London City Runner Metropolitan League External Results
Horsenden Hill
11 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 28:10Shaun DixonSENM2906.09.82Ben NoadHighgate
2 28:12Andy GreenleafSENM2921.09.82 Winchester/Serpentine
3 28:16Jake ShelleyU23M2016.03.91David ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni
4 28:17Shaun CollinsU23M2218.11.89 Enfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni
5 28:38Ryan McKinlaySENM2510.09.86Ben PocheeHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6 28:38Samatar FarahSENM2625.12.85Peter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles
7 28:45Robert RussellSENM2913.07.82 Thames Valley/Central
8128:48Harun AbdiU20M2028.09.91Michael WhittakerWoodford Green Essex Ladies
9 28:50Henry DodwellV35M3628.10.75 Highgate
10 29:03Chris SmithSENM3403.03.77 Thames Valley
11 29:07Daniel AgustusSENM3020.10.81 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough
12 29:16Tom AldredSENM3215.03.79Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Highgate
13 29:17Robert ThompsonU23M2114.01.91Stevan DokicHillingdon
14 29:21Hugh TorrySENM3315.10.78 Serpentine
15 29:22Tom BeedellSENM2512.07.86Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern
16 29:23Richard PhillipsV35M3611.11.75 Serpentine
17229:30Naz DawitU20M   Thames Valley/Eritrea
18 29:42Huw LobbV35M3529.08.76Frank HorwillBedford & County/Serpentine
19 29:43Rob WilsonSENM2403.07.87Ben NoadEaling, Southall & Middx/UCL
20329:47Tadhg GrantU20M1817.08.93Stevan DokicShaftesbury Barnet
21 29:49Harold WyberSENM2624.07.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
22129:53Hendrik ZietsmanV40M4418.05.67 Serpentine/South Africa
23 30:02John FranklinSENM2629.11.85Frank HorwillMet Police
24 30:04Kevin MurphyV35M3706.04.74 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
25 30:07Olly LawsSENM3118.03.80 Newham & Essex Beagles
26430:12Darren SouthcottU20M2003.09.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni
27 30:16Andy BarberV35M3720.08.74 Newham & Essex Beagles
28 30:21Sean RenferSENM2316.08.88 Thames Valley/Switzerland
29 30:25Dave MorganSENM   Serpentine
30 30:27Martin BatemanV35M3507.08.76Gerald ArcherHillingdon
31 30:28Jonathan LaybournU23M2104.07.90Jonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
32 30:29Angus HolfordU23M2313.10.88 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni
33 30:34Dan ThompsonSENM2308.03.88 Hillingdon/Brunel Uni
34 30:36Paul AdamsSENM3116.11.80 St. Albans Striders
35 30:40Peter TownsendU23M2126.08.90 Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
36 30:52Matthew McCabeSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Ireland
37 31:02Jonathan ScottV35M3606.08.75 St. Albans Striders
38131:03Stephen WhitingV45M4503.01.67 Highgate
39 31:12Nick GoldV35M3918.08.72 Highgate/Heaton
40231:17Tony JacksonV40M4428.02.67 Shaftesbury Barnet
41331:19Andrew ReevesV40M4114.07.70 Serpentine
42 31:25Matthieu RibaultSENM   Thames Valley/France
43431:26George StewartV40M4309.06.68 London Heathside
44 31:26James ManleySENM2804.01.84Gerald ArcherHillingdon
45 31:30Martin GauntSENM2912.01.83 Serpentine
46531:31Matt MolloyV40M4218.06.69 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
47 31:32Matt ConverySENM3427.06.77Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
48231:39Paul GreavesV45M4709.12.64 Herts Phoenix
49531:40Alex CloonaU20M1828.12.93Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
50631:40Martin PotterV40M4414.04.67 London Heathside
51 31:40Dan MadamsV35M3812.07.73Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
52 31:43Wayne BellSENM3330.03.78 Newham & Essex Beagles
53 31:45Graham RossSENM   Lon H
