Scottish East District Championships External Results
Aberdeen
10 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 31:21Murray StrainSENM2823.03.83 Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
2 31:31Alexander HendryU23M2015.02.91Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
3 32:01Ben HukinsSENM3316.07.78Terence KerrAberdeen
4132:12Robbie SimpsonU20M2014.11.91 Deeside Runners
5 32:28Keith HoodV35M3913.09.72Moray AndersonCorstorphine
6 32:36Ross HoustonSENM3205.12.79 Central/Aberdeen Uni
7232:52Ross MathesonU20M1924.09.92David CampbellLasswade
8 32:58Matthew SutherlandSENM   Central AC
9 33:03Barney PhillipsSENM   Lasswade/Aberdeen
10 33:07Mark HaskettU23M2314.09.88David CampbellAberdeen
11 33:12Kris BerrySENM2713.11.84 Corstorphine
12 33:24Michael WrightSENM2424.03.87 Central/Heriot-Watt Uni
13333:29Andrew ChristyU20M1813.05.93 Corstorphine
14 33:40Eoin DurkanSENM  Ken HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland
15 33:45Andrew WrightV35M3723.06.74 Carnegie
16433:47Jake WightmanU20M1711.07.94Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
17 33:51Bryan ClarkSENM3120.06.80Moray AndersonCorstorphine
18 33:55Lewis MillarSENM2720.02.84Derek EastonCentral
19 33:57Scott McDonaldU23M2128.05.90Derek EastonCentral
20 33:59Matthew WhiteU23M2010.08.91Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
21 34:00Calum McKenzieU23M2203.05.89 Corstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
22 34:02Adam PriestleySENM3108.07.80Moray AndersonCorstorphine
23 34:14Steven O'BrienSENM2922.03.82 Corstorphine
24 34:19Alasdair AnthonySENM3431.05.77 Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
25 34:23Moray AndersonV35M3522.04.76Moray AndersonCorstorphine
26 34:24David WrightV35M3528.07.76 Hunters Bog Trotters
27 34:27Ross MilneSENM3420.08.77 Lothian
28534:29Max McNeillU20M1826.06.93Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk
29634:49Zachary DelaneyU20M1723.06.94Ron MorrisonFife
30 34:52Christopher O'BrienSENM3109.04.80Moray AndersonCorstorphine
31 34:58Richard MeadeSENM3313.01.78Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
32135:05Grant WilkieV40M4301.08.68Moray AndersonCorstorphine
33 35:08Dan ClarksonSENM2527.02.86Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
34735:08Sam BurgessU20M1707.03.94Joyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners
35835:23David SmithU20M   Aberdeen
36 35:33Russell McAdamSENM2317.12.87 Falkirk
37 35:34Graeme CampbellV35M3615.01.75 Carnegie
38 35:40Malcolm FraserSENM2519.02.86 Edinburgh AC
39235:41David KnightV40M4224.12.68 Perth RR
40 35:44Fergus JohnstonSENM   Gala
41 35:59Iain WhitesideSENM   Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
42 36:03Martin GoreSENM3005.05.81 Lasswade
43 36:05Alexander DavidsonSENM2612.12.84Moray AndersonFalkirk
44 36:17Andoni Correas IllarramendiSENM2605.03.85Ken HoggAberdeen/Spain
45936:18Callum SmithU20M1726.06.94John O'HaraCorstorphine
46136:21Jeff FarquharV50M5301.11.58 Pitreavie
47 36:25Malcolm BeattieSENM3113.05.80Malcolm BeattieAberdeen
48 36:30Scott BradleyV35M3706.03.74 Carnegie
49 36:46Dan GayV35M3605.05.75 Hunters Bog Trotters
50 36:54Huw JonesSENM   Hunters Bog Trotters
51 37:09Forbes ReidV35M3715.11.74 Metro Aberdeen
52137:14Mike McQuaidV45M4827.06.63 Falkirk
53 37:23Steve ClarkSENM   Fife
54 37:29Declan MurrayU23M2113.07.90 Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni
