England Athletics Open Championships (U17/U15) External Results
Don Valley
11-12 Aug 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 2:09.68Phil Leggett U17M1530.12.91 Liverpool H2:03.12:01.0
 2:27.41Eleanor Duncan U17W1514.02.92 Forres2:15.972:15.97
 2:28.01Samantha Sajkovic U15W1302.12.93 Kingston upon Hull2:21.082:21.08
800 h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.6Adam Moore U17M1607.10.90 Bracknell AC1:52.841:50.69
21:58.8Toby Griffiths U17M1612.02.91 Oswestry1:54.211:52.14
31:59.0Tom SmithPBU17M1527.09.91Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:57.351:50.5
41:59.4Abayomi SeymourPBU17M1622.03.91 Newham & Essex Beagles1:59.41:59.4
51:59.5Stephen Cavey U17M1514.09.91David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:54.641:54.64
62:00.3Philippe Essink U17M1523.01.92Gordon ManningRadley1:56.511:55.29
72:01.4Michael Goodwin U17M1529.08.91 Bedford & County1:57.71:55.66
12:02.01Adam IngramPBU15M1406.08.93Don LennonLagan Valley2:02.011:53.08
22:02.46Aaron OrmanPBU15M1420.09.92Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:02.462:02.0
32:03.89Anthony HausermanPBU15M1416.12.92 Blackburn2:03.891:57.0
42:05.46Ben Phillips U15M1411.09.92Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.51:58.14
52:07.11Ryan Gilhooly U15M1406.02.93 Lasswade/Team Edinburgh2:05.772:00.51
62:07.63Sam SouthallPBU15M1424.10.92 Owls Leicester2:07.632:07.0
72:08.82Sam YatesPBU15M1406.01.93Don LennonRibble Valley2:08.821:51.45
12:09.60Kerrie Harris U17W1622.09.90 Hull Achilles2:08.982:08.98
82:10.12Craig Robinson U15M1408.12.92 Pitreavie2:02.982:02.98
92:12.60Chris Matthews U15M1424.09.92Arthur AlmondBlackburn2:08.81:51.87
22:12.97Rebecca Craigie U17W1504.01.92Andrew CarterVale Royal2:11.572:09.3
12:13.42Calli Thackery U15W1409.01.93 Hallamshire2:12.202:10.63
32:15.81Grace Nicholls U17W1519.11.91Peter BrenchleyAshford AC2:14.922:14.92
42:16.26Lucy McLoughlin U17W1617.06.91 Stockport2:15.902:12.9
22:16.92Alexandra Bell U15W1404.11.92Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:14.632:03.16
52:17.70Bea Swords U17W1503.01.92 Oxford City2:12.752:12.3
32:17.76Emma GilmorePBU15W1322.06.94Michael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:17.762:11.46
42:17.87Amber WatsonPBU15W1322.09.93Christopher FrapwellGloucester2:17.872:13.60
52:18.28Dani Seddon U15W1419.02.93Jeff SeddonBracknell AC2:15.782:13.4
62:19.43Rebecca Ferguson U15W1411.09.92 Gateshead2:17.152:15.82
62:19.71Kathrine Foy U17W1618.11.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.442:12.79
72:21.53Loulou Rowlands U17W1526.05.92Michael FirthSouth London2:15.742:08.52
72:24.61Hannah JacobsenPBU15W1430.05.93 Kingston upon Hull2:24.612:24.61
800 h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.9Mukhtar Mohammed U17M1601.12.90Mustafa MohamedCity of Sheffield1:53.211:45.67
21:57.1Charlie Eastaugh U17M  John AndersonLeamington1:55.781:55.78
31:57.2Robbie Schofield U17M1614.12.90Don LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District1:54.361:49.71
41:58.1Thomas Atkinson U17M1522.03.92Norman PooleWakefield1:55.401:50.74
51:58.8Richard Spooner U17M1609.11.90 Hallamshire1:57.11:55.43
62:00.6Davey Platt U17M1629.10.90 North Devon/Bideford1:54.71:51.8
72:02.1Andrew Downing U17M1504.10.91Paul HayesCoventry1:59.11:56.64
82:02.5Simon Franklin U17M1602.06.91Charles McConnellCorby2:00.31:59.20
12:07.25Rikkie Letch U15M1424.10.92Conrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District1:55.891:51.06
