Grand Prix Express North Wales League External Results
Telford
14 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:51Andrew DaviesSENM Steve VernonMaldwyn
2 30:47Peter ButlerSENM  Oswestry
3 30:50Matthew RoseSENM  Buckley RC
4130:50James WignallU20M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
5 31:00Tim DaviesSENM  Maldwyn
6 31:12Daniel WestonSENM  Wrexham
7131:18Lee JonesV40M  Deeside AAC
8231:31James RobertsU20M James RobertsWrexham
9 31:38Llyr PierceSENM  Eryri
10231:52Paul JonesV40M Paul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
11 32:01Andrew BromleyU23M  Deeside AAC
12332:04Dave AlexanderV40M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
13132:06David MansbridgeV45M  Telford AC
14 32:06Shaun MochanU23M  Swindon/Bangor Uni
15432:19Gary NorgroveV40M  Wrecsam TC
16 32:57Steffan SayerSENM Steffan SayerMenai
17333:06William SheridanU20M  Deeside AAC
18233:23Kevin FrancisV45M  Shrewsbury
19 33:32Alistair McNayV35M  Tattenhall
20 33:45Chris EvansSENM  Eryri
21 33:56David LemonSENM  Deeside AAC/Royal Air Force
22333:59Mike RobbinsV45M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
23 34:03Graham JonesSENM Di BaldwinWhitchurch
24134:06Steven JonesV50M  Telford AC
25 34:11D JonesSENM  Meirionnydd
26 34:14Ifan RichardsSENM  Meirionnydd
27 34:15T RooSENM  Shrewsbury
28534:17Ian LoweV40M  Oswestry
29 34:19Roland StaffordV35M  Maldwyn
30434:25Sam GarmsonU20M  Telford AC
31634:27Andrew ClagueV40M  West Cheshire
32 34:32Chris BagshawSENM  Telford AC
33 34:33Huw BrassingtonSENM  Meirionnydd
34 34:35B ButlerSENM  Bangor U
35 34:39F MeierSENM  Bangor U
36434:40John GarmsonV45M  Telford AC
37534:41Simon EllisV45M  Tattenhall
38134:44Graham JonesV55M  Shrewsbury
39 34:49Peter TaylorV35M  Tattenhall
40634:53Kevin JonesV45M  Meirionnydd
41 34:55Andrew SudlowU23M  Tattenhall
42735:03Marco CalatafimiV45M  Denbigh
43235:07Duncan BealesV50M  Shrewsbury
44735:12George NichollsV40M  Prestatyn
45 35:30A PrestonSENM  Meironnydd
46335:32Haydn JonesV50M  Maldwyn
47535:34George OliverU20M  Deeside AAC
48435:35Arwel LewisV50M  Eryri
49236:18S JonesV55M  Eryri
50336:24Clive EdgingtonV55M  Meirionnydd
51 36:29Stephen EardleyV40M  Colwyn Bay
52 36:35Mark DaviesV35M  West Cheshire
53436:37Stephen RobertsV55M  Oswestry
54536:38Vic BelshawV50M  Denbigh
55836:44Neil BevanV40M  Oswestry
56 36:57N JonesSENM  C. Bay
57 37:06Grant LloydV35M  Shrewsbury
58 37:13Jos JonesV35M  Aberystwyth
59937:13Chris YorkeV40M  North Wales RR/Colwyn Bay
60837:17G GiffordV45M  Buckley
611037:20Gary BlackwellV40M  Deeside AAC
621137:23Spencer DaviesV40M  Telford AC
63 37:27N PoppleSENM  Bangor U
64537:31Stephen BellisV55M  Buckley RC
65 37:34Colin JonesSENM  Whitchurch
66937:36D CroftV45M  Shrewsbury
67 37:37Steve WatersSENM  Shrewsbury
68 37:37T PienhowskiSENM  Bangor U
69637:40Martin CortvriendV55M  Denbigh/Clwydian RR
70637:44S GreenU20M  Bangor U
71 37:54J RobertsSENM  C. Bay
