Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Spinkhill
27 Nov 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1130:51Jacob ClarkU20M John WoodCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni
2231:16James GrayU20M John WoodCity of Sheffield
3 31:19Ralph StreetU23M  Ranelagh/Sheffield Uni
4131:20Richard HarrisV40M  Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
5 31:34Matthew HobbsU23M Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Gold Coast Victory
6 31:43Tom JenkinsV35M Keith WhitelamHallamshire
7 31:51Richard TeareSENM  Sheffield TC
8231:58Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
9 32:06Dave SchoharSENM  Sheffield Hallam University
10 32:11David ThompsonV35M  Barnsley AC
11 32:25Daniel ClausSENM  Steel City
12 32:28Rhian HasteySENM Alan HasteyRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield
13 32:33Sam EllisSENM  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14332:38Simon WrightV45M  Doncaster
15 32:42Ian WithersSENM  University of Sheffield
16 32:52Jack BeardsmoreSENM  University of Sheffield
17 32:55Tom BeasantSENM  University of Sheffield
18332:59William BuswellU20M Colin HaggieGosforth/Sheffield Uni
19 33:07Michael SprotSENM  Hallamshire
20 33:13Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
21433:19Gary ClaxtonV40M  Rotherham
22 33:22Peter HodgesSENM  Hallamshire
23533:27David PalmerV40M  Steel City
24 33:43Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
25 34:03Peter HagueV35M  Police
26 34:14Will BeauchampSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
27 34:32Simon NewtonSENM  Barnsley H/Police
28634:40John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
29 34:41Tim CarterSENM Tim CarterBRAT/Birmingham City Uni
30134:44David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
31 34:57David SmithU23M Peter ShawRotherham
32 34:59Kevin DoyleV35M  Kimberworth
33235:00Kevin NewmanV50M  Doncaster
34735:04Jon SlateV40M  Hallamshire
35835:17Sammy RashidV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni
36435:25Samuel EmsonU20M  Sheffield RC
37 35:36Trevor NevilleV35M David TuneSheffield RC
38 35:38Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
39535:40Elliott Anthony TateU20M  Sheffield Uni/East Hull
40336:00Mick PageV55M  Doncaster
41 36:20Louis AshfordSENM  Sheffield TC
42636:23Gareth BurrellU20M  Halifax/Sheffield Uni
43 36:31Andy BondSENM  Doncaster
44 36:33Tim RobinsonV35M  Hallamshire
45436:39Dave AnsellV50M  Steel City
46 36:42Sam MellorSENM  Hallamshire/Totley
47736:52Sam WardleU20M  Rossendale/Sheffield Uni
48536:58Graeme SiddallV50M  Steel City
49 37:03Anthony MeenaghanU23M Trevor MuxlowSheffield Hallam Uni
50637:07Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
51937:10Martin BoothV45M  Penistone
52 37:15Martin JamesV35M David TuneDoncaster
531037:21Glenn HardyV45M  City of Sheffield
54 37:23Jonny MiesnerU23M  Sheffield Uni
55 37:40U McNamaraSENM  South Yorkshire Police
56 37:42Gareth IrvineSENM  Hallamshire
57 37:47Ian RichardsonV35M  Kimberworth
58 37:52James BatesonSENM  Barnsley AC
59 37:53Jason NeaveSENM  Wombwell
60 37:54Richard ChandlerV35M  Doncaster
611138:00Gary BakerV45M  Sheffield RC
621238:27Sean PoulterV45M  Doncaster
63738:28Philip MartinV50M  Kimberworth
641338:30Ian Alexander-BarnesV45M  Sheffield RC
65838:32Alex MilneU20M  University of Sheffield
661438:34Warren ClarkeV40M  Tickhill R & AC
671538:40John SpencerV45M  Rotherham
68 38:43Steve KingSENM  Sheffield TC
69 38:43Michael MeredithSENM  University of Sheffield
701638:43Ian StinsonV40M  Steel City
711738:46Martin WilkinsonV40M  Doncaster
72 38:52Justin LewisSENM  Sheffield TC
73838:59Richard WrightV50M  Doncaster
74939:12Graham BatesonV55M  Barnsley AC
751039:17Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
761839:19Steven PhillipsV40M  Kimberworth
771939:21Les GrantV40M Les GrantDoncaster
781139:40Dave AllembyV55M Dave AllembyWombwell
792039:48Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
801239:54Steve LowndesV50M  Kimberworth Striders
