Three Peaks Fell Race External Results
Horton-in-Ribblesdale
30 Apr 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  2:53:34Tom OwensSENM Shettleston
2  2:56:15Robbie SimpsonU20M Banchory Stonehaven
3  2:59:27Ben AbdelnoorSENM Ambleside
4  3:00:29Jethro LennoxSENM Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
5  3:01:49Ricky LightfootSENM Ellenborough
6  3:03:16Graham PearceSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Ilkley
7  3:06:22Oli JohnsonSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
8  3:06:58Pete ValeV35M Mercia Fell
9  3:09:35Andrew FallasSENM Carnethy
10  3:10:31Simon PeacheySENM Carnethy/Cosmic/Edinburgh Uni
11 13:11:47Kenny RichmondV40M Bellahouston RR
12 23:13:39Jonathan WrightV40M Todmorden
13  3:16:30Iain RidgwaySENM Eryri
14  3:16:37Dominic RabyV35M Chorley Harriers (defunct)
15  3:17:42Rob GranthamV35M Ellesmere Port/Police
16  3:18:17Rob JebbV35M Bingley
17  3:18:32Richard RobertsSENM Eryri
18 33:18:46John HuntV40M Wirral/Dark Peak
19 13:19:05Mike WallisV50M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
20 43:19:35Andy PeaceV40M Bingley
21  3:19:39Matt SullivanSENM Shettleston
22  3:19:46Simon BarnbySENM Sedbergh School
23  3:20:44Casey MorganSENM Shettleston
24 53:22:04Richard HoughtonV45M Macclesfield
25  3:23:17Alastair MurrayV35M Horwich
26  3:23:45Richard MellonV35M Bowland
27  3:24:03Simon WurrSENM Herne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds
28  3:25:05Ifan RichardsSENM Meirionnydd
29  3:25:13Alec DuffieldU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Leeds Beckett Uni
30 63:26:59Mike NolanV40M Dark Peak/Sheffield TC
31  3:27:27Matthew FortesSENM Eryri
32 73:28:05Andrew SchofieldV40M Borrowdale
33  3:28:33Mark McGoldrickSENM Wharfedale
34  3:29:07Colin WalkerV35M Pudsey & Bramley
35  3:29:12Sam HeslingSENM Carnethy
36  3:29:19Robert GordonSENM Mynydd Du
37  3:29:43Andrew ThakeSENM Dark Peak Fell Runners Club
38  3:29:46Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
39  3:29:51Nick BarberV35M Todmorden
401 3:30:00Anna FrostSENW Unattached
41  3:30:21Ian WellockSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
42 83:30:29Jon NeweyV40M Malvern/Mercia Fell
43 23:30:52Jon HolahV50M Pudsey & Bramley
44 93:31:04Nicholas CharlesworthV45M Wharfedale
45 103:31:09Charlie McintoshV40M Pudsey & Bramley
46 113:31:14Andy ThorpeV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
47  3:32:34Matthew JohnSENM Abbey Runners Leeds
48 123:32:44Robert AddymanV40M FRA
49  3:32:54Chris NewmanSENM Wharfedale
50 33:33:01Andy HauserV55M Holmfirth
51  3:33:16Andrew HigginsSENM Northumberland Fell Runners
52  3:33:41Mark TuckettSENM Thames Hare & Hounds
532 3:34:07Helen FinesV35W Forest of Dean/Calder Valley/Bristol & West
54  3:34:35Eliot ChallifourSENM VOTwo TC
55 133:34:52Brian StevensonV45M Pudsey & Bramley
56 43:35:14Ian RowbothamV50M Ilkley
57  3:37:38James MountainU20M Skipton
