McCain Young Athletes League Midland Regional Final External Results
Birmingham
17 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.81Dominic Murphy U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:48.834:42.83
24:59.92Ollie BowlingPBU13MRussell ProsserNene Valley4:59.924:06.4
35:01.66Joshua Lay U13MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:55.643:49.35
45:05.62Jack DaviesPBU13M City of Stoke5:05.625:05.62
55:08.62Jasper Greenleaf U13M Cheltenham5:05.14:48.2
65:19.97Thomas MansfieldPBU13MCatherine MuthBirchfield H5:19.974:37.9
75:21.41Euan Wilson U13MVince WilsonNotts5:07.44:16.1
85:27.92Samuel David MartinPBU13MKevin TobinSwansea5:21.544:31.45
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.89Reece CanavanPBU13M Rugby & Northampton5:06.895:06.89
25:08.97Jacob TreshamPBU13M Marshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs5:08.974:52.55
35:21.41Casey MaddockPBU13MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke5:21.413:59.67
45:28.48Sam Greenleaf U13M Cheltenham5:22.65:19.4
55:35.60Jack KinderPBU13M Birchfield H5:35.604:50.9
66:40.82Ryan Nicholas U13MGareth JonesSwansea6:32.45:58.09
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.82Jac HopkinsPBU15MKevin TobinSwansea4:21.823:52.67
24:29.08Harry Mahoney U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:21.104:13.26
34:31.55Jack Murphy U15M Rugby & Northampton4:30.604:29.3
44:38.07Lindon Evans U15M City of Stoke4:31.754:31.75
54:38.65Harry Morton U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.774:19.09
64:40.63Will GravesPBU15MTracey DunnBirchfield H4:40.634:40.63
74:47.04Billy MugnierPBU15M Nene Valley4:47.044:19.3
85:34.05Sam Godwin U15M Notts5:32.74:39.2
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.61Harry Hughes U15MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:41.34:30.6
24:44.31Liam BaggleyPBU15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:42.194:29.1
34:45.88Toby Herdman-Smith U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.604:28.88
44:55.34Alex Hampson U15M Nene Valley4:45.93:54.1
55:06.63Jacob Pickering U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:54.44:12.9
65:20.11Nigel Isherwood U15M Birchfield H5:00.284:51.0
75:29.50Rhys Griffiths U15M Swansea5:18.875:18.87
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.84David Sheldon U17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:00.693:48.92
24:18.37Jonathan Tobin U17MKevin TobinSwansea4:06.893:45.04
34:19.72Theo Blundell U17MEddie CockayneBirchfield H4:18.83:53.6
44:22.81Paddy Clark U17MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:08.573:53.78
54:26.90Josh Knight U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.684:08.68
64:28.64Jordan Rackham U17M Nene Valley4:18.064:18.06
74:34.31Joseph LantsberyPBU17M Rugby & Northampton4:34.314:31.0
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.07Calum Hulme U17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:18.74:10.85
24:23.51Connor DaviesSBU17MKevin TobinSwansea4:15.204:09.27
34:32.45Ben Hampson U17M Nene Valley/Bourne4:17.554:17.55
44:43.40Sam Lacey U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:36.04:25.1
54:45.82Jacob Allen U17MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton4:44.13:45.11
64:50.88Benjamin James U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:24.764:24.76
75:05.12Robert Trusson U17M Notts5:00.24:58.4
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.20Olivia Gwynn U15WKevin TobinSwansea4:49.904:34.42
24:58.69Lucy Holt U15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:54.14:42.6
35:04.02Amy Botham U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.534:58.62
45:16.73Charlotte Murphy U15W Rugby & Northampton5:08.95:08.9
55:26.20Georgia Clarke U15WTrevor MuxlowNotts5:12.05:10.1
65:36.39Claudia Ovens U15W Cheltenham5:26.95:19.7
75:39.26Amy Gibbons U15W Nene Valley5:19.65:19.6
85:57.57Lindsey TylerPBU15W Birchfield H5:50.295:50.29
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.39Megan Cogan U15W City of Stoke4:58.24:58.2
25:20.12Amy Radford U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:20.04:58.2
35:28.59Alison Inwood U15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton5:15.95:15.9
45:35.78Lucy Fligelstone U15WWynford LeyshonSwansea5:15.75:15.7
55:37.61Bethany DaviesPBU15W Notts5:37.615:34.2
65:41.75Georgia Gibbs U15W Nene Valley5:39.95:21.0
76:17.56Hannah MacArthur U15W Birchfield H5:51.95:51.9
86:32.39Louise WardPBU15WDavid WarnerCheltenham6:32.396:32.39
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.27Jade Leggett U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:50.004:50.00
25:01.44Elin Davies U17WKevin TobinSwansea5:00.034:51.26
35:02.39Lucy HayesPBU17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:52.64:29.58
45:05.30Jessica FreemanSBU17WEddie CockayneBirchfield H4:59.844:54.1
55:13.60Emma Chan U17W Nene Valley5:10.95:10.9
65:19.49Hannah Robinson U17W Notts5:08.994:56.09
75:25.03Genevieve Roberts U17WSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton5:06.65:06.6
85:47.49Holly Jones U17W Cheltenham5:31.95:31.9
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.60Ellie Howat U17WEddie CockayneBirchfield H5:04.04:57.2
25:16.71Fern Yull U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:04.405:04.40
35:23.38Iona Evans U17WKevin TobinSwansea5:08.294:57.82
45:28.58Tilly Lea U17WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton5:23.75:04.16
55:43.62Jessica GriffithsSBU17W City of Stoke5:43.625:33.8
66:00.71Charlotte HarrisPBU17W Nene Valley/Werrington6:00.716:00.71
76:30.06Rachel See U17WAndrew BeadleCheltenham5:36.45:19.43
88:06.38Annabelle Palmer U17WBarry HawksworthNotts7:30.57:30.5