Scottish East District Championships External Results
Aberdeen
10 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:21Murray StrainSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
2 31:31Alexander HendryU23M Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
3 32:01Ben HukinsSENM Terence KerrAberdeen
4132:12Robbie SimpsonU20M  Deeside Runners
5 32:28Keith HoodV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
6 32:36Ross HoustonSENM  Central/Aberdeen Uni
7232:52Ross MathesonU20M David CampbellLasswade
8 32:58Matthew SutherlandU23M  Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central
9 33:03Barney PhillipsSENM  Lasswade/Aberdeen
10 33:07Mark HaskettU23M David CampbellAberdeen
11 33:12Kris BerrySENM  Corstorphine
12 33:24Michael WrightSENM Derek EastonCentral
13333:29Andrew ChristyU20M  Corstorphine
14 33:40Eoin DurkanSENM Ken HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland
15 33:45Andrew WrightV35M  Carnegie
16433:47Jake WightmanU20M Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
17 33:51Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
18 33:55Lewis MillarSENM Derek EastonCentral
19 33:57Scott McDonaldU23M Derek EastonCentral
20 33:59Matthew WhiteU23M Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
21 34:00Calum McKenzieU23M Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
22 34:02Adam PriestleySENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
23 34:14Steven O'BrienSENM  Corstorphine
24 34:19Alasdair AnthonySENM  Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
25 34:23Moray AndersonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
26 34:24David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
27 34:27Ross MilneSENM  Lothian/Unattached
28534:29Max McNeillU20M Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk
29634:49Zachary DelaneyU20M Ron MorrisonFife
30 34:52Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
31 34:58Richard MeadeSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC/Unattached
32135:05Grant WilkieV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
33 35:08Dan ClarksonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
34735:08Sam BurgessU20M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners
35835:23David SmithU20M  Aberdeen
36 35:33Russell McAdamSENM  Falkirk
37 35:34Graeme CampbellV35M  Carnegie
38 35:40Malcolm FraserSENM  Edinburgh AC
39235:41David KnightV40M  Perth RR
40 35:44Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
41 35:59Iain WhitesideSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
42 36:03Martin GoreSENM  Lasswade
43 36:05Alexander DavidsonSENM Moray AndersonFalkirk
44 36:17Andoni Correas IllarramendiSENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Spain
45936:18Callum SmithU20M John O'HaraCorstorphine
46136:21Jeff FarquharV50M  Pitreavie
47 36:25Malcolm BeattieSENM Malcolm BeattieAberdeen
48 36:30Scott BradleyV35M  Carnegie
49 36:46Dan GayV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
50 36:54Huw JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
51 37:09Forbes ReidV35M  Metro Aberdeen
52137:14Mike McQuaidV45M  Falkirk
53 37:23Steve ClarkSENM  Fife
54 37:29Declan MurrayU23M  Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni
551037:38Peter CameronU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC
56 37:44John MitchellSENM  Cosmic
57 37:45David ClarkV35M  Carnegie/Girvan
58 37:47Will TownsendSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
59237:51Matthew StrachanV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
60 37:53Neil JaffreySENM  Metro Aberdeen
61 37:54Richard ConnorSENM  Lasswade
62337:58Roger ClarkV40M  Carnegie
63338:01Keith FarquharV45M  Unattached
64238:02Robert TaylorV50M  Metro Aberdeen
65338:06Ian StewartV50M  Carnegie/Central
66438:09Martin FergusonV45M  Edinburgh AC
67438:16Ben MitchellV40M  Lasswade
68538:23Alan SealyV45M  Deeside Runners
69 38:27Jacob HoweV35M  London Heathside/Fife
70638:33Bruce MalcolmV45M  Corstorphine
71 38:45Ian UrquhartSENM  Metro Aberdeen
72538:48Allan FotheringhamV40M  Carnegie/Army/North Belfast
73 39:05Stuart SmithSENM  Cosmic
74639:11Daniel NewmanV40M  Fife
75739:25Steven KingV40M  Carnegie
76 39:38Graeme MurdochSENM  Gala
77 39:45Keith DunlopSENM John LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
78739:55Alex MilneV45M  Central
791140:01David LindsayU20M  Central
80 40:07Steve MatthewsV35M  Dundee Hawkhill