58 143:37:42Jamie HutchinsonV40M Ilkley/Leeds & Bradford TC
59  3:37:50Dave WilbySENM Ilkley
60  3:37:59Sam WareSENM Eden Runners
61  3:38:23Robin StonesSENM Helm Hill
62 53:38:39Richard StottV50M Rossendale
63  3:38:42Mark RuscoeSENM Astley & Tyldesley
64 153:38:47Mark Mon-WilliamsV45M Ilkley
65  3:39:08Michael CunninghamV35M Borrowdale
66  3:39:16Christian KleinerSENM Hinwil Harriers
67  3:39:19Ged CallanSENM Bingley
68 163:39:26Mark ChippendaleV40M Bowland
69 173:39:34Jules ColemanV40M Lonsdale Fell Runners
70  3:39:38Andy MacaskillSENM Unattached
71313:39:53Fiona MaxwellV50W Mourne/Shettleston
72  3:40:04Kevin HoultSENM Calder Valley
734 3:40:09Andrea RowlandsV35W Eryri
74 183:40:40Alastair Rhodes-DawsonV40M Todmorden
75  3:40:51James ClarkSENMJonathan PrideauxPudsey Pacers
76 63:41:35David JelleyV50M Ripon
77 193:41:54Martin HolroydV40M Borrowdale
78  3:42:07Sam SmithSENM Eryri
79  3:42:14Andrew VallanceSENM Okehampton
80  3:42:39Ken SutorV35M Cheshire Hash House Harriers
81 203:43:01Kirt LiveseyV40M Wharfedale
82  3:43:14Edward DaviesSENM Otley
83  3:43:27Duncan SteenSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
84513:44:25Aly RawV45W Bingley
85  3:44:51Rory O'DonnellSENM Eryri
86 213:44:59Roger TaylorV40M Preston
87 223:45:14Ali WelshV45M Bowland
88 233:45:45Brendan BollandV40M Horwich
89 243:45:54Steve TurlandV40M Ilkley
90  3:45:56David KirkhamSENM Wharfedale Harriers
91 73:45:59Nick PearceV55M Ilkley
926 3:46:32Jo BuckleyV35W Bingley/Calder Valley
93 253:46:34Andrew OrrV40M Clayton le Moors
94  3:46:39Marc TillotsonSENM Bolton
95 263:46:46Tim TaylorV45M Pudsey & Bramley
96 273:46:51Paul M CrabtreeV40M Wharfedale
97 283:47:25Gary ChapmanV40M Keighley & Craven
98 293:47:36Kevan GarnerV45M Belle Vue/Stockport
99 303:47:37Mark EllithornV45M Chorley Harriers (defunct)
100  3:48:11John SuttonV35M Blackburn
101 313:48:13Phillip HinchliffeV40M Penistone
102  3:48:29Paul CarmanSENM Wharfedale Harriers
103 83:49:02Thornton TaylorV50M Rossendale
104 323:49:54Mick WrenchV40M Valley Striders
1057 3:49:54Jo MeekSENW Tavistock
106 333:50:09Neil HardimanV40M Clayton le Moors
107 343:50:29Stuart StoddartV40M Eden Runners
108  3:50:36Adam WorralloSENM Bingley
109 353:51:06David BuchananV45M Pudsey & Bramley
110823:51:19Nicky SpinksV40W Dark Peak/Penistone
111 363:51:22Paul SmithsonV45M Keighley & Craven
112 373:51:28Andrew CottierV40M Dewsbury
113933:51:41Lynne CloughV40W Wigan Phoenix/Chorley Harriers (defunct)
114 383:52:01Peter O'BrienV40M Eryri
115  3:52:02Simon CourtneySENM Stadium Runners
116  3:52:39Hugh O'DonnellSENM Ambleside
117  3:52:56Nigel ArmitageV35M Pudsey Pacers
118 393:53:07Anthony GerundiniV40M Unattached
119  3:53:20Paul NeildV35M Bowland
120 13:53:22Ken TaylorV60M Rossendale
121 403:53:27Tony HeronV40M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club
122 413:53:35Jonathan BridgeV40M Blackburn
