Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
6 Nov 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:36Kevin HeywoodSENM  Bideford
2 32:46Kevin ToherV35M  Newquay & Par
3133:08Dan NashU20M Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
4 33:12Michael WilsmoreSENM Graeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar
5133:16John WardV40M  Bideford
6 33:23James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
7 33:38Daniel AlsopSENM  St. Austell/Cornwall
8 33:45Jim ColeSENM  Tavistock
9 34:13Ashley HumphreysSENM  Exeter
10 34:20Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
11134:34Simon AndersonV45M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
12 34:38Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall
13 34:43Oliver GibsonSENM  Newquay RR/Cornwall
14 34:47Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
15234:54Dave StoneV40M  Exmouth
16235:02Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall
17 35:29Justin ThomasV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
18 35:30Oliver BerrySENM Charlotte FisherExeter/Taunton
19336:09David WilkinsonV45M  Exeter
20 36:10Ian GoodingV35M  Torrington
21 36:15Ken WalkerV35M  Newquay RR
22136:31Richard DrageV50M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
23 36:36Will CullenU23M Sonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni
24 36:37Chris SellensSENM Peter WestBideford
25 36:41Torsten ChandlerU23M Rupert PepperPoole Runners/Exeter Uni
26236:43Mark BudgeU20M  East Cornwall
27 36:51Ben SquibbSENM  Cornwall
28 36:54Liam StubbingtonU20M  Durham
29 36:56Darren VarkerV35M  Newquay & Par/St. Austell
30 36:59Matthew BradleySENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth
31337:00Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
32437:02Andrew PerryV40M  Erme Valley
33337:06Steven SimsU20M  East Cornwall
34 37:12Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada
35 37:15Ken WalkerV35M  Newquay RR
36237:20Tony SymonsV50M  Tavistock/South West Vets
37 37:21Martin BreslanSENM  Torbay/Newton Abbot
38 37:22Howard BaileyU23M  Exeter
39 37:29Simon CookU20M  Solihull & Small Heath/Plymouth Uni
40 37:29D MittelhoteSENM  City of Plymouth AC
41437:37Duncan OakesV45M  St. Austell
42537:41Steve BabbV45M  Launceston/Newquay & Par
43537:43Jamie PalmerV40M Gordon SewardExmouth
44337:52Lance MasonV50M  Teignbridge
45 37:56Ollie GarrodU20M  Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
46438:00Aaron JoseU20M  Cornwall/Mounts Bay
47438:10Martin Exley-DeaneV50M  Tavistock
48638:18Mark DavidsonV45M  East Cornwall
49638:20Justin DayV40M  Cornwall
50 38:21Gareth MasseySENM  Cornwall
51738:24Steven WherryV45M  Cornwall
52838:27Chris ChampionV45M  Tavistock
53938:28Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
54 38:31J PerkinsSENM  Exeter University
55 38:32Paul MiddletonU23M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
561038:49David RoweV45M  St. Austell
57 39:03Alex WarnakulasuriyaU20M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
58539:17Martin DavisV50M  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
591139:20Chris StoneV45M  Bideford
60 39:21Ben PaddyU20M  Exeter
61 39:24A WhiteSENM  Newquay/Par AC
62 39:26Lee M BeresfordSENM  Newquay RR
63539:26Liam GallantryU20M  East Cornwall
64 39:38Russell CleaveSENM Eddie BairstowTorbay
65739:44Tim DraysonV40M  Cornwall AC
661239:48Graham HodgsonV45M  Newquay RR
67 39:54Phillip BensonU20M Peter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth
68 40:09C PasseySENM  Exeter University
69640:12Anthony PollardV50M  Tamar
70 40:19George SnellingU20M  Plymouth Uni
711340:23Darrin PorterV45M  Cornwall/Tri Logic Cornwall
72840:30Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
73940:38Phil BolfV40M  Cornwall AC
741440:50Nigel DoyleV45M  Newquay & Par
75640:51Luke WallisU20M  Cornwall
761040:58Andy TrudgianV40M Lesley MaclarenSt. Austell
77741:07Christian BrownU20M  Tavistock
78741:20Neville WithamV55M  Cornwall/Civil Service
79141:32Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
80 41:36Joe De SilvaU20M  Exeter Uni
