Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Doncaster
11 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 33:37Robert LittleSENM2715.09.84 Hallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
2133:44Jacob ClarkU20M1924.07.92John WoodCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni
3233:46Adam NewtonU20M1917.07.92 City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
4334:00James GrayU20M1829.12.92John WoodCity of Sheffield
5 34:09Tom JenkinsV35M3518.03.76Keith WhitelamHallamshire
6 34:20Richard TeareSENM   Sheffield TC
7 34:25Howard WoodU23M2124.05.90John WoodCity of Sheffield
8 34:32Robert BakerSENM3310.02.78 Hallamshire/Dark Peak
9 34:33David ThompsonV35M3706.08.74 Barnsley AC
10 34:39Philip CooperSENM2818.01.83Keith WhitelamHallamshire
11135:02Gavin FeltonV40M   Barnsley AC
12 35:15Daniel ClausSENM3008.08.81 Steel City
13 35:33Michael SprotSENM3214.10.79 Hallamshire
14435:36Kyle CraibU20M1926.01.92Peter ShawRotherham
15 35:52Simon NewtonSENM3303.10.78 Barnsley H/Police
16 36:00Rhian HasteySENM2505.08.86Alan HasteyRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield
17 36:05Ian WithersSENM   University of Sheffield
18236:12Dean FurnissV40M4429.09.67 Hallamshire/Northern Vets
19336:16Simon WrightV45M4727.05.64 Doncaster
20 36:20Aidan JohnsonSENM2817.03.83 Rotherham
21 36:26Steve PennySENM   Sheffield Tri Club
22536:34George RobinsonU20M1828.04.93 Richmond & Zetland/Sheffield Hallam Uni
23 36:35Chris CottonSENM3008.07.81 Kimberworth
24436:40Gary ClaxtonV40M   Rotherham
25136:43Chris IrelandV50M5110.06.60 Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
26 36:46Will BeauchampSENM2523.07.86David OldfieldSheffield RC
27 36:48Kevin DoyleV35M3813.11.73 Kimberworth
28 36:58David DriverSENM3231.01.79 Barnsley AC
29 37:01Graham GraggSENM   University of Sheffield
30537:16Sammy RashidV45M4605.02.65 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni
31637:18Christopher MarisU20M1702.05.94 Rotherham
32237:19Kevin NewmanV50M5408.03.57 Doncaster
33637:21John ComrieV45M4816.10.63 Rotherham
34337:24Mike EgnerV55M   Penistone
35437:31David BrooksbankV50M5217.06.59 Barnsley AC
36 37:33Liam RatcliffeSENM2308.04.88 Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni
37 37:38David SedgwickSENM   Doncaster
38737:50Jon SlateV40M   Hallamshire
39838:02David PalmerV40M4003.01.71 Steel City
40538:08Michael ThompsonV50M5202.07.59 City of Sheffield/Northern Vets
41 38:10Steven RoebuckV35M3826.09.73 Barnsley H
43 38:35David SmithU23M2103.01.90Peter ShawRotherham
44 38:38Lewis PurcellSENM2810.07.83 Doncaster
45 38:51Trevor NevilleV35M3724.11.74David TuneSheffield RC
46 38:54Richard SpoonerSENM   Barnsley H
48739:02Gareth BurrellU20M   Halifax/Sheffield Uni
49639:05Mick PageV55M5825.03.53 Doncaster
50 39:08Tim RobinsonV35M3512.12.75 Hallamshire
51 39:11Andy BondSENM   Doncaster
52 39:18Anthony MeenaghanU23M2023.03.91 Sheffield Hallam Uni
53839:21Sam WardleU20M   Rossendale/Sheffield Uni
54 39:27James FulcherSENM   Steel City
55 39:27Sam MellorSENM   Hallamshire
56939:40Keith LittlewoodV40M4304.10.68David BennettBarnsley AC
57739:43Dave AnsellV50M5106.02.60 Steel City
58 39:51Martin JamesV35M  David TuneDoncaster
59 39:53Gavin HodgsonSENM  Gavin HodgsonAchilles/Team Manvers
