BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
11 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.71 Robin SchemberaSBSENM Germany1:47.711:45.65
21:47.74191Gareth WarburtonSBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.521:44.98
31:47.78 Kleberson Davide SENM Brazil1:44.281:44.28
41:47.89188Mukhtar Mohammed U23MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:45.901:45.67
51:47.97 Mattias ClaessonSBSENM Sweden1:47.971:46.43
61:48.07 Arnoud OkkenPBSENM Netherlands1:48.071:48.07
71:48.58174Niall Brooks U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.211:47.02
81:49.39 Fabiano PecanhaSBSENM Brazil1:49.391:44.60
91:50.25141Joe Thomas SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.771:46.20
101:50.26140Darren St. Clair SENMWynn GmitroskiEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:49.351:45.74
Mens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.33 Soren LudolphSBSENM Germany1:47.331:47.29
21:47.53 Mario ScapiniSBU23M Italy1:47.531:47.28
31:48.15183Ed AstonSBSENMMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:48.001:47.02
41:48.15 Amine El ManaouiPBU23M Morocco1:48.151:48.15
51:48.59174Ed JacksonSBSENMNeville TaylorSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:47.43
61:48.68172Nick McCormickSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:48.681:48.25
71:49.50156Rick WardSBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.06
81:50.70132Paul BradshawSBSENMArthur AlmondBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.701:47.37
91:53.5575Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.431:49.36
Mens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.60 Alexandr DubrovinSBSENM Russia1:48.601:46.66
21:49.31 Vitalijus KoslovasSBSENM Lithuania1:49.311:48.42
31:49.77 Martin ConradSBSENM Germany1:49.771:46.88
41:50.06144Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh1:48.581:45.10
51:51.34119Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36
61:51.39118James Bowness U23MCraig WinrowTrafford/St. Mary's Uni1:50.111:45.96
71:52.5694Oliver Heeks U23MCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
81:52.75 Adne Svahn Daehlin SENM Norway1:50.491:46.05
Mens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.85169Steven FennellSBSENM Tonbridge1:48.231:47.97
21:49.81149Kieran FlannerySBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.811:48.95
31:50.33139Chris SmithSBU23MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:50.331:48.20
41:50.37138Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
51:50.67132Danny BarkesSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:49.301:49.30
61:51.13123Richard HillSBSENMDarrell MaynardNotts1:51.131:45.10
71:51.90108Jonathan CookSBSENMRichard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:48.991:48.65
81:52.83 Arjan Bloem U23M Netherlands1:50.391:50.39
Mens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.24141Steve EvisonSBSENMMustafa MohamedCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.58
21:51.19122Stephen Bennett U23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.091:51.09
31:51.26 Nick JensenPBU23M Denmark1:50.491:48.32
41:51.58 Conor Healy SENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:50.511:49.89
51:52.3499Oliver Blake SENM Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:52.051:48.85
61:53.64 Vidar Dahle SENM Norway1:51.861:50.07
Mens 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.38138Robbie SchofieldSBU23MGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:49.711:49.71
21:50.49141Paul GoodallPBSENMCallum OrrCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:50.491:48.19
31:50.53135Michael SalterSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.531:50.06
41:50.70137Craig StewartPBSENM Harrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.06
51:50.87133Harry FisherPBU23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.11
61:50.95132Andrew de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.29
71:51.21126Aaron BennettPBU20MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.211:49.18
81:52.38103James McMurrayPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:52.381:48.69
91:52.74 Feidhlim Kelly SENM Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:52.401:50.77
Mens 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.5096Simon Horsfield U23MNorman PooleEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni1:50.601:50.60
21:52.7690Sam PettySBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.661:49.06
31:52.9991Andrew ProvostPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.40
41:53.36 Fergal Ellis U23M Ireland1:52.631:52.13
51:53.6173Robert HodgesSBSENMGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield &1:52.961:51.62
61:53.7870Davey PlattSBU23M North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:52.121:51.8
71:53.9367Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim1:53.571:51.01
81:54.3459Steven Morrow SENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.511:50.00
91:56.4117Matthew Sullivan U23MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:53.001:52.17
Mens 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.771Ian Williamson SENMPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:53.241:51.15