72 37:59Dean RichardsSENM Fiona LeathamWhitchurch
731238:21R GodwinV40M  C. Bay
74638:24Nick BlakeV50M  Oswestry
751038:29Eric CampbellV45M  Buckley RC
76738:40Nick HolmesV50M  Tattenhall
771338:42Michael BastowV40M  Oswestry
781438:49Mark MayersV40M  Abergele
79838:53Chris WakemanV50M  Shrewsbury
80738:58Phil JonesV55M  Eryri
81939:01Huw LewisV50M  Buckley RC
821539:14Ian MulliganV40M  Stockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai
831039:23Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
841639:31Dilwyn RowlandsV40M  Eryri
851739:33M SmithV40M  Tattenhall
861139:34Bruce GregoryV50M  Telford AC
871139:35Dylan EvansV45M  Meirionnydd
881239:39Ian NewshamV45M  Vale Royal
891839:43J RealffV40M  Tattenhall
90 39:44Steven CooperV35M  Telford AC
911939:46Simon PhillipsV40M  Whitchurch
921240:01Christopher WilliamsV50M  Colwyn Bay
931340:09Duncan JonesV50M  Denbigh
941340:16Michael WhiteheadV45M  Telford AC
951440:27Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
961440:37Kean RowlandsV50M  Clwydian RR
97 40:40Ricky FrancisV35M  Meirionnydd
981540:54Tony BentonV50M  Denbigh
99140:59Peter RobertsV65M  Buckley RC
1001641:10Stephen OliverV50M  Shrewsbury
101141:46D HoughV60M  W.Cheshire
1021741:48D FinchenV50M  Telford
103241:54John EvansV65M  Aberystwyth
1041842:00D EdwardsV50M  Abergele
1052042:04Arfon HughesV40M  Meirionnydd
1061942:05Martin DurrantV50M  Tattenhall
107 42:14S JollySENM  Deeside
108842:37Derek OwenV55M  Shrewsbury
109342:44Gareth HughesV65M  Prestatyn
110242:48Trevor MarshallV60M  Colwyn Bay
111942:54Stephen CaswellV55M  Prestatyn
1121542:58Charlie Peter EldredV45M  Tattenhall
1131043:05Chris BaldwinV55M  Denbigh
1141643:21Nigel TattonV45M  Telford AC
115 43:30Daniel FleetwoodV35M  Shrewsbury
116344:09John SmithV60M  Meirionnydd
117 44:23Mark David Arthur CooperSENM  Newcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni
1181144:29Philip BrooksV55M  Colwyn Bay
119444:37Steven HatfieldV65M  Prestatyn
120544:47Arthur EganV65M  Wrexham
121445:54David OwenV60M  Prestatyn
122646:55Colin RathboneV65M  Vale Royal
1232048:03Dave DaviesV50M  Telford AC
124 48:18D HewittSENM  Bangor U
1251249:00D JonesV55M  Denbigh
126550:15Robert MackeyV60M  Buckley RC
127651:12David WilliamsV60M  Wrexham
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:35Gwynant JonesU17M2Kevin EvansMaldwyn
2 19:52Andrew WilliamsU17M1 Deeside AAC
3 20:07Matthew BlackwellU17M1 Deeside AAC
4 20:38Alex LanzU17M2 Meirionnydd/Eryri
5 21:00Ryan FoulkesU17M1Nigel EvansWrexham
6 21:18Jacob GriffithU17M1 Colwyn Bay
7 21:58J EvansU17M  Meirionnydd
8 22:54Liam PriceU17M1 Wrexham
9 23:39Jacob JonesU17M1 Wrexham
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1126:43Ronald Harrison-JonesV70M2 Prestatyn
2227:22Roger Harrison-JonesV70M5 Prestatyn
3330:03Peter NormanV70M5 Wrexham
4132:32Brian ForsterV75M10 Wrexham
5434:29Robert WaltersV70M1 Bridgnorth
