Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Spinkhill
27 Nov 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1130:51Jacob ClarkU20M1924.07.92John WoodCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni
2231:16James GrayU20M1829.12.92John WoodCity of Sheffield
3 31:19Ralph StreetU23M2110.09.90 Ranelagh/Sheffield Uni
4131:20Richard HarrisV40M4016.08.71 Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
5 31:34Matthew HobbsU23M2007.07.91Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Gold Coast Vict
6 31:43Tom JenkinsV35M3518.03.76Keith WhitelamHallamshire
7 31:51Richard TeareSENM   Sheffield TC
8231:58Gavin FeltonV40M   Barnsley AC
9 32:06Dave SchoharSENM   Sheffield Hallam University
10 32:11David ThompsonV35M3706.08.74 Barnsley AC
11 32:25Daniel ClausSENM3008.08.81 Steel City
12 32:28Rhian HasteySENM2505.08.86Alan HasteyRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield
13 32:33Sam EllisSENM2923.06.82 City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14332:38Simon WrightV45M4727.05.64 Doncaster
15 32:42Ian WithersSENM   University of Sheffield
16 32:52Jack BeardsmoreSENM   University of Sheffield
17 32:55Tom BeasantSENM   University of Sheffield
18332:59William BuswellU20M  Colin HaggieGosforth/Sheffield Uni
19 33:07Michael SprotSENM3214.10.79 Hallamshire
20 33:13Aidan JohnsonSENM2817.03.83 Rotherham
21433:19Gary ClaxtonV40M   Rotherham
22 33:22Peter HodgesSENM2830.03.83 Hallamshire
23533:27David PalmerV40M4003.01.71 Steel City
24 33:43Chris CottonSENM3008.07.81 Kimberworth
25 34:03Peter HagueV35M   Police
26 34:14Will BeauchampSENM2523.07.86David OldfieldSheffield RC
27 34:32Simon NewtonSENM3303.10.78 Barnsley H/Police
28634:40John ComrieV45M4816.10.63 Rotherham
29 34:41Tim CarterSENM2705.11.84Tim CarterBRAT/Birmingham City Uni
30134:44David BrooksbankV50M5217.06.59 Barnsley AC
31 34:57David SmithU23M2103.01.90Peter ShawRotherham
32 34:59Kevin DoyleV35M3813.11.73 Kimberworth
33235:00Kevin NewmanV50M5408.03.57 Doncaster
34735:04Jon SlateV40M   Hallamshire
35835:17Sammy RashidV45M4605.02.65 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni
36435:25Samuel EmsonU20M1803.01.93 Sheffield RC
37 35:36Trevor NevilleV35M3724.11.74David TuneSheffield RC
38 35:38Richard SpoonerSENM   Barnsley H
39535:40Elliott Anthony TateU20M1911.09.92 Sheffield Uni/East Hull
40336:00Mick PageV55M5825.03.53 Doncaster
41 36:20Louis AshfordSENM3110.10.80 Sheffield TC
42636:23Gareth BurrellU20M   Halifax/Sheffield Uni
43 36:31Andy BondSENM   Doncaster
44 36:33Tim RobinsonV35M3512.12.75 Hallamshire
45436:39Dave AnsellV50M5106.02.60 Steel City
46 36:42Sam MellorSENM   Hallamshire
47736:52Sam WardleU20M   Rossendale/Sheffield Uni
48536:58Graeme SiddallV50M5404.09.57 Steel City
49 37:03Anthony MeenaghanU23M2023.03.91 Sheffield Hallam Uni
50637:07Jed TurnerV50M5117.06.60 Sheffield RC
51937:10Martin BoothV45M4903.02.62 Penistone
52 37:15Martin JamesV35M  David TuneDoncaster
531037:21Glenn HardyV45M   City of Sheffield
54 37:23Jonny MiesnerU23M2023.05.91 Sheffield Uni
55 37:40U McNamaraSENM   South Yorkshire Police
56 37:42Gareth IrvineSENM3403.08.77 Hallamshire
57 37:47Ian RichardsonV35M3823.02.73 Kimberworth
58 37:52James BatesonSENM   Barnsley AC
