West Glamorgan League (inc West Wales Championships) External Results
Fairwood Common
6 Nov 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1135:30Mark RobertsV40M  Swansea
2 36:20David ReesV35M  Swansea
3136:21Matthew ThomasU20M Kevin TobinSwansea/Cardiff Uni
4236:36Nathan DittonU20M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London
5 37:07Ross MacdonaldSENM  Swansea/North Devon RR
6 37:14Daniel BodmanU23M Sean PriceAberdare Valley
7137:32Ifan LloydV50M  Swansea
8337:38Ronan LlyrU17M Kevin EvansCarmarthen
9 37:43Hywell JonesU23M  Aberdare Valley/UW Aberystwyth
10 37:46Gareth AyresSENM  Port Talbot
11437:47Emrys PennyU20M Michael AdamsNewport/Swansea Uni
12 37:53John BattrickU23M John BattrickUnattached/UW Aberystwyth
13538:04Ashleigh HarperU20M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni
14 38:17James HockinSENM  Celtic Tri
15 38:34Geraint LewisSENM  Porthcawl Runners
16238:40Chris FulcherV40M  Port Talbot
17 38:59Tom BowermanU23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst
18139:07Alun DaviesV55M  3M's Gorseinon Road Runners
19139:17Chris ParkerV45M  Port Talbot
20239:19David Wilson-EvansV50M  Swansea
21239:20Peter CraneV45M  Neath/Welsh Masters
22 39:25John MorrisSENM  Amman Valley
23 39:34Charles WalshV35M  Neath
24 39:44Mike EvansV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff
25339:59Steve SmithV45M  Swansea
26340:03Bernd KulessaV40M  3M Gorseinon
27440:06Thomas GuestV45M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
28 40:08Joshua LawlessSENM  Swansea University
29 40:17Richard MannU23M Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Swansea Uni
30640:19Matthew O'LearyU20M  Neath/West Wales
31540:28Steve EvansV45M  Neath
32 40:39Ross SimpsonSENM Kevin CorcoranSwansea
33340:45Peter OsborneV50M  Swansea
34 40:49Neil JonesV35M  Amman Valley
35440:52Ian WebbV50M  Llanelli
36 40:58Raul ReismannV35M Kevin CorcoranUnattached
37741:01Paul RobertsU20M  Swansea University
38 41:01Ian HarrisSENM  3M Gorseinon
39 41:25Daniel DaviesSENM  Pembrokeshire
40 41:32Dylan JonesU23M  Ashford AC/UW Aberystwyth
41541:36Richard JonesV50M  Swansea
42 41:41Jason TompkinsSENM  Tata Steel
43641:42Richard ThompsonV45M  Pembrokeshire
44 41:46Richard LewisV35M  Celtic Tri
45 41:55Andrew GeorgeSENM  Celtic Tri
46 41:59Jeff ThomasV40M  Porthcawl Runners
47 42:14Hugh PascoeSENM  Celtic Tri
48 42:18Steve WalshV40M  Port Talbot
49642:22Neil DaviesV50M  Cornelly
50 42:29Alex WilliamsV40M Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
51742:37Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
52 42:40Steve ThomasV35M  3M Gorseinon/Hart
53 42:45Christopher JenkinsSENM  Porthcawl Runners
54842:54Dai RichardsV50M  Celtic Tri
55742:58Simon WilsonV45M  Swansea
56 43:01Martin FlearSENM  Llanelli
57 43:07Sam RisbyU20M Sam RisbyBexley/UW Aberystwyth
58843:15Ben GranvilleSENM  Swansea Uni
59843:21Paul ReesV45M  3M Gorseinon
60443:31Jason DickinsonV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
61 43:32Christopher LewisV35M  Port Talbot
62 43:36Mark GosneySENM  3M Gorseinon
63943:40Steve WilkinsonV45M  Celtic Tri
64 44:02Gareth DaveyV35M   
65944:07Mark DunscombeV50M  Sarn Helen
661044:14Steve WilliamsV50M  Neath Harriers
67244:16John SinnettV55M  Pembrokeshire
68 44:24Christopher DixonSENM  Pembrokeshire
69344:26Howard CarpenterV55M  Neath
70 44:41Darren EdwardsSENM  Celtic Tri
71 44:43William EdwardsV35M Roger DavisPorthcawl Runners
72 44:46Stephen D CableV35M  3M Gorseinon
73 44:48Christopher WoodfieldU23M  UW Aberystwyth
741044:55Paul ButcherV45M  Amman Valley
751144:58Nigel FranciscoV45M  Team Wecori
76545:01Mike TateV40M  Celtic Tri/Port Talbot
771245:11David HeskethV45M  Cornelly
78 45:14Steve ReikesSENM  Celtic Tri
79145:22Peter TurnerV60M  Cornelly
80 45:24Kristo HolmU23M  Swansea Uni
811345:28Hywel JonesV45M  Amman Valley Harriers
82 45:30Rony SeamonsSENM  Celtic Tri
83645:34Jason GriffithsV40M  Tata Steel Multisport
841145:36Mark TerryV50M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
851445:40Graham ColvinV45M  3M Gorseinon