551037:38Peter CameronU20M  David CampbellEdinburgh AC
56 37:44John MitchellSENM   Cosmic
57 37:45David ClarkV35M   Carnegie/Girvan
58 37:47Will TownsendSENM   Hunters Bog Trotters
59237:51Matthew StrachanV40M   Dundee Hawkhill
60 37:53Neil JaffreySENM2928.04.82 Metro Aberdeen
61 37:54Richard ConnorSENM3205.10.79 Lasswade
62337:58Roger ClarkV40M4022.01.71 Carnegie
63338:01Keith FarquharV45M4922.12.61 Unattached
64238:02Robert TaylorV50M5324.02.58 Metro Aberdeen
65338:06Ian StewartV50M5409.03.57 Carnegie/Central
66438:09Martin FergusonV45M4717.09.64 Edinburgh AC
67438:16Ben MitchellV40M4118.02.70 Lasswade
68538:23Alan SealyV45M   Deeside Runners
69 38:27Jacob HoweV35M3905.12.72 London Heathside/Fife
70638:33Bruce MalcolmV45M4720.06.64 Corstorphine
71 38:45Ian UrquhartSENM   Metro Aberdeen
72538:48Allan FotheringhamV40M4304.01.68 Carnegie/Army/North Belfast
73 39:05Stuart SmithSENM   Cosmic
74639:11Daniel NewmanV40M4410.06.67 Fife
75739:25Steven KingV40M4024.05.71 Carnegie
76 39:38Graeme MurdochSENM3324.02.78 Gala
77 39:45Keith DunlopSENM3031.10.81John LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
78739:55Alex MilneV45M4601.02.65 Central
791140:01David LindsayU20M1904.09.92 Central
80 40:07Steve MatthewsV35M3918.02.72 Dundee Hawkhill
81840:14Roy MitchellV40M   Edinburgh AC
82840:25William WatsonV45M   Haddington ELP
83 40:29George AshleySENM   Hunters Bog Trotters
84940:34David EckersleyV45M4809.02.63 Central
85440:45Peter SimpsonV50M5216.03.59 Carnegie
86940:57Roger ReesV40M   Fife
871040:59Ivor NormandV40M   Hunters Bog Trotters
881241:00Lewis CoffinU20M  Ken HoggAberdeen
89541:01Hugh BuchananV50M   Central
90 41:15Simon HarrisonSENM2707.06.84 Hunters Bog Trotters
91641:42Steven ThomsonV50M5124.08.60 Livingston
92 41:47Magnus InglisSENM   Gala
93141:55David NightingaleV55M   Gala
94242:02John MartinV55M   Falkirk
95 42:11Domnic TresederSENM   Aberdeen AAC
96 42:18Stuart MilneU23M2122.08.90Stuart MilneFife/St. Andrews Uni
97742:20Ian JohnstonV50M5416.08.57 Carnegie
981042:21Derrick BrydonSENM   Gala
991142:39Paul EggelingV40M   Aberdeen
100842:46John ChristyV50M5215.08.59 Corstorphine
101142:57David ArmitageV60M6018.02.51 Aberdeen
102 43:01Kevin DavieSENM   Pitreavie/Carnegie
103 43:03Chris PeggieSENM   Corstorphine
1041143:06John MillV45M4721.03.64 Dundee RR
105943:14Nigel ReynoldsV50M   Dundee Hawkhill
1061243:38Alan CockburnV40M   Carnegie
1071343:49Jack WilliamsU20M1701.06.94John O'HaraCorstorphine
1081344:10Richard DochertyV45M4626.11.65 Lothian
109 44:24Tomonori OeataSENM   Falkirk Victoria H
1101244:26Andrew MilneV40M4420.08.67 Fife
1111044:34Billy McCullochV50M   Gala Harriers
1121445:09Grant MathesonV45M4929.05.62 Falkirk
1131145:31Kieran MorganV50M   Carnegie
1141245:53Stephen GreerV50M   Carnegie
115346:21Alan GallV55M   Central AC
116446:48Alex MacEwenV55M   Edinburgh AC
1171547:06Malcolm SmithV45M   Carnegie
1181647:23Gavin PriseV40M   Aberdeen
119247:42Iain ThomsonV60M   Carnegie
120347:58Brian HowieV60M6123.09.50 Edinburgh AC
1211348:09Craig BertieV40M4026.03.71 Dundee Hawkhill
122448:11Phil SmithardV60M6406.11.47 Carnegie
123148:39Thomas BowieV65M   Carnegie H
124548:51John DenholmV55M   Falkirk
1251749:28Ian Castro CampbellV40M   Hunters Bog Trotters
1261349:39Kenny MearnsV50M   Lothian
127249:50Ronnie Hunter-blairSENM   Carnegie
