Gwent League External Results
Bristol
3 Mar 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:00Ben NagyU23M Bela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni
2 32:15Nathan YoungU20M  Bristol & West/Mendip
3132:34Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
4 33:06Adrian MarriottV35M Adrian MarriottWells City/Yeovil
5 33:30Huw EvansV35M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
6 33:43Matt EllisSENM Robyn GoldingWestbury
7133:54Mark RobertsV40M  Swansea
8 34:02Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
9 34:31Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
10 34:33D RandallSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
11 34:40Stephen PatersonSENM  Les Croupiers
12234:41Phil ParryV45M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
13 34:44Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
14334:51David CoalesV40M  Team Bath
15 35:16Felix McGrathU20M  Westbury
16 35:23Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
17 35:24Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
18 35:32Hugh AggletonSENM Hugh AggletonCardiff Harlequins/Royal Air Force/MDC
19 35:34Ben PointingSENM  Taunton
20 35:35Nick DukesV35M  Les Croupiers
21435:36Christopher WilliamsV40M  Neath
22 35:44Daniel SummersSENM  Westbury
23 35:48John TerryV35M  Yate/Westbury
24 35:55Will MasseyU20M Will MasseyYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni
25 35:59Stuart CreesSENM Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
26236:10Peter ColesV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
27 36:20Richard MannU23M Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Swansea Uni
28 36:24Robert SageV35M  Les Croupiers
29 36:38Chris PalmerSENM  Westbury/Sandhurst
30 36:44Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Caerleon
31 36:47John CollierSENM John CollierWestbury
32 36:48Ben MoonSENM  Cardiff Harlequins/MDC
33 36:50James KingV35M  Caerleon
34 36:55Jonathan GillingV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
35 36:59Daniel BodmanU23M Sean PriceAberdare Valley
36 37:02Greg WardSENM  Westbury
37137:05Nick FrostV50M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
38 37:09Ashleigh HarperU20M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni
39 37:11Tom BowermanU23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst
40 37:14Karl DunnSENM  Westbury
41237:19Richard BullenV50M  Les Croupiers
42 37:34Nick TavinerV35M  Bristol & West
43 37:40Stephen ShieldsSENM  San Domenico
44337:47Peter CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
45 37:56Matthew HurfordV35M  Les Croupiers
46 37:58Mark PalserSENM  Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes/Thames Valley
47438:03David JamesV50M  Les Croupiers
48538:05Ken HamV50M  Westbury
49338:06Nigel EdwardsV45M  Great Western
50 38:08Gareth LynchV35M Gareth LynchLes Croupiers
51638:13Steve MastersV50M  Wells City
52 38:22Andrew CookeSENM  Bristol & West
53 38:23Robin PhillipsV35M  Westbury
54538:26Rhodri EvansV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
55638:27Carl EdwardsV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
56 38:28Alexander PillowU23M David SakerBath Uni
57438:29Edward BallV45M  San Domenico
58738:30Jon ThravesV40M  Great Western
59 38:31T GdU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
60838:45Jonathan D JonesV40M  Carmarthen
61 38:50Andy GardinerSENM  San Domenico/South Wales Police
62 38:57Peter GandonSENM  Bristol & West
63538:58Michael HavardV45M  San Domenico
64 39:16George RobinsonSENM  Stroud
65 39:17Tomos JefferySENM  Les Croupiers
66939:18Ewan KilgourV40M  Westbury
67139:19David WintleV55M  Great Western
681039:20Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
69639:32Alan PittV45M  Stroud
70 39:39Andrew ClevesV35M  Les Croupiers
71739:42Pete SowerbyV45M  Brecon
72 39:43Jullian Bailey-GardV35M  Westbury
73 39:51Richard LoweV35M  Bristol & West
74 39:52Geraint WilliamsV35M  Aberdare Valley/Unattached
75239:59Mick McGeochV55M  Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
76 40:07Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
77140:08Sandy JohnstonV60M  Les Croupiers
781140:09Ian RuckV40M  Westbury
791240:22Simon YoungV40M  Thornbury
80340:32Jerry Cleall-HardingV55M  Les Croupiers