59 37:53Jason NeaveSENM3108.02.80 Wombwell
60 37:54Richard ChandlerV35M3830.03.73 Doncaster
611138:00Gary BakerV45M   Sheffield RC
621238:27Sean PoulterV45M   Doncaster
63738:28Philip MartinV50M   Kimberworth
641338:30Ian Alexander-BarnesV45M   Sheffield RC
65838:32Alex MilneU20M   University of Sheffield
661438:34Warren ClarkeV40M4105.08.70 Tickhill R & AC
671538:40John SpencerV45M   Rotherham
68 38:43Stephen KingSENM3408.01.77 Sheffield TC
69 38:43Michael MeredithSENM   University of Sheffield
701638:43Ian StinsonV40M4112.07.70 Steel City
711738:46Martin WilkinsonV40M4022.10.71 Doncaster
72 38:52Justin LewisSENM   Sheffield TC
73838:59Richard WrightV50M5119.10.60 Doncaster
74939:12Graham BatesonV55M5616.06.55 Barnsley AC
751039:17Gary PodmoreV50M5326.08.58 Sheffield RC
761839:19Steven PhillipsV40M   Kimberworth
771939:21Les GrantV40M4414.07.67Les GrantDoncaster
781139:40Dave AllembyV55M5511.05.56Dave AllembyWombwell
792039:48Gary DeanV40M4129.08.70 Penistone/West Cheshire
801239:54Steve LowndesV50M   Kimberworth Striders
812139:57Colin EarlV45M   Kimberworth
821340:07Peter BrownV50M5201.07.59 Steel City
83 40:28Adam HopkinsonSENM3207.01.79David BennettBarnsley AC
84 40:30Kevin GoodwinSENM   Sheffield TC/Unattached
85 40:33Steven JacksonU23M2101.08.90 Sheffield Uni
862240:33Lee ArcherV40M4301.11.68 Kimberworth
871440:34Kevin ThomasV55M   Rotherham
881540:36David BirchV55M   Steel City
891640:45Trevor BurtonV50M   Steel City
902340:49Philip SmalesV45M   Rotherham
91 40:52Daniel PalmerSENM   Steel City
92 40:53Richard PowellV35M3729.12.73 Sheffield TC
931741:07Pete WadeV50M   Doncaster
942441:17Mark HurrellV40M4230.10.69 Barnsley AC
95 41:21Craige SpencerSENM   Kimberworth
962541:30Martin AtkinsonV45M4920.02.62 City of Sheffield
971841:36Tony Richards-VardyV50M   Barnsley AC
981941:39Andrew WatersV50M   Barnsley AC
992641:41Anton HorsfallV45M   Handsworth
100 41:43Sean Andrew FarrowSENM3302.08.78 Steel City
101141:48David ParryV60M6027.08.51 Steel City
1022041:55Dave BeechV55M5522.10.56 Steel City
103 42:10Joan Pons LaplanaSENM   Sheffield Running Club
1042142:11Chris HorsfallV55M   Handsworth
1052242:17Pat RooneyV55M   Kimberworth
106 42:19Tom BurnsSENM2311.06.88 Kimberworth
107942:24Jak FrenchU20M   Rother Valley Swallows
108 42:26Simon ReidSENM3203.12.78John WoodCity of Sheffield
1092742:35Ashley MiddletonV40M   Valley Hill
110242:43Brian LowndesV60M6317.08.48 Maltby
111 43:00Samuel LakeSENM   Rother Valley Swallows
112 43:10Michael JacksonV35M3822.03.73 Kimberworth
1132843:21Ian GallV40M   Valley Hill
114 43:43Jon StaniforthSENM   Sheffield TC
115343:48Paul BrownV60M   Doncaster
1162944:01Wayne BlackburnV40M   Penistone
1172344:06Nicholas WhittinghamV55M   Penistone
1182444:32David FosterV55M   Penistone
119444:43David BennettV60M6320.05.48 Barnsley AC
1202544:44Stephen CotterV50M   Rotherham
121545:00Mick DobsonV60M   Hallamshire
1222645:10Rob IngleV50M5412.10.57 Sheffield TC
123645:35David W NeedhamV60M   Penistone
124 45:41Glynn RhodesSENM3413.09.77 Sheffield TC
125 45:52James GallacherSENM2807.11.83Dennis RussellRotherham
1262746:00Paul HetheringtonV55M   Valley Hill
1273046:18Paul FrenchV45M   Rother Valley Swallows
128747:47Bob InnesV60M   Penistone
