Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
14-15 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.43Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni3:45.043:45.04
23:56.49Russell BentleySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:53.033:52.4
33:58.73Richard WardSBSENM Belgrave3:58.733:44.96
44:09.52Jonathan Henderson SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.91
54:22.04Andy EakinsPBSENMAlli CrossmanFarnham Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:16.664:16.66
64:23.63Ron Taylor SENM Kingston & Poly/Metros4:22.314:11.30
1500 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.92Henry McCannPBU13MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:49.924:27.63
24:53.81Paul Burgess U13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:46.084:15.61
34:56.12Omar HarharaPBU13MMike FleetCroydon4:55.04:26.82
45:03.45Harry Grace U13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.974:18.22
55:04.22Sam Cliff U13M Dorking & Mole Valley5:03.724:36.68
65:04.71Alfie Brown U13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:04.35:04.3
75:09.73John Baggs U13M Herne Hill/Crystal Palace TC5:03.95:03.9
85:11.98Daniel Haughton U13M Sutton & District5:11.44:51.9
95:16.58Thomas Daniel U13M Dorking & Mole Valley5:10.25:10.2
105:20.16Ross Maxwell U13MAlan DriverCamberley5:04.34:41.9
115:25.54Sam Gibbs U13M Oxted5:18.505:18.50
125:29.50Adam AbbadPBU13M Sutton & District5:18.275:18.27
1500 h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.72Sam CliffSBU13M Dorking & Mole Valley5:03.724:36.68
25:05.02Paul Burgess U13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:46.084:15.61
35:07.93Harry Grace U13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.974:18.22
45:11.44Daniel Haughton U13M Sutton & District5:11.44:51.9
55:14.94John Baggs U13M Herne Hill/Crystal Palace TC5:03.95:03.9
65:18.27Adam AbbadPBU13M Sutton & District5:18.275:18.27
75:18.50Sam GibbsPBU13M Oxted5:18.505:18.50
85:19.88Ross Maxwell U13MAlan DriverCamberley5:04.34:41.9
95:25.93James FlemingPBU13MJohn McCawleyCamberley5:07.04:39.01
105:42.35Ryan GalvinSBU13MMaureen HancockSutton & District5:42.354:37.46
115:43.40Harrison Porter U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:29.845:29.84
1500 h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:11.29Omar Harhara U13MMike FleetCroydon4:55.04:26.82
25:11.80Alfie Brown U13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:04.35:04.3
35:17.31Henry McCann U13MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:49.924:27.63
45:19.66Thomas Daniel U13M Dorking & Mole Valley5:10.25:10.2
55:29.60Tom Fitch U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:11.804:24.01
65:35.00Sean McAllister U13M Sutton & District5:12.75:12.7
75:37.91Oliver Fox U13M Herne Hill5:25.585:04.2
85:42.90Alex GalvinSBU13MMaureen HancockSutton & District5:42.904:45.54
95:59.47Joshua Craft U13M C'ley  
106:14.21Kier McDonald U13M Oxf Sch  
1500 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.19Adam Hulin U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.713:55.04
24:13.84Peter ChambersSBU17MMike FleetCroydon4:04.563:59.70
34:15.08Daniel WallisPBU17MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:59.813:44.52
44:20.73Ben BradleyPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:13.693:51.27
54:22.58Timothy LivingstoneSBU17MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:17.04:15.2
64:24.24Joe Clark U17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon4:19.444:19.44
74:31.01Hugh SaundersPBU17M Oxted4:29.574:20.31
84:31.57Ben PalmerPBU17MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:28.804:28.80
94:34.58Oliver Garner U17MNoel StoddartStragglers/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.204:17.20
104:35.06Jack Wyllie U17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:27.834:02.55
114:36.28Oliver MayPBU17M Dorking & Mole Valley4:33.724:24.27
124:41.73Amiin Jisow U17M Herne Hill4:32.984:16.5
1500 h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.22Amiin Jisow U17M Herne Hill4:32.984:16.5
24:34.45Joe Clark U17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon4:19.444:19.44
34:34.69Daniel Wallis U17MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:59.813:44.52
