North Wales Championships External Results
Corwen
28 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:23James MillsSENM Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham
2 37:31Alun VaughanSENM  Eryri
3 38:02Llyr PierceSENM  Eryri
4 38:18Matthew RoseSENM  Buckley RC
5 38:29Daniel WestonSENM  Wrexham
6139:00Gary NorgroveV40M  Wrecsam TC
7239:10Lee JonesV40M  Deeside AAC
8 39:16Paul HawkinsSENM  Manchester TC/Wilmslow
9 40:15Andrew BromleyU23M  Deeside AAC
10 41:02Ifan RichardsSENM  Meirionnydd
11341:13Simon RobertsV40M  Buckley RC
12 41:21Steffan SayerSENM Steffan SayerMenai
13441:38Matthew WardV40M  Eryri
14 42:19Glyn GriffinSENM  Meirionnydd
15142:36Graham JonesV55M  Shrewsbury
16 42:43Andrew CampbellV35M  Wrecsam TC
17142:54Arwel LewisV50M  Eryri
18 43:01Cai PierceSENM  Eryri
19143:10Richard JonesV45M  Maldwyn
20243:33Haydn JonesV50M  Maldwyn
21543:35George NichollsV40M  Prestatyn
22244:05S P JonesV55M  Eryri
23644:30D W RobertsV40M  B Dysynni
24744:37Chris YorkeV40M  North Wales RR/Colwyn Bay
25844:54Irfon RowlandsV40M  Cybi
26244:55Richard LeeV45M  Abergele
27344:56Clive EdgingtonV55M  Meirionnydd
28 45:27Dean LongleySENM  Prestatyn
29345:36Vic BelshawV50M  Denbigh
30345:49Peter AgnewV45M  Denbigh
31445:54Gary BlackwellV45M  Deeside AAC
32946:31Paul DonoghueV40M  Buckley RC
33446:41Les CoathupV55M  Buckley RC
34146:50Martin CortvriendV60M  Denbigh/Clwydian RR
35447:01Paul BallingerV50M  Denbigh
36547:19Sean McCormackV45M Sean McCormackAbergele/Welsh Masters
37 47:19S McCormackSENM  Abergele
38548:13George NixonV55M  Prestatyn
39648:33Peter HughesV45M  Wrexham
40 48:46William PriceSENM  Denbigh/Chester TC
41548:52Charles AshleyV50M  Wrexham
42649:07Christopher WilliamsV50M  Colwyn Bay
43 49:16Paul StintonV35M  Buckley RC
44749:25Ian MulliganV45M  Stockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai
45649:35Chris HigginsV55M  Buckley RC
46749:46Desmond DaviesV50M  Prestatyn
47 49:50P JonesSENM  Denbigh
48749:57Ian RotheryV55M  Cybi
49849:58Alan HumphriesV45M  Denbigh
50950:13Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
51850:27Tony BentonV50M  Denbigh
52850:28Neil OwenV55M  Prestatyn
53950:33Arwel JonesV50M  Prestatyn
541050:40Stephen JolleyV45M  Unattached
551050:43Paul EvansV40M  Wrexham
56 52:37Mark MayersV40M  Abergele
571152:37David Arwel EdwardsV55M  Abergele
58 53:08Peter BarracloughV35M  Denbigh
59 53:42Haydn JonesV45M  Abergele
60 55:48Tom BancroftV35M  Abergele
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:41James RobertsU20M1James RobertsWrexham
2 30:54William SheridanU20M1 Deeside AAC
3 33:11George OliverU20M1 Deeside AAC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:10Nathan JonesU17M2Andrew WallingColwyn Bay
2 20:49Gwynant JonesU17M2Kevin EvansMaldwyn
3 21:08Matthew BlackwellU17M1 Deeside AAC
4 21:21Andrew WilliamsU17M1 Deeside AAC
5 21:50Alex LanzU17M2 Meirionnydd/Eryri
6 21:54Jacob GriffithU17M1 Colwyn Bay
7 22:52J EvansU17M  Meirionnydd
8 37:06M ScottU17M  Maldwyn
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:21Iolo HughesU15M2Andrew WallingMenai
2 14:12Tristan HenryU15M2 Deeside AAC
3 14:22Rhys Llywelyn JamesU15M2 Menai
4 14:53Harry OwenU15M1 Maldwyn