54 31:49Andrew OrrSENM3426.05.77 Serpentine
55731:53Steve MonaghanV40M4101.07.70Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
56 31:55Tom ChristopherSENM2929.03.82 Highgate
57 31:56Tony LashmarV35M3723.12.74 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
58 31:57Andrew RobbinsV35M3927.11.72 Serpentine
59831:58Steve NorrisV40M4321.06.68 Thames Valley
60 31:58Rory MaguireSENM   Serpentine/Clones/Ireland
61 31:58Bertie PowellSENM2528.03.86Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
62331:59Callum MartinV45M4510.04.66 Serpentine
63 32:04Jim RocheV35M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
64 32:07Andy FooksV35M3626.04.75 Thames Valley
65 32:11Wesley HarrisonSENM3227.11.79 Serpentine
66 32:15Neil CookSENM   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
67 32:17Jez CoxSENM   St. Albans AC
68432:19Chris HartleyV45M4726.04.64 London Heathside
69 32:22Kevin GaddSENM3204.10.79 Belgrave
70632:23William PinderU20M1727.04.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
71 32:23Chris IngramU23M2031.03.91Stevan DokicHillingdon
72 32:26James ParkerSENM2527.06.86 Highgate
73732:27Archie Allen-JonesU20M1818.09.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
74 32:33Chris HepworthU23M2117.01.91Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni
75 32:34Robert GrechSENM2925.08.82 London Heathside
76932:34Ebrima NobleV40M4405.07.67 Serpentine
77 32:35Robbie CoxSENM  Terry McCarthyWoodford Green Essex Ladies
78 32:35Stephen ElsonV35M3705.01.75 Ealing, Southall & Middx
791032:37Gareth CavellV40M4408.11.67Bertie PowellWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
80 32:43Kevin DarcySENM   Serpentine/Ireland
81532:47Vic MaughnV45M4905.04.62 Herne Hill/Veterans
82 32:48Andrew ClareSENM3010.06.81 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
83 32:49Barney SouthinV35M3808.01.74 Serpentine
84 32:54Matt PontingV35M3517.12.76 Thames Valley
85632:55Ray DzikowskiV45M4803.06.63 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/West 4
86 32:56Tom HeslopU23M2213.06.89 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni
87832:58Liam BlaikieU20M1820.11.93Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
88 33:02Jamie HoggV35M3721.03.74Urban BettagSerpentine
89733:02Paul LemmonV45M4907.10.62Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
90 33:06Duncan SteenSENM   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
91 33:12Henry HughesU23M   Thames Valley/Ireland
92 33:14Adam LoudenSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx
93 33:14Edward BlakeSENM3013.05.81 St. Albans Striders/Barnet
94833:19Andy HoltV45M4723.02.64 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
95133:23John BlanchardV50M5304.05.58 Ealing, Southall & Middx
96 33:25Andrew TaylorSENM2801.12.83 Serpentine
97 33:29Calum NicolSENM   Thames Valley
98 33:31Tom LangleySENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Thames Turbo
99 33:34James GillandersSENM3321.04.78 London FrontRunners
100 33:37Luke NicholasU23M2126.10.90Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
101 33:39Peter ScannellSENM3302.02.79 Thames Valley/Ireland
102233:40Tony ForderV50M   Met P
103 33:43Nicola Barberis NegraSENM   Serpentine/Italy
104933:44Andy WelshmanV45M4520.03.66 London Heathside/Newark AC
105 33:48Daniel RoweU23M2230.07.89 Hillingdon
106 33:54Simeon BennettV35M3507.05.76 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
107 33:57Leigh DooleySENM3006.01.82 City of Stoke/Met Police
1081033:59Costa MichaelV45M4703.09.64 Barnet/Enfield & Haringey
109 34:01Mark DelahuntyV35M   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Ireland
