London City Runner Metropolitan League External Results
Ruislip
17 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 25:52Neilson HallSENM2905.10.82Philip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix
2 26:02Glen WattsSENM2509.12.86George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
3 26:06Ben MoreauSENM3015.12.81Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District
4 26:31Frank BaddickSENM2629.11.85George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
5 26:33Murray StrainSENM2823.03.83 Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
6 26:37Andy GreenleafSENM2921.09.82 Winchester/Serpentine
7 26:43Nicholas TorrySENM3419.02.77 Serpentine/Kent
8 26:50Shaun DixonSENM2906.09.82Ben NoadHighgate
9 26:59Chris SmithSENM3403.03.77 Thames Valley
10 27:01Rory ChesserSENM   Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/
11127:02Edward ShepherdU20M1808.12.93Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
12 27:04Hywel CareSENM2815.08.83Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
13 27:10Dave MitchinsonSENM3304.09.78 Newham & Essex Beagles/Police
14 27:17Mohamud AadanU23M2111.01.90Paul OppeThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia
15 27:30Henry DodwellV35M3628.10.75 Highgate
16 27:41Orlando EdwardsV35M3626.06.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
17 27:44Ben HopeSENM3426.12.76 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni
18 27:45Tom PhillipsU23M2324.10.88Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
19 27:47Hugh TorrySENM3315.10.78 Serpentine
20 27:52Daniel AgustusSENM3020.10.81 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough
21 27:53Ryan McKinlaySENM2510.09.86Ben PocheeHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
22 28:05Ian LeitchV35M  Nick AndersonBrighton Phoenix
23228:07Alex CornwellU20M2014.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni
24 28:17Olly LawsSENM3118.03.80 Newham & Essex Beagles
25 28:19Jim CooperV35M3718.01.74 Harrow/Met Police
26 28:25Oliver HeeksU23M2227.10.89Craig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni
27 28:27Bertie PowellSENM2528.03.86Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
28128:28Hendrik ZietsmanV40M4418.05.67 Serpentine/South Africa
29 28:30James DrinkwaterSENM2517.10.86Peter DancerBedford & County/Biggleswade
30328:33Tadhg GrantU20M1817.08.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
31 28:36Sean RenferSENM2316.08.88 Thames Valley/Switzerland
32 28:38Steve BrookesSENM2714.08.84 Tipton/London Heathside
33 28:39Harold WyberSENM2624.07.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
34 28:39Robert ThompsonU23M2014.01.91Stevan DokicHillingdon
35 28:39Tom AldredSENM3215.03.79Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Highgate
36 28:40Kevin MurphyV35M3706.04.74 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
37 28:41Anthony JacksonSENM2503.04.86Paul GrahamSittingbourne/St. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers
38 28:42Rob WilsonSENM2403.07.87Ben NoadEaling, Southall & Middx/UCL
39 28:46James TrapmoreV35M3631.07.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
40 28:53Tom BeedellSENM2512.07.86Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern
41428:55Adam VillardU20M1812.06.93Adam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers
42 28:56Tom CrouchSENM   St. Albans Striders
43 28:57Omar MansourU23M2016.07.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
44 28:59Bryn ReynoldsSENM2402.12.87David ChalfenNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers
45229:01Duncan BurbidgeV40M4026.07.71 Highgate
46 29:05Will JonesSENM   Serpentine
47 29:08Angus HolfordU23M2313.10.88 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni
48 29:12Sam HumphreySENM2628.02.85 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
49 29:14Matt ShoneV35M3610.07.75 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
50 29:16Chris PanayiotouSENM2915.02.82 Highgate
