Brooks Westward League External Results
Plymouth
18 Mar 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:12Kevin ToherV35M  Newquay & Par
2 30:25Daniel AlsopSENM  St. Austell/Cornwall
3130:47John WardV40M  Bideford
4 30:59Ashley HumphreysSENM  Exeter
5 31:04Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
6 31:06Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
7 31:08Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
8 31:17Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall
9 31:26B MukhergeeSENM  Exeter Harriers
10 31:32Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada
11 32:16Peter WaumsleyV35M Peter WaumsleyTamar/Royal Navy
12132:22David WilkinsonV45M  Exeter
13 32:28Howard BaileyU23M  Exeter
14 32:45Allister BristowV35M  Erme Valley
15232:47Adrian BallV45M  Cornwall
16332:48Jamie PalmerV40M Gordon SewardExmouth/Exeter
17 32:49Will MasseyU20M Will MasseyYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni
18 32:50Ceri WhitmoreV35M  Cornwall
19 33:08Will CullenU23M Sonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni
20133:23Tony SymonsV50M  Tavistock/South West Vets
21 33:25Simon CookU20M  Solihull & Small Heath/Plymouth Uni
22233:28Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
23 33:37Dan MappU23M Dan MappBideford/St. Mary's Uni
24233:38Richard DrageV50M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
25 33:52Darren VarkerV35M  Newquay & Par/St. Austell
26434:03Russell QuewV40M  Plymouth H
27534:07Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
28 34:11Steven SimsU20M  East Cornwall
29334:20Duncan OakesV45M  St. Austell
30 34:21Lee SalterSENM  Exeter
31 34:23Liam StubbingtonU20M  Durham
32 34:28C PasseySENM  Exeter University
33 34:35Mark BudgeU20M  East Cornwall
34434:49Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall
35634:55Rupert WarrenV40M  Tavistock
36735:02Justin DayV40M  Cornwall
37 35:13Alex WarnakulasuriyaU20M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
38835:33Andy TrudgianV40M Lesley MaclarenSt. Austell
39 35:37Chris PrallSENM  Tamar
40535:53Graham HodgsonV50M  Newquay RR
41335:57Lance MasonV50M  Teignbridge
42 35:59Tim DraysonV40M  Cornwall
43 36:01Simon TuckerSENM  South West RR
44636:13Nigel DoyleV45M  Newquay & Par
45736:19Chris StoneV45M  Bideford
46936:31Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
47 36:40Alasdair CarpenterSENM Ronald BlankCity of Plymouth
48 36:52James ManthorpU23M  Plymouth Uni
49836:55Charlie LloydV45M  Tavistock
50 37:10Peter MoffatV35M  Tamar
51 37:24Owen DrageU20M  Tavistock/Cambridge Uni
52 37:30Paul MiddletonU23M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
53 37:32Alan WilliamsSENM  Tamar
54 37:49Phillip BensonU20M Peter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth
55137:53David PhillipsV55M  South West RR
56938:27Andrew EddisonV45M  Cornwall
57138:35Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
58 38:39Joe De SilvaU20M  Exeter Uni
59439:12J ZapleV50M  Exeter Harriers
60539:21Adrian MillershipV50M  City of Plymouth
611039:30Andrew CharlesV45M  Tamar
62 39:31Chris LaithwaiteV35M  Cornwall
631139:34John CrockerV45M  Teignbridge
641039:49Jason ShiptonV40M Jason ShiptonTamar
65239:51Wilfred TaylorV60M  Teignbridge
66 40:02Justin SmithSENM  Plymouth H
67 40:18Lee ChannonV35M  Cornwall
681240:20John KavanaghV45M  South West RR
69 40:29Lee BurrowsV35M  Cornwall
70240:31Richard LukeV55M  Tamar
71640:43Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
72340:49Bob ChapmanV65M  Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy
73 40:52Alister FergusonSENM  South West RR
74440:57Paul WrightV60M Paul WrightNewquay & Par/Newquay RR
75 41:08Mike BakerV40M  Tavistock/Okehampton
76 41:33P ReeveSENM  Cornwall AC
77 41:39David RickwoodV45M  Okehampton/Tavistock
78341:47Andrew HillV55M  Tamar
