Celtic Cup - Inc Schools' International, Welsh 3000m Championships & Selected Guest Events External Results
Cardiff
29 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 8:07.90iMark MitchellPBSENM  Forres/Birchfield H7:59.007:59.00
2 8:25.40iJosh GoreckiSBU23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni8:24.698:23.41
3 8:33.77iWynne EvansSBSENM  Carmarthen/Swansea Uni8:33.778:30.44
4 8:35.73iMichael KallenbergPBU23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli8:35.738:35.73
5 8:41.15iLuke CarrollPBU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham8:41.158:41.15
6 8:51.83iChris CarpaniniPBU20M James ThieNewport8:45.618:27.25
7 9:07.08iLloyd HecklerSBU20M Delyth BrownCarmarthen9:07.088:51.8
3000 U20M
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 8:30.84iTom Purnell U20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud8:15.468:03.39
2 8:34.71iLuke TraynorPBU20M3Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:28.748:14.08
3 8:51.83iChris CarpaniniPBU20M3James ThieNewport8:45.618:27.25
4 8:58.03iJoshua GriffithsPBU20M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen8:58.038:11.98
5 9:22.15iMatthew O'LearySBU20M2 Neath/West Wales9:22.159:00.70
6 9:23.27iPaul TobinPBU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea9:22.899:19.06
7 9:47.56iRonan LlyrSBU20M1Kevin EvansCarmarthen9:47.569:36.03
3000 U17M
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 9:09.44iConnor DaviesPBU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea9:03.169:03.16
2 9:30.68iJack FearPBU17M2 Newport/Gloucestershire Schs9:30.689:15.50
3 9:32.36iCiaran LewisPBU17M1Lee McLarenCardiff9:32.368:47.44
4 9:56.07iLaurie HaworthPBU17M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire9:56.079:40.1
5 10:19.54iLewis Brunt U17M1Tim FryCardiff9:52.209:36.2
6 10:31.26iIeuan CookeSBU17M2 Pembrokeshire10:31.269:37.08
7 10:34.76iThomas JohnPBU17M1 Neath/Dyfed Schs10:12.4610:12.46
3000 SW
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 9:21.13iEmily StewartPBU23W  Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni9:05.448:59.38
2 9:38.70iCharlotte ArterPBU23W James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners9:38.708:58.48
3 9:53.67iAlaw Beynon-ThomasPBSENW Kevin EvansSwansea9:53.679:41.45
4 10:12.16iDebbie Rees SENW Phil BanningCardiff10:07.779:46.95
5 10:18.09iShavaun ShodeindeSBSENW Ray DanielBlackheath & Bromley10:18.0910:07.25
6110:18.89iSarah LivettPBU20W Jackie NewtonMenai10:10.739:48.56
7 10:33.34iEmily Brown SENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni10:27.9910:03.47
8 11:05.38iLeigh JamesSBSENW Paula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside11:05.3810:47.25
3000 U17W
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 10:24.64iRebecca EvansPBU17W2Tony HouchinCardiff10:24.649:53.77
2 10:32.38iOlivia GwynnPBU17W1Kevin TobinSwansea10:25.859:37.04
3 10:57.59iLara Philippart U17W1Kevin TobinSwansea10:22.7010:22.70
4 11:04.16iIona EvansPBU17W2Kevin TobinSwansea11:04.1610:48.66
5 11:11.49iRhian HomerPBU17W2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire11:11.4911:11.49
6 11:15.89iCaitlin Thompson U17W2 Pembrokeshire11:08.6010:35.23