601039:54Melvin WallaceV40M4008.03.71 Barnsley AC
61 40:01Ian RichardsonV35M3823.02.73 Kimberworth
62 40:02Louis AshfordSENM3110.10.80 Sheffield TC
631140:13Simon HopkinsV40M   Kimberworth
64840:13David NuttallV50M5213.10.59 Rotherham
65940:20Jed TurnerV50M5117.06.60 Sheffield RC
661040:25Graeme SiddallV50M5404.09.57 Steel City
671240:29Martin BoothV45M4903.02.62 Penistone
681340:36Glenn HardyV45M   City of Sheffield
69 40:40Gareth IrvineSENM3403.08.77 Hallamshire
70 40:49U McNamaraSENM   South Yorkshire Police
71 40:53Louis WoodSENM3321.03.78 Steel City
721441:00Ian Alexander-BarnesV45M   Sheffield RC
73 41:15Richard ChandlerV35M3830.03.73 Doncaster
741141:22Steve LowndesV50M   Kimberworth Striders
751541:29Gary BakerV45M   Sheffield RC
76 41:33Mark HighamV35M3715.02.74David TuneDoncaster
771641:34Nicholas ScottV45M4501.06.66 Steel City
78 41:45James BatesonSENM   Barnsley AC
791241:50Richard WrightV50M5119.10.60 Doncaster
80 42:02Jason NeaveSENM3108.02.80 Wombwell
811342:23Dave AllembyV55M5511.05.56Dave AllembyWombwell
821742:28Les GrantV40M4414.07.67Les GrantDoncaster
831442:30Peter BrownV50M5201.07.59 Steel City
841842:32Gary DeanV40M4129.08.70 Penistone/West Cheshire
851542:35Philip MartinV50M   Kimberworth
86 42:42Adam HopkinsonSENM3207.01.79David BennettBarnsley AC
871942:55Ian StinsonV40M4112.07.70 Steel City
881642:58Graham BatesonV55M5616.06.55 Barnsley AC
892043:00Martin WilkinsonV40M4022.10.71 Doncaster
902143:11Warren ClarkeV40M4105.08.70 Tickhill R & AC
912243:18Paul GreenwoodV40M   Kimberworth
92 43:26James SmithV35M  David TuneKimberworth
932343:42Mark LawV45M4711.04.64 Barnsley AC/Penistone
94 43:48Richard James MaxtedSENM   Steel City
952443:49Lee ArcherV40M4301.11.68 Kimberworth
96 43:49Craige SpencerSENM   Kimberworth
971743:50Kevin ThomasV55M   Rotherham
981843:57Andy BuckV50M5218.02.59 Steel City
992544:03Sean PoulterV45M   Doncaster
1001944:06David BirchV55M   Steel City
1012644:15Steven PhillipsV40M   Kimberworth
102144:19Mick CaseyV60M6417.07.47 Mablethorpe
103 44:20Stewart KempV50M   Hallamshire
104 44:26Michael JacksonV35M3822.03.73 Kimberworth
1052744:33Mark HurrellV40M4230.10.69 Barnsley AC
1062044:36Pete WadeV50M   Doncaster
1072144:55Chris HorsfallV55M   Handsworth
1082244:56Andrew WatersV50M   Barnsley AC
109 45:02Kevin GoodwinSENM   Sheffield TC/Unattached
1102845:08Ashley MiddletonV40M   Valley Hill
111245:14David ParryV60M6027.08.51 Steel City
112 45:39David SternV35M   Kimberworth
1132945:44Anton HorsfallV45M   Handsworth
114345:49Brian LowndesV60M6317.08.48 Maltby
1153045:49Lee WeatherallV40M4325.05.68 Kimberworth
1162345:58Pat RooneyV55M   Kimberworth
117 46:07Richard PowellV35M3729.12.73 Sheffield TC
118 46:38Jon StaniforthSENM   Sheffield TC
119446:47Paul BrownV60M   Doncaster
1203147:02Jim MonteithV40M   Sheffield Tri Club
121547:29David BennettV60M6320.05.48 Barnsley AC
122 47:40Samuel LakeSENM   Rother Valley Swallows
123 47:48James GallacherSENM2807.11.83Dennis RussellRotherham
1242447:57Richard RandleV50M   Doncaster
125947:59Jak FrenchU20M   Rother Valley Swallows
1261047:59Matthew Whitehead T20/F20U20M2028.11.91Barry BarnesDoncaster
1272548:08Nigel KentV55M   Sheffield RC
1282648:08Stephen CotterV50M   Rotherham
