England Athletics U15/U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
20-21 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.43Jivendra Singh U15MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.401:56.08
22:00.83Christian Von Eitzen U15MGordon ManningRadley/Germany1:59.271:49.15
32:01.80Jason BlackburnPBU15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.802:00.08
42:02.20James CurrahPBU15MMike MilesWitney2:02.201:56.64
52:02.54Shane McGowan U15MSean LavertyCity of Derry2:01.001:55.30
62:03.03Stephen Ball U15M Cambridge H2:01.381:56.81
72:04.77MacAuley Snutch U15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:04.061:56.29
82:09.39Ben Golding U15MMark BestCrawley2:03.261:59.59
800 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.60Sean MolloyPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.601:48.24
21:51.85Jordan BransbergPBU17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:51.461:48.82
31:52.05Elliot Slade U17MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:51.821:47.70
41:53.84Matt McLaughlin U17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
51:54.97Dudley Mason U17MMichael CokerSouthampton1:53.271:50.68
61:55.49Hugo Fleming U17MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.121:51.37
71:56.20James McMurray U17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:52.381:48.69
81:59.74Andrew Worden U17MPeter MeredithCornwall1:55.431:52.43
800 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.75Bobby ClayPBU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:08.752:04.32
22:10.31Molly LongPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.32
32:10.66Kathryn GillespiePBU15WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.662:07.17
42:12.57Mari Smith U15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:11.812:07.28
52:12.85Rebecca CroftPBU15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:12.852:06.51
62:14.01Alanna Lally U15W Galway/Ireland2:13.282:08.03
72:16.13Chelsea NugentPBU15WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.132:11.89
82:19.33Rosa YatesPBU15WRidley GriffithBridgend2:19.332:19.33
800 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.88Loren Bleaken U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:06.632:04.59
22:10.07Sophie RichesPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:10.072:10.07
32:10.66Olivia O'HarePBU17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.66
42:10.67Maddy Austin U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.32
52:11.42Chelsea Jarvis U17WDavid TurnbullStockport2:07.172:04.45
62:15.97Georgie Hartigan U17WNorma PughCoventry2:14.32:06.48
72:16.85Mhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:14.682:04.69
82:20.47Gabrielle Kinney U17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.42:10.02