BUSA Outdoor Championships External Results
Gateshead
1-3 May 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.20Rob Whittle SENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:48.503:42.94
23:54.43Richard WeirPBU23MDavid SunderlandStaffordshire Uni3:51.653:41.93
33:55.27Nick Talbot SENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds3:48.713:48.71
43:58.13Corin HughesSBSENM Cheltenham/Loughborough Students3:58.133:49.38
53:58.68David FewellPBU23M Chelmsford/St. Mary's Uni3:58.683:56.89
14:37.90Eleanor Sherrard-Smith U23W Swansea/Cardiff Uni4:27.424:20.27
24:38.32Rebecca Lyne U23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students4:27.24:06.85
34:43.25Nicola Gauld U23WKen HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh Southern4:36.054:11.80
44:45.57Elizabeth EganSBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ireland4:45.574:37.24
54:47.56Georgie Prior U23W Newport/Chepstow H/Southampton Uni4:39.44:39.4
64:50.37Donna MarshSBU23W Scunthorpe/Border/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:50.374:37.7
1500 h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.56Noel Pollock SENM Kent/Annadale/Bath Uni3:47.513:44.56
23:56.57Mark Draper U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:46.003:41.03
33:58.53Tom Gayle U23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Brunel Uni London3:50.093:47.9
44:00.30Daniel Beier U23MDavid SunderlandCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni3:55.63:53.2
54:04.98Alan Wales U20M Aberdeen/Loughborough Students3:54.523:44.67
14:34.35Elle Vernon U23WDavid TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni London4:23.14:17.4
24:35.89Rosie SmithPBU20WBryan MackayDurham4:35.894:35.89
34:37.25Sarah Gaunt SENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:24.454:21.29
44:40.07Claire O'Toole U23W Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead4:29.704:27.97
54:45.44Julia Jagger U23WKeith WhitelamMansfield/Trafford/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:42.624:23.92
64:47.42Andrea ClementSBU23WChristian ClementRichmond & Zetland/Nottingham Uni4:47.424:23.49
74:51.00Nicola Whitfield BirdPBSENW West Cheshire/Ellesmere Port/Manchester Uni4:43.844:43.84
84:53.69Johanna AtkinsonPBU20WAndi DrakeMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Redcar/Teeside Uni4:48.54:48.5
94:56.53Alice BeverlyPBU23W St. Mary's Richmond/Oxford Uni4:52.554:44.13
1500 h3 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.48Fraser ThompsonPBSENM Oxford Uni/Australia3:45.363:45.36
23:51.54Chris Thompson SENMJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:41.043:41.04
33:53.09David WatsonPBSENM Holmfirth3:53.093:53.09
43:54.75Tom HoldenPBU23M Tipton/Manchester Uni3:54.753:48.01
53:58.55Tim EgertonSBU23M Trafford/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.523:45.73
64:02.95Tom Penfold U23M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.743:46.83
74:04.15Richard Zielinski SENM East Anglia Uni3:59.393:59.39
14:30.64Charlene ThomasPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:30.44:03.74
24:31.73Jo AnkierSBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet4:20.074:19.9
34:33.30Alexa JoelPBU23WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students4:25.684:18.19
44:35.81Gemma Marrs U23W Coventry/Warwick Uni4:29.234:29.23
54:38.07Ava Hutchinson U23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland4:28.24:20.27
64:39.16Frances BriscoeSBU23WGlynn TromansWhite Horse4:39.164:32.15
74:41.21Lizzy JanesPBU20W Herts Phoenix/North Herts4:33.864:28.32
84:48.37Emily FerencziSBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni4:48.374:41.48
94:52.82Kirsteen Young U23W Leeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/City of Glasgow4:49.74:43.6
104:58.26Emma Roper U23W Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni4:53.14:53.1
1500 h4 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.55Richard Ward U23M Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:44.983:44.96
23:51.26James Nasrat U23M Newport/Cardiff Uni3:51.193:50.86
43:53.82Ryan McLeodSBU20MJohn NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni3:53.123:43.50
53:54.14Matthew JonesSBU23M City of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:54.143:47.97
63:59.41Alastair HaySBU20MDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:53.113:38.9
74:00.79Peter Norris U23MTony BushHarrow/Brighton Uni3:59.113:59.11