128550:03John MillarV55M   Central
1291450:10Alan ColtmanV40M   Teviotdale Harriers
130650:42Michael CowieV55M   Carnegie
131650:51Alan FultonV60M6318.09.48 Aberdeen
132151:21Leslie NicolV75M   Metro Aberdeen
133151:43Steve CromarV70M7320.11.38 Dundee Hawkhill
134 54:20Kenneth HislopSENM  Derek EastonCentral
1351456:53Adam SinclairU23M   Carnegie
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 22:40Jamie CroweU17M1609.06.95Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill
2 22:51Adam CraigU17M1609.05.95Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
3 23:18Dale ColleyU17M1711.10.94 Falkirk
4 23:36Chris PontonU17M1617.01.95David HoodEdinburgh AC
5 23:41Christopher GallowayU17M1617.05.95John O'HaraCorstorphine
6 23:47Michael FergusonU17M1618.03.95Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
7 23:47Jake KerrU17M1513.04.96David CampbellEdinburgh AC
8 23:59Scott McAlpineU17M1601.05.95John WandsPitreavie
9 24:18John McLeanU17M   Moorfoot
10 24:47Michael CameronU17M1618.11.95David CampbellEdinburgh AC
11 25:08Euan BerryU17M   Fife
12 25:10Jacob AdkinU17M1518.05.96 Moorfoot
13 25:38Benjamin KurzmanU17M   Pitreavie AAC
14 25:55Lucas CheskinU17M   Moorfoot Runners
15 26:18Mark GovanU17M1704.11.94 Falkirk
16 26:39Aidan HiltonU17M1502.08.96Paul BogganFalkirk
17 26:53Cameron ThomsonU17M1510.02.96Steven DoigFife
18 27:06Craig NolanU17M  John O'HaraCorstorphine
19 27:44Michael AddisonU17M1512.01.96John O'HaraCorstorphine
20 30:00Connor JohnstonU17M  John O'HaraCorstorphine
21 31:22Andrew NisbetU17M   Moorfoot Runners
22 34:11Paul FlavellU17M   Dundee Hawkhill
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 14:20Josh KerrU15M1408.10.97David CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 15:13Aidan ThompsonU15M1419.12.96John WandsPitreavie
3 15:38Jacob LewisU15M1419.02.97 Perth Strathtay
4 15:47Logan ReesU15M1423.02.97 Fife
5 15:52Drew DavidsonU15M1302.05.98 Fife
6 15:56Steven MurrayU15M1401.06.97Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
7 16:01Alex CarcasU15M   Edinburgh AC
8 16:06Jack StannersU15M  David KnoxMoorfoot
9 16:09Matthew GallowayU15M  John O'HaraCorstorphine
10 16:14Ewan McMillanU15M1316.05.98 Banchory Stonehaven
11 16:17Michael GillespieU15M1413.03.97 Perth Strathtay
12 16:25Michael HudsonU15M1424.03.97 Edinburgh AC
13 16:29Oskar Fraser-KraussU15M   Fife AC
14 16:29Aidan CameronU15M1506.09.96 Central
15 16:38James PennycookU15M   Fife
16 16:43Kierr MillerU15M1420.01.97 Perth Strathtay
17 16:48Kobe StevensU15M   Moorfoot
18 16:52Fergus IngledewU15M   Fife
19 16:56Dominic O'HareU15M1427.05.97David CampbellEdinburgh AC
20 17:11Jamie CousinU15M1523.09.96 Lasswade
21 17:40Iain DaviesU15M1323.07.98 Central
22 17:41Matthew YoungU15M1404.01.97John O'HaraCorstorphine
23 17:56Kieran PotterU15M1303.07.98Dawn BurnsCentral
24 17:58Ruairidh BrittonU15M   Moorfoot
25 17:59Jamie DicksonU15M1530.11.96 Aberdeen
26 18:03John MacleodU15M1324.05.98John O'HaraCorstorphine
27 18:04Ronan McKinstrayU15M1406.03.97 Anster Haddies
28 18:16Daniel ReesU15M1521.10.96Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
29 18:17Ewan CalderU15M1421.12.96Trevor MadiganAberdeen
30 18:18Andrew BurnettU15M1322.03.98 Aberdeen
31 18:28Charlie SwanU15M   Dundee Hawkhill
32 18:37Corey SmithU15M  John WandsPitreavie
33 18:51Evan RossU15M1426.08.97John WandsPitreavie
