McCain Young Athletes League National Main Final External Results
Birmingham
4 Sep 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.17Callum Todd U17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.321:55.32
22:02.05Jamaine Coleman U17M1Andy BibbyPreston1:58.351:53.04
32:02.79Tom Charteress U17M1Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton1:59.821:58.8
42:03.86Chris WaitePBU17M1 Gateshead2:02.42:00.19
52:04.92Camron Wood U17M2Keith HoltBirchfield H1:59.01:59.0
62:05.36Ciaran Turton U17M2 Edinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs2:02.22:02.2
72:08.57Kyle Conway U17M2Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester2:04.721:59.35
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.70Rob Hall U17M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs2:02.471:58.95
22:07.09Sam LaceyPBU17M2Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:07.091:57.36
32:07.52Christopher NicholsonPBU17M1John StephensonGateshead2:07.522:07.52
42:08.25Logan RobertsPBU17M2 Rugby & Northampton2:08.252:08.25
52:10.81Sandy Kelly U17M1Andy BibbyPreston2:03.791:57.81
62:15.80Jake Kerr U17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.982:07.98
72:16.04Jimmy CastlePBU17M1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:16.042:16.04
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.48Jivendra Singh U15M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.401:56.08
22:05.27James Salisbury U15M2Peter CrookPreston2:03.091:55.68
32:07.00Josh Kerr U15M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:04.51:48.05
42:07.88George Faulkner-MellorPBU15M2 Enfield & Haringey2:07.882:03.66
52:09.25Will GravesPBU15M2Tracey DunnBirchfield H2:09.252:06.7
62:09.34Adam Wright U15M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:06.71:51.1
72:13.99James Cripwell U15M2John StephensonGateshead2:11.52:02.1
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.74Tom Rottier U15M2John MahonEnfield & Haringey2:08.282:04.05
22:10.52Cameron GilmourPBU15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.69
32:11.15Gus Cockle U15M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.052:01.03
42:11.18Elliott RobertsPBU15M2Andy BibbyPreston2:11.181:56.25
52:15.63George Wilson U15M2Matthew WoodGateshead2:12.32:08.9
62:24.23Nigel Isherwood U15M1 Birchfield H2:21.62:18.6
72:29.48Ben Musgrove U15M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:29.41:58.9
82:39.68Jordan BezzIna U15M1Dorretta MaynardSale Harriers Manchester2:37.62:29.52
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.65Markhim Lonsdale U13M2Keith LonsdaleGateshead2:15.31:46.97
22:21.66Ethan Darr U13M2Peter CrookPreston2:17.52:00.26
32:23.15Tom FitchPBU13M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.152:06.3
42:25.43Calum BrownPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC/Orchard County2:25.432:21.10
52:27.11Charlie Dowell U13M2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:23.42:23.4
62:32.00Callum Duffy U13M2 Enfield & Haringey2:24.672:12.13
72:34.04Reece Canavan U13M1 Rugby & Northampton2:29.92:29.9
82:37.29Elliot Dunn U13M2Peter StewartBirchfield H2:30.22:30.2
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.29Adam Kinghorn U13M2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:20.72:06.64
22:30.09Alex RaynerPBU13M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey2:30.092:09.59
32:31.25Jason Nicholson U13M2Janice KaufmanGateshead2:28.02:09.2
42:32.10Adam Roberts U13M1Peter CrookPreston2:27.81:54.96
52:32.46Jack DaviesPBU13M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:32.462:04.52
62:32.65Ross AllanPBU13M1 Edinburgh AC2:32.652:03.13
72:33.79Ewan Roberts U13M1 Rugby & Northampton2:31.702:10.8
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.40Kirsten Peters U17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:14.972:11.03
22:20.73Rachael Scott U17W1 Preston2:15.392:10.14
32:22.50Chloe Grant U17W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:18.852:15.2
42:25.81Sophie Street U17W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.42:20.48
52:27.80Mary Hughes U17W1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:27.22:22.97
62:30.78Sian Whittingham U17W2Peter StewartBirchfield H2:25.32:22.59
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.66Olivia MacKenzieSBU17W2 Edinburgh AC2:24.662:21.79
22:26.11Christina HallSBU17W2Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.112:22.21
32:27.10Sophia De BeerPBU17W1 Birchfield H2:27.102:25.90
42:28.48Jessica McDermott U17W2Andy BibbyPreston2:25.722:21.32
52:32.40Clarissa Blake U17W2 Rugby & Northampton2:27.92:24.7
62:35.37Chloe YatesSBU17W1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:35.372:26.55
72:43.38Laviai Nielsen U17W1 Enfield & Haringey2:34.632:08.88
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.29Rebecca Croft U15W2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:12.852:05.81
22:18.15Rosie WilsonPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.152:14.16
32:27.49Nastassja Allin U15W1Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:21.82:19.22
42:28.83Emma Hargreaves U15W2Andy BibbyPreston2:25.12:22.57
52:29.30Catherine Podmore U15W1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:25.32:20.68
62:36.52Beth Pringle U15W1Janice KaufmanGateshead2:33.72:28.20
72:39.26Natalie Goddard U15W1 Rugby & Northampton2:28.02:28.0
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.12Hannah CameronPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:20.122:12.57
22:25.22Bryony Wilson U15W2Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.82:21.8
32:31.13Bethany Blackwell U15W1Andy BibbyPreston2:20.982:17.5
42:33.57Rachel Hibberd U15W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:28.312:14.75
52:41.26Charlotte Fraser U15W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:33.32:29.0
62:41.30Alison Inwood U15W2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:36.12:36.1
72:46.88Josephine Connery U15W2 Enfield & Haringey2:29.412:29.06
82:56.23Hannah MacArthurPBU15W1 Birchfield H2:56.232:56.23
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.08Sophie Davies U13W2Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.582:15.5
22:30.54Karys AmoryPBU13W2Peter StewartBirchfield H2:30.542:16.4
32:33.34Franca Still U13W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:33.272:20.61
42:35.55Ellie Mahon U13W2John StephensonGateshead2:34.22:17.3
52:36.89Lauren Dowling U13W2 Enfield & Haringey2:36.12:31.9
62:37.60Ciara Lydon U13W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:31.902:23.23
72:46.30Charlotte Crook U13W1Peter CrookPreston2:34.52:10.01
82:52.34Constantia Liburd U13W2 Rugby & Northampton2:34.02:34.0
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.67Eugenie Cockle U13W1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.102:16.32
22:35.83Julia Laughland U13W1 Edinburgh AC2:35.062:35.06
32:38.35Remi FlavellPBU13W2Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:38.352:24.41
42:40.37Alice Bruce U13W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:37.02:29.5
52:48.79Ella Bromley U13W2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:43.62:26.3
62:49.23Rachel Connery U13W1 Enfield & Haringey2:39.182:20.57
72:52.84Phoebe WareingPBU13W2 Preston2:52.842:52.84
82:55.64Sarah Greenhow U13W2 Gateshead2:52.62:52.6