123 423:53:48Colin OsborneV40M Unattached
124 433:53:56Dave StephensonV45M Bingley
125 443:54:00Martin HuddlestonV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
126 453:54:02John KnappV40M City of Lancaster Triathlon
127  3:54:08Mark BradburySENM Macclesfield Harriers & AC
128 93:54:09Stephen FryV50M Bingley
129  3:54:15Andy SmithSENM Unattached
130 463:54:21Dave ProsserV45M Keswick
13110 3:54:27Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
132 473:54:48Peter StobbsV45M Trawden
133 103:54:52Dave PowellV50M Aberystwyth
134  3:55:02Eirik StangnesV35M Valley Striders
135 483:55:09Laurence DoddyV40M Idle
136 493:55:12Paul HeskethV45M Clayton le Moors
137 113:55:17Jim BellV40M Dark Peak
138 123:55:17Martin TerryV50M Clayton le Moors
139 503:55:50Peter ChafferV45M Blaydon
140 513:56:10Brian HorsfallV40M Wakefield
141  3:56:12Richard J GibsonV35M Pudsey Pacers
142 523:56:24Shaun WilkinsonV45M Keighley & Craven
143 533:57:07Duncan CooperV40M Ilkley
144  3:57:25David WalkerSENM Clayton le Moors
145 133:57:30Barry AtkinsonV50M Knavesmire
146  3:57:33Anthony ArthurSENM OA Cross Country Club
14711 3:57:35Tamara HemsleyV35W Wharfedale
148 543:57:45Stephen SmithiesV40M Calder Valley
149 553:57:47Andrew ArmstrongV40M Clayton le Moors
150 563:57:57Simon VallanceV45M Valley Striders
151  3:58:05Dan MiddlemasV35M Loftus & Whitby
152 573:58:53Malcolm RowethV45M Arena 80
153  3:58:57Daniel BrazierSENM Mercia Fell
154  3:58:58Adam DrurySENM Wharfedale Harriers
1551243:59:07Rachel HillV40W FRA
156  3:59:08Paul BrownV35M Trawden
157 583:59:23David HorrocksV45M Clayton le Moors
158  3:59:23Lyndon BiltonSENM Wakefield Triathlon Club
159  3:59:23Jez HellewellV35M Ilkley
160 593:59:24Neil WorswickV40M Clayton le Moors
161  3:59:31Nick TreitlSENM Wharfedale
162 603:59:45Barry MordueV40M Baildon
163 613:59:46Mick LoftusV40M Valley Striders
164 143:59:49Robert JohnsonV50M Southport Waterloo
165 153:59:50Ian LancasterV50M Tattenhall
166 623:59:53David BanksV45M Kendal
167 634:00:11Jim RyderV45M Ilkley
168  4:00:12Simon ChabriereSENM Club course a pied Grenoble
169 644:00:23Alan SquireV45M Horsforth Harriers
170 164:00:48John EwartV55M Holmfirth
171 174:00:53Iwan EdgarV50M Eryri
172 654:01:27Lucas PayneV40M Wharfedale
173  4:01:35Richard TremereSENM Unattached
174 664:01:41Mick BerryV45M Keighley & Craven
175  4:01:53Alex JonesSENM Pudsey & Bramley
176  4:02:05Lawrence EcclesSENM Penny Lane
177 674:02:08Paul LydonV40M Totley AC
178  4:02:21Tony MillsV35M Valley Striders
17913 4:02:25Hazel RobinsonV35W Ambleside
180 684:02:30Marcel DarlingV40MMarcel DarlingShelton
181  4:02:36Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM Eryri
182  4:02:49Giles HawkingV35M Knavesmire
18314 4:03:03Sarah O'NeilSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
184 694:03:04Mark LiptrotV45M St. Helens Sutton
18515 4:03:16Joasia ZakrzewskiV35W Dumfries RC