34 18:57Alistair MerryU15M1424.03.97 Dundee Hawkhill
35 19:02Murray AllanU15M   Banchory Stonehaven
36 19:11Gary MacFarlaneU15M   Central AC
37 20:13Connor BertieU15M1327.01.98 Dundee Hawkhill
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 11:24Connor MorrisU13M  John WandsPitreavie
2 11:26Ben GreenwoodU13M1324.09.98Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
3 11:31Anthony AddisonU13M  John O'HaraCorstorphine
4 11:39Matthew CrawfordU13M   Central
5 11:41Ben RentonU13M  Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
6 11:42Adam ScottU13M1124.01.00Steven DoigFife
7 11:49Jamie IngledewU13M   Fife AC
8 11:57Stewart MillarU13M1217.03.99Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
9 12:08Robbie McLarenU13M1207.07.99John WandsPitreavie
10 12:09Finlay StrachanU13M1217.11.99Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
11 12:11Freddie CarcasU13M1204.09.99 Edinburgh AC
12 12:12Michael SwintonU13M   Edinburgh AC
13 12:13Andrew MerryU13M1221.05.99 Dundee Hawkhill
14 12:20Matthew KeenanU13M   Aberdeen
15 12:26Ryan BrocklebankU15M   Fife
16 12:29James BerryU13M   Fife
17 12:36Ross AllanU13M1124.01.00 Edinburgh AC
18 12:39Tyler WhiteU13M   Pitreavie AAC
19 12:40Paul IrelandU13M1218.04.99 Edinburgh AC
20 12:42Charlie BeesonU13M1231.05.99 Banchory Stonehaven
21 12:57Andrew FarmerU13M   Aberdeen
22 13:12Mathew SmithU13M   Lasswade
23 13:34Ryan ThompsonU13M1101.03.00John WandsPitreavie
24 13:34Innes GrantU13M   Banchory Stone
25 13:46George ReesU13M   Fife
26 13:49Cameron BairdU13M1323.11.98 Banchory Stonehaven
27 13:57Liam ClarkU13M   Unattached
28 14:07Callum LethamU13M   Dundee Hawkhill
29 14:13Ben FettesU13M   Dundee Hawkhill
30 14:15Jack AndersonU13M   Dundee Hawkhill
31 15:05Connor GavinU13M   Aberdeen AAC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1124:06Jennifer MacleanV35W3828.11.73 Edinburgh AC
2 24:16Keira MurraySENW   Lasswade
3 24:24Sarah McCormackSENW2519.08.86 Moorfoot/Lancaster Uni
4 24:28Morgan Windram-GeddesSENW   Fife/United States
5 24:31Sarah InglisU23W2028.08.91 Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
6124:32Louisa StewartU20W1719.06.94 Edinburgh AC
7224:37Dianne LauderV35W3506.07.76 Gala/Police
8 24:45Helen SharpeSENW3011.12.80Ron MorrisonFife
9 24:48Jennifer EmsleySENW2528.11.86Derek EastonCentral/Arran
10 24:55Tessa HillSENW   Highgate/Hunters Bog Trotters
11225:00Rhona AucklandU20W1811.05.93Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni
12 25:22Lyndsay MorrisonSENW2830.06.83 Central
13 25:27Megan CrawfordU23W2217.04.89Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
14 25:48Eilis McKechanieSENW3309.08.78 Hunters Bog Trotters
15 26:01Laura DunnU23W2206.02.89John LeesEdinburgh AC
16326:05Gemma CormackU20W1925.06.92Joyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Team Hippo
17 26:11Victoria BailieSENW3331.01.78Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
18 26:22Joanne ThomSENW2912.02.82 Edinburgh AC
19126:31Veronique OldhamV45W4509.06.66 Aberdeen
20426:41Scout AdkinU20W1816.08.93 Moorfoot
21 26:54Vicky FrewSENW3301.04.78 Edinburgh AC
22527:03Becky DunphyU20W1929.01.92 Arbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni
23 27:11Sarah O'NeilSENW   Hunters Bog Trotters
24 27:14Amie McKimmieSENW2730.07.84Ron MorrisonFife
25 27:26Eilidh WardlawSENW2904.12.82 Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
Page: 1 2