81740:34Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
82 40:38Tyrone FowlerU20M Stuart PearceNewport
83840:49Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
84 40:55Christopher O'DonovanU20M  Westbury
85940:58Steve WadleyV50M  Newport/Welsh Masters
861041:00Kevin LewisV50M  Neath
87 41:01Johnny LamV35M  San Domenico
881341:02David HobbsV40M  Westbury
891141:05Graham GoldsmidV50M  Wells City
90441:09Mike MurphyV55M  Les Croupiers
91241:14Clive HarwoodV60M  Wells City
921441:21Dave AustinV40M  Chepstow H
931541:32Alun JonesV40M  Les Croupiers
94841:35Jonathan FlowerV45M Jonathan FlowerNorth Somerset
95 41:36B PringleSENM  Westbury Harriers
961641:37Neil WilliamsV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
97941:40T Jewel-DaviesV45M  Westbury Harriers
981741:45Andrew MaggsV45M  Team Bath
991841:45Nick BowerV40M  Team Bath
100 42:02S AllenSENM  Thornbury Running Club
1011042:06Colin JohnsonV45M  Westbury
1021942:13Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
103 42:19Vaughan EdwardsSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
104 42:24Stephen MorathSENM  Penarth & Dinas
105 42:28J GreeneU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1062042:30James PottsV40M  San Domenico
1072142:39Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
1082242:41Evatt CummingsV40M Ridley GriffithLes Croupiers
109 42:56Mark JoyceV35M  Les Croupiers
1102342:59Simon ArnoldV40M  Unattached
1111243:00Christopher NellinsV55M  Headington/Penarth & Dinas
112 43:06T CridlandSENM  Westbury Harriers
1132443:11N KerryV40M  Westbury Harriers
1141343:12David EngledewV50M  Bristol & West
1151443:26Julian HallV50M  Westbury
116 43:29Gafin GriffithsSENM  Les Croupiers
1171543:30Gerard CrispieV50M  Les Croupiers/Ireland
1181143:33Simon MerrickV40M  Swansea
1191243:38Ian McDonaldV45M  San Domenico
120343:39Jullian Bailey-GardV60M  Westbury
1212543:43Simon HazelV40M  Les Croupiers
1221643:50Clive OsmondV50M  Les Croupiers
123 43:53Kristo HolmU23M  Swansea Uni
124443:54N LangridgeV60M  Thornbury Running Club
125 44:01J FrithSENM  Thornbury Running Club
126 44:02Ceri DaviesV35M  San Domenico
127144:03Gordon OrmeV65M  Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen
128544:11John AggletonV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
129 44:25James CantSENM  Westbury
1301744:31Reuben WhitcombeU20M  Wells City
1311844:34Alan MasonV50M  Les Croupiers
132 44:38E BurdU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
133244:42Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
134544:51Ron MorrisV60M  San Domenico
1351944:54Alan GillardV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
136644:57John HargreavesV55M  Great Western
137 44:58John MageeV35M  Les Croupiers
138 44:59Stephen HughesSENM  Aberdare Valley
1392045:12Clive ShepherdV50M  Westbury
1402145:20Peter MountainV50M  Bristol & West
141 45:21Andrew Stuart DavidsonSENM  Les Croupiers
1422645:23Rob WilcoxV45M  Penarth & Dinas
1431345:27Howard Charles MasonV45M  Caerleon
144 45:30Anton WilliamsV35M  Barry & Vale
1452745:36Stephen AlexanderV45M  Les Croupiers
146 45:39Philip HughesSENM  San Domenico
1472245:45Terry CaveneyV50M  Les Croupiers
148 45:50S MaherSENM  University of Bath
1492345:56John BeveridgeV55M  Wells City
1502445:58Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
151746:02Richie SewellV55M  Les Croupiers
152646:06Alan PerkinsV60M  Port Talbot
1531446:07Tim SyngeV45M  Westbury
154846:13Gareth JohnV55M  Les Croupiers
1551546:17Steve HamesV45M  Neath
1562846:20Geraint TorringtonV40M  Westbury
1571646:23David GriffithsV45M  Newport
158746:32David SmoutV60M  Parc Bryn Bach
159 46:33Simon ScurrellSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
160846:38Malcolm BradleyV60M  Penarth & Dinas
161946:40James DelaneyV55M  San Domenico
1622946:41Chris ReesV45M  Chepstow H
1631746:52Richard BlossV45M  Westbury
1643046:54Andreas LomvardosV40M  Westbury
1652546:55Nick PringleV50M  Lliswerry
1661047:05Dave BreenV55M  Porthcawl Runners
1672647:12Paul ChadwickV50M  Wells City
1681847:22Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
169 47:28Richard PhillipsV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1701947:55Gary BodmanV45M  Les Croupiers
171948:04Pete WrightV60M  Wells City