79 41:55D SpeakSENM  St Austell RC
80542:04Keiran DoreV60M  Newton Abbot
81642:53Mike ErithV60M  Tavistock/South West Vets
82743:36Doug AlsopV60M  St. Austell
83 43:37Craig FritzscheV35M  Plymouth Musketeers
841343:40Roger HalesV45M  Teignbridge
85843:44Robin MusgraveV60M  Tavistock/Bere Alston
86 44:20Christopher Menlove-PlattV55M  Plymouth Musketeers
87 44:47Mark PearsonV35M  Plymouth Musketeers
881447:08Jim WeirV45M  City of Plymouth
89447:33David DunnV55M  Teignbridge
90948:58Denis DoyV60M  Torbay
911049:55Steve WaddingtonV60M  South Devon/South West Vets
92 50:34K AndersonSENM  Teignbridge Trotters
941151:58Mike LeeV65M  Erme Valley
971253:38Eric BarberV75M  Torbay/South West Vets
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:42David WeirU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
2 20:45Callum JonesU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
3 21:46Tom RawetU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
4 21:59Josh CarnellU17M2 East Cornwall
5 22:10Luke HoneyU17M1Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
6 22:32A WardenU17M  Cornwall AC
7 22:46James BestU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock
8 23:05Harrison BakerU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
9 24:07James CraddockU17M1Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
10 25:03Kyle ChapmanU17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
11 27:28Jack Lane De CourtinU17M2 Tavistock
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:02James BlackfordU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2 11:32Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
3 11:58Jordan ChannonU15M1 Tavistock
4 12:22Matthew RobinsonU15M2 Cornwall
5 13:35Peter JarmanU15M2 Tavistock
6 13:50Mathew WilsonU15M2Colin BarossCornwall
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:58Frankie AldredU13M3 East Cornwall
2 9:07Tom BlackfordU13M3Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
3 9:13Isaac ParkerU13M2 Newquay & Par
4 9:16Sam ParhamU13M2 East Cornwall
5 9:29Nathan BrownU13M2Keith ReedErme Valley
6 9:32Finn BirnieU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
7 9:47Sam BrayU13M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
8 9:55O CaldwellU13M  Torbay AC
9 10:07Saul FairmanU13M2Saul FairmanCornwall
10 10:13Jonathan WilsonU13M2 Cornwall
11 10:25Dan WoodleyU13M2 East Cornwall
12 10:36Peter HolmesU13M3 Cornwall
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
115:53S BarehamU13M  Cornwall
225:58Robert StockdaleU11M11 Erme Valley
336:03Solomon PhilipsU13M12 East Cornwall
416:15Jenny MilburnU11W11Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
546:19Noah PhillipsU13M12 East Cornwall
626:22Caitlyn PriceU11W11 East Cornwall
756:22Tom RandlesU11M11 Newquay & Par
866:28Max EvansU11M11 Erme Valley
936:33Sarah WilsonU11W11 Cornwall
1046:36Rebecca CouchmanU13W12David VarneyNewquay & Par
1176:38M HowardU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
1286:39Joseph PerryU11M11Keith ReedErme Valley
1356:53Chloe PettittU11W10David VarneyNewquay & Par
1466:54A MurieU11W  Plymstock Road Runners
1576:57Molly O'DwyerU11W11 East Cornwall
1686:59Brooke ColdwellU11W10Stephen CottleTorbay
1797:02Tilly McDowellU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock
1897:10Callum AldridgeU11M10 East Cornwall
19107:14R DawesU11W  Plymstock Road Runners
20117:19Abbie ThomasU11W10 East Cornwall
21107:22Lee ShiptonU11M11Caroline LawsonTavistock
22117:25F WilliamsU11M  City of Plymouth AC
23127:27Neve BirnieU11W10John KnowlesNewquay & Par
24127:28Dylan FoxU11M11 Erme Valley
25137:35Lucy StevenU11W9 Tavistock
26137:37B PerryU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
27147:54Jasper JohnsonU11M9 City of Plymouth
28148:04India IbbotsonU11W  City of Plymouth
29159:29Millie FoxU11W9 Erme Valley