129648:28Mick DobsonV60M   Hallamshire
1302748:33David FosterV55M   Penistone
131748:46David W NeedhamV60M   Penistone
132849:03Bob InnesV60M   Penistone
1332849:13Rob IngleV50M5412.10.57 Sheffield TC
134 49:45Glynn RhodesSENM3413.09.77 Sheffield TC
1352950:04Ian WraggV50M   Penistone
1363050:13Paul HetheringtonV55M   Valley Hill
1373250:52Paul FrenchV45M   Rother Valley Swallows
1383151:12Tim WadeV55M   Kingstone
1393351:26Steve BagleyV45M4507.09.66 Kimberworth
1403252:34Phil HarrisV50M   Valley Hill
141 52:58Mark KempV35M   Valley Hill
142954:20Malcolm RhodesV60M   Rotherham
1433357:46Raymond ArcherV50M5107.12.60 Barnsley AC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 23:25Joseph LancasterU17M1517.01.96Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
2 23:28Nicholas MyersU17M1624.12.94Nicola MyersRotherham
3 23:35Luke CotterU17M1615.09.95Nicola MyersRotherham
4 24:03Elliott SmalesU17M1723.09.94 Rotherham
5 24:13Bertie HoughtonU17M1619.03.95Barry BarnesDoncaster
6 25:26Daniel MoretonU17M   Barnsley AC
7 26:06Connor RyanU17M1510.07.96Nicola MyersRotherham
8 27:18Oliver YarrowU17M1530.08.96 Rotherham
9 28:17Aidan KidderU17M   Rotherham
10 30:51Christopher OgdenU17M   Rotherham
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 15:05Ryan BealeU15M1331.01.98Nicola MyersRotherham
2 15:22Connor MilnesU15M1515.09.96 Penistone
3 15:31Devon SteadU15M1328.12.97 Rotherham
4 15:41Josh WaltonU15M1421.03.97 Hallamshire
5 15:50Declan NearyU15M1418.02.97 Doncaster
6 15:56Joseph HibbertU15M1305.07.98 City of Sheffield
7 16:00Callum WilsonU15M1323.05.98Barry BarnesDoncaster
8 16:11Matthew ChaibU15M   City of Sheffield
9 16:28Harry MooreU15M1427.11.97Darren MiddletonWombwell
10 16:39Sam PetersU15M   Hallamshire
11 16:59Sam BissettU15M1408.09.97 Doncaster
12 17:07Thomas SlaterU15M   Hallamshire
13 17:30Elliott TongU15M1325.08.98Barry BarnesDoncaster
14 19:25Thomas SlackU15M  Neil ClarkeHallamshire
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 14:01Alfie ManthorpeU13M1226.09.99Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
2 14:30Kane SmithU13M1322.10.98Nicola MyersRotherham
3 14:50Joe MortonU13M1218.09.99Dave AnsellCity of Sheffield
4 15:03Jake SteadeU13M1220.05.99 Hallamshire
5 15:57Harry ShelbourneU13M1125.07.00 Penistone
6 16:10Sam MasonU13M1328.11.98 Rotherham
7 16:13Jack CrownshawU13M   Hallamshire
8 17:49Morgan BishellU13M1215.01.99Martin BishellCity of Sheffield
9 20:05Max HorsmanU13M1103.08.00 Wombwell
10 21:18Reece HorsfallU13M1218.11.99 Hallamshire
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 5:53Kaya WalkerU11M1029.03.01Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
2 6:01Joshua DickinsonU11M   Guest
3 6:15David LewisU11M1023.12.00 Hallamshire
4 6:16Joseph LawU11M1014.05.01Adrian WardDoncaster
5 6:20Scott NutterU11M  Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
6 6:41Tristan GaleU11M   Hallamshire Harriers
7 6:44Kieran LoombeU13M1119.11.00 Hallamshire
8 6:54Ryan ViggarsU11M   Rotherham
9 6:56Joseph DarnellU11M   Guest
10 7:09Matthew BaldwinU11M1003.09.01 Doncaster
11 7:12Ashley PogmoreU11M1004.07.01Ashley PogmoreRotherham
12 7:13Charlie CurtisU11M   Rotherham Harriers
13 7:16Joseph John MartinU11M   City of Sheffield
14 7:21Charlie GoacherU11M   Wombwell