51 29:17Miguel BrancoSENM   Serpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal
52529:19Darren SouthcottU20M2003.09.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni
53 29:24Dan ThompsonSENM2308.03.88 Hillingdon/Brunel Uni
54 29:32Peter TownsendU23M2126.08.90 Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
55 29:33Tiago BrancoSENM   Serpentine/Portugal
56 29:34Andrew OrrSENM3426.05.77 Serpentine
57 29:37Jonathan LaybournU23M2104.07.90Jonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
58 29:38Matthew McCabeSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Ireland
59629:40Carl YatesU20M1921.11.92Stevan DokicHillingdon
60 29:42Olivier Le PolainSENM  Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
61 29:43John FranklinSENM2629.11.85Frank HorwillMet Police
62729:46Dara Francis ChesserU20M1916.08.92 Gateshead
63 29:46Martin BatemanV35M3507.08.76Gerald ArcherHillingdon
64329:48Ebrima NobleV40M4405.07.67 Serpentine
65 29:54Paul AdamsSENM3116.11.80 St. Albans Striders
66 29:57Dave MorganSENM   Serpentine
67 29:59Sam BlanshardSENM2615.12.85 Hillingdon
68830:02Tommy BowerU20M1806.10.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
69130:03Iain CampbellV50M5118.02.60 Met Police/Ilford/Cambuslang
70 30:06Edward BlakeSENM3013.05.81 St. Albans Striders/Barnet
71 30:06Andrew LawrenceSENM2625.11.85 Morpeth/Thames Valley
72 30:10Alex HortonSENM2420.02.87Steve ChiltonBarnet
73 30:15Wayne BellSENM3330.03.78 Newham & Essex Beagles
74 30:19James ManleySENM2704.01.84Gerald ArcherHillingdon
75430:21Gary BagnallV40M4004.01.71 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
76130:22Paul GreavesV45M4709.12.64 Herts Phoenix
77 30:22Karl FreeSENM3415.04.77 Met Police
78530:23Martin PotterV40M4414.04.67 London Heathside
79930:24Liam BlaikieU20M1820.11.93Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
80 30:25Jonathan ScottV35M3606.08.75 St. Albans Striders
81 30:26Eric PhillipsSENM3401.11.77 Serpentine
82 30:27Martin GauntSENM2812.01.83 Serpentine
83 30:28Jim RocheV35M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
84230:29Callum MartinV45M4510.04.66 Serpentine
85 30:33Simon NashSENM   Lon H
861030:39Ben WatermanU20M1829.09.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
87 30:44Michael DavidsonSENM   London Heathside
88 30:45Drew LowthianSENM2417.01.87 Serpentine
891130:51Phil McCorquodaleU20M1909.04.92 Kenilworth Runners/Leamington/Thames Valley
90330:54John FlahiveV45M4616.06.65 London Heathside
91 30:57Tony LashmarV35M3623.12.74 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
92 30:58An OtherSENM   Lon H
93430:59Chris HartleyV45M4726.04.64 London Heathside
94 31:00Tom ChristopherSENM2929.03.82 Highgate
95 31:01Neil CookSENM   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
96631:03Scott FarleyV40M4007.11.71 Hillingdon
97 31:06Dan MadamsV35M3812.07.73Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
98 31:08Mat ClarksonV35M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
99731:09Andrew ReevesV40M4114.07.70 Serpentine
1001231:10Alex CloonaU20M1728.12.93Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
101 31:14Shane CullinanV35M3717.03.74Helen SmethurstLondon FrontRunners
102 31:15Alex GallowaySENM  Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
1031331:16Archie Allen-JonesU20M1818.09.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
104 31:20Michael BridgeSENM2826.01.83 Garden City Runners
105 31:26An OtherSENM   TVH
106231:26Tony PamphilonV50M5313.06.58 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
107831:28Gareth CavellV40M4408.11.67Bertie PowellWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
108931:28Steve NorrisV40M4321.06.68 Thames Valley
1091431:30Mark CameronU20M1702.02.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
110531:31Paul LemmonV45M4907.10.62Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
1111031:36Matt MolloyV40M4218.06.69 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
