Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Barnsley
13 Nov 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:56Andrew ThakeSENM  Hallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe
2133:55Richard HarrisV40M  Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
3 34:10Tom JenkinsV35M Keith WhitelamHallamshire
4234:20Simon WrightV45M  Doncaster
5 34:28Daniel ClausSENM  Steel City
6 34:30Philip CooperSENM Keith WhitelamHallamshire
7 34:38David ThompsonV35M  Barnsley AC
8 34:46Richard TeareSENM  Sheffield TC
9 35:24Rhian HasteySENM Alan HasteyRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield
10335:29Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
11 35:36Nick SwiftV35M  Sheffield RC/Dark Peak
12435:38Martin BroadheadV40M  Kimberworth/Hallamshire
13 35:39Sam EllisSENM  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14 35:45Simon NewtonSENM  Barnsley H/Police
15135:46Kyle CraibU20M Peter ShawRotherham
16535:58Paul FaulknerV40M  Hallamshire
17 35:58Jack BeardsmoreSENM  University of Sheffield
18 36:04Ian WithersSENM  University of Sheffield
19 36:17Michael SprotSENM  Hallamshire
20636:25Gary ClaxtonV40M  Rotherham
21 36:29Zak MellardSENM  Kimberworth
22 36:35Liam RatcliffeSENM  Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni
23136:38Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
24 36:44Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
25 36:52Graham GraggSENM  University of Sheffield
26 37:04Peter HagueV35M  Police
27 37:08An OtherSENM  Manvers Tri Club
28737:12Sammy RashidV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni
29237:21Kevin NewmanV50M  Doncaster
30237:32Christopher MarisU20M  Rotherham
31 37:41David SedgwickSENM  Doncaster
32 37:44Will BeauchampSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
33837:50John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
34337:57David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
35938:02Jon SlateV40M  Hallamshire
36 38:09David SmithU23M Peter ShawRotherham
37 38:15Trevor NevilleV35M David TuneSheffield RC
381038:26Michael SavageV45M  Steel City
39 38:33Shaun WrightV35M  Sheffield RC
40 38:37Andy LakelandV35M  South Yorks Police Sports & Social Club/Police
41438:43Michael ThompsonV50M  City of Sheffield/Northern Vets
42 38:44Kevin DoyleV35M  Kimberworth
43 39:00Louis WoodSENM  Steel City
441139:10David PalmerV40M  Steel City
45539:16Mick PageV55M  Doncaster
46639:24Dave AnsellV50M  Steel City
47 39:29Tim RobinsonV35M  Hallamshire
48 39:33Louis AshfordSENM  Sheffield TC
49739:35Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
50 39:37Sam MellorSENM  Hallamshire/Totley
51 39:37Andy BondSENM  Doncaster
52339:38Elliott Anthony TateU20M  Sheffield Uni/East Hull
53439:55Gareth BurrellU20M  Halifax/Sheffield Uni
54 39:58Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
551240:00Martin BoothV45M  Penistone
56 40:02Anthony MeenaghanU23M Trevor MuxlowSheffield Hallam Uni
57 40:08Michael GreerV35M  Steel City
581340:11Simon HopkinsV40M  Kimberworth
591440:14Melvin WallaceV40M  Barnsley AC
601540:21Glenn HardyV45M  City of Sheffield
61 40:25Martin JamesV35M David TuneDoncaster
621640:38Ricky SunmanV40M  Penistone
631740:42Mark WoodhouseSENM  Kimberworth
64 40:48Dominic AytonU20M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
651840:52Mark LawV45M  Barnsley AC/Penistone
66840:57Graeme SiddallV50M  Steel City
67 41:01Paul AltreeV35M  Barnsley AC
68 41:15James BatesonSENM  Barnsley AC
69 41:19An OtherSENM  Penistone Footpath Runners
701941:21Paul StuartV40M  Steel City
712041:26Nicholas ScottV45M  Steel City
72 41:41Pat HaganV50M  Team Manvers
732141:42John SpencerV45M  Rotherham
74 41:50Ben AndersonV35M  Sheffield TC
75 41:53Richard ChandlerV35M  Doncaster
76 42:01Gareth IrvineSENM  Hallamshire
772242:02Ian Alexander-V40M  Sheffield Running Club
782342:09Ian BrookesV40M  Rotherham/Clowne
79942:10Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
80 42:15Jason NeaveSENM  Wombwell
812442:20Ian StinsonV40M  Steel City
