Gwent League External Results
Brecon
11 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:57Ben NagyU23M Bela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni
2 33:20James MillsSENM Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham
3 33:50Nathaniel LaneV35M  Cardiff
4133:58Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
5 34:01Matt EllisSENM Robyn GoldingWestbury
6 34:18Huw EvansV35M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
7 34:36Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
8 34:44Peter HartU20M  Southampton/Cardiff Uni
9134:50Mark RobertsV40M  Swansea
10 35:03John CollierSENM John CollierWestbury
11 35:15Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
12 35:20Elsidig IbrahimV35M  Cardiff
13 35:26Daniel BeynonSENM  Swansea
14235:30David CoalesV40M  Team Bath
15 35:36Stephen FrancisU23M Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
16 35:37Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
17 35:40Stephen PatersonSENM  Les Croupiers
18 35:41Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
19 35:49Richard MannU23M Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Swansea Uni
20 35:50Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
21 35:56Gareth Michael GreenSENM  San Domenico
22 35:59Nick DukesV35M  Les Croupiers
23 36:04Mark PalserSENM  Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes/Thames Valley
24 36:08Stuart CreesSENM Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
25336:26Christopher WilliamsV40M  Neath
26 36:38Lewis BannerU23M Alex BuddSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea
27 36:40Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Caerleon
28236:46Peter ColesV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
29 36:54Richard SpearU23M  Bath Uni
30 37:02Daniel BodmanU23M Sean PriceAberdare Valley
31337:06Rob HuntV45M  Bridgend
32137:09Richard BullenV50M  Les Croupiers
33 37:11Greg WardSENM  Westbury
34 37:12Ben MoonSENM  Cardiff Harlequins/MDC
35437:22Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
36237:25Nick FrostV50M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
37 37:27Rob WhithamU23M Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
38 37:28Charlie JonesSENM  Westbury
39337:29Nick SomervilleV50M  Wells City
40 37:37Robert SageV35M  Les Croupiers
41 37:41Karl DunnSENM  Westbury
42537:43Andrew HodgsonV40M  Bridgend
43 37:55Richard DandoSENM  Bridgend
44 37:58James KingV35M  Caerleon
45 38:07Alex DonaldSENM Alex DonaldCardiff
46 38:09Owen HaswellU20M Arwyn DaviesBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni
47 38:13Matthew HurfordV35M  Les Croupiers
48 38:18Adam RobertsU23M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
49 38:19E BoylesSENM  Westbury Harriers
50438:22Edward BallV45M  San Domenico
51 38:27Gareth LynchV35M Gareth LynchLes Croupiers
52538:35Richard SelfV45M  Les Croupiers
53 38:37Mike EvansV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff
54438:38Ken HamV50M  Westbury
55 38:41Chris PalmerSENM  Westbury/Sandhurst
56 38:42Mark HarveySENM  Chepstow H
57538:43Peter CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
58138:44David DaviesV55M  Brecon
59638:47Dimitri VorresV45M  Griffithstown
60 38:50Robin PhillipsV35M  Westbury
61638:53Martin WilliamsV45M  Les Croupiers
62 38:55John MorrisSENM  Amman Valley
63639:01David JamesV50M  Les Croupiers
64739:04Steve MastersV50M  Wells City
65739:06Andrew BakerV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
66 39:09Stephen ShieldsSENM  San Domenico
67839:18Phil KendrickV50M  Brecon/Spa Tans
68 39:19Peter GandonSENM  Bristol & West
69839:22Michael HavardV45M  San Domenico
70 39:25Dee BuchananSENM  San Domenico
71739:27Jason ScanlonV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
72 39:28Rhodri EvansV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