812139:57Colin EarlV45M  Kimberworth
821340:07Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
83 40:28Adam HopkinsonSENM David BennettBarnsley AC
84 40:30Kevin GoodwinSENM  Sheffield TC/Unattached
85 40:33Steven JacksonU23M  Sheffield Uni
862240:33Lee ArcherV40M  Kimberworth
871440:34Kevin ThomasV55M  Rotherham
881540:36David BirchV55M  Steel City
891640:45Trevor BurtonV50M  Steel City
902340:49Philip SmalesV45M  Rotherham
91 40:52Daniel PalmerSENM  Steel City
92 40:53Richard PowellV35M  Sheffield TC
931741:07Pete WadeV50M  Doncaster
942441:17Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
95 41:21Craige SpencerSENM David OldfieldKimberworth
962541:30Martin AtkinsonV45M  City of Sheffield
971841:36Tony Richards-VardyV50M  Barnsley AC
981941:39Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
992641:41Anton HorsfallV45M  Handsworth
100 41:43Sean Andrew FarrowSENM  Steel City
101141:48David ParryV60M  Steel City
1022041:55Dave BeechV55M  Steel City
103 42:10Joan Pons LaplanaSENM  Sheffield Running Club
1042142:11Chris HorsfallV55M  Handsworth
1052242:17Pat RooneyV55M  Kimberworth
106 42:19Tom BurnsSENM  Kimberworth
107942:24Jak FrenchU20M  Rother Valley Swallows
108 42:26Simon ReidSENM John WoodCity of Sheffield
1092742:35Ashley MiddletonV40M  Valley Hill
110242:43Brian LowndesV60M  Maltby
111 43:00Samuel LakeSENM  Rother Valley Swallows
112 43:10Michael JacksonV35M  Kimberworth
1132843:21Ian GallV40M  Valley Hill
114 43:43Jon StaniforthSENM  Sheffield TC
115343:48Paul BrownV60M  Doncaster
1162944:01Wayne BlackburnV40M  Penistone
1172344:06Nicholas WhittinghamV55M  Penistone
1182444:32David FosterV55M  Penistone
119444:43David BennettV60M  Barnsley AC
1202544:44Stephen CotterV50M  Rotherham
121545:00Mick DobsonV60M  Hallamshire
1222645:10Rob IngleV50M  Sheffield TC
123645:35David W NeedhamV60M  Penistone/Police
124 45:41Glynn RhodesSENM  Sheffield TC
125 45:52James GallacherSENM Dennis RussellRotherham
1262746:00Paul HetheringtonV55M  Valley Hill
1273046:18Paul FrenchV45M  Rother Valley Swallows
128747:47Bob InnesV60M  Penistone
129848:28Malcolm RhodesV60M  Rotherham
1302849:05Phil HarrisV50M  Valley Hill
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:29Bertie HoughtonU17M2Barry BarnesDoncaster
2 22:13Joseph LancasterU17M1Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
3 23:03Daniel MoretonU17M1 Barnsley AC
4 23:58Connor RyanU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
5 26:17Oliver YarrowU17M1 Rotherham
6 26:26Christopher OgdenU17M2 Rotherham
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:30Connor MillsU15M  Penistone Footpath Runners
2 14:35Devon SteadU15M1 Rotherham
3 14:51Josh WaltonU15M2 Hallamshire
4 15:00Joseph HibbertU15M1 City of Sheffield
5 15:18Callum WilsonU15M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
6 15:42Harry MooreU15M1Darren MiddletonWombwell
7 15:47Sam PetersU15M2 Hallamshire
8 16:15Sam BissettU15M1 Doncaster
9 16:28Thomas SlaterU15M2 Hallamshire
10 16:41Chris LawU15M1Alwyn DewhirstPenistone/Holmfirth
11 16:43Thomas SlackU15M1Neil ClarkeHallamshire
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:10Kane SmithU13M3Nicola MyersRotherham
2 13:52Joe MortonU13M2Dave AnsellCity of Sheffield
3 14:18Harry ShelbourneU13M1 Penistone
4 15:28Jack CrownshawU13M2 Hallamshire
5 18:46Max HorsmanU13M1 Wombwell
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:46Kaya WalkerU11M11Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
2 5:57Scott NutterU11M10Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
3 6:09Joseph LawU11M11Adrian WardDoncaster
4 6:30Ryan ViggarsU11M9 Rotherham
5 6:31Matthew BaldwinU11M  Doncaster AC
6 6:56Charlie CurtisU11M  Rotherham Harriers
7 6:56Kieran LoombeU13M12 Hallamshire
8 6:57Tom FryersU11M10Ian CharlesworthPenistone
9 6:59Joseph John MartinU11M10 City of Sheffield
10 7:03Charlie GoacherU11M10Darren MiddletonWombwell
11 7:05Cameron WalkerU11M9Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
12 7:21John EanerU11M  Penistone Footpath Runners
