Somerset & Dorset Schools & Open Combined Events Championships External Results
Street
7-8 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
O4:36.11Harry Hall U17M Taunton4:26.464:24.1
O4:38.72Matthew Cole U17MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City4:36.44:25.6
O5:01.89Ben Davies U17MDeborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior4:56.234:47.0
O5:05.83George GilesPBU17M Taunton4:59.894:59.89
O5:13.34David MiddletonSBU17M Taunton5:13.345:09.1
O5:13.36Blaine TottlePBU17M King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs5:13.365:13.36
O5:14.10Jake Cussell U17M Mendip/Bristol & West5:14.025:14.02
O5:16.15Bradley KirklandPBU17MBradley KirklandYeovil5:16.155:16.15
O5:20.85Daniel MartinSBU17MElizabeth KitchingPoole Runners5:20.855:13.76
O5:22.62Brendon England-FrostSBU17M Yeovil5:22.624:59.49
O5:24.15William Fisher U17M Som Sch  
O5:24.96Elliott Jaques U17M Som Sch  
O5:29.21Daniel ShannonPBU17MElizabeth KitchingPoole Runners5:29.215:29.21
O5:32.80Alex TaylorPBU17M Yate5:32.805:32.80
O5:33.23Chadd Winters U17M Som Sch  
O5:34.19Jake CorySBU17M Yeovil5:34.194:59.0
O5:34.95River Spears U17M Som Sch  
O5:36.11Matthew CurtisSBU17MJade SurmanWimborne/Team Dorset5:36.114:56.06
O5:37.29Daniel CallaghanSBU17M Marlborough & District Junior5:37.295:22.6
O5:38.22Danny Norman U17M Som Sch  
O5:46.77Harvey GordonPBU17M Wiltshire Schs5:46.775:46.77
O5:47.82James Dack U17M Wilt Sch  
O5:52.43Aron Hill U17M Som Sch  
O6:01.44Simon Le GallaisPBU17M King's College Taunton6:01.446:01.44
O6:46.28Charlie GranvillePBU17MSimon de WiltonTaunton6:46.286:46.28
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D4:36.61George HarrisPBU20M Yeovil/Wells City4:36.614:36.61
D4:42.60Adam CarpenterSBU20MChristian NorthShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:42.604:39.5
D4:46.52Curtis Mathews U20MMike GuestBarry & Vale/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff4:43.814:40.23
D4:47.79Alex LeeSBU20MGraeme GourlayPoole AC/Shaftesbury Barnet4:47.794:43.7
D5:05.50James Taylor U20M Bristol & West5:00.614:38.36
D5:09.39Callum Rea U20MDeborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior4:56.684:56.68
D5:12.14James Wright U20MGraeme GourlayPoole AC5:03.525:03.52
D5:14.82Matthew St. Clair U20M Yeovil4:58.174:58.17
D5:23.31Jake Webber U20MStuart RichardsYeovil5:08.774:58.76
D5:24.11Ben ThompsonSBU20MSimon de WiltonTaunton/Yeovil5:24.115:07.42
D5:50.94Oscar BortonPBU20M Poole AC5:50.945:50.94
D5:53.65Aaron Athersuch U20MStuart RichardsYeovil5:38.05:08.3
D6:01.36Andrew Lees U20MElizabeth KitchingPoole Runners5:39.625:39.62
D6:33.92James LelliottSBU20MKeith FlemingBournemouth/Millfield Sch6:33.924:50.63
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D4:34.59Mike Sweeney U23MMike BullLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:25.974:25.97
D5:20.26Jamie CourtenaySBU23MAdrian CourtenayCheltenham/Bath Uni5:20.265:00.03
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D6:34.02Stuart RichardsSBV35M Yeovil6:34.025:47.40