73 39:31James BruceV35M  Pegasus RC
74939:36Paul CokerV50M  Les Croupiers
75 39:38B DaviesU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
76839:48Jonathan D JonesV40M  Carmarthen
77 39:49Rhys AnnettU20M  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
78239:53Mick McGeochV55M  Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
791040:00Laurie CarterV50M  Chepstow H
80 40:04Matthew ParkesSENM  Les Croupiers
81340:07David WintleV55M  Great Western
82 40:16Andy GardinerSENM  San Domenico/South Wales Police
83 40:29M AsplandU23M  Neath Harriers
84 40:32Alec CareU23M  Cardiff Uni
85 40:34George RobinsonSENM  Stroud
86 40:36S CumminsSENM  Brecon Athletic Club
87 40:37Geraint WilliamsV35M  Aberdare Valley/Unattached
88 40:38Tyrone FowlerU20M Stuart PearceNewport
89940:41Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
901040:42I RobertsV45M  Stroud & District Athletic Club
911140:44Pete SowerbyV45M  Brecon
921240:46John M MorganV45M  Bridgend
931340:54Glyn SansomV45M  San Domenico
941441:04Peter KellamV45M  Les Croupiers
95 41:11M BullU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
96441:15Jerry Cleall-HardingV55M  Les Croupiers
97541:17Mike MurphyV55M  Les Croupiers
981141:20Peter OsborneV50M  Swansea
99141:37Sandy JohnstonV60M  Les Croupiers
100 41:39J ThompsonU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1011241:46Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
102941:54A McLainV40M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
103 41:56James WhiteV35M  San Domenico
1041342:02Graham GoldsmidV50M  Wells City
105 42:11Robert PringleSENM  Westbury
106 42:14Richard MulvanyV35M  Abingdon/Neath
107 42:18John PalserSENM  Unattached
1081042:21Ian RuckV40M  Westbury
109 42:29Moses TutesigensiU23M Derek WilliamsPortsmouth JC/Cardiff Uni
1101142:35P ReesV40M  3M Gorseinon Road Runners
1111542:42Ian McDonaldV45M  San Domenico
112 42:48Stephen MorathSENM  Penarth & Dinas
1131242:51Simon ArnoldV40M  Unattached
114 42:55Vaughan EdwardsSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
1151642:58Simon MerrickV40M  Swansea
1161343:00Alun JonesV40M  Les Croupiers
1171443:01S WadeleyV50M  Newport Harriers Athletic Club
1181443:05Stephen AllenV40M  Thornbury
119 43:06M OsmanSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
120 43:07J GreeneU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
121 43:17Robert TaylorSENM Richard FinchChepstow H
1221543:18Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
123643:19Mick TaborV55M  Les Croupiers
1241643:26Jonathan HancockV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
125743:28Howard CarpenterV55M  Neath
1261543:32Phil BristowV50M  San Domenico
127 43:35Andrew Stuart DavidsonSENM  Les Croupiers
128243:37Ron MorrisV60M  San Domenico
129 43:43T HesslenbergU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1301743:48Evatt CummingsV40M Ridley GriffithLes Croupiers
1311743:53David CornishV45M  Port Talbot
1321643:55Clive OsmondV50M  Les Croupiers
1331743:58Alan MasonV50M  Les Croupiers
134344:00Jullian Bailey-GardV60M  Westbury
135144:14Gordon OrmeV65M  Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen
1361844:17Allen BunneyV40M  Aberdare Valley
1371844:18C NellinsV50M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
1381844:23David GriffithsV45M  Newport
139 44:35Matthew HooperU23M  Les Croupiers
140444:39David DaviesV60M David DaviesNeath
141844:41John HargreavesV55M  Great Western
142 44:46Alun DaviesSENM  Les Croupiers
143 44:48Simon ScurrellSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
144544:51N LangridgeV60M  Thornbury Running Club
1451945:00M HopkinsV40M  Westbury Harriers
1462045:02Stephen AlexanderV40M  Les Croupiers
1471945:04Howard Charles MasonV45M  Caerleon
148 45:09A WilliamsSENM  Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.