81 41:38Alan WilliamsSENM  Tamar
821541:46Guy BoswellV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
83141:51David PhillipsV55M  South West RR
84 42:05Clint SimsonV35M  City of Plymouth/Erme Valley
85 42:07Simon HowardV35M John ScottNewquay & Par
861642:13Andrew CharlesV45M  Tamar
87842:14Adrian MillershipV50M  City of Plymouth
88 42:22Justin SmithSENM  Plymouth H
89 42:25Chris SimcockSENM  Newquay RR
901742:30Andrew EddisonV45M  Cornwall
91942:37David WooldridgeV50M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
92 42:43R BonneySENM  Newquay/Par AC
931042:45Ian WrightV55M Ian WrightCornwall
94842:52Barney ButlerU20M  Cornwall Schs
95242:59Doug AlsopV60M  St. Austell
96 43:04Simon BarnesSENM  Newquay & Par
971843:10Russell MogridgeV45M  Erme Valley
981143:19Joe R BracherV40M  Erme Valley
99 43:23Lee BurrowsV35M  Cornwall
100 43:38James ManthorpU23M  Plymouth Uni
101 43:42A BotterillSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
102343:47Paul WrightV60M Paul WrightNewquay & Par/Newquay RR
1031943:47Colin BuntingV45M  Tamar
104 44:18S Le GoodSENM  City of Plymouth AC
1051144:20Simon WilliamsV55M  Cornwall
106 44:23S HopkinsSENM  Newquay/Par AC
107444:27Bob ChapmanV60M  Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy
108544:31Keiran DoreV60M  Newton Abbot
109 44:32Richard McAvoyV35M  Newquay RR
110944:36Samuel HarryU20M John ScottCornwall
111644:38Pat LockettV60M  Newquay RR
112 44:52Adam HerbertV35M  Cornwall
1131244:52Jason ShiptonV40M Jason ShiptonTamar
1141244:58Geoffrey HarrisV50M  Newquay RR
1151345:22Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
1162045:30John CrockerV45M  Teignbridge
117 45:32David SpeakeV35M  St. Austell
1182145:34Mark BramleyV45M Simon AndersonErme Valley
1192245:39Jim DurstonV45M  South West RR
120 46:08C AndrewsSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
121746:24Mike ErithV60M  Tavistock/South West Vets
122846:59John HortonV65M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
1231347:08Neil WilliamsV40M Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
124 47:39Alister FergusonSENM  South West RR
125948:23Robin MusgraveV60M  Tavistock/Bere Alston
126 48:58P ReeveSENM  Cornwall AC
1271449:30Kevin BurnettV60M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
1281550:17Graham KentV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
129250:32Bryan KingV55M  Plymouth Musketeers
130 51:29George HolmanSENM  South Devon
1311051:55Steve WaddingtonV60M  South Devon
132 51:57Peter DobinsonSENM  Cornwall AC
1331155:13Denis DoyV60M  Torbay
1341657:42Mark HolmanV50M  South Devon
1351257:55Eric BarberV75M  Torbay/South West Vets
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:47David WeirU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
2 20:53Andrew WordenU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
3 21:03Tom RawetU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
4 21:48Luke HoneyU17M1Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
5 22:01Kieran RoweU17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
6 22:09Josh CarnellU17M2 East Cornwall
7 22:21Thomas WoodU17M1 Mounts Bay
8 22:23Kit GriersonU17M2 Exeter
9 23:03Sam Heslop-GeorgeU17M1Peter MeredithCornwall
10 23:36Harrison BakerU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
11 23:56Dean SmithU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs
12 24:06James BestU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock
13 24:20Christian HewittU17M2 Tiverton
14 24:26James CraddockU17M1Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
15 25:15Josh StevenU17M2 Newquay & Par/Tavistock
16 26:19S BootU17M  Plymouth Harriers
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:16James BlackfordU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2 15:24Danny OldU15M2Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
3 16:10Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
4 16:34Jordan ChannonU15M1 Tavistock
5 16:43Ben ParhamU15M2 East Cornwall
6 17:01Jacob WoodU15M2 Mounts Bay
7 17:11Grey GriersonU15M2 Sidmouth
8 18:02Matthew RobinsonU15M2 Cornwall
9 18:07Ben RogersU15M1 Cornwall