5 15:04Louie BennettU15M2 Menai
6 17:40Bertie BrockU15M1 Maldwyn
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:14Joseph CrutchleyU13M2 Maldwyn
2 12:18Michael RobertsU13M2 Colwyn Bay
3 12:25Thomas EvansU13M2Steven Thomas-SpiresWrexham/North East Wales Schs
4 12:36Lawrence HenryU13M3 Deeside AAC
5 12:49Garn JonesU13M3 Menai
6 12:57W MorrisU13M  Wrexham
7 13:06Matthew VaughanU13M2 Colwyn Bay
8 15:00O UsseryU13M  C Bay
9 15:03K SaulU13M  Maldwyn
10 17:10Huw WeaverU13M2 Maldwyn
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:27Kieran ForrestU13M12 Menai
2 9:46D ParryU11M  Acton Park
3 9:52Morgan JonesU11M11 Menai
4 10:08L SussexU11M  Acton Park
5 10:10Luca BennettU11M9 Menai
6 10:13M JonesU11M  Penmorfa
7 10:24C CleeU11M  Penmorfa
8 10:24Kian JonesU11M10 Wrexham
9 10:27J DunbobbinU11M  Penmorfa
10 10:27W HardingU11M  Bryn Coch
11 10:34A LiddyU11M  Acton Park
12 10:35T WilliamsU11M  Bryn Tabor
13 10:37E JonesU11M  Bryn Tabor
14 10:37J FlintU11M  Bryn Tabor
15 10:44Oscar CrutchleyU11M10 Maldwyn
16 10:49Kes ThomasU11M11 Menai
17 10:57D MilneU11M  Acton Park
18 10:58Ifan OldfieldU11M  Bryn Tabor
19 11:06D JonesU11M  Acton Park
20 11:16R HughesU11M  Bryn Coch
21 11:25J JonesU11M  Penmorfa
22 11:29Ioan OldfieldU11M  Bryn Tabor
23 11:39L RutterU11M  Acton Park
24 11:45E UsseryU11M  C Bay
25 11:48G McAndrewU11M  Y Glyndyfrdwy
26 11:52B SmithU11M  Bryn Coch
27 11:54J VerburgU11M  Acton Park
28 12:00J EvansU11M  Acton Park
29 12:04M EdwardsU11M  Acton Park
30 12:06E DaviesU11M  Acton Park
31 12:15R McManusU11M  Penmorfa
32 12:26N AndertonU11M  Acton Park
33 12:27D SmithU11M  Sandycroft
34 12:32T FredsonU11M  Sandycroft
35 12:41A StrauchU11M  Penmorfa
36 12:47L McNeeU11M  Acton Park
37 13:47A CoughlanU11M  Bryn Coch
38 13:49C KofflerU11M  Penmorfa
39 15:21O CresswellU11M  Acton Park
40 15:51J PritchardU11M  Sandycroft
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1137:36Peter RobertsV65M5 Buckley RC
2138:08David Geraint RoderickV60M-4 Deeside AAC
3240:11Arthur EganV65M3 Wrexham
4341:06John MorrisV65M4 Buckley RC
5241:19John SmithV60M-2 Meirionnydd
6442:04Steven HatfieldV65M1 Prestatyn
7343:02Phil WalkerV60M-3 Wrexham
8446:43Robert MackeyV60M-2 Buckley RC
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1128:12Ronald Harrison-JonesV70M2 Prestatyn
2229:37Roger Harrison-JonesV70M5 Prestatyn
3332:39Peter NormanV70M5 Wrexham
4436:38Barrie JacksonV70M3 Bro Dysynni/Meirionnydd
5140:44Ray BillingtonV75M8 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:23Katie ParrySENW Andrew HendersonLeeds City
2122:15Marilyn KitchingV40W  Tattenhall
3123:45Isabel RedfernV35W  Colwyn Bay
4223:53Andrea RowlandsV35W  Eryri
5324:26Ruth HetheringtonV35W  Eden Runners
6 24:41Chloe RodhamSENW  Helm Hill/Lancaster & Morecambe
7224:58Jenny HemingV40W  Eryri
8125:28Annie WilliamsV50W  Eryri
9 25:39Wendy TrimbelSENW  Eryri
10325:43Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
11425:53J HarndonV35W  Wrexham
12125:59Jenifer RichardsV45W  Abergele
13426:04Helen MacArthurV40W  Colwyn Bay
14526:08Andrea VaughanV40W  Meirionnydd
15226:36Ellie SalisburyV50W  Eryri
16226:45Yvonne HillV45W  Oswestry
17626:54Fenella HigginsV40W  Buckley RC
18327:14L Hampton JonesV45W  Wrexham
