SSAA Secondary Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
9 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
60 U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.98iTom HolliganPBU20M2Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC6.986.98
27.13iRoss MaxwellPBU17M-1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh7.136.92
37.23iEwan McBridePBU20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.197.19
47.24iLiam ParkPBU20M2 Nithsdale7.247.24
57.29iJordan DenwettePBU20M1 Fife7.297.29
67.31iJordan ChartersPBU20M1 Lasswade7.317.30
60 U20M h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.40iMelch OlatunjiPBU20M1 Cambuslang7.407.40
27.64iMichael BlackleySBU20M2 Lasswade7.647.58
37.68iCameron GrieveSBU20M1 Scottish Schs7.687.58
47.72iEwan WongPBU20M3 Inverclyde7.727.72
60 U20M h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.29iTom Holligan U20M2Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC6.986.98
27.39iStephen NugentPBU17M-1Thomas PattersonShettleston7.397.39
37.51iClaude MilleeSBU20M3 Scottish Schs7.517.39
47.71iJames InnesSBU20M1Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.717.66
57.94iJames ParkSBU20M1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.947.76
60 U20M h3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.33iAndrew CouttsPBU17M-1 East Kilbride7.337.33
27.37iAndrew SpowartPBU20M2 Giffnock North7.377.37
37.48iWallace GrahamSBU20M1Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.487.24
47.48iDeclan BrennanPBU20M1John MacdonaldPitreavie7.477.37
57.68iSteven Perrie-ClydePBU17M-1Norman GardinerPitreavie7.687.59
67.74iDaniel LaffertySBU17M-1Stephen WalkerShettleston7.687.44
60 U20M h4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.19iRoss Maxwell U17M-1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh7.136.92
27.36iJordan ChartersPBU20M1 Lasswade7.317.30
37.46iCharlie WilsonPBU20M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track7.447.44
47.58iDaniel IngramPBU20M1Garry WilsonEdinburgh AC7.587.58
57.78iBilly RussellPBU17M-1Ricky MiellKilbarchan7.557.37
68.27iJulius Linden U20M  Fettes College  
60 U20M h5
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.31iEwan McBride U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.197.19
27.60iTheo Mordecai U20M3 Scottish Schs7.597.59
37.66iScott Richardson U20M  Jedburgh Gram.  
47.71iJamie CrawfordPBU20M1 Giffnock North7.717.71
57.75iSultan Sattar U20M  Hamilton College  
67.88iMichael MulhollandSBU20M1Martin MulhollandKilbarchan7.887.82
60 U20M h6
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.38iJordan Denwette U20M1 Fife7.297.29
27.41iTaylor NimmoPBU17M-1 Falkirk7.417.00
37.46iJonathan FauldsSBU20M2 Falkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.357.35
47.89iKieran GauldPBU17M-1Terence KerrAberdeen7.87.80
58.23iMark MageePBU17M-1 Greenock Glenpark8.188.09
68.53iSultan Sattar U20M  Hamilton College  
60 U20M h7
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.37iLiam Park U20M2 Nithsdale7.247.24
27.41iShaun TonnerSBU20M1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde7.357.21
37.70iScott Wilson U20M  Boclair Academy  
47.74iKris Carey U20M  Dalbeattie HS  
57.76iConnor Hamilton U20M  Robert Gordon's College  
67.87iMark TraversPBU20M1Norman GardinerPitreavie7.877.87
60 U20M s1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.17iRoss Maxwell U17M-1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh7.136.92
27.31iJordan ChartersPBU20M1 Lasswade7.317.30
37.42iShaun TonnerSBU20M1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde7.357.21
47.42iStephen NugentPBU17M-1Thomas PattersonShettleston7.397.39
57.51iJonathan Faulds U20M2 Falkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.357.35
67.71iMichael Blackley U20M2 Lasswade7.647.58
60 U20M s2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.06iTom Holligan U20M2Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC6.986.98
27.30iJordan Denwette U20M1 Fife7.297.29
37.48iCharlie WilsonPBU20M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track7.447.44
47.48iTaylor NimmoPBU17M-1 Falkirk7.417.00
57.50iAndrew Spowart U20M2 Giffnock North7.377.37