112 31:38Angelo JohnV35M3907.02.72 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent
113131:39David DesboroughV55M5505.02.56 Garden City Runners
114 31:41Andrew TaylorSENM2801.12.83 Serpentine
115 31:41Jamie HoggV35M3721.03.74Urban BettagSerpentine
116 31:42Barney SouthinV35M3708.01.74 Serpentine
117 31:48Stephen ElsonV35M3605.01.75 Ealing, Southall & Middx
118 31:49Tom StevensonSENM   Lon H
119331:56Richard JenkinV50M5228.10.59Arran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
120 31:58Pau HerreroSENM  Urban BettagSerpentine/Imperial College/Spain
1211531:58David KailU20M1807.06.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles/Roehampton University
122 31:59Will ForbesSENM   Serpentine
123 32:01Edward CampbellU23M   Hillingdon/Warwick Uni
124 32:02James TaylorV35M3515.05.76 Barnet
125 32:05Robbie CoxSENM  Terry McCarthyWoodford Green Essex Ladies
126632:06Chris BaileyV45M4923.09.62 Highgate
127 32:07Chris IngramU23M2031.03.91Stevan DokicHillingdon
128732:07Costa MichaelV45M4703.09.64 Barnet/Enfield & Haringey
129832:07Norman MitchellV45M4904.04.62 London Heathside
130 32:12Mark DelahuntyV35M   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Ireland
131 32:19Harry GilhamU23M2125.01.90 Herts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni
132 32:21Matt PontingV35M3517.12.76 Thames Valley
133 32:22Kevin DarcySENM   Serpentine/Ireland
134932:24Andy HoltV45M4723.02.64 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
135 32:26Anthony HallSENM   London Heathside
136 32:27Caspar PrestidgeSENM   Serpentine
137 32:27Rob WalkerSENM   Highgate/Tri London
138 32:30Ian GordonSENM   Mornington Chasers
139 32:32Simon WilsonSENM   Morn
140 32:33Manuel Da SilvaSENM3018.08.81 Thames Valley
141 32:34Andrew RobbinsV35M3927.11.72 Serpentine
142 32:35James GillandersSENM3321.04.78 London FrontRunners
143 32:38Jacob HoweV35M3905.12.72 London Heathside/Fife
1441132:39Andy OwenV40M   London Heathside
145 32:41Charles LescottV35M3515.09.76 Serpentine
1461032:43Steve HironsV45M   Hillingdon
1471632:47Sebastien ZajaczkowskiU20M   Ealing, Southall & Middx
148 32:48Tom LangleySENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx/Thames Turbo
149 32:49Nicola Barberis NegraSENM   Serpentine/Italy
1501132:52John O'SheaV45M4916.08.62 Highgate/Civil Service
151 32:52Daire BrennanSENM3407.07.77 Enfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni/Trent Park
152 32:52James EdgarSENM   Serpentine
153 32:54Daniel McKeownSENM3330.04.78 London Heathside
154 32:55Eric VambenV35M   Serpentine/Mauritius
155432:58Gavin EvansV50M5129.04.60 London Heathside
156 32:59Joe ThompsonV35M   Serpentine
1571732:59James WatermanU20M   Herts Phoenix/Warwick Uni
158 33:01John OckendenSENM   St. Albans Striders
159 33:03Henry HughesU23M   Thames Valley/Ireland
1601233:04Gary WarrenV40M4326.11.68 St. Albans Striders
161 33:05Tim NicholsonSENM2601.05.85 Mornington Chasers
162 33:06Joel M NorthcottSENM   London FrontRunners
163 33:08Tony Truepenny-PhillipsonU23M   Thames Valley
1641333:10Chris FullerV40M   Met Police
165 33:16Daniel RoweU23M2230.07.89 Hillingdon
166 33:16Russell CaseySENM   Garden City Runners
1671233:18Rob BrownV45M4510.02.66 Ealing, Southall & Middx
168 33:20Alex PattonSENM   Mornington Chasers
169 33:21Matthew WillisV35M3605.08.75 Hillingdon
170 33:22Marc HenrionSENM2828.10.83 Mornington Chasers
171 33:22Rhys PetersSENM3123.09.80 Met Police
172533:22John BlanchardV50M5304.05.58 Ealing, Southall & Middx
1731333:25Nigel RoweV45M4809.05.63 Met Police
174 33:26Leigh DooleySENM2906.01.82 City of Stoke/Met Police
175633:39Simon ClaridgeV50M   Hillingdon
176733:41Michael Hurford V50M   Morn
1771433:42Dominic JacksonV45M   London Heathside
178833:45Tony HarranV50M5117.04.60 Herne Hill
179 33:48Gavin EdmondsV35M   Serpentine
180 33:53Tom YatesSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx
181 33:55Ben CopeSENM2930.03.82 Serpentine