19427:29Tracey WilliamsV45W  Denbigh
20527:58Brenda TiedtkeV45W  Prestatyn
21128:06Christine BirchV60W  Abergele
22328:12Gabriella WaringV50W  Prestatyn/Police
23428:43Bridget RipleyV50W  Eryri
24629:06Jane LindleyV45W  Buckley RC
25729:41Laurie GriffithV40W  Colwyn Bay
26230:02Margaret DockingV60W  Wrexham
27 30:15S JonesSENW  Prestatyn
28530:20Sue JonesV50W  Cybi
29730:23Vicky RonaldV45W  Colwyn Bay
30 30:32Lyndall LohmanSENW  Denbigh
31830:53Eleri JonesV40W  Prestatyn
32931:23Eleri GoddardV40W  Prestatyn
33 31:38Nicola TomlinsonSENW  Colwyn Bay
34831:51Fiona ColemanV45W  Colwyn Bay
35 32:52Rachel ShipleyU23W  Abergele
36533:26Anwen BrownV35W  Denbigh
37133:34Viv EdwardsV55W  Menai
38633:45Menai BaughV50W  Denbigh
39634:03V HardcastleV35W  Denbigh
401035:29Sarah BaylissV40W  Denbigh
41135:54Brenda JonesV70W  Bro Dysynni
42242:31Vicky CortvriendV55W  Denbigh
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:19Sarah LivettU20W1Jackie NewtonMenai
2 30:05Amie BagnallU20W1Mike RobbinsPrestatyn
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:02Georgina OuttenU17W1 Colwyn Bay
2 16:30Eleanor JonesU17W1 Deeside AAC
3 18:43Jessica ArnullU17W1 Wrexham
4 19:05Elin JamesU17W2Andrew WallingMenai
5 19:22C EdwardsU17W  Deeside
6 21:31H DaviesU17W  Y Brynhyfryd
7 23:45S BurrowsU17W  Ysgol y Berwyn
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:40Alex CawthraU15W2 Maldwyn
2 12:43Mollie DaviesU15W1Andrew WallingMenai
3 13:39Lily DavisU15W1 Deeside AAC
4 15:22Sarah WilliamsU15W1Arnie WrayMaldwyn
5 15:27Lara CainU15W1 Menai
6 15:47Isla MeredithU15W2 Maldwyn
7 20:39Ff ReesU15W  Ysgol y Berwyn
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:03Cari HughesU13W2Andrew WallingMenai
2 9:41Robyn WilliamsU13W3 Wrexham
3 9:45Ellie RussellU13W1Steven Thomas-SpiresOswestry
4 9:53Lauren WilliamsU13W2Arnie WrayMaldwyn
5 10:00Martha OwenU13W1 Deeside AAC/Cheshire Schs
6 10:19B CarolU13W  Wrexham
7 10:22Hannah PryceU13W2 Oswestry
8 10:26Abigail RobertsU13W2 Maldwyn
9 10:28B MorrisU13W  Wrexham
10 10:32Zara BakerU13W1 Oswestry
11 11:01E CannU13W  Oswestry
12 11:07Bethan Hughes-JonesU13W1 Menai
13 11:08Lois EdwardsU13W3 Deeside AAC
14 11:55Jodie MitchellU13W1 Menai
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:57Holly RobertsU13W12 Colwyn Bay
2 6:07Savannah EvansU11W11 Maldwyn
3 6:10Sophie PaxtonU11W11 Wrexham
4 6:13Chloe JonesU11W10Konrad RobertsColwyn Bay
5 6:22L RobertsU11W  Oswestry
6 6:27C DonnellyU11W  Menai
7 6:35Kate PughU11W11 Oswestry
8 6:43Niamh McLeishU11W11 Maldwyn
9 6:53Anna HolbrookU11W11 Oswestry
10 6:56M HunterU11W  Acton Park
11 6:56C RobertsU11W  Acton Park
12 6:59Ffion RobertsU13W12 Wrexham
13 7:01R HughesU11W  Penmorfa
14 7:04C RobertsU11W  Penmorfa
15 7:04Jody CainU11W10 Menai
16 7:17D CarolU11W  Bryn Collen
17 7:21A PumfordU11W  Acton Park
18 7:22L McAndrewU11W  Y Glyndyfrdwy
19 7:23R JonesU11W  Y Glyndyfrdwy
20 7:25E OldfieldU11W  Bryn Tabor
21 7:32L Wynne BennettU11W  Sandycroft
22 7:39H StretchU11W  Sandycroft
23 7:41L StrauchU11W  Penmorfa
24 7:46V NearyU11W  Acton Park
25 7:50E O‚ÄôSullivanU11W  Sandycroft
26 7:59M TaylorU11W  Sandycroft
27 9:07A BurnsU11W  Acton Park
28 9:12O PlumbU11W  Sandycroft