67.59iTheo MordecaiPBU20M3 Scottish Schs7.597.59
60 U20M s3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.26iEwan McBridePBU20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.197.19
27.26iLiam ParkPBU20M2 Nithsdale7.247.24
37.36iAndrew CouttsPBU17M-1 East Kilbride7.337.33
47.43iMelch Olatunji U20M1 Cambuslang7.407.40
57.47iDeclan BrennanPBU20M1John MacdonaldPitreavie7.477.37
67.59iWallace Graham U20M1Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.487.24
60 U16M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.36iAlec Thomas U17M Andrew StevenCambuslang7.316.96
27.43iKade ThomasPBU17M  Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire7.437.12
37.46iRhys PatersonPBU17M Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.467.24
47.48iDarren DalyPBU17M  Shettleston7.457.36
57.55iScott LothianPBU17M Dave CombeScottish Schs7.557.55
60 U16M h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.83iJack JohnstonPBU15M  Shettleston7.837.83
27.85iJamie Laird U16M  St David's HS  
37.89iReed WyperPBU15M Donald McintoshKilmarnock7.717.65
48.21iJames McGregor U16M  Armadale Academy  
59.02iHarry West U16M  Fettes College  
69.48iEuan MckennaPBU15M  Falkirk9.489.48
60 U16M h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.45iDarren DalyPBU17M  Shettleston7.457.36
27.59iSilvano MarcantonioPBU15M  Edinburgh AC7.597.59
37.70iRobert Moses U17M Anne StewartGiffnock North7.627.10
47.84iLewis RobertsonPBU15M  Arbroath & District7.847.84
57.84iDaniel PolatajkoPBU17M Kenneth PearsonCentral7.827.69
68.15iDean GunningSBU17M  Kirkintilloch8.157.71
60 U16M h3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.35iAlec Thomas U17M Andrew StevenCambuslang7.316.96
17.64iScott LothianPBU17M Dave CombeScottish Schs7.557.55
38.70iDylan Lindsay U17M  Scottish Schs8.488.48
48.88iCameron Stirling U16M  Mearns Castle HS  
59.30iJack Brown U16M  Inverclyde Academy  
60 U16M h4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.64iKade Thomas U17M  Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire7.437.12
27.86iCraig SmithSBU15M  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.867.47
37.97iLouie Tang U16M  Merchiston Castle School  
48.33iHamish LeesonSBU17M Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven8.337.75
58.83iPeter Wilcock U15M  Giffnock North8.218.21
60 U16M h5
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.51iRhys PatersonPBU17M Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.467.24
27.85iRorry Marshall U16M  Jedburgh Gram.  
38.10iRohan Green U15M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC7.697.11
48.24iEwan JohnstonPBU15M Ricky MiellKilbarchan7.657.43
58.49iAlasdair RigbyPBU15M Jim WarnockStornoway8.497.63
60 U16M h6
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.77iCraig LennieSBU15M  Edinburgh AC7.777.58
27.80iJason WuPBU15M Anne StewartGiffnock North7.747.28
37.97iSandy Wilson U15M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC7.407.30
48.76iFraser Angus U13M Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth8.517.15
59.40iAllan Cunningham U16M  Perth Gram.  
60 U16M s1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.45iKade Thomas U17M  Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire7.437.12
27.46iDarren DalyPBU17M  Shettleston7.457.36
37.64iSilvano MarcantonioPBU15M  Edinburgh AC7.597.59
47.74iJason WuPBU15M Anne StewartGiffnock North7.747.28
57.78iCraig Lennie U15M  Edinburgh AC7.777.58
67.83iJack JohnstonPBU15M  Shettleston7.837.83
60 U16M s2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.34iAlec Thomas U17M Andrew StevenCambuslang7.316.96
27.48iRhys PatersonPBU17M Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.467.24
37.59iScott LothianPBU17M Dave CombeScottish Schs7.557.55
47.62iRobert MosesSBU17M Anne StewartGiffnock North7.627.10
57.82iDaniel PolatajkoPBU17M Kenneth PearsonCentral7.827.69
60 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.77iKathryn ChristiePBU20W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven7.777.56
27.79iBethanie FinlaysonSBU20W2Stuart HoggEdinburgh AC7.797.74
37.95iChloe LambertSBU20W2William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow7.947.75