822542:25Les GrantV40M Les GrantDoncaster
831042:30Philip MartinV50M  Kimberworth
842642:36Steven PhillipsV40M  Kimberworth
852742:41Warren ClarkeV40M  Tickhill R & AC
861142:42Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
872842:44John HowshamV45M  Penistone
882942:45Martin WilkinsonV40M  Doncaster
89 42:51Mark HighamV35M David TuneDoncaster
903042:53Keith LittlewoodV40M David BennettBarnsley AC
911242:58Dave AllembyV55M Dave AllembyWombwell
921343:08Graham BatesonV55M  Barnsley AC
93 43:10Adam HopkinsonSENM David BennettBarnsley AC
94 43:11Andrew CowanSENM  University of Sheffield
95543:12Alex MilneU20M  University of Sheffield
963143:31Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
973243:42Paul GreenwoodV40M  Kimberworth
983344:05Sean PoulterV45M  Doncaster
991444:12David BirchV55M  Steel City
1001544:15Pete WadeV50M  Doncaster
1011644:30Trevor BurtonV50M  Steel City
1021744:34Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
103 44:36Michael JacksonV35M  Kimberworth
1041844:41Alan KnoxV55M  Penistone
105 44:58Richard PowellV35M  Sheffield TC
106 44:59Stewart KempV50M  Hallamshire
107144:59David ParryV60M  Steel City
1083445:08Paul GeeV45M  Penistone
1093545:10Ian MicklethwaiteV40M  Kingstone
110 45:17Daniel PalmerSENM  Steel City
1111945:20Dave BeechV55M  Steel City
112 45:23Craige SpencerSENM David OldfieldKimberworth
1132045:26Tony Richards-V50M  Barnsley AC
1143645:31Philip SmalesV45M  Rotherham
115 45:35Sean Andrew FarrowSENM  Steel City
1163745:47Steve DickensonV40M  Penistone Footpath Runners
1173846:02Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
1183946:09Martin AtkinsonV45M  City of Sheffield
119646:26Thomas MallonU20M  Wombwell
120 46:43Tom BurnsSENM  Kimberworth
1214046:45Robin D CloughV40M  Penistone
1224146:46Lee WeatherallV40M  Kimberworth
1234246:47Marn BentonV40M  Manvers Tri Club
124747:04Jak FrenchU20M  Rother Valley Swallows
125247:13Brian LowndesV60M  Maltby
1262147:26Stephen CotterV50M  Rotherham
1272247:32Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
128 47:38Christopher Michael HeggsV35M  Steel City
1292347:47Nigel KentV55M  Sheffield RC
1304347:48Ian GallV40M  Valley Hill
131347:49Paul BrownV60M  Doncaster
132 47:51Steven JacksonU23M  Sheffield Uni
1332448:04Geoffrey DimelowV55M  Penistone
1344448:09Wayne BlackburnV40M  Penistone
135 48:18Samuel LakeSENM Samuel LakeRother Valley Swallows
136 48:37Wayne HansonV35M  Wombwell
137448:52David W NeedhamV60M  Penistone/Police
1382549:09Stuart WoodheadV55M  Penistone
1392649:16Nicholas WhittinghamV55M  Penistone
1402749:21Robert BoothV50M  Steel City Striders
141550:21Mick DobsonV60M  Hallamshire
1422850:32Ian WraggV50M  Penistone
1434550:39Adrian Paul RaffertyV40M  Rother Valley Swallows
144 50:45Mark RiordanV35M  Penistone
1454650:46Paul FrenchV45M  Rother Valley Swallows
1462951:28Tim WadeV55M  Kingstone
1473051:43Colin PorteousV50M  Penistone
1484751:46Dean AllcroftV40M  Penistone
1493151:53David FosterV55M  Penistone
150 51:56Tim MullettSENM  Penistone
151852:04Matthew UnknownU20M  Doncaster AC
1523252:48David PaverV55M  City of York
153 52:54Craig BirchallV35M  Penistone
1544853:15Graham ParkesV40M  Wombwell Sporting AC
1553353:46Phil HarrisV50M  Valley Hill
1563454:51Raymond ArcherV50M  Barnsley AC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:09Nicholas MyersU17M2Nicola MyersRotherham
2 20:25Connor RyanU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
3 21:12Daniel MoretonU17M1 Barnsley AC
4 23:00Aidan KidderU17M1 Rotherham
5 24:05Christopher OgdenU17M2 Rotherham
6 24:06Oliver YarrowU17M1 Rotherham
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:24Jonathan ShieldsU15M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
2 15:34Connor MillsU15M  Penistone Footpath Runners
3 16:02Josh WaltonU15M2 Hallamshire
4 16:13Ryan BealeU15M1Nicola MyersRotherham
5 16:22Callum WilsonU15M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
6 16:25Matthew ChaibU15M2 City of Sheffield
7 16:38Sam PetersU15M2 Hallamshire
8 16:42Harry MooreU15M1Darren MiddletonWombwell
