British & Irish Junior Mountain Running Championships External Results
Llanberis
24 Sep 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZMR U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
126:56Marc ScottU17M-1Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland
227:15Joe JohnstonU20M1 Rossendale
327:32Jack RossU20M1 Staffordshire Moorlands
427:56Joshua GriffithsU17M-1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
528:00Hugh ArmstrongU20M  Ballina
628:10Jake O’ReganU20M  St Johns Clare
728:17Nathan JonesU17M-2 Colwyn Bay
828:21Craig CampbellU17M-2 Inverness
928:30Ollie LockleyU17M-1Mick WoodsManx
1028:47Dominic MahoneyU17M-2Arthur AlmondBlackburn
1128:59Felix McGrathU17M-1 Westbury
1229:05Adam HarrisU17M-1 Fife
1329:29Garry RankinU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
1429:52Henri WilliamsU17M-1 Menai/Oxford Uni/Eryri
1529:57Emrys PennyU20M1Michael AdamsNewport
1630:09Alex LanzU17M-2 Meirionnydd/Eryri
1730:11Lloyd HecklerU17M-2Delyth BrownCarmarthen
1830:12Fintan DohertyU20M1 Clonliffe/Ireland
1930:29Sam BurgessU17M-1Joyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners
2031:09Kevin BrennanU20M  St Abban's
ZMR U17M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
125:15Killian MooneyU17M1 Horwich/Ireland
225:58Max WhartonU15M-1Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
326:12Bradley TravissU17M1Bradley TravissHalifax
426:23James HallU15M-1Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
526:29Iolo HughesU15M-2Andrew WallingMenai
626:46Andrew LawlerU15M-1David CampbellLaw
726:50Daniel LawlerU17M  St Laurence O’Toole
827:00Christian LovattU15M-2Kevin EvansCarmarthen
927:08Gwynant JonesU17M1Kevin EvansMaldwyn
1027:08Kristian EdwardsU17M1Simon KingTamworth
1127:26Callum MatthewsU15M-1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
1227:29Michael HealionU17M  Eire Og
1327:38Andrew CullenU17M  DSD
1429:13Jason MooreU15M-1 Western
1529:35Samuel LongvilleU17M1 Cardiff
1629:38Rowan MarrU15M-1 Gala
1731:39Sean MooreU17M  Western AC IoM
1831:50Rhys Llywelyn JamesU15M-2 Menai
ZMR U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
130:43Ffion PriceU17W-1Darrell MaynardBrecon
232:05Laura RichesU20W1Joe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Trafford
332:22Louise Hill-StirlingU20W1 Girvan/Strathclyde Uni/Ayr Seaforth
432:41Beckie TaylorU17W-1 Blackburn
532:50Meghan RyanU20W  DSD
633:02Amber WatsonU17W-1Christopher FrapwellStroud
733:16Rhianwedd PriceU17W-1 Brecon
833:53Caroline LambertU17W-1Ian LeggWetherby
933:56Halina ReesU17W-1Ron MorrisonFife/Kingdom Athletics
1034:02Sarah LivettU17W-1Jackie NewtonMenai
1134:42Scout AdkinU20W1 Moorfoot/Knavesmire
1235:06Brighid DennehyU17W-1 Middlesbrough & Cleveland/Ireland
1335:46Jennifer CruickshanksU17W-1Rachel EdgarFife/Anster Haddies
1436:00Eadaoin O’ReillyU20W  Annalee
1536:21Charlotte EdgeU17W-1Bashir HussainScarborough
1636:57Kirstie RoganU20W1 Forres
ZMR U17W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
127:44Annabel MasonU15W-2 Wakefield
230:42Clare McCarthyU17W  DSD
330:55Katie BuckleyU15W-1Geoff LittleBury
431:19Megan WithersU17W1 Pembrokeshire
531:33Georgia MalirU15W-1Andrew HendersonIlkley
632:11Oonagh DunnettU17W1Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC
732:15Sorcha HumphreysU17W  DSD
832:22Shannon JohnsonU17W1Joe GalvinLeigh
933:06Rosie HynesU17W  Swinford
1033:31Rebecca EvansU15W-1Tony HouchinCardiff
1133:53Megan TurnerU17W1 Aberystwyth
1234:11Ella FennellyU17W  DSD
1334:23Emma DunnettU17W1Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC
1434:36Louise MercerU15W-1 Teviotdale
1534:40Kari O'NeillU15W-1 Carmarthen
1635:50Nicola BerryU17W1 Stockport
1736:08Holly TiddU15W-2 Warrington AC
1836:22Myrtle BreckenridgeU15W-2 Shettleston