44:34.87Adam Hulin U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.713:55.04
54:35.78Jack Wyllie U17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:27.834:02.55
64:37.66Ben ForemanPBU17MMark HookwaySouth London4:28.194:08.37
74:39.84Thomas MarlowPBU17M Guildford & Godalming4:36.14:36.1
84:40.84Chris Carr U17M Sy Sch  
94:42.28Rob Hall U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs4:35.894:15.37
104:45.87Harry Baker U17M Dorking & Mole Valley4:39.24:34.02
114:48.47John Tayleur U17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:44.834:05.27
1500 h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.28Peter Chambers U17MMike FleetCroydon4:04.563:59.70
24:27.36Ben BradleyPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:13.693:51.27
34:27.39Timothy Livingstone U17MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:17.04:15.2
44:27.61Oliver Garner U17MNoel StoddartStragglers/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.204:17.20
54:28.80Ben PalmerPBU17MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:28.804:28.80
64:29.57Hugh SaundersPBU17M Oxted4:29.574:20.31
74:34.13Oliver MayPBU17M Dorking & Mole Valley4:33.724:24.27
84:38.83Harvey White U17M Surrey Schs/Croydon4:31.794:31.79
94:40.65Robert Hanson U17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:37.34:37.3
104:46.96Samuel VassallPBU17M Kingston & Poly4:46.964:31.6
114:48.43Jake Meffan U17M Sy Sch  
124:55.43Angus Young U17MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming4:52.44:52.4
1500 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.55Lily Partridge U23WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Hawkhill4:27.944:23.11
24:46.37Rosie Clarke U23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:12.10
34:51.58Fiona LoveSBSENW Clapham Chasers/Guildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni4:51.584:48.76
44:52.10Jo LockerSBV35WJack RutherfordWalton4:46.34:35.51
54:56.51Sophie Cowper U23WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London4:54.394:32.29
65:05.24Yasmin Goater U23W Guildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:51.724:43.89
75:10.06Jenna TarrantPBSENW Woking5:10.065:10.06
85:18.31Louise IonascuSBV35W Dorking & Mole Valley5:18.315:02.4
1500 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.68Katherine Shiel-RankinPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.244:35.3
24:49.82Josie SavillPBU15WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:49.174:38.85
34:54.44Emma HeadleyPBU15WMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:54.444:49.8
44:54.56Emily Reeves U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.384:47.38
54:58.13Molly-Kate Sharples U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.584:55.1
64:59.05Molly PocockPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.514:39.53
75:05.58Georgie HayPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:05.15:05.1
85:06.05Alice ChandlerPBU15WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:59.54:55.1
95:06.83Stevie LawrencePBU15WMike FleetCroydon5:02.74:38.87
105:09.43Tamara MyallPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.884:50.88
115:09.48Kathryn DittonPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:09.484:58.85
125:10.66Elle ButcherPBU15W Kingston & Poly5:10.665:10.66
135:11.04Jade StroudPBU15W Herne Hill5:11.045:11.04
145:23.28Sophie Rumble U15W Guildford & Godalming5:19.45:19.4
155:40.34Caitlin Critchley U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:21.915:07.7
165:46.06Rebecca Penfold U15WStephen HoltSutton & District5:31.45:31.4
175:46.38Lauren MillerPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:46.385:29.7
185:52.04Marlie Carter-Edwards U15W K&P  
196:24.88Clare BurgessPBU15W Herne Hill6:24.886:24.88
206:31.97Clementine Hilaire U15W Herne Hill6:03.346:03.34
1500 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.73Georgia Peel U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.364:14.40
24:49.93Ruth HaynesSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:49.934:33.2
35:01.08Maddie Garner U20WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.304:45.30
45:10.82Steph McCallPBU20WRay ThompsonSouth London5:03.84:31.19