110 34:02John ArmstrongV35M3920.10.72Tom CraggsMornington Chasers
1111134:05Roger ReidV40M4205.08.69 Serpentine/South Africa
1121234:06Gary WarrenV40M4326.11.68 St. Albans Striders
113 34:13Anthony HallSENM   London Heathside
114 34:15Roger CoyleV35M   Serpentine/Ireland
115 34:16Tim NicholsonSENM2601.05.85 Mornington Chasers
116 34:16Trent StallardSENM2501.11.86 Serpentine/New Zealand
117 34:19James PickettSENM3005.12.81 London Heathside
118 34:19Matt FassnidgeSENM  Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
1191134:20Steve HironsV45M   Hillingdon
120934:23Mark CameronU20M1802.02.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
121 34:23John OckendenSENM   St. Albans Striders
1221334:23Howard GoldV40M   London Heathside
1231234:29Nigel RoweV45M4809.05.63 Met Police
124 34:30Lee MahonSENM   Thames Valley
1251434:31Andy OwenV40M   London Heathside
1261534:32Angelo JohnV40M4007.02.72 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent
127 34:32Jacob HoweV35M3905.12.72 London Heathside/Fife
1281334:35Rob BrownV45M4610.02.66 Ealing, Southall & Middx
1291434:36Norman MitchellV45M4904.04.62 London Heathside
130 34:37Joseph CourtneyV35M   Met Police
131 34:42Ben CopeSENM2930.03.82 Serpentine
132 34:46Tom YatesSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx
1331634:48Dug BatesV40M   St. Albans Striders
134 34:58Gavin EdmondsV35M   Serpentine
135 35:02Alessandro PoggiSENM3216.08.79 Serpentine/Italy
1361035:04Luke Pierre-InksonU20M  Stevan DokicHillingdon
137 35:04Sam PalinSENM   Serp
138 35:05Ben HagreenSENM2804.05.83 Ealing, Southall & Middx
139335:08Simon ClaridgeV50M   Hillingdon
1401535:09Chris BaileyV45M4923.09.62 Highgate
141 35:12Dan LewingtonSENM  Urban BettagSerpentine
142435:18David NewmanV50M5101.01.61 Hillingdon
1431735:22Phil WettonV40M   Thames Valley
144 35:39Robert CasserleyV35M3915.07.72 Garden City Runners
1451835:42Chris ElandV40M4320.04.68 Garden City Runners
146 35:43Daniel McKeownSENM3330.04.78 London Heathside
147 35:43William WhitakerSENM   London Heathside
1481935:45Raoul MansukhaniV40M  Urban BettagSerpentine
1492035:48James BalcombeV40M   Met Police
1502135:53Anthony WilkinsonV40M   London Heathside
151 35:54Joseph DunnSENM   St. Albans Striders
152 35:57Alistair LockeSENM   Serp
153 35:59Jonathan MoscropV35M3814.12.73Helen SmethurstLondon FrontRunners
1541136:00Ali YahyeU20M  Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
1552236:02James SteelV40M   BBC
156 36:07Dan BrooksV35M   Serpentine
1571636:08Alec CampbellV45M4712.01.65 St. Albans Striders
158536:16Colin BraybrookV50M5006.05.61 St. Albans Striders
1592336:17Philip HoggV40M   London Heathside
1601736:22Steve SmithV45M4915.08.62 St. Albans Striders
161136:23John Patrick LynchV55M   Mornington Chasers
162 36:26Danny DigweedSENM   St. Albans Striders
1631836:26Richard BellV45M   Thames Valley
1642436:27Julian WilliamsV40M   London FrontRunners
165 36:33Tim RenshawSENM   Serpentine/United States
166 36:35Rodney MushanganyisiV35M   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
167636:38Simon DoyleV50M   Herts Phoenix
168 36:40Andy DoddSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx
169736:44Steve ScrutonV50M   Highgate
170 36:48Alastair MaherSENM   Serpentine/Australia
171836:53Lee BenjaminV50M5326.04.58 Thames Valley
172 37:01Robert QuantrellSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/TriTalk.co.uk
173 37:11Stephane SchneiderSENM   Serpentine/France
1741937:15Martin MackV45M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1752537:23Stuart AmblinV40M   London Heathside
176 37:26Stephen MeredithV35M   London Heathside/Highgate
1772037:36Sean BowenV45M4702.11.64 Garden City Runners