861245:43Roger DaviesV50M  Porthcawl Runnerslife
87 45:45Andrew Steven MundyV35M  Brackla Harriers
881346:12Dean HardieV50M  3M Gorseinon
891546:20Robin WithersV45M  Pembrokeshire
90 46:30Andrew CraddockSENM  Tata Steel Multisport
911646:34Leighton J GardnerV45M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
92746:40Geraint H JenkinsV40M  Amman Valley
93 47:14Alun EvansSENM  Amman Valley
941447:26Paul ColmanV50M  Pembrokeshire
95447:27Allan Stephen JonesV55M  Brackla Harriers
96 47:33Calvin HoldV35M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
97247:34Eric DaveyV60M  Llanelli
981747:39David CornishV45M  Port Talbot
99347:41Alan PerkinsV60M  Port Talbot
100 47:42Richard JonesV35M  Cornelly
1011547:45Julian MaineV50M  Porthcawl Runners
102547:58Uku KumariV55M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
103 48:06Andrew CroucherSENM  Swansea Uni
104948:14Rhys RobertsU20M  Celtic Tri
105848:14Graham Robertson VynerV40M  Celtic Tri
1061849:08Andrew DunscombeV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1071949:16Steve HamesV45M  Neath
1091049:21Dan ColmanU20M  Pembrokeshire Harriers
1102049:26Laurence WorthV45M Laurence WorthPembrokeshire
1112149:39Ian WilliamsV45M  Port Talbot
1121650:02Peter DeaconV50M  Swansea
113150:24Tony BurtV65M  Brackla Harriers
1142250:35Mario RabaiottiV45M  Port Talbot
1152350:36John PrestonV45M  Tata Steel
1161750:51Martin DydeV50M  Pembrokeshire
117251:00Colin AnthonyV65M  Port Talbot
118451:16Alexander FordV60M  Brackla Harriers
119651:45Terence JonesV55M  Celtic Tri
120952:12Lee NewmanV40M  Porthcawl Runners
121 52:13Swaran SandhuSENM  Swansea University
1221052:51Richard HarrisV40M  Celtic Tri
123353:11Roland SherwoodV65M  Carmarthen
124754:29Dave BreenV55M  Porthcawl Runners
1251854:57Ray JamesV50M  Port Talbot
126 55:09James OwenSENM  Tata Steel
127456:05Glyn WilliamsV65M  3M Gorseinon
1281956:28John SandersonV50M  3M Gorseinon
129856:50John AyresV55M  Port Talbot
1301157:25Ian StrattonV40M  Brackla Harriers
1312061:01Malcolm BulloughV50M  Swansea University
132562:02Ian SwansonV60M  Port Talbot
1332184:31Mike JonesV50M  Celtic Tri
108 NTAn OtherSENM   
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:46Connor DaviesU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
2 18:26Ieuan CookeU17M1 Pembrokeshire
3 19:47Laurie HaworthU17M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
4 21:12Daniel HallU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:33Jac HopkinsU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
2 15:19Christian LovettU15M  Carmarthen Harriers
3 15:35Callum BeardU15M  Llanelli AAC
4 15:49Liam BradleyU15M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
5 16:10Ashley HopkinsU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
6 16:24Dylan JonesU23M9 Ashford AC/UW Aberystwyth
7 16:32Rhydian JonesU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
8 16:37Benjamin WilliamsU15M2 Carmarthen
9 16:41Henrik DesmetU15M  Carmarthen Harriers
10 17:19Joe LingardU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
11 17:26Samuel WithersU15M2 Pembrokeshire
12 17:36Thomas JohnU15M2 Neath/Dyfed Schs
13 18:04Finnlay ThompsonU15M1 Pembrokeshire
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:52Marinus PetersenU13M3Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
2 11:20Elliot LawrenceU13M1Kevin TobinSwansea
3 11:31Aled PhillipsU13M3 Carmarthen
4 11:35Samuel David MartinU13M2Kevin TobinSwansea
5 11:43Huw CookeU13M1 Pembrokeshire
6 11:45Nicholas PorterU13M2 Swansea
7 12:27Joshua GreenU13M1Kevin TobinSwansea
8 12:32Nathaniel DaviesU13M  Carmarthen Harriers
9 12:38Joseph TobinU13M1Kevin TobinSwansea
10 13:01Mark BramerU13M2 Swansea
11 13:43Thomas WilloughyU13M  Sarn Helen
12 15:51William BainU13M1 Neath
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:33Andrea WhitcombeV40W David SunderlandSwansea
2 19:40Alaw Beynon-ThomasU23W Kevin EvansSwansea
3 21:21Helen MarshallSENW  Aberystwyth
4 21:39Verity OckendenU23W Rupert PepperPoole Runners/Swansea Uni
