Brooks Westward League External Results
Bovey Tracey
12 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:26Kevin ToherV35M  Newquay & Par
2 33:45Jim ColeSENM  Tavistock
3 34:17Daniel AlsopSENM  St. Austell/Cornwall
4 34:26James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
5 34:32Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
6 35:05Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
7 35:39Steve GallienneU23M Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni
8 35:46Josh TrigwellU20M Brian O'HareExeter
9 35:48Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall
10 35:52Justin ThomasV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
11 36:03Oliver GibsonSENM  Newquay RR/Cornwall
12 36:04Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
13136:07Simon AndersonV45M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
14236:12Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall
15336:38David WilkinsonV45M  Exeter
16 37:00Will MasseyU20M Will MasseyYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni
17 37:07Peter WaumsleyV35M Peter WaumsleyTamar/Royal Navy
18 37:08Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada
19 37:15Tom LapthornSENM  Plymouth H
20 37:16Allister BristowV35M  Erme Valley
21137:18Tony SymonsV50M  Tavistock/South West Vets
22 37:20Will CullenU23M Sonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni
23 37:26Simon CookU20M  Solihull & Small Heath/Plymouth Uni
24 37:27Liam StubbingtonU20M  Durham
25137:30Adrian BallV45M  Cornwall
26 37:38Ollie GarrodU20M  Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
27 37:57Steven SimsU20M  East Cornwall
28238:19Jamie PalmerV40M Gordon SewardExmouth
29 38:26Stephen GentleSENM  East Cornwall
30338:28Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
31 38:36Russell CleaveSENM Eddie BairstowTorbay
32438:40Martin ColwillV45M  Bideford
33238:47Martin Exley-DeaneV50M  Tavistock
34538:54Steve BabbV45M  Launceston/Newquay & Par
35 39:03Oliver BerrySENM Charlotte FisherExeter/Taunton
36 39:05Darren VarkerV35M  Newquay & Par/St. Austell
37439:10Russell QuewV40M  Plymouth H
38639:17Duncan OakesV45M  St. Austell/Mud Crew
39 39:19Alex WarnakulasuriyaU20M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
40739:20Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
41 39:34Paul MiddletonU23M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
42 39:55Richard JonesSENM Andy PayneExeter Uni
43 40:06Gary GerrardV45M  Wigan & District/Royal Navy
44840:46David RoweV45M  St. Austell
45941:05Andrew TriggV45M  Erme Valley
46 41:12James PugsleyU20M  Bideford
47541:28Justin DayV40M  Cornwall
48641:29Andy TrudgianV40M Lesley MaclarenSt. Austell
49 41:35David VosserV50M  Winchester
50 41:37Tom HowellSENM  St. Austell/Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
51741:50Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
52 42:08T DraysonSENM  Cornwall AC
53 42:39Martin BreslanSENM  Torbay/Newton Abbot
54 42:45Alan WilliamsSENM  Tamar
55342:46Steve HayV50M  Torrington
56842:50Robert LeekeV40M  South Devon
57143:09Ian SnowV60M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
58243:36Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
591044:04Peter ChamberlainV45M  Exeter
601144:11Guy BoswellV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
61144:14Ian WrightV55M Ian WrightCornwall
62 44:30Lee BurrowsV35M  Cornwall
63244:31Alec McLarenV55M  Bideford
641244:54John TweedieV45M  Teignbridge
65945:11Joe R BracherV40M  Erme Valley
66 45:40Chris LaithwaiteV35M  Cornwall
67345:41Doug AlsopV60M  St. Austell
68 45:46Carl BennettV35M  Newton Abbot
691045:51Jason ShiptonV40M Jason ShiptonTamar
70445:54Adrian MillershipV50M  City of Plymouth
71 45:59Benjamin Richard HayterU20M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni
72446:10Bob ChapmanV65M  Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy
73 46:19Mike BakerV40M  Tavistock/Okehampton
741346:20John KavanaghV45M  South West RR
75546:31Wilfred TaylorV60M  Teignbridge
76 46:41Justin SmithSENM  Plymouth H
77 46:42David SpeakeV40M  St. Austell