15 7:32John EgnerU11M   Penistone Footpath Runners
16 7:43Tom FryersU11M  Ian CharlesworthPenistone
17 7:44Ben WhittakerU11M   Doncaster AC
18 7:51Cameron WalkerU11M  Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
19 8:00Samuel GodfreyU11M  Martin GodfreyDoncaster
20 8:15Nathan RamsayU11M  Mike CordenCity of Sheffield
21 8:28Peter SykesU13M1112.10.00 City of Sheffield
22 9:05Dan BradburyU11M  Mick BradburyBarnsley AC
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1130:21Stephen TannerV65M6508.11.46 Sheffield RC
2230:36Mick CochraneV65M6531.07.46 Rotherham/Dark Peak
3330:38Rod ScholesV65M6725.08.44 Barnsley AC/Northern Vets
4432:18Ken ChapmanV65M   Kimberworth
5532:40Peter HumphriesV65M6903.12.42 Rotherham
6632:56Terry FoxV65M6513.10.46 Hallamshire
7733:40Tony O'ConnorV65M   Doncaster
8140:25George WraggV70M   Hallamshire
9242:46Alan BrydenV70M   Rotherham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 25:16Jade AllenU23W2122.04.90Nigel BrookesRotherham
2125:38Stephanie BurnsU20W1903.08.92 Rotherham
3 25:46Samantha JohnsonU23W2123.08.90Andrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
4125:49Chaanah PattonV35W3922.02.72 Hallamshire
5 25:56Claire RobsonSENW2709.01.84 Hallamshire
6 26:12Lindsy JamesSENW3317.05.78Owen JamesKimberworth
7 26:16Ruth RossSENW2704.05.84 Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8 26:27Rachel KaneSENW2724.07.84 Sheffield RC
9226:36Natasha HatswellU20W1717.01.94 Rotherham
10226:43Fiona DaviesV35W3803.11.73 Barnsley AC
11 26:44Claire SpencerSENW2929.04.82 Kimberworth
12 26:59Jenny HorneSENW3002.07.81 Sheffield RC
13127:11Jayne BaldwinV45W4526.01.66 Doncaster/Trail Running Association
14327:14Kaeti Anne MacKenzieV35W3505.01.76 Barnsley H
15327:26Robyn LanceleyU20W2030.10.91 Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
16 27:32Samantha JamesSENW   Kimberworth
17227:40Dawn BroomV45W   Barnsley H
18 27:43Clare ThompsonSENW  David OldfieldSheffield RC
19428:08Linda HayleyV35W   Steel City Striders
20528:31Kerry StorrarV35W3804.01.73David BennettBarnsley AC
21628:45Helen PickfordV35W   Sheffield RC
22329:00Janet HindleyV45W4712.08.64 Rotherham
23729:08Jenn DickV35W   Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Canada
24 29:39Natalie Leanne RaynorSENW2701.10.84 Rotherham
25429:46Marie OakleyU20W   Sheffield Hallam University
26429:59Bev SuttonV45W   Valley Hill
27830:10Tracey MiddletonV40W   Valley Hill
28530:19Jo BoltonV45W4523.05.66 Kingstone/Kimberworth
29930:27Fay BirdV35W   Kimberworth
301030:32Victoria Ann MoorheadV35W   Sheffield TC
31 30:37Laura InglisSENW2520.05.86 Sheffield RC
32 30:47Vicky FentonSENW   Barnsley AC
33631:15Gillian FreerV45W   Rother Valley Swallows
34731:30Philippa JamesV45W4702.06.64 Rotherham
35131:38Caroline BoydV55W5914.11.52 Maltby/Barnsley H
361131:41Adelle BoothSENW   Kimberworth
37 31:53Jenny GaggSENW2320.02.88 City of Hull
38 32:07Helen WadeSENW3308.05.78 Kimberworth
39 32:48Sophie KirktonSENW2905.10.82 Sheffield TC
40232:51Carol BeattieV55W5809.12.53 Steel City
411232:53Samantha WeatherallV40W4410.10.67 Kimberworth
42833:19Nina HagueV45W4513.03.66 Rotherham
431333:21Nicola GarrityV35W3628.02.75 Barnsley H
44 33:36Alison ColdwellSENW   Racing TNT/Sheffield TC
Page: 1 2