5121:53Ana O'NeillV35W  Pembrokeshire
6 22:40Elaina GardU23W  Cornwall/3M Gorseinon/Plymouth Uni
7122:57Sandra PinkhamV45W  Port Talbot
8223:22Claire CleatheroV35W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
9 23:37Michelle GreySENW  Port Talbot
10 24:01Sara ThomasSENW  Swansea/White Rock
11 24:02Susanna PittonSENW  Aberystwyth University
12124:11Dawn KenwrightV55W  Sarn Helen
13 24:24Efa LlewellynSENW Michael WestEnfield & Haringey/Royal Veterinary College
14224:36Caroline SandlesV45W  3M Gorseinon
15124:43Christina SmithV50W  3M Gorseinon
16224:49Sharon FordV40W  Porthcawl Runners
17 25:00Caryl DaviesSENW  Sarn Helen
18325:04Ceri Bramley-TuckerV40W  Port Talbot
19225:08Christine JonesV50W  Celtic Tri
20325:13Nicola ThomasV45W  Porthcawl Runners
21 25:24Natalie HolborowSENW  Swansea University
22325:27Pauline WilliamsV50W  Port Talbot
23 25:28Cordelia JonesSENW  3M Gorseinon
24325:46Mandy MorrisV35W  Port Talbot
25 26:10Lisa WilliamsSENW  3M Gorseinon
26426:34Ceri ThomasV45W  Porthcawl Runners
27526:36Della GriffithsV45W  Pembrokeshire
28626:40Judith OakleyV45W  Port Talbot
29 27:09Ann Marie JonesSENW  Amman Valley Harriers
30427:17Alison GriffithsV40W  Pembrokeshire
31127:34Rebecca HambrookV60W  Porthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters
32427:35Romana MaineV50W  Porthcawl Runners
33527:37Linda ReesV50W  3M Gorseinon
34527:37Helen EveV40W  Swansea
35628:20Joanna OttesonV40W  3M Gorseinon
36428:27Michelle PhillipsV35W  Amman Valley
37528:38Jayne SchiessV35W  Celtic Tri
38628:55Mandy BeerV50W  Celtic Tri
39729:14Patricia JonesV55W  Brackla Harriers
40729:25Debbie VeckV40W  3M Gorseinon
41229:28Christine HurdidgeV60W  3M Gorseinon
42830:03Sally ReidV40W  3M Gorseinon
43730:38Jill ColmanV45W  Pembrokeshire
44930:50Carol Anne VynerV40W  Celtic Tri
45 31:15Michelle DaviesV40W  3M Gorseinon
46 31:20Sue CookSENW  Port Talbot Harriers
47831:45Fay SharpeV50W  3M Gorseinon
48832:16Pauline CharlettV45W  Pembrokeshire
49333:02Madeleine BlandV60W  Pembrokeshire
50134:45Jan BellV65W  Pembrokeshire
51434:55Linda OwensV60W  3M Gorseinon
52934:57Lynn HolmesV45W  3M Gorseinon
531035:43Amanda GilbertV45W  Celtic Tri
54 39:13Tara WattSENW  Celtic Tri
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:33Rhiannon AndersonU20W3 Swansea/UW Aberystwyth
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:21Megan WithersU17W2 Pembrokeshire
2 17:00Elin DaviesU17W1Kevin TobinSwansea
3 17:10Caitlin ThompsonU17W1 Pembrokeshire
4 17:43Kari O'NeillU17W1 Carmarthen
5 17:58Megan TurnerU17W2 Aberystwyth
6 18:23Iona EvansU17W1Kevin TobinSwansea
7 18:31Rhian HomerU17W1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
8 19:21Stacey WebberU17W2Alastair GriffithsLlanelli/Swansea
9 20:43Leah RandellU17W  Llanelli AAC
10 20:49Hannah AustinU17W1 Pembrokeshire
11 21:37Lucy HammettU17W1John GriffithsSwansea
12 21:51Catrin RobertsU17W1 Neath
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:53Olivia GwynnU15W2Kevin TobinSwansea
2 11:33Lara PhilippartU15W2Kevin TobinSwansea
3 11:38Caitlin PageU15W1 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs
4 11:46Madeleine PerrinsU15W2Bryan ClintonSwindon/Marlborough & District Junior
5 11:47Ffion QuanU15W1 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs
6 12:00Cari HarriesU15W2 Dyfed Schs/Aberystwyth
7 12:06Shannon De SmetU15W1 Carmarthen
8 12:37Megan ThomasU15W2 Carmarthen
9 12:42Catrena JohnU15W1 Llanelli
10 12:47Alice Russell-StretchU15W1 Pembrokeshire
11 12:53Amber HowellU15W1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
12 13:04Siobhan EleriU15W1 Carmarthen
13 13:08Emily ThomasU15W1Richard EvansCarmarthen
14 13:16Hollie OwenU15W1 Neath
15 13:40Niamh ElainU15W2 Carmarthen
16 13:43Eve KyriakidesU15W1Kevin TobinSwansea
17 14:50Rebecca LewisU15W2 Carmarthen
18 15:30Rhiannon FennU15W1Kevin TobinSwansea
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:49Jessica BradleyU13W2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
2 11:54Beth MeophamU13W2 Pembrokeshire
3 12:00Bethan HarrisU13W2Kevin TobinSwansea
Page: 1 2