48.01iLindsey YoungPBU17W-1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven8.018.01
58.06iLaura McCrackenSBU20W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.927.92
68.31iLauren LambieSBU20W1 Giffnock North/Team West8.278.13
60 U20W h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.91iBethanie Finlayson U20W2Stuart HoggEdinburgh AC7.797.74
28.37iEmma CaldowSBU17W-1 Aberdeen8.378.3
38.40iAlison CraigPBU20W1John MacdonaldPitreavie8.408.40
48.66iHannah LawlerPBU17W-1Kevin MaguireFalkirk8.668.54
58.75iSarah-Jane EastonPBU17W-1Norman GardinerPitreavie8.758.75
69.29iAnna CatchpolePBU17W-1 Glasgow Sch of Sport9.299.29
60 U20W h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.02iChloe LambertSBU20W2William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow7.947.75
28.32iRachael SteelePBU17W-1Andrew StevenCambuslang8.258.25
38.36iLouise Russell U17W-1John MacdonaldPitreavie8.348.26
48.44iRachel EastonSBU17W-1Eric SimpsonPitreavie8.448.30
58.45iFrances Campbell U20W1 Kilbarchan8.388.35
60 U20W h3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.84iKathryn ChristieSBU20W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven7.777.56
28.13iLindsey YoungPBU17W-1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven8.018.01
38.38iSharon JakisaPBU17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow8.358.31
48.64iAlana SinclairSBU20W1 Shettleston8.648.48
58.92iMarie Becker U20W  Fettes College  
60 U20W h4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.12iLaura McCrackenSBU20W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.927.92
28.52iJennifer Boyd U17W-1 Giffnock North8.508.16
38.75iConnie Frearson U20W1Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire8.558.24
48.85iJenna Gillan U20W  Jedburgh Gram.  
58.89iCorryn ChristiePBU17W-1 Fife8.898.89
60 U20W h5
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.27iLauren LambieSBU20W1 Giffnock North/Team West8.278.13
28.44iRachel DinsdalePBU20W2 Edinburgh AC8.448.44
38.47iLisa ThomsonSBU17W-1 Shettleston8.478.37
48.52iHolly McKay U20W  Jedburgh Gram.  
58.74iHannah Lousada U20W  St George's School for Girls  
60 U20W s1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.89iKathryn ChristieSBU20W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven7.777.56
28.03iChloe LambertSBU20W2William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow7.947.75
38.09iLindsey YoungPBU17W-1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven8.018.01
48.35iRachael SteelePBU17W-1Andrew StevenCambuslang8.258.25
58.38iEmma Caldow U17W-1 Aberdeen8.378.3
68.52iRachel Dinsdale U20W2 Edinburgh AC8.448.44
60 U20W s2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.86iBethanie Finlayson U20W2Stuart HoggEdinburgh AC7.797.74
28.13iLaura McCracken U20W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.927.92
38.33iLauren Lambie U20W1 Giffnock North/Team West8.278.13
48.34iLouise RussellSBU17W-1John MacdonaldPitreavie8.348.26
58.35iSharon JakisaPBU17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow8.358.31
68.51iJennifer Boyd U17W-1 Giffnock North8.508.16
60 U16W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.10iJill CherryPBU15W Stephen WalkerShettleston8.067.67
28.17iErin ChartersPBU17W  Cumbernauld8.178.17
38.19iNiamh GuestPBU17W Norman GardinerPitreavie8.198.19
48.25iSelina HendersonPBU15W John DawsonFalkirk8.177.78
58.26iCara-Jay MurdochPBU15W Thomas MctaggartLarkhall/Law8.077.79
68.32iClaire AndersonSBU15W Brian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley8.198.19
60 U16W h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.31iSarah AndersonPBU17W Norman GardinerPitreavie8.258.25
28.45iJenny MacTaggartPBU17W  Stornoway8.388.26
38.56iAimee McGinleyPBU15W Lauren DicksonAyr Seaforth8.467.81
48.74iAbby Taylor U15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport8.738.73
58.87iKate SamuelPBU15W  Banchory Stonehaven8.878.87
69.01iAmy Maxwell U13W Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers8.778.59
60 U16W h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.26iKatie Purves U17W Brian WinningLasswade8.118.11
28.28iCara-Jay MurdochPBU15W Thomas MctaggartLarkhall/Law8.077.79