10 18:32Oakley CarnellU15M1 East Cornwall
11 18:51Jordan WalklettU15M1John MitchellCornwall
12 19:06Peter JarmanU15M2 Tavistock
13 19:08S HarmanU15M  Exeter Harriers
14 19:57Luke CraddockU15M1 Newquay & Par
15 20:00Mathew WilsonU15M2Colin BarossCornwall
16 24:27C EdwardsU15M  City of Plymouth AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:16Frankie AldredU13M3 East Cornwall
2 11:26Sam ParhamU13M2 East Cornwall
3 11:44Matthew SimpsonU13M2 Exeter
4 11:48Tom BlackfordU13M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
5 11:49Travis BramleyU13M2Paul BattenErme Valley
6 12:00Finn BirnieU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
7 12:07Sam BrayU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
8 12:17Fynley CauderyU13M3Stuart CauderyCornwall
9 12:28Bertie HoldsworthU13M1John KnowlesTruro School
10 12:35Jordon SmartU13M2 Cornwall/Truro School
11 12:38Dan WoodleyU13M2 East Cornwall
12 12:45Peter HolmesU13M2 Cornwall
13 13:00Thomas PryorU13M2 Newquay & Par
14 13:13James WilliamsU13M2 Cornwall
15 13:30Ollie LordU13M2 East Cornwall
16 13:31Harry HerdmanU13M1Adam TofieldTavistock
17 14:02Jonathan WilsonU13M2 Cornwall
18 14:06Jamie WebsterU13M2 Truro School
19 14:07Craig PettittU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
20 14:07Piran VentonU13M  PW
21 14:25Charlie ShiptonU13M2Caroline LawsonTamar
22 14:30L EdwardsU13M  City of Plymouth AC
23 14:34B MatthewsU13M  Tavistock AC
24 14:42Ben Wills-MackU13M  Cornwall AC
25 15:00Keiran AldridgeU13M  East Cornwall Harriers
26 15:38James RogersU13M  PW
27 15:46Rhyan BrommellU13M  TR
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:21Lee DartU11M10 Tiverton
2 7:28Freddie BarehamU11M11 Cornwall
3 7:31Thomas FisherU11M11John KnowlesCornwall
4 7:43Jordan OpieU11M11 Cornwall
5 7:46Louis GarnerU11M11 Newquay & Par
6 7:51Jordan ZervasU11M11 Newquay & Par
7 7:59Solomon PhilipsU11M11 East Cornwall
8 8:00Noah PhillipsU11M  East Cornwall Harriers
9 8:01Tom RandlesU11M11 Newquay & Par
10 8:04Ben NortonU11M11John Knowles 
11 8:11Charlie ParkerU11M  StP
12 8:14Jude WhiteU11M11Adam TofieldTavistock
13 8:17Sam NortonU11M  TP
14 8:17J PerryU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
15 8:20Trystan WilliamsU13M  Cornwall
16 8:21William LethbridgeU11M  East Cornwall Harriers
17 8:23Lewis HollingsU11M  BS
18 8:32Carl BuzzaU11M  Cornwall AC
19 8:36Sam ThomasU11M  Newquay/Par AC
20 8:45Oliver BrocklebankU11M  PW
21 8:48Callum AlrdidgeU11M  East Cornwall Harriers
22 8:48Arthur BygraveU13M13 Newquay & Par
23 8:56Steven BakerU13M  Cornwall
24 9:04Alice MorrisU11M  StP
25 9:04Louis BellU11M  GOD
26 9:07Lewis ReynoldsU11M  RO
27 9:08Charles MorrisU11M  PW
28 9:11Sam WillisU11M  PW
29 9:12Harry TretheweyU11M  RO
30 9:12Ciaran BarkerU11M  GOD
31 9:13Lee ShiptonU11M10Caroline LawsonTavistock
32 9:13Lee ShiptonU11M10Caroline LawsonTavistock
33 9:18Owen RingwoodU11M9 Mounts Bay
34 10:26O KingU11M  Tamar Trotters
35 10:58Danielle StringerU11M  StP
36 11:12Jack HazellU11M  BS
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1120:50Annabel GummowU20W  Bristol & West/Cornwall
2121:59Miranda HeathcoteV35W John ScottNewquay & Par/Newquay RR
3122:50Emma SteptoV40W Alan RowlingCornwall
4123:09Isabel SteeleU17W Peter MeredithFalmouth/Cornwall
5 23:13Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter/Cardiff
6 23:41Heather FellSENW  Tavistock
7 23:49Katie KnowlesU23W John KnowlesBristol & West
8 24:00Sarah IvorySENW Peter WestBideford
9224:08Rosie ChamberlainU17W Brian O'HareExeter
10 24:29Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
11 24:30Samantha BlancheSENW  Exeter Uni
12224:38Revis CrowleV45W  East Cornwall
13 24:41Rachel BakerU23W Arwyn DaviesCardiff
14 24:49Lizzie IrvineSENW  Wimbledon Windmilers/Truro
15324:53Jenny NashV45W  East Cornwall
16424:57Caroline StevenV40W Caroline StevenTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR
17325:16Amy SweetU17W  Newquay & Par
18125:34Sharon DawV45W  East Cornwall/Tavistock
19 25:42Heidi GraySENW  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
20525:43Stephanie MartinV40W  Newquay RR
Page: 1 2