129848:28Malcolm RhodesV60M   Rotherham
1302849:05Phil HarrisV50M   Valley Hill
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 21:29Bertie HoughtonU17M1619.03.95Barry BarnesDoncaster
2 22:13Joseph LancasterU17M1517.01.96Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
3 23:03Daniel MoretonU17M   Barnsley AC
4 23:58Connor RyanU17M1510.07.96Nicola MyersRotherham
5 26:17Oliver YarrowU17M1530.08.96 Rotherham
6 26:26Christopher OgdenU17M   Rotherham
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 14:30Connor MillsU15M   Penistone Footpath Runners
2 14:35Devon SteadU15M1328.12.97 Rotherham
3 14:51Josh WaltonU15M1421.03.97 Hallamshire
4 15:00Joseph HibbertU15M1305.07.98 City of Sheffield
5 15:18Callum WilsonU15M1323.05.98Barry BarnesDoncaster
6 15:42Harry MooreU15M1427.11.97Darren MiddletonWombwell
7 15:47Sam PetersU15M   Hallamshire
8 16:15Sam BissettU15M1408.09.97 Doncaster
9 16:28Thomas SlaterU15M   Hallamshire
10 16:41Chris LawU15M   Penistone/Holmfirth
11 16:43Thomas SlackU15M  Neil ClarkeHallamshire
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 13:10Kane SmithU13M1322.10.98Nicola MyersRotherham
2 13:52Joe MortonU13M1218.09.99Dave AnsellCity of Sheffield
3 14:18Harry ShelbourneU13M1125.07.00 Penistone
4 15:28Jack CrownshawU13M   Hallamshire
5 18:46Max HorsmanU13M1103.08.00 Wombwell
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 5:46Kaya WalkerU11M1029.03.01Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
2 5:57Scott NutterU11M  Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
3 6:09Joseph LawU11M1014.05.01Adrian WardDoncaster
4 6:30Ryan ViggarsU11M   Rotherham
5 6:31Matthew BaldwinU11M   Doncaster AC
6 6:56Charlie CurtisU11M   Rotherham Harriers
7 6:56Kieran LoombeU13M1119.11.00 Hallamshire
8 6:57Tom FryersU11M  Ian CharlesworthPenistone
9 6:59Joseph John MartinU11M   City of Sheffield
10 7:03Charlie GoacherU11M   Wombwell
11 7:05Cameron WalkerU11M  Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
12 7:21John EanerU11M   Penistone Footpath Runners
13 7:24Nathan RamsayU11M  Mike CordenCity of Sheffield
14 7:25Ben WhittakerU11M   Doncaster AC
15 7:44Peter SykesU13M1112.10.00 City of Sheffield
16 7:46Samuel GodfreyU11M  Martin GodfreyDoncaster
17 8:19Sam CottamU11M   City of Sheffield AC
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1127:23Rod ScholesV65M6725.08.44 Barnsley AC/Northern Vets
2227:49Stephen TannerV65M6508.11.46 Sheffield RC
3329:11Peter HumphriesV65M6803.12.42 Rotherham
4429:39Terry FoxV65M6513.10.46 Hallamshire
5530:55Tony O'ConnorV65M   Doncaster
6136:35George WraggV70M   Hallamshire
7241:43David HorsfallV70M7227.02.39 Penistone
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 23:22Jade AllenU23W2122.04.90Nigel BrookesRotherham
2123:34Stephanie BurnsU20W1903.08.92 Rotherham
3223:40Natasha HatswellU20W1717.01.94 Rotherham
4123:44Chaanah PattonV35W3922.02.72 Hallamshire
5 23:47Eleanor AlexanderSENW   City of Sheffield AC
6 23:55Claire RobsonSENW2709.01.84 Hallamshire
7 24:05Ruth RossSENW2704.05.84 Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8 24:10Lindsy JamesSENW3317.05.78Owen JamesKimberworth
9 24:35Rachel KaneSENW2724.07.84 Sheffield RC
10 24:39Claire SpencerSENW2929.04.82 Kimberworth