1722748:09Brian MogfordV50M  Amman Valley
1732848:10Mike EvansV55M  Forest of Dean/Chepstow H
174 48:27S SinghU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1751048:28Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
1762048:32Rod PeronsV45M  Les Croupiers
1772948:36Kevin McEnteeV55M  Chepstow H
1783048:55Richard HughesV50M  Westbury
1793148:56Justin JonesV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
180148:57Robert AndersonV70M  Lliswerry
1811149:02Martin BennettV60M  Great Western
1823249:09S DickinsonV40M  Wells City Harriers
1833349:12Tim CarrV40M  Westbury
1841249:14Eric DaveyV60M  Llanelli
1853449:23S BroomV40M  Neath Harriers
1861149:24Pete MorfeyV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
1872149:32Gareth ReesV45M  Les Croupiers
1883149:38Graham CrumpV50M  Bristol & West
189349:52Mel JamesV65M Mel JamesPort Talbot/Les Croupiers
1903249:58Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
1911350:15Peter MainstoneV60M  Thornbury
192 50:22Stuart PearceSENM  Newport
1932250:26Dave HughesV45M  Bridgend/Cornelly
1941250:27Chris BennettV55M  Great Western
1951450:29Howard Martin AttwoodV60M  Lliswerry
1962350:31Derek OsborneV45M  Brecon/Welsh Masters
1972450:36D E WilliamsV45M  Les Croupiers Running Club
1983350:37Mike RossiterV50M  Les Croupiers
199450:45Roland HobbsV65M  Dursley
200 51:14Michael HalsallV35M  Llanelli
2011551:16Jeff AstonV60M  Les Croupiers
2023451:31Philip HolderV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
203552:27Roland SherwoodV65M  Carmarthen
2041653:42John DaviesV60M  Port Talbot/Welsh Masters
2053554:24Andrew BrayV55M  Chepstow H
206657:00Ralph DaveyV65M  Les Croupiers
2073557:46S SelwynV40M  Thornbury Running Club
208258:10Steve ParsonsV70M  Great Western
2093659:13Hugh EvansV50M  Llanelli
2101759:40Ian SwansonV60M  Port Talbot
2111863:02Gordon LewisV60M  Bitton
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:32Max ThomasU20M2Peter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni
2 16:46Blair BrownU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
3 17:01Euan MackenzieU20M3 Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni
4 17:08John BirdU20M3David SakerIpswich/Bath Uni
5 17:26George HarrisU20M1 Yeovil/Wells City
6 17:27Matthew ThomasU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea/Cardiff Uni
7 17:53Ed NesbittU20M2Paul KelseyOxford City/Bath Uni
8 18:07Paul TobinU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
9 18:31Owen HaswellU20M2Arwyn DaviesBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni
10 18:36Sam JosephU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea
11 18:37Alexander RogersU20M2Charlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached
12 21:21Kirk WyattU13M-5 Westbury
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:52Matthew DickinsonU17M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
2 16:59Max PatchU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
3 17:17Jack GoochU17M1Paul DarneyCardiff
4 17:37Jamie ColesU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
5 17:38Cameron CoetzeeU17M2 North Somerset
6 18:09Evan WynneU17M2 Newport
7 18:38Christopher PriceU17M1 Cwmbran
8 19:18Ben DunsterU17M1Derek OsborneBrecon
9 19:20Kane LeeU17M2Neil MillerYate/Westbury
10 19:26Sam HardingU17M2 Wells City/Yeovil
11 19:47Matthew ColeU17M1Andrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
12 20:16Alex MasseyU17M2 Yate
13 21:36William HarrisonU17M1 Westbury
14 22:27Rhodri DaviesU17M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:34John CoveU15M2Phil BanningCardiff
2 10:53Sam SommervilleU15M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
3 10:57Nikita NearyU15M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
4 11:00Ciaran LewisU15M2Lee McLarenCardiff
5 11:09Liam BradleyU15M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
6 11:10Luke PriorU15M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
7 11:13Alex McDowellU15M2David NortonCwmbran
8 11:14George ChapmanU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
9 11:25Rhys GoochU15M1Tim FryCardiff
10 11:36Lewis BruntU15M2Tim FryCardiff
11 11:39Isaac MackayU15M1 Blaenau Gwent
12 11:40Byron MarriottU15M2 North Somerset/Avon Schs
13 11:43Gabriel KayU15M1Derek OsborneBrecon
Page: 1 2 3