81840:14Roy MitchellV40M  Edinburgh AC
82840:25William WatsonV45M  Haddington ELP
83 40:29George AshleySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
84940:34David EckersleyV45M  Central
85440:45Peter SimpsonV50M  Carnegie
86940:57Roger ReesV40M  Fife
871040:59Ivor NormandV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
881241:00Lewis CoffinU20M Ken HoggAberdeen
89541:01Hugh BuchananV50M  Central
90 41:15Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
91641:42Steven ThomsonV50M  Livingston
92 41:47Magnus InglisSENM  Gala
93141:55David NightingaleV55M  Gala
94242:02John MartinV55M  Falkirk
95 42:11Domnic TresederSENM  Aberdeen AAC
96 42:18Stuart MilneU23M Stuart MilneFife/St. Andrews Uni
97742:20Ian JohnstonV50M  Carnegie
981042:21Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
991142:39Paul EggelingV40M  Aberdeen
100842:46John ChristyV50M  Corstorphine
101142:57David ArmitageV60M  Aberdeen
102 43:01Kevin DavieSENM  Pitreavie/Carnegie
103 43:03Chris PeggieSENM  Corstorphine
1041143:06John MillV45M  Dundee RR
105943:14Nigel ReynoldsV50M  Dundee Hawkhill
1061243:38Alan CockburnV45M  Carnegie
1071343:49Jack WilliamsU20M John O'HaraCorstorphine
1081344:10Richard DochertyV45M  Lothian
109 44:24Tomonori OeataSENM  Falkirk Victoria H
1101244:26Andrew MilneV40M  Fife
1111044:34Billy McCullochV50M  Gala Harriers
1121445:09Grant MathesonV45M  Falkirk
1131145:31Kieran MorganV50M  Carnegie
1141245:53Stephen GreerV50M  Carnegie
115346:21Alan GallV55M  Central AC
116446:48Alex MacEwenV55M  Edinburgh AC
1171547:06Malcolm SmithV45M  Carnegie
1181647:23Gavin PriseV40M  Aberdeen
119247:42Iain ThomsonV60M  Carnegie
120347:58Brian HowieV60M  Edinburgh AC
1211348:09Craig BertieV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
122448:11Phil SmithardV60M  Carnegie
123148:39Thomas BowieV65M  Carnegie H
124548:51John DenholmV55M  Falkirk
1251749:28Ian Castro CampbellV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1261349:39Kenny MearnsV50M  Lothian
127249:50Ronnie Hunter-blairSENM  Carnegie
128550:03John MillarV60M  Central
1291450:10Alan ColtmanV40M  Teviotdale Harriers
130650:42Michael CowieV55M  Carnegie
131650:51Alan FultonV60M  Aberdeen
132151:21Leslie NicolV75M  Metro Aberdeen
133151:43Steve CromarV70M  Dundee Hawkhill
134 54:20Kenneth HislopSENM Derek EastonCentral
1351456:53Adam SinclairU23M  Carnegie
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:40Jamie CroweU17M2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
2 22:51Adam CraigU17M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
3 23:18Dale ColleyU17M2 Falkirk
4 23:36Chris PontonU17M2 Edinburgh AC
5 23:41Christopher GallowayU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
6 23:47Michael FergusonU17M2Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
7 23:47Jake KerrU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
8 23:59Scott McAlpineU17M2John WandsPitreavie
9 24:18John McLeanU17M1 Moorfoot
10 24:47Michael CameronU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
11 25:08Euan BerryU17M1 Fife
12 25:10Jacob AdkinU17M1 Moorfoot
13 25:38Benjamin KurzmanU17M  Pitreavie AAC
14 25:55Lucas CheskinU17M1 Moorfoot
15 26:18Mark GovanU17M2 Falkirk
16 26:39Aidan HiltonU17M1Paul BogganFalkirk
17 26:53Cameron ThomsonU17M1Steven DoigFife
18 27:06Craig NolanU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
19 27:44Michael AddisonU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
20 30:00Connor JohnstonU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
21 31:22Andrew NisbetU17M  Moorfoot Runners
22 34:11Paul FlavellU17M  Dundee Hawkhill
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:20Josh KerrU15M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 15:13Aidan ThompsonU15M2John WandsPitreavie
3 15:38Jacob LewisU15M2 Perth Strathtay
4 15:47Logan ReesU15M2Ron MorrisonFife
5 15:52Drew DavidsonU15M1 Fife
6 15:56Steven MurrayU15M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
7 16:01Alex CarcasU15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
8 16:06Jack StannersU15M2David KnoxMoorfoot
9 16:09Matthew GallowayU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
10 16:14Ewan McMillanU15M1Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
11 16:17Michael GillespieU15M2 Perth Strathtay
12 16:25Michael HudsonU15M2 Edinburgh AC
13 16:29Oskar Fraser-KraussU15M  Fife AC
14 16:29Aidan CameronU15M2 Central
