South of England U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Ashford
18-19 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (18 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.6061Martin MashfordSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:50.263:45.6
23:58.5753James Tydeman SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:50.223:50.16
34:02.2224Ben TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:57.703:53.17
44:03.9510Sam Deathe U23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.13
54:05.550Matt Willmott U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.65
64:05.685Tom GardnerPBSENMIan GainsIlford4:03.664:03.66
74:05.840Craig PriceSBSENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly3:59.943:59.94
84:05.930Adam Stainsby U23M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:59.483:58.67
94:06.200Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.203:53.88
104:11.120Russell Osborn SENM Southampton3:58.673:56.60
114:11.600Robert Thompson U23MStevan DokicHillingdon4:01.833:59.22
124:15.290Simon Millett SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:02.804:01.54
134:15.730Adam Searle SENMAdam SearleStevenage & North Herts4:00.444:00.44
144:20.750Grant Webb U23M Basildon/Oaklands Col4:08.534:03.87
154:22.70 Eddie Costello SENM Col H  
164:27.19 Tiago Branco SENM Serpentine/Portugal4:12.14:12.1
1500 (18 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.188Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.99
24:05.365Luca RussoPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:55.193:46.47
34:06.820Daniel Gurton U20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury3:58.233:55.42
44:08.485Henry PearcePBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:59.003:56.78
54:08.910Matthew NicholsonSBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside4:08.913:58.32
64:09.145Elliott DoreyPBU20M Jersey3:59.493:45.44
74:10.150Tom BennettSBU20MHelen DobinsonAndover4:01.644:01.64
84:11.420Jack Killip U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.493:59.81
94:17.320Ryan Driscoll U20MMark HookwayTonbridge4:05.523:46.29
104:20.270Jamie Bryant U20M Tonbridge4:17.343:59.90
114:21.470Sam Hunt U20M Nene Valley4:06.04:06.0
124:22.790Stuart Ferguson U20MGordon ManningRadley3:56.053:47.95
134:25.620Adam VillardSBU20MAdam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:15.224:09.32
144:26.550Alex Richards U17MIan GainsIlford4:18.054:11.75
1500 (18 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.70126Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.20
24:27.29123Ceri Mitchell SENWTony FernSouthampton4:22.974:20.26
34:28.26118Elaine RaynerSBSENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.014:23.54
44:32.5897Dani Barnes-HeeneySBSENWConrad MiltonNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.584:15.00
54:34.1189Emily Wicks SENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:25.204:24.61
64:35.0289Lara BromilowPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle4:35.024:35.02
74:40.4662Ashlee McGuiganPBSENWPeter BarryHarrow4:39.224:39.22
84:42.2448Deborah Niccol SENW Bristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:33.754:26.04
94:42.3448Claire KielySBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:41.224:36.8
104:42.4647Naomi LenaneSBU23WWesley DuncanAldershot, Farnham & District4:42.464:41.30
114:48.4117Rachel Phillips SENW Reading AC4:44.074:44.07
124:57.340Jo Locker V35WJack RutherfordWalton4:46.34:35.51
135:02.330Cerian Lancaster U23W Brighton & Hove4:49.314:42.06
145:21.460Catherine SymonsSBU23WRichard OwenTonbridge4:54.614:53.37
 DNF0Helen Branco SENW Serpentine4:39.704:31.55
1500 (18 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.2243Laura Farrar U20W St. Albans AC/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts4:34.974:34.97
24:45.4732Jessica Martin U20WGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.714:24.86
34:46.3728Caroline Ford U20W Cambridge H4:40.14:20.75
44:48.4917Emily Hosker Thornhill U20WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:43.074:17.74
54:48.6416Alice Burgin U20W Bedford & County4:40.774:39.2
64:50.189Poppy Blake U20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:42.714:41.88
74:51.412Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U20W Crawley4:38.764:38.76
84:58.680Beth Swords U20W Marshall Milton Keynes4:49.254:33.96
95:01.230Rebecca O'Neill U20WChristian DaillyChelmsford4:43.004:43.00
105:09.060Amy Bream U20WMichael WilliamsHavant5:07.14:58.3