UKA World Mountain Running Trials External Results
Blackburn
13 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZMR
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:56James HallU15MMick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
2 21:27Max WhartonU15MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
3 21:30Bradley TravissU17MBradley TravissHalifax
4 21:54Kristian EdwardsU17MSimon KingTamworth
5 22:10William SmithU15M Helm Hill
6 22:12Haran DunderdaleU15MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington
7123:06Annabel MasonU15W Wakefield
8 24:26Declan BulmerU15M Wharfedale
9224:29Laura RichesU20WJoe GalvinLeigh/Trafford
10325:05Amber WatsonU17WChristopher FrapwellStroud
11425:35Shannon JohnsonU17WJoe GalvinLeigh
12525:43Charlotte EdgeU17WBashir HussainScarborough
13626:03Caroline LambertU17WIan LeggWetherby
14726:29Sally RatcliffeU17WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire
15827:18Katie BuckleyU15WGeoff LittleBury
16927:39Nichola JacksonU20WAndy BibbyPreston
171027:48Sarah LivettU17WJackie NewtonMenai
181128:50Scout AdkinU20WGregor NicholsonMoorfoot/Knavesmire
191228:55April StevensonU20W Horwich/Wigan & District
201329:09Nicola BerryU17WRonald NewtonStockport
ZMR
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 36:51Marc ScottU17MKen HarkerRichmond & Zetland
2 37:00Karl BillingtonU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn
3 37:06Joe JohnstonU20M Rossendale
4 37:25Dominic MahoneyU17MArthur AlmondBlackburn
5 37:30Jonathan BarnesU20MVictor TarrantHereford/Wye Valley
6 37:49Joshua GriffithsU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
7 37:53Jack RossU20M Staffordshire Moorlands
8138:00Lizzie BrowneSENWBashir HussainHallamshire/Knavesmire
9 38:16James WaldieU20M Cornwall/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
10 38:21Billy PinderU20M Skipton
11 38:56William NeillU20MWilliam NeillStaffordshire Moorlands
12 39:16Lloyd HecklerU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
13 39:33Felix McGrathU17M Westbury
14239:34Kate MaltbySENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West
15339:38Emma ClaytonU23WAndrew HendersonBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni
16439:49Mary WilkinsonSENW Bingley
17 40:12Adam BatesonU17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
18 40:16Gwynant JonesU17MKevin EvansMaldwyn
19540:16Victoria WilkinsonSENW Bingley
20 40:21James EllisU20M Warrington AC
21640:32Sarah TunstallSENW Kendal
22 40:41Alastair WeymouthU17M Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria
23 40:49Tom SavilleU17M Dark Peak
24740:53Olivia WalwynSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Altrincham
25840:54Dionne AllenU23WBud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni
26941:02Tracey BrindleyV35W Ochil
27 41:18Emrys PennyU20MMichael AdamsNewport
281041:34Alison LavenderU23WAndrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
291141:54Christina RankinU23W Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
301242:20Jo BuckleyV35W Bingley/Calder Valley
311342:22Clare WhiteheadV35W Deeside Runners
321442:39Catriona BuchananU20W Central/Ochil
331542:56Louise BrownSENW Scarborough
34 42:59Chris MatthewsU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn
35 43:02Tim OrrU17MPeter OrrBorder
36 43:05Allan StewartU20M Chiltern/Reading AC
37 43:54Alex BrownU17M Helm Hill
381643:57Anna BartlettV40W Shrewsbury
391744:12Emma BaylissSENW Mynydd Du/Griffithstown
401846:05Sarah YeomansU23W Rossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni
411948:04Emma FlanaganU20W Rossendale/Edge Hill Uni
422048:59Lucy HarrisSENW Pennine Fell Runners
432150:58Rachel WoodU23W Blackburn/Warwick Uni
ZMR
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 48:40James McMullanSENMRobin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
2 48:55Andi JonesSENMBob MerrellSalford H
3 49:11Chris SmithSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley
4 49:34Matthew ClowesU23MBashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H
5 49:39Tom CornthwaiteSENM Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn
6 50:16Orlando EdwardsV35M Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
7 50:38Rob SamuelSENMAndrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
8 51:00Gary PriestleyU23MBashir HussainHorwich/Edge Hill Uni
9 51:02Huw LobbSENMFrank HorwillBedford & County/Serpentine
10 51:04Lloyd TaggartV40M Dark Peak/Manx Fell Runners
11 51:16Nick LeighSENM Pudsey & Bramley AC
12 51:22Richard PhillipsV35M Serpentine
13 51:46Tom AddisonU23M Helm Hill
14 52:21Adam OsborneSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City
15 52:28Mark AddisonU23M Helm Hill
16 52:36Andres JonesSENM Aberystwyth AC
17 53:09Danny HopeSENM Pudsey & Bramley
18 53:17Joe MorwoodU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill
19 53:34Adam GriceSENM Leeds City/Leeds Uni
20 53:42Frederick SlemeckU23MPhilip O'DellPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon
21 54:24Peter MatthewsU23M Blackburn/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Broml
22 55:06Josh TigheSENMGreg HullSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners
23 55:40Ricky ChallinorU23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC
24 55:42Michael KallenbergU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli
25 56:20Tom BeasantU23M Dark Peak
26 56:22Sean TaylorSENM Mynydd Du
27 56:24David RigbyU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students
28 58:25Craig JefferyV35M Staffordshire Moorlands
29 58:59Matthew AthersmithU23MBud BaldaroWharfedale/Birmingham Uni
30 59:32Nick SwinburnU23M Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
31 59:37John SuttonV35M Blackburn
32 60:21Nicholas BarberU23M Billingham
33 61:19Ray OwenV50M Blackburn
34 61:54Thomas SnowdenU20M Deeside AAC
35 62:07Christopher BarnesSENMGeorge DaviesAccrington
36 62:24Paul BradshawU23MArthur AlmondBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni
37 63:36Gary PearseV45M Blackburn
38 65:33Andrew BromleyU23M Deeside AAC
39 65:38Oscar GuallarV35M Scarborough/Spain
40 66:31Mark AlmondV40M Blackburn
41 66:46Mark WhartonSENM Calder Valley FellRunners
42 71:17Philip MortonV35MPhilip MortonAccrington
43 73:25Kevin ChallinorV50M Deeside AAC
44 75:01Danny MaynardU20M Blackburn
45 78:15Michael McLoughlinV55M Preston