21:53.874Matt McLaughlinPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
31:54.653Tom Graves U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:51.581:51.50
41:55.045Robbie Farnham-Rose U20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:52.01:49.61
51:55.143Gavin Lewis U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.261:52.35
51:55.1 Mark McDonaldSBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland1:55.11:53.30
71:55.241Russell Bentley SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:53.941:51.0
81:55.535Omar Mansour U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.491:53.25
91:56.613Tom Phillips SENM Derby1:53.041:53.04
101:59.30Jordan Stokes U20MFrancis MarshHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down1:57.391:57.39
Mens 800m J
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.6273Jonathan SladeSBSENM Southampton1:52.021:52.02
21:53.7670Carl BradburySBU23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:52.411:52.41
31:54.7052Mark Booth U23MJanet NashWycombe1:54.41:54.4
41:55.5535Josh Moss U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.441:54.44
51:55.7830Matt WillmottSBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni1:54.341:54.34
61:56.4117Ross Franks U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.981:54.13
71:57.440Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.591:52.86
81:58.46 Ronan Duggan U23M Bandon/Ireland1:55.741:52.73
91:58.68 Jeroen Van Calker U20M Netherlands1:55.821:55.82
Womens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.48210Lynsey SharpPBU23WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh AC2:00.651:57.69
22:02.64 Angelika CichockaSBSENW Poland2:02.641:58.41
32:02.73202Charlotte BestSBSENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.50
42:02.96200Emma Jackson SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni1:59.771:59.37
52:03.04 Yulia KrevsunPBSENW Ukraine2:03.042:03.04
62:03.42195Marilyn Okoro SENWAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet1:59.531:58.45
72:04.87 Rose-Anne GalliganSBSENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Irela2:04.872:00.58
82:04.94180Alison LeonardSBU23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:04.222:00.08
92:07.51154Claire Gibson SENW Kilbarchan2:04.162:01.34
Womens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.29177Tara Bird SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.54
22:05.74172Rowena ColeSBU20WNorma Pugh 2:03.432:02.88
32:05.86171Karen Cudby (was Harewood)SBV35WCharles McConnellCorby2:02.882:00.53
42:06.19168Philippa AukettSBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.07
52:06.23 Marlies Manders U23W Netherlands2:05.332:05.33
62:06.26167Sarah KellySBU20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:06.262:02.89
72:08.75 Elisabeth Niedereder SENW Austria2:07.402:07.14
Womens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.26182Katie SnowdenPBU20WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:05.262:00.92
22:06.57164Jenny TanSBU23WLiz NuttallFife/Dundee Uni2:06.572:03.54
32:06.69163Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.432:03.89
42:07.94150Lucy DowsettSBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni2:06.352:06.35
52:08.02149Shelayna Oskan-Clarke U23WAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:07.931:58.86
62:08.16148Alexandra BellSBU20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:06.902:00.53
72:08.90141Rachael Thompson SENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.57
82:09.41135Emily Moss U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 2:08.272:08.27
92:10.78122Jennifer Beckingham U20WTodd BennettSouthampton2:09.342:07.80
Womens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.77147Elaine RaynerPBSENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:08.602:08.11
22:09.56134Vicky FouhySBU23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:08.772:05.55
32:11.00125Jade WilliamsPBU20WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:11.002:04.39
42:12.27107Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:09.012:07.95
52:12.60104Emma Gilmore U20W City of Portsmouth2:11.462:11.46
62:12.77102Adelle TraceySBU20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:05.562:00.04
72:15.4175Caroline Ford U20W Cambridge H2:14.22:06.48
82:16.79 Aurora Holopainen U20W Finland2:14.052:14.05
92:20.0529Kathrine Foy U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:13.422:12.79
Womens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.37121Catherine GallagherPBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners2:10.242:10.24
22:13.2797Natalie WeirSBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:13.002:10.50
32:13.9290Nikki SilvaSBSENWBrian HopkinsEnfield & Haringey2:13.922:11.49
42:14.1493Holly ArcherPBU20WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:13.122:07.27
52:14.6583Aisling McGhee U23WCallum OrrVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:13.602:12.46
62:14.9580Stacey WheatSBU23WMick WoodsColchester H/St. Mary's Uni2:14.952:14.62
72:15.6973Bethan GriffithsSBSENWPhil BanningCardiff2:14.972:11.54
82:16.88 Camilla CorsiniPBSENW Thames Valley/Italy2:16.882:16.88