Brooks Westward League External Results
Bideford
15 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  28:00Daniel AlsopSENM  St. Austell/Cornwall
2  28:03James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
3  28:21Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
4 128:27John WardV40M  Bideford
5  28:50Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
6  29:03Ashley HumphreysSENM  Exeter
7  29:15Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall
8 129:17Simon AndersonV45M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
9  29:19Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
10 229:21David WilkinsonV45M  Exeter
11  29:31Justin ThomasV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
12  29:50Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada
13  30:00Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
14  30:02Ian GoodingV35M  Torrington
15  30:17Chris SellensSENM Peter WestBideford
16  30:29Damrah ArbabU23M  Plymouth H
17 330:32Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall
18 130:38Tony SymonsV50M  Tavistock/South West Vets
19  30:39Will CullenU23M Sonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni
20  30:43Russell CleaveSENM Eddie BairstowTorbay
21  30:47Simon CookU20M  Solihull & Small Heath/Plymouth Uni
22  31:03Allister BristowV35M  Erme Valley
23  31:10Tom LapthornSENM  Plymouth H
24  31:14Ollie GarrodU20M  Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
25 431:27Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
26  31:37Liam StubbingtonU20M  Durham
27  31:39Howard BaileyU23M  Exeter
28 231:40Adrian BallV40M  Cornwall
29 531:48Steve BabbV45M  Launceston/Newquay & Par
30  32:14Darren VarkerV35M  Newquay & Par/St. Austell
31 232:15Richard DrageV50M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
32 132:22John ShaplandV55M  North Devon RR/South West Vets
33 332:24Martin Exley-DeaneV50M  Tavistock
34  32:31R WalterSENM  Torrington AC
35 332:39Russell QuewV40M  Plymouth H
36  32:41Martin BreslanSENM  Torbay/Newton Abbot
37 432:43Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
38  32:49Stephen GentleSENM  East Cornwall
39 532:50Justin DayV40M  Cornwall
40  33:02Paul MiddletonU23M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
41 633:13Martin ColwillV45M  Bideford
42 733:26Duncan OakesV45M  St. Austell
43 833:33David RoweV45M  St. Austell
44 933:41Chris StoneV45M  Bideford
45 1033:51Nigel DoyleV45M  Newquay & Par
46  34:00Phillip BensonU20M Peter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth
47 634:14Andy TrudgianV40M Lesley MaclarenSt. Austell
48  34:20Joseph PerkinsU20M  Haslemere Border/Exeter Uni
49  34:24James ManthorpU23M  Plymouth Uni
50  34:25Sam ChamberlainU20M  Exeter
51 734:30Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
52  34:40T DraysonSENM  Cornwall AC
53 1134:46Andrew WoollacottV45M  North Devon RR
54  34:56Joe De SilvaU20M  Exeter Uni
55  35:32Stuart CauderyV45M  Serpentine/Cornwall
56 135:37Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
57  35:39Mark BudgeU20M  East Cornwall
58 235:41Ian SnowV60M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
59 236:02David PhillipsV55M  South West RR
60  36:10Lee BurrowsV35M  Cornwall
61 436:24Adrian MillershipV50M  City of Plymouth
62  36:27Tom CawseyU20M  Bideford
63 1236:32John CrockerV45M  Teignbridge
64 336:38Ian WrightV55M Ian WrightCornwall
65  36:43Andrew PearsonV40M  Bideford
66 336:46Mike ErithV60M  Tavistock/South West Vets
67 837:24Jason ShiptonV40M Jason ShiptonTamar
68 437:36Keiran DoreV60M  Newton Abbot
69 537:48Paul WrightV60M Paul WrightNewquay & Par/Newquay RR
70 538:07Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
71  38:11Benjamin Richard HayterU20M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni
72  38:12Alister FergusonSENM  South West RR
73 1338:14John KavanaghV45M  South West RR
74  38:15Chris LaithwaiteV35M  Cornwall
75 638:25John HortonV65M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
76 438:47Andrew HillV55M  Tamar
77  39:11David SpeakeV40M  St. Austell
78  39:13V SouchailletSENM  City of Plymouth AC
79 1439:24Jim DurstonV45M  South West RR
80  39:53Paul SturtridgeV55M  Bideford
81 640:28David MathiasV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
82  40:39Richard BestV50M  Tavistock
83 540:48Bob PrivettV55M  Exeter
84 1540:52Gary ChaterV45M  Tavistock
85 941:02Neil WilliamsV40M Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
86 742:10Martin WarrenV50M  Torrington
87 743:11Steve WaddingtonV60M  South Devon/South West Vets
88  43:18Liam GallantryU20M  East Cornwall/Newquay & Par
89  44:58George HolmanSENM  South Devon
90 846:14Denis DoyV60M  Torbay
91 846:29Mark HolmanV50M  South Devon
92 961:33Eric BarberV75M  Torbay/South West Vets
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:08Callum JonesU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
2  17:52Andrew WordenU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
3  18:11Luke HoneyU17M1Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
4  18:26Kit GriersonU17M2 Exeter
5  18:28Harrison BakerU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
