BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
25-26 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM s1 (25 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.22iHarry HarperSBSENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.80
24:04.37iEoin Everard SENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.213:39.64
34:05.42iChristopher Dodd SENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne3:54.873:54.87
44:05.85iDaniel Cheeseman U20MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:58.663:44.38
54:07.62iJack Hallas U23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest3:47.573:44.78
64:08.67iRichard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:56.00
74:12.88iAdam Newton U23M City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:56.413:56.41
84:21.44iElliott Jackson U23MGraham HallNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.913:57.91
-DNFiMichael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.95
1500 SM s2 (25 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.86iMichael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:44.413:43.45
23:55.38iJames Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.143:37.06
33:55.75iBen Coldray U23MCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester3:45.703:43.97
43:56.54iAndrew WoodsSBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.893:50.89
53:57.15iAlex Cornwell U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
64:04.56iAllan Ramsay U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc3:56.173:56.17
74:09.54iChris Matthews U23MArthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:55.613:55.61
84:09.73iAdam Stainsby SENMJon BiggWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:58.673:58.67
94:20.46iJacob Clark U23MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni3:58.853:58.85
1500 SM h1 (25 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.52iJames Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.143:37.06
23:57.73iChris MatthewsSBU23MArthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:55.613:55.61
33:58.66iDaniel CheesemanSBU20MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:58.663:44.38
44:01.87iRichard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:56.00
54:03.58iElliott Jackson U23MGraham HallNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.913:57.91
64:15.39iOliver AgerPBU23M Taunton/Warwick Uni4:15.394:15.39
74:29.73iNicholas ReesPBU23M Charnwood/East Anglia Uni4:29.734:29.73
84:29.79iNiall McArdlePBU23M Sunderland Strollers4:29.794:29.79
94:31.47iJoe Wales U20M Charnwood/Newcastle Uni4:24.24:24.2
104:38.94iSebastian Cirillo U23M Basildon/Essex Uni/Italy4:19.804:13.64
1500 SM h2 (25 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.59iHarry Harper SENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.80
24:07.86iAndrew Woods U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.893:50.89
34:10.42iPaddy Radley U23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.67
44:13.39iJosh Mutch U23MRichard HoltBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni4:00.544:00.54
54:13.78iPhil Williams SENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:04.063:56.98
64:16.00iChris Woodger U23MGraham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.703:59.70
74:37.61iMJ ClemenceSBU23M Tonbridge/York Uni4:37.614:22.2
84:41.23iDavid Edwards U20MShane SmithKettering/Nottingham Uni4:39.44:33.8
94:44.07iNathan Davies SENM Reading Uni4:19.804:19.80
105:16.01iChristopher HedleySBU23M Billingham/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:16.014:49.2
1500 SM h3 (25 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.83iEoin Everard SENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.213:39.64
24:05.83iBen Coldray U23MCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester3:45.703:43.97
34:07.52iEoin DurkanPBSENMKen HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:05.634:05.63
44:08.45iChris Prothero SENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:58.353:58.35
54:11.33iMark BurchettSBSENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni4:11.333:54.23
64:31.51iJamie Isaac SENM Dur U  
74:47.41iPhilip BaconPBU23M Hull Uni/City of Hull4:47.414:47.41
84:49.84iJack Housley-Stott SENM Beds U  
94:52.23iJamie Smith U23M Enfield & Haringey/Sunderland Uni4:36.284:26.55
105:21.64iRobert Garth SENM Central Lancashire Uni5:04.285:04.28
1500 SM h4 (25 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.30iMichael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:44.413:43.45
24:03.20iMichael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.95
34:03.52iAdam NewtonPBU23M City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:56.413:56.41
44:04.62iJacob Clark U23MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni3:58.853:58.85
54:07.46iRichard Larsen SENM Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London/Basingstoke & Mid H4:01.513:56.36
64:11.88iAndrew Clarke U23M Richmond & Zetland/Durham Uni4:11.534:11.53
74:33.91iJake BradleyPBU23MJonathan TiltSouthampton/Southampton Uni/Royal Air Force4:33.914:29.47
84:37.51iHarry ThorntonPBU20M Yate/Swansea Uni4:37.514:37.51
94:59.16iSteven CassPBU23M Newcastle Uni4:59.164:59.16
-DNFiMatthew White U23MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:50.553:48.42
1500 SM h5 (25 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.87iJack Hallas U23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest3:47.573:44.78
23:59.95iAlex Cornwell U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
34:00.16iChristopher Dodd SENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne3:54.873:54.87
44:01.47iAllan Ramsay U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc3:56.173:56.17
54:01.68iAdam Stainsby SENMJon BiggWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:58.673:58.67
64:21.60iIsaac Nahoor U23M Wycombe/London Uni4:09.584:07.84
74:21.61iAlex WarnakulasuriyaPBU20MSonya EllisExeter Uni4:21.614:14.84
84:27.40iPhillip Benson U23MPeter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth4:16.94:06.11
94:28.86iAlexander Vicente U23M Buckingham Chilterns Uni4:24.764:24.76
-DNFiJoshua Lyman U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni4:55.574:10.47
1500 SW h1 (25 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.77iCarolyn Johnson SENWChris McGeorgeLoughborough Students4:26.564:20.69
24:38.92iJulia Cooke SENWAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:34.044:12.49
34:43.47iEmily Stewart U23W Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:16.914:16.91
44:54.74iIsabella MurrayPBU23W Crawley/Newcastle Uni4:54.744:34.1
54:57.06iMichelle Stone U23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:38.614:37.62
65:09.57iAbbie SmithSBU23W Middlesbrough & Cleveland/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:09.574:48.1
75:16.95iHayley Pegg SENW Chelmsford/Thrift Green5:16.944:53.41
1500 SW h2 (25 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.71iSara Treacy SENWBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:16.534:16.29
24:38.07iSuzi Boast U23WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:37.654:20.06
34:38.22iCharlotte Arter U23WJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41
44:38.69iMelissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:07.55
54:40.06iJennifer Beckingham U23WTodd BennettSouthampton/Birmingham Uni4:27.744:18.32
64:52.14iEmma Williams U23WMatthew WoodNewcastle Uni4:34.794:34.79
75:02.92iNicci Chapman U23W Inverness/Edinburgh Uni4:54.814:54.81
86:07.33iItxaso Diaz U23W Gloucestershire Uni5:53.105:53.10
-DNFiSophie Munn U23W Kettering/Durham Uni/Birchfield H4:52.514:49.6