78347:13Andrew HillV55M  Tamar
79647:35Paul WrightV60M Paul WrightNewquay & Par/Newquay RR
80547:41Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
81747:44Keiran DoreV60M  Newton Abbot
821147:46Stuart C MoulsonV40M  Teignbridge
831447:54Mark BeckerV45M  Teignbridge
84 49:01J TaylorSENM  Guests
85 49:27David RickwoodV45M  Okehampton/Tavistock
861249:55Neil WilliamsV40M Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
87450:02Peter BazleyV55M  Tavistock
88550:07Richard LukeV55M  Tamar
89650:09David MathiasV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
90 51:14Alister FergusonSENM  South West RR
91 51:28Mark PearsonV35M  Plymouth Musketeers
921551:37Gary ChaterV45M  Tavistock
93 52:03George HolmanSENM  South Devon
94 52:22Richard BestV50M  Tavistock
95653:07Roger WebbV55M  South Devon
96753:15Lee RussellV55M  Exmouth
97855:00John DrennanV55M  South Devon
98855:34Steve WaddingtonV60M  South Devon/South West Vets
99956:59John PerrattV70M  Sidmouth/South West Vets
1001058:38Denis DoyV60M  Torbay
101 59:41J SSENM  Torbay AC
102762:25Mark HolmanV50M  South Devon
1031162:52Mike LeeV65M  Erme Valley
1041263:16Eric BarberV75M  Torbay/South West Vets
105 65:17K AndersonSENM  Teignbridge Trotters
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:56David WeirU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
2 17:02Callum JonesU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
3 18:28Luke HoneyU17M1Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
4 19:16Kieran RoweU17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
5 19:19Harrison BakerU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
6 19:36Graeme TinklerU17M1 Newton Abbot
7 20:00Kyle ChapmanU17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
8 20:46James BestU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:36James BlackfordU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2 15:24Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
3 15:58Jordan ChannonU15M1Jordan ChannonTavistock
4 16:08Matthew RobinsonU15M2 Cornwall
5 16:10Joe ChamberlainU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
6 16:47Jordan WalklettU15M1John MitchellCornwall
7 19:47Mathew WilsonU15M2Colin BarossCornwall
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:01Tom BlackfordU13M3Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2 11:06Isaac ParkerU13M2 Newquay & Par
3 11:08Sam ParhamU13M2 East Cornwall
4 11:15Nathan BrownU13M2Keith ReedErme Valley
5 11:23Frankie AldredU13M3 East Cornwall
6 11:28Finn BirnieU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
7 11:37F BarumU13M  Guests
8 11:42Sam BrayU13M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
9 11:49Owen ColdwellU13M2Stephen CottleTorbay
10 12:17Saul FairmanU13M2Saul FairmanCornwall
11 13:09Jonathan WilsonU13M2 Cornwall
12 13:47Jamie CanavanU13M2 Cornwall
13 14:04Ollie LordU13M2 East Cornwall
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
115:30Lee DartU11M10 Tiverton
215:34Jenny MilburnU11W11Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
325:45Jude WhiteU11M11Adam TofieldTavistock
425:48Caitlyn PriceU11W11 East Cornwall
535:51Rebecca CouchmanU13W12David VarneyNewquay & Par
646:10Sarah WilsonU11W11 Cornwall
736:13A Porter-HolbornU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
856:14Brooke ColdwellU11W10Stephen CottleTorbay
946:17Callum AldridgeU11M10 East Cornwall
1066:18R DawesU11W  Plymstock Road Runners
1176:20A TaylorU11W  Erme Valley Harriers
1286:22Abbie ThomasU11W10 East Cornwall
1396:24Molly O'DwyerU11W11 East Cornwall
1456:26M EvansU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
15106:29Tilly McDowellU11W9Adam TofieldTavistock
16116:32Amber BolgerU11W11 East Cornwall
1766:43Lee ShiptonU11M10Caroline LawsonTavistock
18126:44Lucy StevenU11W9 Tavistock
19136:57Neve BirnieU11W10John KnowlesNewquay & Par
2077:05S TuttyU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
21147:16Tayla JamesU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:50Emma SteptoV40W Alan RowlingCornwall
2 19:07Heather FellSENW  Tavistock