182 33:58Trent StallardSENM2501.11.86 Serpentine/New Zealand
183 33:59Robert JackamanSENM2628.03.85 Cambridge H/Met Police
1841433:59Chris ChambersV40M4130.12.69 London FrontRunners
185 34:00Calum NicolSENM   Thames Valley
186 34:02Brent PlumpV35M   Serpentine/United States
187 34:03Andy DoddSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx
188 34:10Jonathan PowellSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Manchester TC
189934:11David NewmanV50M5001.01.61 Hillingdon
1901534:13Howard GoldV40M   London Heathside
191 34:15Richard TaylorV35M   Serpentine
192 34:16Edward HollandSENM   London FrontRunners
1931534:18Tony KillileaV45M4701.03.64Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans
194 34:24Tom PurvisSENM   Lon H
195 34:26Rodney MushanganyisiV35M   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
196 34:26Adam McArthurV35M  Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey
1971634:28Christophe CayssialsV45M   Thames Valley
1981834:28Jad El-HoussamiU20M   NEB
1991634:29Raoul MansukhaniV40M  Urban BettagSerpentine
200 34:30Joe DunnSENM   St Alb
2011734:31Constantinos StavrianakisV40M4026.08.71 London Heathside
202 34:31Ben SmithU23M2113.08.90 Barnet
203 34:35Robert QuantrellSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/TriTalk.co.uk
2041734:40Steve WhiteV45M   Herts P
2051834:42Princeton AkpojaroV40M   Met Police
2061034:43Pete WarburtonV50M5106.03.60 Hillingdon
2071134:44Simon DoyleV50M   Herts Phoenix
208 34:46Marcus TillotsonV35M3811.08.73 Bournville Harriers/London Heathside
209 34:47Simon ConnellV35M   Hillingdon
2101834:48Philip YorkV45M4930.05.62John FalveyEaling, Southall & Middx/South West Vets
2111234:50James ZapleV50M5328.01.58 Herne Hill
212 34:53William WhitakerSENM   London Heathside
213 34:57Danny DigweedSENM   St. Albans Striders
2141934:59Luke Pierre-InksonU20M  Stevan DokicHillingdon
2151934:59Philip HoggV40M   London Heathside
2161935:01Richard BellV45M   Thames Valley
2172035:02Peter McDermottV45M4917.06.62 St. Albans Striders
2181335:05Michael StaintonV50M5104.12.60 Serpentine
2192035:07James BalcombeV40M   Met Police
220 35:09Simon R HazelV40M   London Heathside
221 35:11Chris GibbonsSENM   London FrontRunners
2222135:12Julian WilliamsV40M   London FrontRunners
2231435:13Colin BraybrookV50M5006.05.61 St. Albans Striders
224 35:26Dale PowellU23M2228.12.88Malcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Essex Uni
225 35:32Stephane SchneiderSENM   Serpentine/France
2262135:34Mark TaplinV45M   St. Albans Striders
2271535:34Kevin LinehamV50M5012.05.61 Highgate
228 35:36Stephen MeredithV35M   London Heathside/Highgate
2292035:37Lennox ThompsonU20M1822.10.93Tony JarrettNewham & Essex Beagles
2301635:37Stephen LivingstoneV50M5302.01.58 Garden City Runners
2312235:40Trevor CummingsV45M   Stragglers/St. Mary's Richmond
2322235:41Stuart AmblinV40M   London Heathside
2331735:42Steve ScrutonV50M   Highgate
234235:44Robin TremaineV55M5525.05.56Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
2352335:47Sean BowenV45M4702.11.64 Garden City Runners
236 35:48Stella MossSENW2813.11.83Phoebe ThomasEnfield & Haringey
2371835:48Mike WilsonV50M   Thames Valley
238335:49John Patrick LynchV55M   Mornington Chasers
239 35:50Jason SteelV35M3919.12.71Claire TompsettHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets
240435:52Carl HeapV55M   London Heathside
2411935:59James O'NeillV50M   Ealing, Southall & Middx
2422036:06David WaltonV50M   London Heathside
2432336:11Richard JacksonV40M   Met Police
2442136:14Phillip McCubbinsV50M   Serpentine/United States
2452236:15David MartinV50M5402.08.57 Hillingdon
2462136:15Akira Anzai-JacksonU20M1701.05.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
247 36:17Justin LockV35M   Serpentine
248536:19Alistair HolfordV55M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2492336:25Mark FaughnanV50M   Herts Phoenix
2502436:26Kevin ConcannonV50M   Harrow/Met Police
Page: 1 2 3