9 16:48Bradley ShawU15M2Gary MarshBarnsley AC
10 16:54Thomas SlaterU15M2 Hallamshire
11 17:07Elliott TongU15M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
12 17:28Kai SunmanU15M1 Penistone/Clevedon
13 17:32Sam BissettU15M1 Doncaster
14 17:54Thomas YarrowU15M1 Hallamshire
15 18:02Chris LawU15M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
16 18:28Thomas SlackU15M1Neil ClarkeHallamshire
17 19:35Dan ChaibU15M2 City of Sheffield
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:19Alfie ManthorpeU13M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
2 14:30Oliver DaneU13M3Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
3 14:38Kane SmithU13M3Nicola MyersRotherham
4 15:51Joe MortonU13M2Dave AnsellCity of Sheffield
5 16:09Harry ShelbourneU13M1 Penistone
6 16:32Jack CrownshawU13M2 Hallamshire
7 16:54Sam MasonU13M2 Rotherham
8 17:32Morgan BishellU13M2Martin BishellCity of Sheffield
9 19:38Alex BroadheadU13M  Kimberworth Striders
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:11Kaya WalkerU11M11Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
2 6:20Scott NutterU11M10Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
3 6:34David LewisU11M11Keith WhitelamHallamshire
4 6:47Joseph LawU11M11Adrian WardDoncaster
5 6:56Tristan GaleU13M12 Hallamshire
6 7:09George FerrisU11M10Martin GodfreyDoncaster
7 7:13Kieran LoombeU11M11 Hallamshire
8 7:30Matthew BaldwinU11M  Doncaster AC
9 7:41Tom FryersU11M10Ian CharlesworthPenistone
10 7:56Ashley PogmoreU11M11Ashley PogmoreRotherham
11 7:59Charlie GoacherU11M10Darren MiddletonWombwell
12 8:13Ben WhittakerU11M  Doncaster AC
13 8:28John EanerU11M  Penistone Footpath Runners
14 8:36Dan BradburyU11M9Mick BradburyBarnsley AC
15 8:46Robert HensonU11M  Penistone Footpath Runners
16 9:09Nathan RamsayU11M9Mike CordenCity of Sheffield
17 10:22Sam CottamU11M  City of Sheffield AC
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:47Peter RowlandV65M3 Doncaster
2226:02Mick CochraneV65M1 Rotherham/Dark Peak
3326:12Rod ScholesV65M3 Barnsley AC/Northern Vets
4426:45John HewittV65M3 Barnsley H
5528:59Ken ChapmanV65M5 Kimberworth
6629:03Terry FoxV65M1 Hallamshire
7729:59Tony O'ConnorV65M5 Doncaster
8130:55Raymond BrownV70M7 Penistone
9234:58George WraggV70M8 Hallamshire
10836:18Paul ParkinV65M5 Penistone
11936:57Alan BrydenV70M8 Rotherham
12346:41David HorsfallV70M8 Penistone
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1121:26Poppy BlakeU20W Stephen WilliamsChelmsford/Sheffield Uni
2 21:37Jade AllenU23W Nigel BrookesRotherham
3 22:11Samantha JohnsonU23W Andrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni
4222:30Stephanie BurnsU20W  Rotherham
5122:50Chaanah PattonV35W  Hallamshire
6 22:58Claire O'TooleSENW  Hallamshire
7 23:06Ruth RossSENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8 23:09Lindsy JamesSENW Owen JamesKimberworth
9323:16Natasha HatswellU20W  Rotherham
10223:28Fiona DaviesV35W  Barnsley AC
11 23:53Samantha JamesSENW  Kimberworth
12123:58Dawn BroomV45W  Barnsley H
13424:02Robyn LanceleyU20W  Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14 24:04Claire SpencerSENW David OldfieldKimberworth
15224:15Jayne BaldwinV45W  Doncaster
16324:24Kaeti Anne MacKenzieV35W  Barnsley H
17524:28Rachael LundgrenU20W Colin HaggieGosforth
18 24:39An OtherSENW  Sheffield Hallam University
19 24:48Alex FirthU23W  Hallamshire
20425:00Emma WolffV35W  Penistone
21525:02Linda HayleyV35W  Steel City Striders
22 25:07Cat TaylorSENW  Sheffield RC
23625:12Marie OakleyU20W  Sheffield Hallam University
24 25:47Laura InglisSENW Laura InglisSheffield RC
25625:48Jenn DickV35W  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Canada
26325:55Jo BoltonV45W  Kingstone/Kimberworth
27426:24Bev SuttonV45W  Valley Hill
28726:32Claire SykesV35W  Wakefield
29 26:34Victoria FeltonSENW David BennettBarnsley AC
30 26:36Jenny BrignallU23W  Sheffield Uni
31826:38Tracey MiddletonV40W  Valley Hill
32 26:47Natalie Leanne RaynorSENW  Rotherham
33926:53Victoria Ann MoorheadV35W  Sheffield TC
Page: 1 2