13 7:24Nathan RamsayU11M9Mike CordenCity of Sheffield
14 7:25Ben WhittakerU11M  Doncaster AC
15 7:44Peter SykesU13M12 City of Sheffield
16 7:46Samuel GodfreyU11M11Martin GodfreyDoncaster
17 8:19Sam CottamU11M  City of Sheffield AC
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1127:23Rod ScholesV65M3 Barnsley AC/Northern Vets
2227:49Stephen TannerV65M1 Sheffield RC
3329:11Peter HumphriesV65M4 Rotherham
4429:39Terry FoxV65M1 Hallamshire
5530:55Tony O'ConnorV65M5 Doncaster
6136:35George WraggV70M8 Hallamshire
7241:43David HorsfallV70M8 Penistone
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:22Jade AllenU23W Nigel BrookesRotherham
2123:34Stephanie BurnsU20W  Rotherham
3223:40Natasha HatswellU20W  Rotherham
4123:44Chaanah PattonV35W  Hallamshire
5 23:47Eleanor AlexanderSENW  City of Sheffield AC
6 23:55Claire O'TooleSENW  Hallamshire
7 24:05Ruth RossSENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8 24:10Lindsy JamesSENW Owen JamesKimberworth
9 24:35Rachel KaneSENW  Sheffield RC
10 24:39Claire SpencerSENW David OldfieldKimberworth
11 24:55Jenny HorneSENW  Sheffield RC
12224:58Kaeti Anne MacKenzieV35W  Barnsley H
13 24:58Megan EllisU23W  Loftus & Whitby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14 25:05Samantha JamesSENW  Kimberworth
15 25:07Elizabeth ScottSENW  Steel City
16125:08Dawn BroomV45W  Barnsley H
17225:26Jayne BaldwinV45W  Doncaster
18325:50Robyn LanceleyU20W  Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
19425:51Rachael LundgrenU20W Colin HaggieGosforth
20 25:54Clare ThompsonSENW David OldfieldSheffield RC
21325:55Linda HayleyV35W  Steel City Striders
22426:17Kerry StorrarV35W David BennettBarnsley AC
23 26:28Jessica BondU20W  Colchester & Tendring
24526:33Marie OakleyU20W  Sheffield Hallam University
25326:43Janet HindleyV45W  Rotherham
26 26:52Laura InglisSENW  Sheffield RC
27526:57Jenn DickV35W  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Canada
28 27:09Natalie Leanne RaynorSENW  Rotherham
29627:21Tracey MiddletonV40W  Valley Hill
30427:27Bev SuttonV45W  Valley Hill
31727:51Clare SykesV35W  Guest
32 28:03Vicky FentonSENW  Barnsley AC
33828:08Natalie HarrisV35W  Rother Valley Swallows
34928:11Adelle BoothSENW  Kimberworth
35528:12Nina HagueV45W  Rotherham
36 28:14Rosalinda WalshSENW  University of Sheffield
37628:25Philippa JamesV45W  Rotherham
38128:34Caroline Boyd-SoutherV55W  n Maltby RC
391028:35Sue BellamyV35W  Doncaster AC
40728:37Gillian FreerV45W  Rother Valley Swallows
411129:32Joanne ShelbourneV35W  Penistone Footpath Runners
42229:52Barbara BlyV55W  Hallamshire
43 30:23Alison ColdwellSENW  Racing TNT/Sheffield TC
44330:26Carol BeattieV55W  Steel City
45830:28Sarah AltonV45W  Sheffield TC
46930:35Gillian NealV50W  Rotherham
47 30:39July WeeksSENW  Sheffield Tri Club
481030:53Susan CharlesworthV45W  Penistone
491131:04Dawn FletcherV50W  Doncaster
50431:05Marion HarrisonV45W  Barnsley AC
511231:20Bev MylettV45W  Barnsley AC
521331:33Barbara LowndesV50W  Maltby
53 31:40Carla WraggSENW  Kimberworth
54 31:59Nicola MalleySENW  Sheffield TC
551432:03Judith HygateV45W  Wombwell
561232:20Nikki ArcherV35W  Kimberworth Striders
57532:30Janice AshforthV55W  Hallamshire/Handsworth
58 32:55Lydia ChamberlinSENW Antonio MinichielloLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford
591533:18Linda BreenV50W  Rother Valley Swallows
601633:26Jane CockertonV45W  Penistone
61 33:41Ruth HarnsSENW  Sheffield Tri Club
62 33:41Helen OscroftSENW  Sheffield TC
63633:55Pam McLeodV60W  Valley Hill
64 34:09Marilyn WhittleSENW  Sheffield RC
651734:16Judith MallonV45W  Valley Hill
66734:33Anne BennettV60W  Barnsley AC
671334:40Tracy BurgeV40W  Rother Valley Swallows
681434:49Beverley BakerV40W  Sheffield RC
69834:53Susan HighamV60W  Penistone
701534:57Alison HullettV35W  Sheffield Tri Club
711835:20Denise PozorskiV45W  Penistone
72 35:37Helen WoodburnSENW  Kimberworth/100km Association
731937:35Diane SpencerV45W  Rotherham
741637:42Gail PhillipsV35W  Sheffield Tri Club
Page: 1 2