15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:08.463:47.77
24:10.49Gavin McArdlePBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:10.493:51.78
34:11.91Petros Surafel U15MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey4:06.443:57.00
44:12.03Patrick DeverPBU15MAndy BibbyPreston4:12.033:48.19
54:12.45Dominic BillPBU15MTony BillHalesowen4:12.454:12.45
64:16.41Luke JonesPBU15M Tamworth4:14.913:59.17
74:18.34Robin O'Connor U15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:12.354:11.57
84:19.91Jack GentlePBU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:19.914:19.1
94:21.10Harry MahoneyPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:21.104:13.26
104:21.40Nathan GillisPBU15MNicholas BullTeam Kennet4:18.203:55.6
114:22.80James Hatton U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:19.174:11.97
124:24.05Billy Kelsey U15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:13.674:01.08
134:24.08Andrew Kershaw U15MRon ScottSouthport Waterloo4:20.264:00.52
144:28.11Calum Upton U15MDavid VosserWinchester4:19.24:10.8
154:33.52Finley Thompson U15M Grimsby4:23.684:22.0
164:35.33Jack Griggs U15M Wellington College4:23.454:15.8
1500 h1 (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.25Shaun Wyllie U17MJeff SeddonBracknell AC3:53.113:41.43
24:01.56James Lamswood U17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.44
34:01.81Neil GourleyPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:59.673:39.92
44:02.07Max Aitchison U17MCharles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:57.963:57.96
54:02.32Tom Hook U17MTim AshCity of Norwich3:53.793:45.86
64:06.82Michael McKeown U17MJohn McKeownCoventry3:54.623:54.62
74:06.98Daniel WallisPBU17MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:59.813:50.50
84:12.49Ben Sutherland U17MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:05.103:54.73
94:16.92Michael Harrison U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:05.343:52.23
1500 h2 (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.09Jonathan Davies U17MRob McKimReading AC3:54.803:43.15
24:03.20Matthew Shirling U17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton3:53.063:44.11
34:05.71Kyran Roberts U17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen3:59.173:46.54
44:05.98Benedict Westhenry U17MThomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC3:59.093:52.39
54:07.40David Sheldon U17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:00.693:48.92
64:08.43Ryan Moore U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:03.323:53.95
74:12.24Alex Burchill U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:09.354:02.22
84:13.40Lewis Boyle U17MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.623:56.84
94:15.11Matthew Seddon U17MJeff SeddonBracknell AC4:03.913:58.80
104:17.64Andrew Revell U17MStephen BensonIpswich4:08.664:00.40
1500 (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.34Jessica Judd U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:14.214:09.56
24:31.07Abbie Hetherington U17WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:27.424:26.07
34:33.40Jennifer Nesbitt U17WDavid WalkerWorcester4:30.444:30.08
44:35.88Grace Baker U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:33.334:29.41
54:36.24Becky StrawPBU17WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.42
64:39.13Danielle Wallis U17WPauline LynchMacclesfield4:36.924:36.92
74:39.58Amy Griffiths U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:36.214:15.08
84:39.78Stella WintersPBU17W Shettleston4:39.784:39.78
94:44.09Lucy Campbell U17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:41.754:41.75
104:45.45Eleanor HuntPBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet4:45.454:45.45
114:47.87Malika Rezougui U17WPhil BanningCwmbran4:44.844:42.76
124:50.12Nastassja Potgieter U17W City of Norwich4:45.444:45.44
135:00.57Jasmine Finlay U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.12