38.84iCailtlin Seani MurphyPBU15W John WandsPitreavie8.848.84
49.03iSophie Evans U15W  Aberdeen9.08.6
59.06iCharlotte CrosslandPBU15W  Ayr Seaforth9.069.06
69.26iMegan Rodgers U16W  Clydeview Academy  
60 U16W h3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.18iJill CherryPBU15W Stephen WalkerShettleston8.067.67
28.37iClaire AndersonSBU15W Brian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley8.198.19
38.64iEmma HendersonPBU17W Thomas MctaggartLarkhall8.648.64
48.72iSophie DunlopSBU17W Sandy EwenAyr Seaforth8.728.56
58.74iCaitlin EdgarSBU15W Kenneth PearsonCentral8.467.95
69.09iHannah Stewart U16W  HS of Glasgow  
60 U16W h4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.82iJade WilsonSBU20W  Livingston8.828.70
28.90iRobyn Todd U15W William SharpFalkirk8.828.50
38.90iMolly MooneyPBU15W Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire8.908.90
48.93iChloe HardiePBU17W  Kilbarchan8.938.93
59.03iLEAH GALE U16W  Fettes College  
69.10iLauren CaldowPBU15W  Aberdeen9.109.10
60 U16W h5
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.22iNiamh GuestPBU17W Norman GardinerPitreavie8.198.19
28.44iChloe MasonPBU15W Gordon BuryEast Kilbride8.358.35
38.65iJenna WrisbergPBU15W Alan WrisbergGiffnock North8.587.50
48.69iAmy Gullen U15W John DawsonCentral8.618.50
58.79iLizzie AdamPBU15W  Kilmarnock8.798.32
69.50iGiovanna Giambastiani U16W  HS of Glasgow  
60 U16W h6
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.23iSelina HendersonPBU15W John DawsonFalkirk8.177.78
28.48iSaskia Cooper U17W  Greenock Glenpark8.428.42
38.58iChloe HanlonPBU13W  Greenock Glenpark8.448.4
48.77iShelby McNeill U16W  Armadale Academy  
58.82iJianghong Lucky U16W  Wellington School  
60 U16W h7
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.42iJazmine Tomlinson U15W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track8.397.95
28.45iSaffron Cummings U15W Tom LeesonAberdeen8.48.20
38.56iEmma BoylePBU17W  Dumbarton/Central8.508.50
48.78iRachel StoakesPBU17W  Lasswade8.698.69
58.86iJenna MillerSBU15W  Stewartry8.868.45
60 U16W h8
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.40iIsis MoodyPBU15W  Edinburgh AC8.308.06
28.42iAlisha Rees U15W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven8.07.61
38.43iSarah Connor U17W Norman GardinerPitreavie8.348.15
48.67iCasey AlexanderPBU15W  Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport8.548.39
58.80iAn Other U16W  Dingwall  
69.70iIona ThompsonPBU15W  East Kilbride9.709.70
60 U16W h9
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.29iErin ChartersPBU17W  Cumbernauld8.178.17
28.54iGemma BoltonPBU17W  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian8.548.54
38.55iRebecca Spence U15W Lauren DicksonAyr Seaforth8.298.29
49.03iRebecca Gray U16W  Mearns Castle HS  
510.01iHannah Welbury U16W  Hamilton College  
60 U16W s1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.18iErin ChartersPBU17W  Cumbernauld8.178.17
28.18iJill CherryPBU15W Stephen WalkerShettleston8.067.67
38.25iSarah AndersonPBU17W Norman GardinerPitreavie8.258.25
48.38iJenny MacTaggartPBU17W  Stornoway8.388.26
58.39iJazmine TomlinsonSBU15W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track8.397.95
68.88iJade Wilson U20W  Livingston8.828.70
60 U16W s2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.21iNiamh GuestPBU17W Norman GardinerPitreavie8.198.19
28.22iCara-Jay MurdochPBU15W Thomas MctaggartLarkhall/Law8.077.79
38.24iClaire AndersonSBU15W Brian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley8.198.19
48.37iSarah Connor U17W Norman GardinerPitreavie8.348.15
58.42iSaffron Cummings U15W Tom LeesonAberdeen8.48.20
68.57iGemma BoltonPBU17W  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian8.548.54
60 U16W s3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.20iSelina HendersonPBU15W John DawsonFalkirk8.177.78
28.26iAlisha Rees U15W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven8.07.61
38.32iKatie Purves U17W Brian WinningLasswade8.118.11
48.42iSaskia CooperPBU17W  Greenock Glenpark8.428.42
58.43iIsis MoodySBU15W  Edinburgh AC8.308.06
68.43iChloe MasonPBU15W Gordon BuryEast Kilbride8.358.35