22:07.35Daniel Chesworth U15M1313.11.93Phil BanningNewport2:03.081:58.69
32:08.42Simon Ninnim U15M1416.10.92Todd BennettTeam Southampton2:03.741:57.16
42:09.23Ben Bird U15M1425.03.93 Chelmsford2:07.22:06.80
52:09.90Jake Domingo U15M1416.10.92 Owls Leicester2:06.242:06.24
62:10.18Charlie Hulson U15M1407.03.93Paul RodenDeeside AAC2:07.61:53.18
72:10.43Calum Gardner U15M1405.10.92 Derby2:09.632:02.92
82:11.26Paul Clifford U15M1324.08.93 Darlington H2:05.651:58.1
92:11.63Joe Aris U15M1430.01.93 Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:05.392:05.39
12:14.31Rowena Cole U17W1513.01.92Norma PughCoventry2:10.302:02.88
22:14.48Jessica Burns U17W1630.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:11.62:10.5
32:14.82April Stevenson U17W1525.02.92 Horwich2:14.82:10.52
12:16.70Adelle Tracey U15W1427.05.93Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:12.902:02.01
42:16.71Briony Harris U17W1622.09.90 Hull Achilles2:15.22:15.2
52:16.78Stephanie James U17W1627.09.90 Southport Waterloo2:13.892:13.89
22:16.93Hollie Young U15W1403.12.92William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.982:13.36
32:18.50Ellie Buchan U15W1427.04.93Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:16.022:14.26
62:19.15Rebecca Newton U17W1504.08.92 Hallamshire2:14.542:10.90
42:19.65Rebecca Weston U15W1329.07.94James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:16.52:12.43
52:20.00Cerys Morgan U15W1423.07.93 Swansea2:18.782:18.75
62:20.08Lauren Downing U15W1410.06.93Norma PughCoventry2:19.272:12.71
72:22.68Sophie Tyers U17W1609.06.91Gordon ManningRadley2:13.602:05.01
72:23.59Dea-Anna Davey U15W1402.04.93 Lincoln Wellington2:18.572:18.57
82:24.08Chloe Bradley U15W1427.03.93Mike CookeRetford2:21.72:15.14
800 h3 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.3Ross Murray U17M1608.10.90Craig WinrowGateshead1:54.01:50.69
21:57.6Lloyd Heard U17M1607.09.90John HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra1:54.31:54.3
31:58.2James Senior U17M1504.01.92Tim AshCity of Norwich1:55.521:51.94
41:58.5Michael Di Laura U17M1625.09.90 Worthing1:55.671:50.69
51:58.9Matthew LloydPBU17M1617.02.91 Preston1:58.91:58.9
61:59.9Nicholas JohnsonPBU17M1617.12.90 Newport1:59.91:59.9
72:00.4James TooheyPBU17M1608.01.91 Liverpool RC2:00.41:56.77
12:13.57Leigh Lennon U17W1622.05.91Don LennonRibble Valley2:09.972:05.93
22:14.19Laura Weightman U17W1601.07.91 Morpeth2:11.12:02.52
32:14.86Sarah Simmons U17W1629.12.90 Holmfirth2:13.392:11.27
12:15.16Rachel McClayPBU15W1413.10.92Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:15.162:04.46
22:16.21ZoĆ« Woodward U15W1407.01.93 Liverpool H2:12.442:12.44
42:17.00Abbie Vernon U17W1507.02.92Alasdair DonaldsonRotherham2:14.82:12.4
32:17.02Emily DudgeonPBU15W1403.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC2:17.022:01.89
42:17.16Carly Robertson U15W1421.02.93Simon FieldingBingley2:16.02:16.0
52:17.54Cally Read U17W1615.05.91Keith HoltCannock & Stafford2:15.12:05.97
52:18.01Jade Williams U15W1407.09.92 Radley2:14.342:04.50
62:19.18Sophie Fletcher U17W1527.03.92Andy BibbyPreston2:17.42:15.8
72:19.62Lara Thomas U17W1604.08.91Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Mansfield2:16.62:13.80
82:21.37Alex Turner U17W1520.09.91Jim FeeneyAmber Valley/Team CDAV2:13.762:09.48
62:24.83Briony Bendle U15W1423.11.92Roger FrancksStilton/Charnwood2:20.82:14.43
72:25.77Harriet Field U15W1428.10.92 South London2:19.52:19.5
82:26.35Paige Cooper U15W1316.04.94 Cleethorpes2:24.42:19.06