UWIC Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
11 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:03.86iStephen Davies SENMChris MossBelgrave8:03.657:58.78
28:11.87iTom PurnellPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud8:11.878:03.39
38:19.40iSteve Mitchell SENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC8:15.778:04.89
48:21.58iMichael WilsmorePBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar8:21.588:17.33
58:23.76iAnder Russell SENM Stroud/Birmingham Uni8:23.108:17.33
68:28.09iAdam Bitchell U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:05.168:00.86
78:30.39iJohn AshcroftPBU20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton/Bristol Uni8:30.398:04.87
88:30.44iWynne EvansPBSENM Carmarthen/Swansea Uni8:30.448:30.44
98:32.22iChris CarterPBU23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni8:32.228:32.22
108:41.90iChristopher DoddPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne8:41.908:41.90
118:46.53iMichael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:36.838:31.39
128:46.63iJohnathan MorganPBU23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni8:46.638:28.89
138:47.03iAndrew Penney U23M Hercules Wimbledon/Bristol Uni8:37.08:37.0
148:51.95iIeuan ThomasSBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:51.957:59.32
158:55.35iBrett HalliwellSBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate8:55.358:30.25
169:10.69iJim NorrisSBU20M Ipswich/Cardiff Met Uni9:10.699:05.80
179:23.97iAdam DaviesSBSENM Newport9:23.978:44.96
3000 SX
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:31.30iWill CullenPBU23MSonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni9:31.309:11.42
29:40.25iCharlotte ArterPBU23WJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners9:40.258:58.48
39:54.02iBen DAVIES SENM Swan U  
49:55.17iAlexander WARNAKULASUNYA SENM Exe U  
510:04.31iPaul MiddletonSBU23MSonya EllisExeter Uni10:04.319:26.46
610:08.42iDavid MITTELHOLT SENM Ply U  
710:16.40iPhillip BensonPBU20MPeter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth10:16.409:19.2
810:21.43iDavid BedwellSBV55M Bristol & West/Midland Masters10:21.4310:06.31
910:24.77iTyrone Fowler U20MStuart PearceNewport10:18.0110:02.2
1010:34.88iBethan GriffithsSBSENWJames ThieCardiff10:34.8810:01.80
1110:54.50iSamantha Blanche SENW Exeter Uni10:26.2410:26.24
1211:03.78iJames Manthorp U23M Plymouth Uni11:01.9510:38.5
1311:46.53iNaomi Prosser U20WVictor TarrantHereford/Cardiff Uni11:31.211:25.18
1412:11.19iMatthew EDMONDS SENM Ply U  
1512:55.18iHarry BRAMWELL U20M Ply U  
1613:03.84iNathan FRANKLIN SENM Ply U