186 184:03:17Pete ChapmanV50M Ripon
187  4:03:38Spencer RileyV35MJohn RocheWharfedale
188 704:03:41James RhodesV40M Bowland Fell Runners
189 714:03:51Ian BeckinghamV45M Redhill RR
19016 4:03:58Robyn AndersonV35W Preston
191  4:04:09Stephen GilbertSENM Unattached
192 194:04:11John ArmitsteadV50M Otley
193  4:04:13Rowan ScottSENM RAF MA
194  4:04:22Chris DaleSENM Unattached
195 724:04:23Robin TuddenhamV40M Serpentine/Todmorden
196  4:04:24Sam BarronSENM Lonsdale Fell Runners
197 734:04:25Ian HaighV40M Southwell
198  4:04:30Ben ImesonSENM Ripon
199  4:04:32Colin BrearleySENM FRA
200 744:04:33Matt NuttallV40M Blackburn
201 754:04:34Andy BrooksV40M Shelton Striders
202 764:04:44Thomas PhillipsV45M Dallam Sports Association
2031754:04:52Sharon McDonaldV40W Settle
204 204:04:56Jonathon SharplesV55M Clayton le Moors
205  4:05:03Benjamin CousenSENM Otley
206 774:05:06Rick ClarkV40M Unattached
207  4:05:12James MorrisV35M Dewsbury
2081864:05:18Anna BartlettV40W Shrewsbury
209 784:05:20Adam HollowayV40M FRA
210  4:05:21Stephen McNamaraSENM Clayton le Moors
211 794:05:29Sean ClareV45M Clayton le Moors
21219 4:05:37Renee SaxtonSENW Otley
213 214:05:41Brian HorrocksV50M Clayton le Moors
214 804:05:50Matthew BarnesV40M FRA
215 814:05:57Neil SmithV45M Ilkley
216 824:06:03David SpenceV40M North York Moors
217 834:06:08Paul HindleV45M Keighley & Craven
218  4:06:10Paul BrindleV35M Darwen Dashers
219  4:06:20Lee KnightSENM Unattached
220 844:06:38Rob BlythV40M Helm Hill Runners
221  4:06:42Tom HollinsSENM FRA
222  4:07:04Tim HarveyV35M Nidd Valley
223  4:07:16Ashley BuckSENM Wakefield Triathlon Club
224 24:07:21Michael McKennaV60M Dallam Sports Association
225 854:07:37Adrian WalkerV40M Royal Navy AC
226 224:07:57Adrian PicklesV50M Settle
227 864:08:06Paul RedmanV40M Northumberland Fell Runners
22820 4:08:16Ruth MetcalfeV35W Eryri
229 874:08:18Philip MayoV40M Unattached
23021 4:08:58Kim SpenceSENW Edinburgh AC
231 884:09:10Derek OliverV45M Ilkley
232  4:09:20John BristowV35M Malvern
233 894:09:22John BatesonV40M Vegan
234  4:09:26Stephen ShanksSENM Holme Pierrepont/Civil Service
235 234:09:32David BurtonV50M Keswick
236 904:09:33Stephen HillV45M Blaydon/Tynedale
237  4:09:50Alex MunroSENM Highland Hill Runners
238 914:09:55Simon PhippsV40M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club
239 924:10:04Martin FarrarV45M Skyrac
24022 4:10:06Ruth WhiteheadV35W Bingley
241 934:10:07Ian RichardsonV40M City of Lancaster Triathlon
242 244:10:17Mike BaldwinV50M Ilkley
243 944:10:34Alistair BarlowV40M Ilkley
244 954:11:00Roy ParkinsonV45M Preston
245 964:11:36Richard JohnsonV40M Sandhurst
246 974:11:37Russell FairhurstV40M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
247 984:11:45Bill GoodwinV40M Pennine Fell Runners
248 994:11:50Simon SharpV40M Holme Pierrepont
249  4:11:50Matthew GilbertSENM Wrecsam TC
25023 4:11:51Jill EcclestonV35W Settle
Page: 1 2 3