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:45Lucy HodgsonV35W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
2 22:49Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
3 23:21Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter/Cardiff
4123:47Isabel SteeleU17W Peter MeredithFalmouth/Cornwall
5 25:09Anna RustU20W Brian O'HareExeter/Bedfordshire Uni
6125:17Sharon CoyneV45W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
7225:21Jane AllisonV35W  Plymouth H
8 25:43Katie BurnsU20W Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
9 25:52Hannah BlairU23W Simon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni
10125:54Karen CookV50W  South West RR
11126:00Stephanie MartinV40W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets
12 26:19Emma GorwoodU23W Sonya EllisLincoln Wellington/Exeter Uni
13226:26Alice RogersU17W  Tavistock
14 26:28Heidi TregenzaU23W Peter MeredithCornwall
15326:32Mandy WheelerV35W  South West RR
16 26:35Jenny StephensU23W Peter MeredithCornwall
17226:38Marilyn BlairV50W  Torrington/South West Vets
18 27:02Martha NealU20W Peter HaynesNewton Abbot/Southampton Uni
19227:16Claire DavidsonV40W  East Cornwall
20327:18Sue OgilvieV55W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
21 27:34Hannah VosserU20W David VosserWinchester/Exeter Uni
22327:42J BehennaU17W  East Cornwall Harriers
23 27:46Sandra ToherSENW  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
24 28:07Kate StockingsU20W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
25428:15Lesley RichardsonV50W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
26528:28Karen EcclesV50W  Plymouth H
27628:31S RichardsV50W  City of Plymouth AC
28 28:34Eyvoll AstonV35W  Teignbridge
29728:50Anne DarbyV55W  Newton Abbot/South West Vets
30329:15Caroline StevenV45W Caroline StevenTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR
31429:15Rebecca Exley-DeaneV40W  Tavistock
32 29:31Thuza EdworthyU20W  Newton Abbot/Plymouth Uni
33529:33Stephanie OlliffeV40W  Torrington
34829:51Lesley WrightV55W  Cornwall/South West Vets
35230:06Yvette WilliamsV45W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
36330:14Sharon A BowmanV45W  Teignbridge
37930:46Claire GillardV50W  Newton Abbot
38 31:00Freya GloverU20W  Cornwall
39 32:01Lesley MaclarenSENW  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
40 32:23Vicky MurphySENW  Plymouth H
41434:11Julie CrockerV45W  Teignbridge
421034:27Eleanor TaylorV50W  Teignbridge
43 35:28J GossSENW  Plymouth Musketeers
44 35:52Diane BoardmanSENW  Truro/Cornwall
451135:55Christine McgheeV55W  Plymouth H
46 36:31Nicole BalmerSENW  Plymouth Musketeers
47 38:29Sarah AbramsV45W  Plymouth Musketeers
48638:53Caroline WilliamsV40W Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
491239:06Kate HowardV50W  Plymouth Musketeers
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:52Victoria WeirU15W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
2 13:46Lowenna HawkeyU15W1 Newquay & Par
3 13:51Francesca WatersU15W1Benjamin PenberthyCornwall/Truro School
4 14:52Sarah WoodyearU15W1 Erme Valley
5 15:18Lucy HawtinU15W1 Newton Abbot
6 15:45Martha CarlisleU15W1 Cornwall
7 16:02Isabel RawetU15W2 Cornwall
8 17:47Emily EddisonU15W2 Cornwall
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:39Emily AttfieldU13W3Caroline LawsonTavistock
2 9:51Lily EnglandU13W3David VarneyNewquay & Par
3 10:06Katie-Jayne HughesU13W2Peter MeredithCornwall
4 10:11Yoyo BarnsleyU13W2John KnowlesCornwall
5 10:39Jasmine GrayU13W2 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
6 10:41Mollie RickwoodU13W3Adam TofieldTavistock
7 10:54Calla Sweetzer-SturtU13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
8 10:59Ella BuzzaU13W2 Cornwall
9 11:26Katie JonesU13W3 Cornwall
10 11:45Lieacha CundyU13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par