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1120:01Kim FawkeV35W Kim FawkeTelford AC
2 20:09Alison LavenderU23W Andrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
3120:41Marilyn KitchingV40W  Tattenhall
4 20:58Erika RobinsonSENW  Buckley RC
5221:19Emma CroweV35W  Wrexham
6322:00Andrea RowlandsV35W  Eryri
7123:06Georgina OuttenU17W  Colwyn Bay
8223:07Jenny HemingV40W  Eryri
9123:28Annie WilliamsV50W  Eryri
10423:31Maggie FennV35W  Vale Royal
11223:55Daisy TicknerU17W John RobertsOswestry
12 24:07Wendy TrimbelSENW  Eryri
13524:12J HarndonV35W  Wrexham
14324:16Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
15424:20Helen MacArthurV40W  Colwyn Bay
16524:26Andrea VaughanV40W  Meirionnydd
17624:37S RowlandsV40W  Clwydian
18 24:37Emma BakerSENW  Tattenhall
19324:42Eleanor JonesU17W  Deeside AAC
20124:45Yvonne HillV45W  Oswestry
21224:48K NorgroveV45W  Tri Club
22324:57Kim CollinsV45W  Oswestry
23225:00Ellie SalisburyV50W  Eryri
24725:09Fenella HigginsV40W  Buckley RC
25825:16Alison TicknerV40W  Oswestry
26425:21Jackie JarvisV45W  Oswestry
27525:25L Hampton-JonesV45W  Wrexham
28625:35Alison SmithV35W  Tattenhall
29625:38Juliet EdwardsV50W  Meirionnydd
30125:38Keziah PaxtonU20W  Thirsk & Sowerby/Bangor Uni
31725:45Emma CollinsV45W  Denbigh/Prestatyn
32125:46Christine BirchV60W  Abergele
33925:50Shelley WardV40W  Prestatyn
34325:54Susie HancockV50W  Oswestry
35426:00Gabriella WaringV50W  Prestatyn/Police
36 26:11Suzy BlandfordU23W  Bangor Uni
37 26:21Sophie CopageSENW  Shrewsbury
38826:23Brenda TiedtkeV45W  Prestatyn
39526:34Sarah GreavesV55W  Oswestry
40627:22Susan EllisV50W  Tattenhall
41227:23Margaret DockingV60W  Wrexham
42327:27Pauline DaviesV60W  Vale Royal
431027:30Tina McDonnellV40W  Eryri
441127:37Laurie GriffithV40W  Colwyn Bay
45227:39Sian MessumU20W  Deeside AAC
461227:52V RonaldV40W  C Bay
47 28:01H FrasSENW  Shrewsbury
48328:02Amie BagnallU20W Mike RobbinsPrestatyn
491328:39Sharon JonesV40W  Prestatyn
501428:44Eleri JonesV40W  Prestatyn
51728:50Janet PrestonV35W  Meirionnydd
52928:53Gillian CsizmadiaV45W  Wrexham
531528:59Emma-jayne SheekeyV40W  Shrewsbury
54 29:06Nicola TomlinsonSENW  Colwyn Bay
55729:22Debbie DoddV50W  Wrexham
561629:34Mary JealV50W  Denbigh
571729:38Diane NewshamV40W  Vale Royal
58429:45Margaret OliverV60W  Eryri
59 30:16Ann Marie ParrySENW  Wrexham
60830:27Anwen BrownV35W  Denbigh
61 30:42Rachel ShipleyU23W  Abergele
62130:52Viv EdwardsV55W  Menai
63831:15Susan A CalvertV50W  Abergele
64 31:43Sioned RowlandsSENW  Eryri
65431:53Britta IsmerSENW  Bangor Uni
66 31:56V HardcastleSENW  Denbigh
67232:00Carole WilliamsV55W  Vale Royal
68132:15Brenda JonesV70W  Bro Dysynni
69532:23Lorna DoddU20W  Halifax/Bangor Uni
70533:31Yolanda Marconi-NolanV60W  Bro Dysynni
711034:11M EvansV45W  B Dysynni
72334:35Sheila RichardsV55W  Shrewsbury
73134:39Mary RadfordV65W  West Cheshire
74235:07Marjorie GriffithsV65W  Bro Dysynni
75438:35Vicky CortvriendV55W  Denbigh