1492145:11S BridgesV40M  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
1501945:17Dean HardieV50M  3M Gorseinon
1512045:19G CrispieV45M  Les Croupiers Running Club
1522245:22Simon HazelV40M  Les Croupiers
153645:26T JefferiesV60M  Westbury Harriers
1542145:30Brian PhillipsV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
1552045:42Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
156 45:47Huw DurhamSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1572145:49R WhitcombeV50M  Wells City Harriers
1582245:54R SewellV50M  Les Croupiers Running Club
1592345:55Darryn McAteeV50M Darryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters
160 45:57Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperCardiff/Warrington AC
161746:05Alan PerkinsV60M  Port Talbot
1622446:07Nick PringleV50M  Lliswerry
163846:15Michael H DaviesV60M  Les Croupiers
1642246:23D E. WilliamsV45M  Les Croupiers Running Club
1652346:26Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
166946:37David SmoutV60M  Parc Bryn Bach
1671046:54Malcolm BradleyV60M  Penarth & Dinas
168 46:58Marc EvansV35M  San Domenico
169947:00Dave BreenV55M  Porthcawl Runners
1702447:04Steve HamesV45M  Neath
1712547:27G JohnV50M  Les Croupiers Running Club
1722547:43Alan GillardV45M  Cardiff Harlequins
1732647:50H SkipperV50M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
174 47:52Nick SimmsSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
1751148:03Eric DaveyV60M  Llanelli
1762348:08Adrian BridgeV40M  Yeovil/Wells City
1772448:10Justin JonesV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1782748:14Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
1791248:27Martin BennettV60M  Great Western
1801348:43Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
181 48:49S SinghU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1822548:55Laurence WorthV45M Laurence WorthPembrokeshire
1831049:03Graeme DonnanV55M  Les Croupiers
1842649:10Carl EdwardsV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1852649:19Rod PeronsV45M  Les Croupiers
1862749:29Dave HughesV45M  Bridgend/Cornelly
187 49:31Steffan JonesU23M  Sarn Helen
1882849:41Brian MogfordV50M  Amman Valley
189249:50Colin AnthonyV65M  Port Talbot
190 50:09Andrew DunscombeV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
191 50:25Simon TalbotSENM  Newport
192 50:29Stuart PearceSENM  Newport
1931450:29Cyril WaltersV60M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
194 50:50O LewisU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1951151:01Chris BennettV55M  Great Western
1962951:02Mike RossiterV50M  Les Croupiers
1972851:03Chris ReesV45M  Chepstow H
1981551:10Peter MainstoneV60M  Thornbury
1993051:15Philip HolderV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
2002751:22S DickinsonV40M  Wells City Harriers
2011651:39Jeff AstonV60M  Les Croupiers
2021751:45Roland HobbsV60M  Dursley
2032852:01Allan McCallV40M  Chepstow H
2041852:41John DaviesV60M  Port Talbot/Welsh Masters
2052952:58I BennettV40M  Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.
2062953:14D McDonaldV45M  Les Croupiers Running Club
207353:30Roland SherwoodV65M  Carmarthen
2083156:28Hugh EvansV50M  Llanelli
2091956:39Desmond DaviesV60M  Les Croupiers
2103059:26S SelwynV40M  Thornbury Running Club
211459:58Ralph DaveyV65M  Les Croupiers
2122060:03Ian SwansonV60M  Port Talbot
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:07Matthew ThomasU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea/Cardiff Uni
2 22:30Sam JosephU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:45Matthew EdwardsU17M2Paul DarneyBarry & Vale
2 20:03Matthew DickinsonU17M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
3 20:08Zak TobiasU17M2 Bristol & West
4 21:02Jack GoochU17M1Paul DarneyCardiff
5 21:32Philip BridgeU17M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
6 22:16Tom BevanU17M2Colin DaleyCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
7 22:27Evan WynneU17M2 Newport
8 22:59Matthew TuckerU17M1 Brecon
9 23:10Declan MorrisU17M1 Cardiff
10 23:19Matthew ColeU17M1Andrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
11 23:47Ben DunsterU17M1Derek OsborneBrecon
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:11John CoveU15M2Phil BanningCardiff
2 12:16Ciaran LewisU15M2Lee McLarenCardiff
3 12:22Sam SommervilleU15M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
4 12:27Liam BradleyU15M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
5 12:48Nikita NearyU15M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
6 12:48Luke PriorU15M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
7 13:09Alex McDowellU15M2David NortonCwmbran
8 13:19Ashley HopkinsU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
9 13:22Luke BrownU15M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley
10 13:23Corey HaynesU15M1 Bristol & West
11 13:23Mark BaileyU15M1 Wells City
12 13:38Isaac MackayU15M1 Blaenau Gwent
13 13:41Gabriel KayU15M1Derek OsborneBrecon
14 13:54Jesse WhiteU15M  Aberdare A A C
15 13:57Kyle DaviesU15M2 Aberdare Valley
16 14:00Kieran HarrisU15M1Steve KnightCardiff
17 14:24Sam CurwenU15M1Tim FryCardiff
18 14:29Tom WaltersU15M1 Carmarthen
19 15:00John WardleU15M1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
20 15:38Scott DunsterU15M1Derek OsborneBrecon
21 15:39Henry JonesU15M1 Brecon
22 15:48Tom BurnsU15M1Tim FryCardiff
23 16:11Cameron JamesU15M1Derek OsborneBrecon
24 16:16Alex LoveU15M1Tim FryCardiff
25 16:54Scott AndrewsU15M1 Brecon
Page: 1 2 3