1782137:38Mark GeorgeV45M4520.01.67 London Heathside
1792637:43Paul FrommeV40M   Serpentine/Germany
180937:47Mark FaughnanV50M   Herts Phoenix
181 37:54Nick DunwellSENM   Mornington Chasers
1822237:56John McdowallV40M   Garden City Runners
1832337:57Richard HooleyV45M   Thames Valley
1842438:01Philip CunninghamV45M4906.02.63 Shaftesbury Barnet
185238:03Alistair HolfordV55M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
186 38:04Alistair McCollSENM2518.02.86 Serpentine
1871038:06Eamon BradleyV50M   Ealing, Southall & Middx
188 38:09Tim ParkinSENM3428.12.77 Shaftesbury Barnet
189 38:12George MargessonSENM   London Heathside
190138:19Richard MelvernV60M6406.10.47 Herts Phoenix
1912538:19Mike IngramV45M   Hillingdon
192 38:23Andy SmithV35M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
193 38:23Nick StockmanSENM   Highgate
1941138:23Bernard BarnabyV50M   Garden City Runners
1952738:27Alex MalzerV40M   Serpentine
196338:28John BignellV55M   Hillingdon
1972838:32Richard SomersetV40M4407.11.67 Garden City Runners
1982638:36Steven LambertV45M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
199 38:37George ChoatSENM   NEB
200 38:41Clive WickhamSENM   Hillingdon
2011238:42Russell WestonV50M   London Heathside
202438:43Peter FitzpatrickV55M5906.10.52 Herts Phoenix
203 38:48Richard SleathSENM   Serpentine
2042938:50Derek ClarkV40M   London FrontRunners
2053038:52Dick JacksonV40M   Met Police
206238:54Steve PlestedV60M6011.08.51 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Veterans
2071339:04Paul StockingsV50M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
2082739:07Christophe CayssialsV45M   Thames Valley
2092839:08David MicklewrightV45M   Hillingdon Triathletes/Hillingdon
2102939:14Chris VioletV45M   Barnet
211139:15Richard BloomV65M6604.05.45 Herts Phoenix
212 39:21Lars MenkenV35M   Serpentine/Germany
213 39:29Andrew MaherV35M   St. Albans Striders
2143039:32Glynn William McdonaldV45M   London FrontRunners
215239:34Stuart MannV65M6705.03.44 Herts Phoenix
2163139:34Ray PowellV45M   Shaftesbury Barnet
2173239:46Colin EwinV45M   GCR
218 39:54Not DeclaredSENM   VPH&TH
2193340:02Richard ToddV45M4726.11.64 St. Albans Striders
220540:04Richard FoskettV55M   Herts Phoenix
2211440:07Michael HowardV50M5413.05.57 Hillingdon
222 40:12Kieran DignanSENM   Serpentine
2233440:24Stephen BaylissV45M   High
224340:31John MyallV60M   Hillingdon
2253540:37John McKimV45M4601.01.66 Ealing, Southall & Middx
226 41:00Angelo Dell'AvvocatoSENM3227.04.79 Met Police
227 41:01Liam PhairSENM   Met Police
2281541:16Jim HickieV50M   Lon H
2293141:23David WilkeyV40M   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
230641:33Richard DerrickV55M   St. Albans Striders
231741:40Dave EdwardsV55M   Garden City Runners
232341:44Dave ClarkV65M6807.10.43 Herts Phoenix
2333242:08David ShortridgeV40M4108.04.70Peter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics
2343342:27Sam SamiullahV40M   Met Police
235842:31Mervyn GilhamV55M   Herts Phoenix
2363442:31John BrownV40M   London FrontRunners
237942:32Mark BowenV55M5903.07.52 London FrontRunners
238442:32Simon MaddisonV60M   Thames Valley
2393643:00Rob ClarkV45M   Met P
240 43:24Alex PearsonV35M   Serpentine
241543:28Richard LongV60M6028.09.51 Serpentine
2423743:31Gary HomewoodV45M   Mornington Chasers
2431643:46Tony Smith V50M   TVH
2441743:48Bob BurtonV50M   Hillingdon
245 44:03Max GrosseSENM   Met P
246444:34John OwenV65M6811.11.43 Barnet
247644:36Tony ShawV60M   Hillingdon
248744:37Russell DevittV60M6230.04.49 Shaftesbury Barnet
2491044:47John DoyleV55M   Hillingdon
2501844:54Steve ThompsonV50M   Hillingdon
Page: 1 2