11 24:55Jenny HorneSENW3002.07.81 Sheffield RC
12224:58Kaeti Anne MacKenzieV35W3505.01.76 Barnsley H
13 24:58Megan EllisU23W2024.01.91 Loftus & Whitby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14 25:05Samantha JamesSENW   Kimberworth
15 25:07Elizabeth ScottSENW   Steel City
16125:08Dawn BroomV45W   Barnsley H
17225:26Jayne BaldwinV45W4526.01.66 Doncaster/Trail Running Association
18325:50Robyn LanceleyU20W2030.10.91 Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
19425:51Rachel LundgrenU20W1829.05.93Colin HaggieGosforth
20 25:54Clare ThompsonSENW  David OldfieldSheffield RC
21325:55Linda HayleyV35W   Steel City Striders
22426:17Kerry StorrarV35W3804.01.73David BennettBarnsley AC
23 26:28Jessica BondU20W2027.09.91 Colchester & Tendring
24526:33Marie OakleyU20W   Sheffield Hallam University
25326:43Janet HindleyV45W4712.08.64 Rotherham
26 26:52Laura InglisSENW2520.05.86 Sheffield RC
27526:57Jenn DickV35W   Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Canada
28 27:09Natalie Leanne RaynorSENW2701.10.84 Rotherham
29627:21Tracey MiddletonV40W   Valley Hill
30427:27Bev SuttonV45W   Valley Hill
31727:51Clare SykesV35W   Guest
32 28:03Vicky FentonSENW   Barnsley AC
33828:08Natalie HarrisV35W   Rother Valley Swallows
34928:11Adelle BoothSENW   Kimberworth
35528:12Nina HagueV45W4513.03.66 Rotherham
36 28:14Rosalinda WalshSENW   University of Sheffield
37628:25Philippa JamesV45W4702.06.64 Rotherham
38128:34Caroline Boyd-SoutherV55W   n Maltby RC
391028:35Sue BellamyV35W   Doncaster AC
40728:37Gillian FreerV45W   Rother Valley Swallows
411129:32Joanne ShelbourneV35W   Penistone Footpath Runners
42229:52Barbara BlyV55W   Hallamshire
43 30:23Alison ColdwellSENW   Racing TNT/Sheffield TC
44330:26Carol BeattieV55W5709.12.53 Steel City
45830:28Sarah AltonV45W   Sheffield TC
46930:35Gillian NealV50W   Rotherham
47 30:39July WeeksSENW   Sheffield Tri Club
481030:53Susan CharlesworthV45W   Penistone
491131:04Dawn FletcherV50W5112.03.60 Doncaster
50431:05Marion HarrisonV45W4617.10.65 Barnsley AC
511231:20Bev MylettV45W   Barnsley AC
521331:33Barbara RuslingV50W5121.05.60 Maltby
53 31:40Carla WraggSENW   Kimberworth
54 31:59Nicola MalleySENW   Sheffield TC
551432:03Judith HygateV45W4830.07.63 Wombwell
561232:20Nikki ArcherV35W   Kimberworth Striders
57532:30Janice AshforthV55W5730.11.53 Hallamshire
58 32:55Lydia ChamberlinSENW2402.10.87Antonio MinichielloLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford
591533:18Linda BreenV50W   Rother Valley Swallows
601633:26Jane CockertonV45W   Penistone
61 33:41Ruth HarnsSENW   Sheffield Tri Club
62 33:41Helen OscroftSENW   Sheffield TC
63633:55Pam McLeodV60W   Valley Hill
64 34:09Marilyn WhittleSENW2923.03.82 Sheffield RC
651734:16Judith MallonV45W   Valley Hill
66734:33Anne BennettV60W   Barnsley AC
671334:40Tracy BurgeV40W   Rother Valley Swallows
681434:49Beverley BakerV40W   Sheffield RC
69834:53Susan HighamV60W6203.09.49 Penistone
701534:57Alison HullettV35W   Sheffield Tri Club
711835:20Denise PozorskiV45W   Penistone
72 35:37Helen WoodburnSENW2430.12.86 Kimberworth/100km Association
731937:35Diane SpencerV45W   Rotherham
741637:42Gail PhillipsV35W   Sheffield Tri Club
Page: 1 2