6  18:33Kieran RoweU17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
7  19:16James BestU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock
8  19:34Kyle ChapmanU17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  15:56James BlackfordU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2  16:10Grey GriersonU15M2 Sidmouth
3  16:15Jordan ChannonU15M1 Tavistock
4  16:19Matthew RobinsonU15M2 Cornwall
5  17:58Jordan WalklettU15M1John MitchellCornwall
6  18:18Oakley CarnellU15M1 East Cornwall
7  18:41Peter JarmanU15M2 Tavistock
8  19:40Mathew WilsonU15M2Colin BarossCornwall
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  10:41Tom BlackfordU13M3Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2  10:45Frankie AldredU13M3 East Cornwall
3  11:18Isaac ParkerU13M2 Newquay & Par
4  11:25Finn BirnieU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
5  11:29Nathan BrownU13M2Keith ReedErme Valley
6  12:05Sam BrayU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
7  12:23Dan WoodleyU13M2 East Cornwall
8  12:28Ollie LordU13M2 East Cornwall
9  12:31Bobby Talbot AdamsU13M3 Bideford
10  12:41Peter HolmesU13M3 Cornwall
11  13:22Jonathan WilsonU13M2 Cornwall
ZXC U11
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  6:11S BarehamU13M  Cornwall
2  6:15Lee DartU11M10 Tiverton
31 6:47Jenny MilburnU11W11Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
42 6:49Caitlyn PriceU11W11 East Cornwall
5  6:59F GriersonU11M  Sidmouth RC
63 7:20Molly O'DwyerU11W11 East Cornwall
74 7:33Sarah WilsonU11W11 Cornwall
85 7:47Abbie ThomasU11W10 East Cornwall
9  8:30Lee ShiptonU11M10Caroline LawsonTavistock
106 8:39M BeeverU11W  Bideford AC
ZXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  18:52Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter/Cardiff
2 118:57Lucy HodgsonV35W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
3  19:47Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
12 220:28Marilyn BlairV50W  Torrington/South West Vets
13 120:31Stephanie MartinV40W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets
4 120:34Revis CrowleV45W  East Cornwall
14  20:38Kayleigh NewsteadU23W  St. Austell
5 220:39Jenny NashV45W  East Cornwall
6 320:47Sharon CoyneV45W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
7  20:56Alexandra CuttsSENW David PhillipsSouth West RR
8  21:16Jenny StephensU23W Peter MeredithCornwall
9 121:19Alice RogersU17W  Tavistock
10 121:20Karen CookV50W  South West RR
11  21:26Hannah BlairU23W Simon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni
15  22:00Emma GorwoodU23W Sonya EllisLincoln Wellington/Exeter Uni
16 222:01Claire DavidsonV40W  East Cornwall
17 222:15Lucy BowdenU17W  Newquay & Par
18  22:32K StockingsSENW  Exeter University
19  23:06Beth McClureSENW  Torrington
20  23:16E SawyerSENW  Torrington AC
21  23:21Rachael ThomasV35W  Cornwall
22  23:24Kathryn GuardSENW  Bideford
23 423:46Yvette WilliamsV45W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
24 323:59Stephanie OlliffeV40W  Torrington
25  24:12Hannah VosserU20W David VosserWinchester/Exeter Uni
26 324:30Lesley WrightV50W  Cornwall/South West Vets
27 225:08Jinny StreetV40W  Torrington/Unattached
28 425:16Claire GillardV50W  Newton Abbot
29 525:21Jayne ReedV50W  Erme Valley
30  25:40Lesley MaclarenSENW  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
31 325:51Jess BehennahU17W  East Cornwall
32 427:24Sarah HortonV40W  Plymouth Musketeers
33 627:32Lorrie WoolgarV50W  Bideford
34  27:58C GardnerSENW  Bideford AC
35 527:59Julie CrockerV45W  Teignbridge
36  29:13Diane BoardmanSENW  Truro/Cornwall
37 729:18Christine McgheeV55W  Plymouth H
38 531:27Caroline WilliamsV40W Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
ZXC U15W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:02Emily AckfordU15W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
2  18:57Lowenna HawkeyU15W1 Newquay & Par
3  19:13Sarah WoodyearU15W1 Erme Valley
4  20:16Danielle PageU15W1 Newton Abbot
5  20:42Martha CarlisleU15W1 Cornwall
6  21:02Isabel RawetU15W2 Cornwall
7  22:41Lucy HawtinU15W1 Newton Abbot
8  24:35Harriet RogersU15W1 Erme Valley
ZXC U13W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  11:24Lily EnglandU13W3David VarneyNewquay & Par
2  11:27Emily AttfieldU13W3Caroline LawsonTavistock
3  11:42Katie-Jayne HughesU13W2Peter MeredithCornwall
4  12:14Yoyo BarnsleyU13W2John KnowlesCornwall
5  12:23Abby Cayton-SmithU13W3Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
6  12:31Jasmine GrayU13W2 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
7  12:41Ami BrownU13W2 Newquay & Par
8  12:53Mollie RickwoodU13W3Adam TofieldTavistock
9  12:57Molly CauderyU13W1Stuart CauderyCornwall
10  13:00Harriet BrocklehurstU13W2 City of Plymouth
11  13:01Maia GarnerU13W2 Newquay & Par
12  13:08Ella BuzzaU13W2 Cornwall
13  13:17Calla Sweetzer-SturtU13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
14  13:21Lieacha CundyU13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
15  13:32Katie JonesU13W2 Cornwall
16  13:36Arielle FitkinU13W2 Mounts Bay
17  14:00Kelly LethbridgeU13W3 City of Plymouth