15 16:38James PennycookU15M2 Fife
16 16:43Kierr Miller-ArchibaldU15M2Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
17 16:48Kobe StevensU15M1Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot
18 16:52Fergus IngledewU15M2 Fife
19 16:56Dominic O'HareU15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
20 17:11Jamie CousinU15M2 Lasswade
21 17:40Iain DaviesU15M1Derek EastonCentral
22 17:41Matthew YoungU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
23 17:56Kieran PotterU15M1Dawn BurnsCentral
24 17:58Ruairidh BrittonU15M1 Moorfoot
25 17:59Jamie DicksonU15M2 Aberdeen
26 18:03John MacleodU15M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
27 18:04Ronan McKinstrayU15M2Ron MorrisonAnster Haddies
28 18:16Daniel ReesU15M2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
29 18:17Ewan CalderU15M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen
30 18:18Andrew BurnettU15M1 Aberdeen
31 18:28Charlie SwanU15M  Dundee Hawkhill
32 18:37Corey SmithU15M1John WandsPitreavie
33 18:51Evan RossU15M2John WandsPitreavie
34 18:57Alistair MerryU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill
35 19:02Murray AllanU13M-3 Banchory Stonehaven
36 19:11Gary MacFarlaneU15M  Central AC
37 20:13Connor BertieU15M1 Dundee Hawkhill
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:24Connor MorrisU13M2John WandsPitreavie
2 11:26Ben GreenwoodU13M3Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
3 11:31Anthony AddisonU13M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
4 11:39Matthew CrawfordU13M2 Central
5 11:41Ben RentonU13M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
6 11:42Adam ScottU13M1Steven DoigFife
7 11:49Jamie IngledewU13M3 Fife
8 11:57Stewart MillarU13M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
9 12:08Robbie McLarenU13M2John WandsPitreavie
10 12:09Finlay StrachanU13M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
11 12:11Freddie CarcasU13M2 Edinburgh AC
12 12:12Michael SwintonU13M2 Edinburgh AC
13 12:13Andrew MerryU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill
14 12:20Matthew KeenanU13M2 Aberdeen
15 12:26Ryan BrocklebankU15M4 Fife
16 12:29James BerryU13M2 Fife
17 12:36Ross AllanU13M1 Edinburgh AC
18 12:39Tyler WhiteU13M  Pitreavie AAC
19 12:40Paul IrelandU13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
20 12:42Charlie BeesonU13M2Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven
21 12:57Andrew FarmerU13M1 Aberdeen
22 13:12Mathew SmithU13M2Linda SmithLasswade
23 13:34Ryan ThompsonU13M1John WandsPitreavie
24 13:34Innes GrantU13M1 Banchory Stonehaven
25 13:46George ReesU13M1 Fife
26 13:49Cameron BairdU13M3 Banchory Stonehaven
27 13:57Liam ClarkU13M3 Aberdeen
28 14:07Callum LethamU13M3 Dundee Hawkhill
29 14:13Ben FettesU13M  Dundee Hawkhill
30 14:15Jack AndersonU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill
31 15:05Connor GavinU13M  Aberdeen AAC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:06Jennifer MacleanV35W  Edinburgh AC
2 24:16Keira MurraySENW  Lasswade
3 24:24Sarah McCormackSENW  Lancaster Uni/Moorfoot/Ireland
4 24:28Morgan Windram-GeddesSENW  Fife/United States
5 24:31Sarah InglisU23W  Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
6124:32Louisa StewartU20W  Edinburgh AC
7224:37Dianne LauderV35W  Gala/Police
8 24:45Helen SharpeSENW Ron MorrisonFife
9 24:48Jennifer WettonSENW Derek EastonCentral/Arran
10 24:55Tessa HillSENW  Highgate/Hunters Bog Trotters
11225:00Rhona AucklandU20W Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni
12 25:22Lyndsay MorrisonSENW  Central
13 25:27Megan CrawfordU23W Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
14 25:48Eilis McKechanieSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
15 26:01Laura DunnU23W John LeesEdinburgh AC
16326:05Gemma CormackU20W Joyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Team Hippo
17 26:11Victoria BailieSENW Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
18 26:22Joanne ThomSENW  Edinburgh AC
19126:31Veronique OldhamV45W  Aberdeen
20426:41Scout AdkinU20W Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot/Knavesmire
21 26:54Vicky FrewSENW  Edinburgh AC
22527:03Becky DunphyU20W  Arbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni
23 27:11Sarah O'NeilSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
24 27:14Amie McKimmieSENW Ron MorrisonFife
25 27:26Eilidh AnthonySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
Page: 1 2