3119:22Lucy HodgsonV35W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
4 19:26Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter/Cardiff
5 19:46Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
6119:56Isabel SteeleU17W Peter MeredithFalmouth/Cornwall
7221:01Caroline StevenV45W Caroline StevenTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR
8121:11Sharon CoyneV45W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
9 21:13Anna RustU20W Brian O'HareExeter/Bedfordshire Uni
10 21:33Katie BurnsU20W Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
11 21:41Clare HodgsonU23W  Bristol & West/South West RR
12 21:45Hannah BlairU23W Simon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni
13 21:47Heidi GraySENW  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
14221:53Alice RogersU17W  Tavistock
15122:01Marilyn BlairV50W  Torrington/South West Vets
16 22:03Emily WeeksU23W Brian O'HareExeter
17 22:04Martha NealU20W Peter HaynesNewton Abbot/Southampton Uni
18 22:07Heidi TregenzaU23W Peter MeredithCornwall
19322:08Claire DavidsonV40W  East Cornwall
20222:09Mandy WheelerV35W  South West RR
21222:19Karen CookV50W  South West RR
22222:32Jenny NashV45W  East Cornwall
23 22:33Jenny StephensU23W Peter MeredithCornwall
24322:45Isabelle BaraffeV45W  South West RR
25322:52Sue OgilvieV55W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
26322:55Rebecca RogersU17W  City of Plymouth
27 23:01Hannah VosserU20W David VosserWinchester/Exeter Uni
28423:23Lucy BowdenU17W  Newquay & Par
29 23:38Beth McClureSENW  Torrington
30 23:41Sandra ToherSENW  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
31523:48Jess BehennahU17W  East Cornwall
32 23:57Rachael ThomasV35W  Cornwall
33 24:01Thuza EdworthyU20W  Newton Abbot/Plymouth Uni
34424:06Anne DarbyV55W  Newton Abbot/South West Vets
35424:07Caroline GentryV40W  Womens Running Network
36524:23Stephanie OlliffeV40W  Torrington
37424:46Yvette WilliamsV45W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
38 25:00Lesley MaclarenSENW  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
39325:13Paula SimsonV35W  City of Plymouth
40525:21Lesley WrightV50W  Cornwall/South West Vets
41425:33Jinny StreetV40W  Torrington/Unattached
42 26:12Vicky MurphySENW  Plymouth H
43626:32Kate RogersV50W  Tavistock/South West Vets
44726:57Jayne ReedV50W  Erme Valley
45527:03Amanda Jane RowlingsV45W  Newton Abbot
46 27:22J HainesSENW  Teignbridge Trotters
47627:31Joanna BeckerV45W  Teignbridge
48 27:50T CookSENW  Teignbridge Trotters
49 28:59Diane BoardmanSENW  Truro/Cornwall
50 29:35J WhiteheadSENW  Teignbridge Trotters
51829:39Christine McgheeV55W  Plymouth H
52930:05Eleanor TaylorV50W  Teignbridge
53 30:06Nicole BalmerSENW  Plymouth Musketeers
54 34:08Sarah AbramsV45W  Plymouth Musketeers
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:17Poppy TankU15W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2 16:21Emily AckfordU15W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
3 16:28Victoria WeirU15W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
4 16:30Lily HelstonU15W1Brian O'HareExeter
5 16:56Tess MasselinkU15W1Dave ChanterEast Cornwall
6 19:18Lowenna HawkeyU15W1 Newquay & Par
7 19:20Lucy HawtinU15W1 Newton Abbot
8 19:50Danielle PageU15W1 Newton Abbot
9 19:53Martha CarlisleU15W1 Cornwall
10 20:25Sarah WoodyearU15W1 Erme Valley
11 21:36Isabel RawetU15W2 Cornwall
12 24:02Harriet RogersU15W1 Erme Valley
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:42Emily AttfieldU13W3Caroline LawsonTavistock
2 11:46Lily EnglandU13W3David VarneyNewquay & Par
3 11:51Katie HughesU13W2Peter MeredithCornwall
4 12:45Annabelle EvansU13W3 Newton Abbot
5 12:50Ami BrownU13W2 Newquay & Par
6 12:52Jasmine GrayU13W2 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
7 13:05Ella BuzzaU13W2 Cornwall
8 13:22Mollie RickwoodU13W3Adam TofieldTavistock
9 13:36Calla Sweetzer-SturtU13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
10 14:12Katie JonesU13W2 Cornwall
11 14:23Lieacha CundyU13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
12 14:57Emily TaylorU13W2 Erme Valley
13 17:54Rebecca BracherU13W1 Erme Valley